Racing NSW Logo


Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Saturday 19, September 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +7m 1400m to the winning post, true the remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Sat 19-Sep-20 9:22AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 17-Sep-20 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 19-Sep-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 102
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 67x APHRO MAN Theresa Bateup 7 59 N/A
2 0344344 BOURIS Joe Cleary Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 6 59 57 N/A
3 0884x82322 DEEMED CORRUPT Kerry Weir Simon Miller 9 59 N/A
4 889x SHINJUKU LIFE Scott Collings Nick Heywood 11 59 N/A
5 85076x3 IN MY WALLET Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Patrick Scorse (a0/56kg) 2 57 N/A
6 0x7 LA VALKYRIE Norm Gardner Ms Kayla Nisbet 10 57 N/A
7 50x49x7x9 MONTEIL Jade McDonald Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 1 57 N/A
8 57x SACRED SPICE (NZ) Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Aaron Sweeney 12 57 N/A
9 7x70646708 SIMPLY SKILFUL Shilleagh MeyerVale Bradley Vale 4 57 N/A
10 77x53422 TAN LINE Mick Miladinovic Michael Heagney 3 57 N/A
11 5x865 SEA OF FLAMESBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brooke Somers Brendan Ward 8 56.5 N/A
12 8 SIZZLING CATBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin Blaike McDougall 5 56.5 N/A
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 0018795445 BARCOO BILLBOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Gino D'Altorio Aaron Sweeney 8 59 36
2 4x00x52218 CAPE CLUSTER Kerry Weir Simon Miller 13 59 51
3 3391866353 DEPARTING BULLET Jade McDonald Brendan Ward 11 59 46
4 05x7908753 MY BOY LUBBYBOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Frank Cleary Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 2 59 57 39
5 21 PACKER’S BOND Mitchell Beer Ms Kayla Nisbet 10 59 59
6 0075549073 SHADOW OF MORDOR Gino D'Altorio Richard Bensley 15 59 38
7 896x005457 SIR WINZALOT Shaun Coady Scott Pollard 3 59 42
8 x203753246 SKYSCHILLER Russell Steiner Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 9 57 41
9 2130x96223 SUNSTONE (NZ) Matthew Dale 12 57 56
10 6580x355 ALPHA LANE Doug Gorrel Patrick Scorse (a0/56kg) 7 56.5 N/A
11 8778799 CLASSIC KINGDOM Denis Consadine Michael Heagney 6 56.5 N/A
12 22482x7943 JOPHIEL (NZ) Garry Kirkup Blaike McDougall 4 56.5 N/A
13 x490583800 FATALIE Brooke Somers Jordan Mallyon 5 55 N/A
14e 088x006935 JODIE IRENE Michael Sparrow 1 57 44
15e 00576x5966 ACCELLAR RAIDER Allan McRae Bradley Vale (late alt) 14 55 N/A
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 1811x9160x MOUNT HOREB Danny Williams Nick Heywood 8 62 85
2 10x12x0x1x BULALA Peter J Morgan Richard Bensley 5 59.5 80
3 6147223x0x CASH CRISIS Ron Stubbs Ms Kayla Nisbet 3 59 79
4 x129117x25 BOMBDIGGITY Scott Collings Blaike McDougall 9 58 77
5 9000298x12 LOGAN RIVER Mitchell Beer Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 4 56.5 74
6 x3354313x5 POLAR STAR Nick Olive Brendan Ward 6 56 73
7 11033x2804 EXAGGERATE Doug Gorrel 7 55.5 72
8 8x3039x346 MAGNAVALE Geoff Duryea Jordan Mallyon 2 55 68
9 x76603358x ANNIE PRU Jade McDonald 1 55 40
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 340x3x POWER ME UP (NZ) Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 12 58 N/A
2 24x455x4 PROMESA Joseph Ible Patrick Scorse (a0/56kg) 15 58 N/A
3 5 SUGARPLUM MARY Jim Scobie Bradley Vale 7 57 N/A
4 7 ISYDO Mick Miladinovic Michael Heagney 2 56.5 N/A
5 9 SUPREME MISS Gratz Vella Simon Miller 4 56.5 N/A
6 25 TAYLOR BE SWIFT Tash Burleigh 14 56.5 N/A
7 462x3 DANCIN’ TIL DAWNBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Norm Gardner Blaike McDougall 9 56 N/A
8 0 DISSMAGIC Ron Stubbs Ms Kayla Nisbet 8 55.5 N/A
9 2x KENELEM Maddison Collins Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 6 55.5 N/A
10 68 MISS SHADEY Pat Widdup Richard Bensley 13 55.5 N/A
11 3737x5 SMARTKAP Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Aaron Sweeney 1 55.5 N/A
12 85x STOLE MY HEART Theresa Bateup Scott Pollard 17 55.5 N/A
13 078778x5 TORSITON Tim Donnelly Ms Heni Ede (a3/55kg) 16 55.5 55 N/A
14e 090 TABLE FORFOUR Martin Stein Brendan Ward (late alt) 11 56.5 N/A
15e 4x4723x6x2 MAYA MIRACLE Joe Cleary Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 10 55.5 53.5 N/A
16e 7738x68 TSUNAMI ARMY Nick Olive Michael Heagney (late alt) 5 55.5 N/A
17e 3x4369x707 BEMIGHTYMAN Gary Colvin 3 55.5 N/A
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 139x7x329x IN FASHION (NZ) Cheryl McNamara Ms Heni Ede (a3/55kg) 15 61 58 63
2 1 HIT’EM HARD Donna Scott Nick Heywood 6 58.5 54
3 242x281x9x ADD ON (NZ) Andrew Sheahan Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 8 58 57
4 920x70x402 ROZBURG Scott Collings Simon Miller 14 56.5 50
5 83916x ALISE Scott Spackman Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 13 56 54 53
6 3x91 I AM BOLTBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Natalie Jarvis Blaike McDougall 12 56 54
7 8x154x WALINGI Peter J Morgan Richard Bensley 4 56 53
8 224x1 DELACOURBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Norm Gardner Brendan Ward 11 55 55
9 643502x963 FREUNDIN Nick Olive 10 55 48
10 81070x7 PARIS OPERA Kerry Weir Ms Kayla Nisbet 7 55 48
11 557409x132 TIZ WAR BRO Paul Facoory 1 55 47
12 5018x64902 WHO TOLD YA Shilleagh MeyerVale Bradley Vale 5 55 46
13 0674002551 REWARDED PRINCESS Debbie Prest Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 3 55 53 45
14e 1x4054492x GLOWING CAT John Rolfe Michael Heagney 2 55 43
15e 80188059x8 MINER Jack Van Duren Scott Pollard 9 55 39
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 210x342125 CRIMSON HOFFA Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 14 61.5 59
2 69x5421242 TALIANO Michelle Russell Blaike McDougall 6 59.5 55
3 9x9x0x7708 JAYTEE’S THE FOX Scott Spackman Aaron Sweeney 17 59 54
4 x335132411 SNOWBROOK Luke Pepper Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 5 58.5 56.5 57
5 16x846x004 AXION Garry Kirkup Nick Heywood 12 58 52
6 660x0x0788 GEORGE TWO John Rolfe Michael Heagney 7 58 52
7 5670353671 ADMIRE GRATZI Gratz Vella Richard Bensley 15 57 50
8 547950x005 CRYFOWL Joe Cleary Michael Travers 16 57 50
9 74221x9007 PINK MOSCATO Rob Potter Patrick Scorse (a/56kg), (late alt) 4 57 54
10 3x80443x88 STRATUM’S ROSE Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Kayla Nisbet 13 57 54
11 988x075167 ATTAINMENT Todd Smart Scott Pollard 11 56.5 49
12 291x995060 JOEL Theresa Bateup Jordan Mallyon 3 56 48
13 2454067x63 VIA CONDOTTI Steven Wilson Yusuke Ichikawa 10 55 49
14e 7064745452 TORMUND Brooke Somers Brendan Ward 8 55 46
15e 03649217x5 BOUDDI Kerry Weir Simon Miller 2 55 55.5 45
16e 02662507x6 MANHATTAN ZIP Gary Colvin 1 55 44
17e 80380x00x7 HAYNE PLANE Peter Kirby Ms Heni Ede (a3/55kg) 9 55 55 41
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 462627x0x5 TULLY TOFF Gary Colvin Nick Heywood 16 62.5 61
2 212115x200 AMEARES Scott Collings Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 2 61 59 62
3 9440x91301 FOXLIKE Kerry Weir Simon Miller 1 61 58
4 2123 OAMANIKKA Donna Scott Ms Danielle Scott (a3/55kg) 12 60 57 56
5 8167569676 SUPEROO Gary Colvin Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 17 60 56
6 4x1 BAUTISTA Donna Scott Blaike McDougall 15 59.5 55
7 33853x3610 TOCATCHACOD Scott Spackman Aaron Sweeney 9 59.5 55
8 x09x607x8x GREYAZZ (NZ) Shilleagh MeyerVale Bradley Vale 14 59 54
9 76x18200x2 IL PROFESSIONALE Keith Dryden Brendan Ward 10 59 58
10 9847131292 MOTIME Gratz Vella Richard Bensley 11 58.5 53
11 43x754x213 PUSHKAR Tim Donnelly Ms Heni Ede (a3/55kg) 5 57.5 55 51
12 6410217x70 MISS CHARLIE Peter Kirby Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 6 55.5 53.5 51
13 256x776166 REASON TO SMILE Norm Gardner Scott Pollard 8 55.5 51
14e 70x0674716 DISMAYED Martin Stein Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg), (late alt) 13 56.5 49
15e 19055850x7 SARZANA Natalie Jarvis Ms Kayla Nisbet 7 55 47
16e 50309x0935 SMOKEY EYE Debbie Prest 4 55 44
17e 379x5530x1 ALPINE KING Paul Facoory 3 55 41