Racing NSW Logo


Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Tuesday 31, March 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m entire circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information: With fine weather predicted an upgrade is likely.
FinalFields Last Published: Tue 31-Mar-20 8:41AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Fri 27-Mar-20 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Tue 31-Mar-20 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 139
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 9x48223755 BULLET SHOT Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 5 60 64
2 2x1130x000 RIPPA EAGLE (NZ) Dwayne Schmidt Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 8 60 58 64
3 0x09580581 LOVE WAVES (NZ) Frank Dichiera Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 9 55.5 53.5 55
4 43213x0321 LADY GRANDE (NZ) Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 2 55 58
5 7068x69774 KILMARNOCK Lea Selby Raymond Spokes 4 55 47
6 0090x87599 KOMACHI FORCE Jessica McCusker Jeff Kehoe 1 55 47
7 508460x521 GLYCINE MAXBOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Cathy Chapman Ms Belinda Hodder 3 55 44
8 8793624223 PRESSING MATTERS Robert Knight Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 6 55 42
9 76x7060293 SWEET WILLIAM Cathy Chapman Jon Grisedale 7 55 40
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 39x READY TO HUMBLEBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 16 59 N/A
2 550382x2x3 BIRKDALE Grant Marshall Raymond Spokes 17 58 N/A
3 PORTRO John McLachlan Ms Kasie Stanley (late alt) 6 58 N/A
4 265 THOUSAND ISLANDBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland 13 58 N/A
5 579x AUSZONE Dwayne Schmidt Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 3 56 54 N/A
6 732x773 GRAND ANTHEM Cathleen Rode Jon Grisedale 15 56 N/A
7 24 HOLIDAY IN DUBAIBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Wayne S Lawson Matthew Paget 14 56 N/A
8 94x2 SNIPERESSBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Ms Belinda Hodder 10 55.5 N/A
9 39 SPECIAL BUY Owen Glue Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 9 55.5 N/A
10 6x52237x96 ARGYLE SOLITAIRE Terry McCarthy Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 8 55 N/A
11 980 MYLEJET (NZ) Brett Bellamy Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 5 55 53.5 N/A
12 79x0x NANAKOROBI YAOKIBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Fleur Blanch Jasen Watkins 12 55 56 N/A
13 8x7x4 TILLY’S STARBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 2 55 53 N/A
14 0434x TORPEDO MISS Dwayne Schmidt Luke Rolls 11 55 N/A
15e 9580503552 MISS CRONULLA Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg), (late alt) 4 55 N/A
16e 665453483x PHYLAVE Tess Wilkes Kirk Matheson 7 55 N/A
17e 8064500x35 FIRST SIGHT Mick O'Neill 18 55 N/A
18e 69x865x RAHAAN Julie Pratten 1 55 N/A
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 2450x99534 CANISTER Paul Nipperess Luke Rolls 13 59 N/A
2 2427453390 DR MAYHEM Vince Jones 11 59 N/A
3 0807743566 JET PILOT Peter Evans Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 8 59 57 N/A
4 2570850862 MONSUN SOLDIER (FR) Carolyn Halliday Raymond Spokes 17 59 N/A
5 6 A REPORT Joanne Hardy Jon Grisedale 1 58.5 N/A
6 087 BRISBANE BOY Joanne Hardy Matthew Paget 18 58.5 N/A
7 506 MAJOR HEISTBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 9 58.5 56.5 N/A
8 67x464 KORRIN Owen Glue Ms Belinda Hodder 3 57 N/A
9 6636253527 RIZZOLI Hilary Dew Jayden Barrie (a3/53kg) 5 57 54 N/A
10 3866053382 SHARP WIT Stephen Bennett Kirk Matheson 14 57 N/A
11 6424 DOOMSIE Kris Lees Rory Hutchings 10 56.5 57 N/A
12 Px005735 GERWIGBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland 7 56.5 N/A
13 74025x4432 HANNA FROM HAVANABOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe Matthew McGuren 4 56.5 N/A
14 90094 QUEEN OF ALLBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Keith C Smith Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 2 56.5 N/A
15e 0340406060 GLOBITE’S JAYAR Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg), (late alt) 12 57 N/A
16e 8338640x07 BAY SHOT Paul Nipperess Paul Payne (late alt) 16 59 N/A
17e 0 BOLD ASSERTION (NZ) Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 15 56.5 N/A
18e 90x0x00 SPIRIT LEGEND (NZ) Lindi Watkins Ms Kasie Stanley 6 59 N/A
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 6444x22x24 SCO MO EAGLE (NZ) Dwayne Schmidt Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 8 62 60 62
2 56x21 BEL ACADEMY Brad Munro Raymond Spokes 4 58 55
3 15x208x66 SUGAR BABY Brett Bellamy Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 16 58 56.5 58
4 35x318x50x KID GALAHAD Greg Howells Stephen Traecey 10 57 52
5 623x93155x LORD AVATARBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Rory Hutchings 9 57 53
6 3x2217225x ANNIE ETHYL Stephen Lee Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 3 56.5 54.5 55
7 1x5706228x IN YA SKYROCKET Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe (late alt) 13 56.5 51
8 5321 AMIRYKAL Daniel S Bowen Matthew McGuren 7 56 55
9 534338109x OHCHEBELCAVALLO Daniel & Rocky Simonetta Jon Grisedale 2 56 50
10 851 VOLFONI Greg Kilner Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 11 56 51
11 4733675260 INSTITUTION Ian Cook 15 55 47
12 0003600x46 RED ALL DAY David Campbell Ms Belinda Hodder 14 55 39
13e 24x6x44127 MONTANA MIST Patrick Randall Matthew Paget 12 56 50
14e 04x170 AL ME GAL (NZ) John Shelton Luke Rolls (late alt) 1 55 50
15e 965x1 COLD POWER Daniel S Bowen Kirk Matheson 6 56 50
16e 49042435x1 SPARKLING ROSE Matthew Robinson Jasen Watkins 5 55 56 50
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 x30x632897 NORTHERN KNIGHT Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 1 60 66
2 365x1579x1 JULE’S SPIRIT John Shelton Luke Rolls 12 58 62
3 27x294x243 SHE’S SPICY Matthew Dunn Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 4 58 56 66
4 9x0491740x VIKING RAID Stephen Lee Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 2 58 56 62
5 2x59x45133 GANGIKA Jim Jarvis Jon Grisedale 5 57 64
6 12527x9232 DIXIE Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 11 55 56 59
7 6285532767 PHABENI Carolyn Halliday Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 3 55 54
8 6120x35693 TYCOON ANNA Cathleen Rode Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 10 55 53.5 54
9 0x38497669 BARBARY Wayne S Lawson 8 55 53
10 01867x8898 HOT SCENE Mick O'Neill Matthew Paget 7 55 53
11 0x83177021 MOSH VAIN Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 13 55 53
12 373655x423 KIJITO Neville Boyle Kirk Matheson 9 55 51
13 0x173546x1 SHINAR Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 14 55 50
14 673060074x PRESSCOTT (NZ) Tess Wilkes Ms Kasie Stanley 6 55 42
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 01065x3871 BURBANK Peter Sinclair Jacob Golden (a4/51kg) 2 61 57 68
2 08025563x0 ACHI BABA Grant Marshall Raymond Spokes 13 58.5 63
3 35x618x180 LESHRACBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Rory Hutchings 4 58 63
4 82149x7604 VACATE Brett Dodson Ms Belinda Hodder 7 58 62
5 x23120569x DEW DROP John Sprague 5 57.5 61
6 075318x373 SEE IT THRU Stephen Lee Jon Grisedale 9 56 58
7 72x121x WITHOUT RISK Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 11 55 56 59
8 0426x428x4 LAOBAN TAI TAI Sharon Pepper Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 8 55 52 58
9 x27622042x PORTUGUESE TART Wayne Sutton Matthew Paget 14 55 58
10 253511x667 TEXAS TARGET Jim Jarvis Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 3 55 53 55
11 1233846x67 CHIAKI Daniel S Bowen Kirk Matheson 6 55 48
12 631864709x GOLD SKYE John McLachlan Leah Kilner (a/53kg), (late alt) 12 55 47
13 0842788645 I’M JACKO Mick O'Neill Luke Rolls (late alt) 10 55 42
14 00x558806x P’ARTIE TOWN Sally Taylor 1 55 42
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 1236x21x47 ROGUE MISSILE Daniel & Rocky Simonetta Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 8 63 60 62
2 600601266x LOVING HOME (GB) Tess Wilkes Rory Hutchings 12 61.5 59
3 x9x313139x UNLEASH THE RED (NZ) Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 7 60 56
4 6819980x66 TWO DUCKS ARTIE Robert Agnew Matthew Paget 11 58.5 53
5 41184x8930 YARRINUP FLYER Jim Jarvis Stephen Traecey 2 58.5 57
6 9x21x5 ARCALETTE Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 9 57.5 55
7 0090x36051 YOUWAITANDSEE Trevor Hardy Jon Grisedale 5 57.5 51
8 31654x8344 BUS TICKET Justin Blanch Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 4 56.5 49
9 x057682558 JULIANNE’S WISH John Shelton Luke Rolls 3 56.5 53
10 24061077x7 DEGRASSE Fleur Blanch Jasen Watkins 17 56 48
11 149480x998 SPIRIT OF HUSSON Neil Creighton Ms Belinda Hodder 13 56 48
12 335x083588 LADY WAHOO Paul Smith 16 55 50
13 4x96997104 MULTIPLIED Andrew Parramore Raymond Spokes 6 55 46
14 6x073900x7 GRINZINGER CHARGER (NZ) Ethan Ensby Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 15 55 53 45
15e 577849x343 EVANGELIST (GB) Lea Selby Kirk Matheson (late alt) 10 55 43
16e 58806x5789 STAR FEST Brett Bellamy Jon Grisedale (late alt) 1 55 42
17e 1374523904 EL TENIENTE Jason Reilly Leah Kilner (a/53kg), (late alt) 14 55 39
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 31186410x0 GALWAY Brett Dodson Jayden Barrie (a3/53kg) 8 63.5 60.5 63
2 090x013143 HARNOVA Jennifer M Smith Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 13 61.5 59.5 59
3 46421x1433 DARK EURO Fleur Blanch Jacob Golden (a4/51kg) 17 61 57 58
4 843347x226 ZIOPTIMUS Allan Kehoe Matthew Paget 11 59 54
5 6113660x96 WOTSIZNAME John Shelton Luke Rolls 4 58.5 53
6 16x8 DADDY COOLBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Rory Hutchings 7 58 53
7 373655x423 KIJITO Neville Boyle 5 57.5 51
8 73x0710411 TEO TORRIATE Greg Howells Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 14 57 55 54
9 0874821351 LORD MAGNUSSEN Ian Cook 16 56.5 49
10 2x621x234 QUEENOFTHECASTLE John Shelton Matthew McGuren 3 56.5 54
11 300x410237 PRINCE OF BRAEMAR Dwayne Schmidt Ms Belinda Hodder 6 56 48
12 3x68583149 EUROGEM Jenny Graham Kirk Matheson (late alt) 9 55 50
13 9x8391230x MAXIMALIST Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 10 55 47
14 5816607869 ILIA Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 12 55 53 44
15e 7194229613 OUR BOY BEN Robert Pilling Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg), (late alt) 1 55 44
16e 5x86562476 NORMA’S JOY Jason Reilly Jon Grisedale (late alt) 2 55 42
17e 615928295x ANGHIARI (NZ) Brad Munro Raymond Spokes (late alt) 15 55 40