Racing NSW Logo


Forbes: Forbes Jockey Club Inc Monday 03, August 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Penalty: Race 6 No. 10 Denace +1.5kg now 57kg
FinalFields Last Published: Mon 03-Aug-20 8:21AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 30-Jul-20 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Mon 03-Aug-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 150
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 CHESHIRE Michael Lynch Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 2 59 N/A
2 5540534x80 DASHING BADGER Michael Lynch Brendan Ward 10 59 N/A
3 658x4582 MONEY IN MUD Phil Sweeney Nick Souquet 1 59 N/A
4 97 OYBUSTA Dean Mirfin Mathew Cahill 8 59 N/A
5 885240x VALAR DOHAERIS Brett Cavanough Ashley Morgan 12 59 N/A
6 BALLY BROOK Wanda Ings Simon Miller 7 57 N/A
7 5476557x00 BELLA CHICA Sharon Jeffries Billy Cray 4 57 N/A
8 99x0 DALKEY POINT Frank Cleary 9 57 N/A
9 FOXY KIM Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Aaron Sweeney 6 57 N/A
10 038574384x NIGHT TERROR Chris Heywood Greg Ryan (late alt) 5 57 58 N/A
11 55x604900x RITZY DIVA Kylie Kennedy Michael Heagney 13 57 N/A
12 THE LIONESS Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 3 55 N/A
13e 500576x5 ACCELLAR RAIDER Allan McRae 11 57 N/A
14e 0x59550707 CINDERS Allan Prisk 14 57 N/A
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 BREAK ON THROUGH Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 15 59 N/A
2 MAORI GENERAL Danielle Seib Chad Lever (late alt) 9 59 N/A
3 76 ORDERS Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 6 57.5 N/A
4 0 KID YOU NOT Luke Pepper Simon Miller 4 57 N/A
5 4x RED BERYLBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Dean Mirfin Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 5 56.5 N/A
6 TORETTOBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Aaron Sweeney 11 56.5 N/A
7 24326x3422 TANK ATTACK Mark Jones Mathew Cahill 3 56 N/A
8 9x67202 BONHOMIE Gratz Vella Michael Heagney 2 55.5 N/A
9 7x8x0x A NIGHT IN VEGAS Brett Cavanough Ashley Morgan 12 55 N/A
10 3275626359 FARAGE Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 13 55 N/A
11 4636x57x58 HOYSTRYKE Natalie Jarvis Shaun Guymer 14 55 N/A
12 0x06 LITTLE WANDBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Luke Pepper Greg Ryan 8 55 N/A
13 5x5056440x MISS MONTE Sharon Jeffries Jay Ford 7 55 N/A
14 4994508 QUEEN OF WAR Allan McRae 10 55 N/A
15e x005837x08 EL JAY Natalie Pearce Ken Dunbar 1 55 N/A
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 0340860053 ARGYLLSCOOT Sonja Sharp Ken Dunbar 3 59 N/A
2 x887634x37 BARTANDTHEQUEEN Terry Croft Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 2 59 N/A
3 67322 GODFREY PARK (NZ) Brett Thompson Ronald Simpson (a3/51kg), (late alt) 4 59 56 N/A
4 670x904 HALLBERG Myron Cooper Jake Pracey-Holmes 11 59 N/A
5 8860x7000 HIDDEN POTENTIAL Connie Greig Serg Lisnyy 13 59 N/A
6 0x8x86 LIGHTNING FAST Mark Gee Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 10 59 N/A
7 55498x4905 FATALIE Brooke Somers Chad Lever 6 57 N/A
8 80 MISS CONCHEETA Mark Milton James Rogers 8 57 N/A
9 845 PARADIA Gayna Williams Greg Ryan 7 57 N/A
10 7x46x36 QUEEN LEAR Tony Newing Ashley Morgan 16 57 N/A
11 9422x4245 SIGNAL HILL Mitchell Beer Nick Souquet 12 57 N/A
12 7x90224569 SNIT BALL Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 1 57 N/A
13 6x25x558 VALWALTER Brooke Somers Jay Ford 9 57 N/A
14 8x609386 YOUR HAND IN MINE (NZ) Luke Pepper Simon Miller 15 57 N/A
15e 2863x70850 SPACE COMET Allan McRae 14 59 N/A
16e 00x0004 GEOTECH JACK Garry McCarney Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 5 59 57.5 N/A
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 94394x1394 WOULD BE KING (IRE) Tim Donnelly Ms Heni Ede (a3/55kg) 14 61 58 59
2 4x9x313x4 HIGH ADVICE Donna Scott 18 59.5 56
3 71x60 JETEYE Dean Mirfin Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 6 57.5 52
4 6x3053x104 FEVER TREE (NZ) Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 5 57 51
5 2x04210x34 BRUNELA Michael Lynch Greg Ryan (late alt) 10 56.5 54
6 9x82992541 WILD ROCKET Kylie Kennedy Mathew Cahill 2 56.5 54
7 124524 RARE GEM (NZ) Matthew Dale Chad Lever 13 55.5 52
8 3x2434x061 JAILBIRD JAYJAY Mark Gee Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 7 55 50
9 9533353146 KAZUMI Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 4 55 50
10 70x01733 NOT NEGOTIATING Sharon Jeffries James Rogers 9 55 49
11 242x225021 POLISHED PENNY Mark Milton Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 15 55 53 48
12 0x540x6647 SNIPPETSLINE Wanda Ings Billy Cray 17 55 44
13 7246640x65 GET UP ALBY Connie Greig Serg Lisnyy 11 55 41
14 0628806508 RED ROCK STELLA Greg O'Neill Anthony Cavallo 3 55 37
15e x007801578 CAT WALK QUEEN Connie Greig Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 1 55 53.5 40
16e 6050805580 SELF IMPOSED Garry Lunn 16 55 40
17e 000681700x ONEOVERFORE Troy McCarney Ms Mikayla Weir (a/52kg), (late alt) 8 55 39
18e x804440x70 STOLEN GIFT Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 12 55 53 37
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 033142 HARLEY FAT BOY Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 18 59.5 56
2 x408835056 SMART AIN’T HE Garry Lunn Ronald Simpson (a3/51kg) 15 58 55 53
3 62185 ARRIVEDERCI Clint Lundholm Mathew Cahill 9 57 51
4 226x529312 SPILIA Darren Hyde Greg Ryan 1 57 51
5 43x31 PREVISOBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 11 56.5 55
6 15x800 CHICO Brett Cavanough Ashley Morgan 4 55.5 48
7 7415340x70 HIBERN Dean Mirfin Billy Cray 14 55 51
8 552686651x ROSE OF WAR Terry Croft Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 3 55 48
9 6x66090072 VOGUE EMPRESS Kylie Kennedy 10 55 48
10 243122665x EMPOWERED MADAM Sharon Jeffries Jay Ford 2 55 47
11 065018x649 WHO TOLD YA Chris Heywood Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 6 55 46
12 23382584x0 SUNSOUT SHIRTSOFF Roy L McCabe 12 55 45
13 9202352319 EAGLEWORKS Connie Greig Serg Lisnyy 5 55 42
14 4203730x06 PRECIOUS ARLI Jim McMillan Anthony Cavallo 7 55 42
15e 25x931x959 ON A PROMISE Rodney Robb Michael Heagney 13 55 41
16e 77502x0790 ORIENTAL GIFT David Kelley 8 55 38
17e 137098x070 THORN LASS Michael Lunn Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg), (late alt) 17 55 33
18e 60992x4894 QUIRION Troy McCarney Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg), (late alt) 16 55 30
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 6 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 0x1710x JUST A HORSE Terry Croft Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 10 59 58
2 2793250x06 EUROSAY Todd Smart Nick Souquet 16 58.5 57
3 0x0053225x NO EMOTION Natalie Jarvis Aaron Sweeney (late alt) 8 57.5 58 55
4 1x061 SUPERBELLAABOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Lee Curtis Jay Ford 9 57 63
5 x3174236x0 MISSILE MISS Wanda Ings Simon Miller 17 56.5 57
6 5993142413 SUPREME TIMES Rodney Robb Chad Lever 18 56.5 53
7 229x42212x BOOM AND ZOOM Natalie Jarvis Shaun Guymer 7 56 56
8 623x0022x1 LAST CHANCE DANCE Luke Hilton Ashley Morgan 3 56 56
9 352421x159 SKIPPER JOE Dean Mirfin Mathew Cahill 14 56 52
10 x73296x521 DENACE Brett Thompson Greg Ryan (late alt) 13 57 1.5 58
11 7x9x20x612 RAVEN’S RABBIT (IRE) Matthew Dale Aaron Sweeney 1 55 53
12 515045x701 HAPPIEST Don & Andrew Ryan Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 2 55 52
13e 5740363237 WOOLLAHRA LASS Luke Pepper Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 6 55 53 51
14e 5x87x83990 ROSESAY Connie Greig Serg Lisnyy 5 55 48
15e 58888780x1 MR KYLIN Danielle Seib Greg Ryan (late alt) 15 55 48
16e 85x2534402 PULLMAN BROWN Garry Bignell Michael Heagney 4 55 43
17e 5868146208 RED MARAUDER Paul Theobald 11 55 42
18e 3635207x00 BLACK PLATINUM Michael Lunn 12 55 41
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 6 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 3x0416523x HAMOGANY Dean Mirfin Ms Heni Ede (a3/55kg) 18 63.5 60.5 63
2 9787x05510 ATTILIUS Paul Theobald Ken Dunbar 17 61 58
3 53x6336012 WESTERN PARADE Gayna Williams Ms Rachael Murray 11 61 58
4 98713173x6 SLATEY BAY Brett Thompson Ronald Simpson (a3/51kg), (late alt) 12 60.5 57
5 x010015305 ZOUTENANT Dar Lunn Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 3 60 58.5 56
6 3137x69555 HAIL THE HERO Donna Scott 15 59.5 55
7 324021018x HOKKAIDO Sharon Jeffries Jay Ford 13 59.5 55
8 235837228x QUICK SPIN Justin W Stanley Chad Lever 14 59 54
9 6175x38224 ZABERFELDIE (NZ) Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 19 59 54
10 1x76652103 LYGIA Michael Lynch Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 8 58.5 57
11 33x1867218 TWICE THE VALUE Peter W Stanley Ken Dunbar 1 58.5 57
12 3x6229x185 EYE WILL (NZ) Ashlee Grives Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 16 58 56 56
13 75236486x6 JUST IN THE CLEAR (NZ) Michael Lynch Mathew Cahill 10 58 56
14 x674x86621 DIRTY DIGBY Connie Greig Serg Lisnyy 6 57.5 55
15e 6420521984 MISS FARLOO Todd Smart Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 7 56.5 54.5 53
16e 743240x385 SOVIET Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 20 57.5 51
17e 48x3351324 SNOWBROOK Luke Pepper Shaun Guymer 4 55 50
18e x513274223 SHWANKY DOO Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 5 57 50
19e 54295x6770 TOKYO BULLET Darren Hyde Ashley Morgan 2 55 45
20e 1433x53400 TRAPPER TOM Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 9 55 42
Of $32,000.1st $16,200, 2nd $5,760, 3rd $3,000, 4th $1,700, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $320, Jockey Welfare Fund $320.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 9412934x06 GREAT GLEN (GB) Todd Smart Ronald Simpson (a3/51kg) 2 61 58 81
2 18313x9531 GUNGA DIN (NZ) Keith Dryden Brendan Ward 11 59 77
3 x1186330x2 HIGHLY DESIRED Luke Hilton Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 6 59 77
4 6615539401 MACKELLAR’S LOVE Cheryl Crockett James Rogers 1 58 79
5 332157x941 DUBAI TYCOON Brett Cavanough Ashley Morgan 10 56 71
6 2313x72225 CASZAR Barry Molloy Greg Ryan 3 55 69
7 x520235x59 NOEL’S GIFT Gayna Williams Ms Rachael Murray 7 55 68
8 669x4521x7 CROWN DANCER Dennis Bush Mathew Cahill 4 55 61
9 x438491227 CHAIRMAN’S CHOICE (NZ) Natalie Jarvis Shaun Guymer 9 55 59
10 7526710x11 THE SLEDGEHAMMER Michael Mulholland Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 8 55 53.5 59
11 5x62200834 NARROW NECK NELSON Peter W Stanley 5 55 41
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 6 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 2647x88322 ONENESS Brett Cavanough Anthony Cavallo 13 62.5 69
2 x09401683x PAULDRON Wayne Hudd Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 10 62.5 60.5 69
3 3014388158 LETTRE D’AMOUR Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Ronald Simpson (a3/51kg) 9 61 58 70
4 71228705x7 BRAVISSIMO Cheryl Crockett James Rogers 8 60.5 65
5 5x72472445 BEZAZZALLED Phil Sweeney Nick Souquet 4 60 64
6 286024x438 STILL UNDAUNTED Rodney Robb Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 6 60 58.5 64
7 26x3521523 IN FIORE (NZ) Tony Newing Ashley Morgan 17 59.5 63
8 57x154938x SUPPLYZING Donna Scott Aaron Sweeney 11 59.5 63
9 408x069760 LUCIENNE Rodney Robb Chad Lever 3 59 66
10 79x1340022 RISK AND REWARD Sharon Jeffries Jay Ford 15 59 62
11 31132837x7 TALE OF THE KRAUT Dean Mirfin Mathew Cahill 20 59 66
12 219x640x10 MORNAY Luke Hilton 7 58.5 65
13 7x531x1708 SMART DECISION Roy L McCabe Greg Ryan (late alt) 1 58.5 65
14 46x3423441 ONTHETAKE Doug Gorrel Simon Miller 5 57 62
15e 76x162188x ZAROMATIC Gratz Vella Shaun Guymer (late alt) 12 57 62
16e 231624311x ANOTHER PLAN Garry Bignell Michael Heagney 16 58 60
17e 1527x17120 HAPPY LAD Phil Sweeney Brendan Ward 2 58 60
18e 19x0751472 EL NIETO Luke Pepper Ms Heni Ede (a3/55kg) 19 57.5 55 59
19e 5112x399x4 GAZE BEYOND Roy L McCabe 18 55 56
20e x89x997785 ELEMENOHPEE Dennis Bush Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg), (late alt) 14 55 51