Racing NSW Logo


Taree: Manning Valley Race Club Friday 16, August 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Fri 16-Aug-19 8:20AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 14-Aug-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Fri 16-Aug-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 117
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 LUDIVINE Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 1 58 N/A
2 5 MUMMENTUM (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/55.5kg) 5 57.5 N/A
3 48 FIRST SIGHT Mick O'Neill Aaron Bullock (late alt) 6 57 N/A
4 0 SECRET HALO Nick Mitchell Chris O'Brien 7 57 N/A
5 26x TRAJECTIONBOBS Bonus Scheme Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 11 56.5 N/A
6 0x0x REAL FANCY Tina Williams 14 56 N/A
7 9x8x49042 SPARKLING ROSE Matthew Robinson Ben Looker 3 56 N/A
8 623385x SWINGER David Callaughan Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 13 55.5 N/A
9 0x8545x39 LOVING HEART Brett Cavanough Christian Reith 9 54.5 N/A
10 x7630x0865 AMBERLE John Sprague Andrew Gibbons 10 54 N/A
11 0402326x97 DYNASTY DI Neil Godbolt Brooke Stower 4 54 N/A
12 00x778x809 OUR FANTASY Ben Hill Jeff Kehoe 8 54 N/A
13 990x668 POWER TO PAY Stephen Schofield Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 12 54 N/A
14 8006x65080 STANFORD MERTHYR Jason Waters Ms Amelia Denby 2 54 N/A
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 24 THE MEMORY MAN (NZ) Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 1 59 N/A
2 ARABOLINI (GER) John Cooper Chris O'Brien 12 58 N/A
3 PADURA (GB) John Cooper Luke Cumberland 11 58 N/A
4 x8x2228x06 ALSHAHHAD Neil Godbolt Christian Reith 6 57.5 N/A
5 4 DOUBLE CHECK Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 7 57.5 N/A
6 0 HARVEY BIRDMAN Matthew Robinson Aaron Bullock 8 57 N/A
7 ANIMATEBOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 9 55.5 N/A
8 0x56 SHAMUS STAR Todd Howlett Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/55.5kg) 14 55.5 N/A
9 6 NOBLE BANNERBOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Wilkes Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 4 55 N/A
10 8x768 BALBOA Grant Prosser Peter Graham 10 54.5 N/A
11 55 MASTER MARLEY Rebecca Dunn Ms Amelia Denby 13 54.5 N/A
12 x778x98447 APPLICANT Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 3 54 N/A
13 860x35738x KENNINGHALL Nick Mitchell Ben Looker 2 54 N/A
14 2963406009 SECRET LAGO Annette Lee Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 5 54 N/A
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 3x96306533 CAPTAIN’S LEGEND Damien Lane Jake Hull 3 61 58
2 5447x07815 MISTER MAKERBOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Catherine Inwood Matthew Paget 6 59.5 55
3 1380x08073 WESTONBOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Wayne Seelin Chris O'Brien 9 59 54
4 5565543515 LOHAN PRINCESS Rodney Bailey Ms Rachael Murray 14 58.5 57
5 484x992604 EERISED Steve Brewer Peter Graham 12 58 52
6 55x1686042 AMBITIOUS PRINCEBOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Warren Gavenlock Aaron Bullock 13 57.5 51
7 x889408055 FASTQUEST (IRE) Vince Jones Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 7 57 50
8 769x221322 VEGANZABOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Ben Looker 10 57 54
9 36x0896083 VILLARRICABOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Jeff Englebrecht Serg Lisnyy 8 56.5 53
10 x704930407 FINANCIALBOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Tony Ball Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/55.5kg) 1 55.5 47
11 0833865193 WAIHEKE ISLAND Julie Lynch Brooke Stower 11 55.5 47
12 358x527281 DREAMFYRE Paul Perry Andrew Gibbons 4 54.5 49
13 19x2034254 EUREKA SKY Luke A Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder 5 54.5 49
14 8776656169 YATTE YATTAH Phillip Atkins Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 15 54 45
15e x532x70500 SEALUM Nick Mitchell Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 2 54 41
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 1x25323553 DIZZY MISS LIZZY Matthew Smith Jag Guthmann-Chester (a0/54kg) 8 59 59
2 845x33x322 ALLEZ REV Evan Holland Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 9 58.5 54
3 4x0x15x BURN’M Karen Owen Matthew Bennett 12 58 53
4 6456x1 RAMBLER REBEL Nick Mitchell Aaron Bullock 10 58 53
5 7266x418x4 REBECCA’S QUEST Brett Partelle Andrew Gibbons 4 56 53
6 331x2 ROYAL ECLIPSEBOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Ben Looker 2 56 58
7 3213 EMPEROR’S STARBOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Christian Reith 13 55.5 57
8 37x4x158x LITTLE MISS NIC Tim McIntosh Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 11 55 51
9 6x3626147x SMOKIN’ SUZY Marc Quinn Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 7 54 48
10 21x630654x RED RAFFLE Tina Williams Serg Lisnyy 1 54 47
11 436840x555 MS WICKED NICCI Bob Milligan Ms Belinda Hodder 5 54 46
12 45324x1594 STARS GALAWE Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 3 54 46
13 4987887080 LUCKIER Tom Higgins Jacob Golden (a4/51kg) 6 54 32
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 0x4173x520 FLYING PRINCE Lyn J Thomson Peter Graham 11 59 47
2 7507447x31 HEAVEN’S DREAM Barry Ratcliff Raymond Spokes 13 59 50
3 03554143 MANNO Luke A Thomas 7 59 53
4 487x942466 REVERE John Shelton Matthew Paget 12 59 48
5 28x0090342 SAINT DENIS John Sprague Andrew Gibbons 5 59 45
6 7x3210457 SHEERAN Allan Denham Ben Looker 9 59 54
7 x037549142 SIR LEO Todd Howlett Aaron Bullock 2 59 50
8 7275493696 BLINKIN SNAZZY Tom Higgins Jacob Golden (a4/51kg) 4 57 46
9 4421383x59 OAKWOODS HOPE Terry Evans Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 8 57 47
10 50436x440 PUBLICAN’S CHOICE Graham Payne Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 6 56.5 N/A
11 9257660988 WATER LINE (NZ) Tom Higgins Ms Amelia Denby 15 56.5 N/A
12 45x883 CROSS EYED MARY Karen Owen Ms Belinda Hodder 10 54.5 N/A
13 4823646028 DOGODA FURY Ronald Broomhall Luke Cumberland 3 54.5 N/A
14 90x699x84 PHLIP OUT Ben Hill Jeff Kehoe 14 54.5 N/A
15e 0x8x095 BATTLE QUEST Chris Chadwick Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 1 56.5 N/A
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 16x5328230 FUNKY MUSIC Matthew Smith Jag Guthmann-Chester (a0/54kg) 15 60 61
2 5x224124x2 HEREDERO (NZ) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 14 60 61
3 4589457x43 TEXAS TYCOON Kristen Buchanan Jake Hull 17 58.5 58
4 9739x171 MYBOYCOLLY Jason Deamer Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/55.5kg) 3 58 57
5 x3251x8227 EQUISETA Kim Waugh 18 55.5 56
6 5x631537x2 STORM ATTACK Wayne Wilkes Andrew Gibbons 2 55 51
7 36348x0x88 EXPLOSIVE MISSILE Warren Gavenlock Luke Cumberland (late alt) 9 54.5 50
8 711606x900 MASTER OF THE TURF Les Tilley Ben Looker (late alt) 12 54.5 50
9 4125x607x5 UP THE STAIRS Terry Evans Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 4 54.5 50
10 x0767056x4 CINEMA PARADISO Sally Taylor Matthew Bennett 5 54 49
11 6x08680447 PRESSCOTT (NZ) Tess Wilkes Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 6 54 44
12 6783427080 YULONG BAOHU Brett Bellamy Peter Graham 13 54 54.5 42
13 7367165670 RAVITUDE Nick Mitchell Serg Lisnyy 10 54 41
14 04636x9098 TICKET TO FLY Terry Evans Jeff Kehoe 7 54 41
15e 35x0788889 GRACEFUL GIFT Brett Bellamy Ms Belinda Hodder (late alt) 1 54 41
16e 738x00x090 KABELO David Irving 11 54 40
17e 0567605347 FALSIFIED Peter Cheers Brooke Stower (late alt) 8 54 40
18e 80800x49x4 SPEED WITH EASE Tom Higgins Jacob Golden (a4/51kg), (late alt) 16 54 36
Of $32,000.1st $16,200, 2nd $5,760, 3rd $3,000, 4th $1,700, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $320, Jockey Welfare Fund $320.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 4263110x00 RED KNOT Rodney Northam Jacob Golden (a4/51kg) 11 61 85
2 1x62405214 EVOPEX Jim Jarvis Jake Hull 8 60.5 84
3 2121117x70 TARBERT John Shelton Ben Looker 5 58.5 80
4 4x181456x5 ART ATTACK Jenny Graham Aaron Bullock 10 56.5 76
5 3L41192x50 EDITORS Ross Stitt Brooke Stower 3 56 75
6 12x151581x SUBTLE GREY Wayne Wilkes Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 13 54.5 72
7 2x41x61x VENEZUELA (IRE) Kim Waugh Andrew Gibbons 9 54.5 72
8 3302x10221 IBINI Brett Cavanough Christian Reith 12 54 69
9 52253x1540 ACHI BABA Grant Marshall Matthew Bennett 1 54 67
10 24111x67 GOLLY MISS SOLLY Rebecca Dunn Ms Amelia Denby 7 54 67
11 4623x20401 MISTER SMARTEE Tas Morton Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 2 54 67
12 23190x3522 PARTY HOST Wayne Wilkes Luke Cumberland 4 54 63
13 x754x70820 ABERRATION Barry Ratcliff Raymond Spokes 6 54 55 62
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 3720x1600x CAMILLO (NZ) John Shelton Matthew Paget 1 62 60
2 1x3332x673 IMPULSIVE MANEUVER Jim Jarvis Jake Hull 2 61 58
3 1466x54128 MR SNOWMAN Brett Cavanough Christian Reith 6 61 58
4 127449x547 AKAMIN Matthew Robinson Ben Looker 15 60 56
5 1128254346 ALL ABOUT CHARLIE Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 13 59.5 59
6 537x90x60x POOR CORNER Dale Wagstaff Mr Robert Agnew 12 59.5 55
7 37413765x0 SHALAMA Jeff Englebrecht Serg Lisnyy 8 59.5 55
8 6456x1 RAMBLER REBEL Nick Mitchell 4 58.5 53
9 9984193252 DRAGONEIGHT Luke A Thomas Aaron Bullock 5 57.5 51
10 7244x17973 ON MY TERMS Matthew Robinson Andrew Gibbons 3 57.5 55
11 00x321 FANCIFUL DREAM Paul Perry Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/55.5kg) 9 56 57
12 253x348425 PRINCESS SNOWY Damien Lane Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 7 56 52
13 66934477x8 TAKEN ON CHANCE Neil Godbolt Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 11 55.5 51
14 56x7x00346 KAMEHAMEHA Brett Partelle Matthew Bennett 10 55 46
15e 4x0x15x BURN’M Karen Owen 14 58.5 53