Racing NSW Logo


Moruya: Moruya Jockey Club Inc Monday 04, January 2021

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Mon 04-Jan-21 10:08AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 31-Dec-20 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Mon 04-Jan-21 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 110
Races 6-8 postponed due to the state of the track.
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 2x GET SHAFTED Lynne Morrison Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 2 59 57 N/A
2 ERWINBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Blaike McDougall 3 58 N/A
3 264x SIFU Natalie Jarvis Ms Jess Taylor 9 57.5 N/A
4 WILFUL SPIRIT Mark Gee Jay Ford 1 57.5 N/A
5 98x0282x22 JESTA DIVABOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Neville Layt Adrian Layt 7 57 N/A
6 ANAZONE Gratz Vella Aaron Sweeney (late alt) 10 56 N/A
7 POETIC MISS Warren Ganderton Ms Winona Costin 8 56 N/A
8 9x672025x BONHOMIE Gratz Vella Ms Kayla Nisbet 6 55.5 N/A
9 360x DEEPFIELD MAGICBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Shaun Guymer 11 55.5 N/A
10 4x35x400x RESCORLA (NZ) Joe Cleary Ms Ellen Hennessy (a1.5/51.5kg) 5 55.5 54 N/A
11 0 SHOOTING PEG Robert & Luke Price Sam Clipperton 4 55.5 56 N/A
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 0x BOLD HAWK Doug Cole Jay Ford 9 59 N/A
2 438x52078x RUSSIAN MISSILE Greg Stephens Chad Lever 13 59 N/A
3 7x8249 STAYS ON TOUR Robert & Luke Price Sam Clipperton 6 59 N/A
4 850x2409x7 TERRE DI BACCIO Daniel Wheeler Adrian Layt 2 59 N/A
5 6x34x09x TORNAC Natalie Jarvis Shaun Guymer 7 59 N/A
6 9x BYTACT Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou James Innes Jnr 11 57.5 N/A
7 3x87x IMPORTANT PRODUCTBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman Ms Kayla Nisbet 1 57.5 N/A
8 SHAMUS OH John Marzol Ms Jess Taylor 10 57.5 N/A
9 4490x88453 EASY MOVER Matthew J Stephens Ms Winona Costin 5 57 N/A
10 6x57x5870x HOYSTRYKE Natalie Jarvis Aaron Sweeney 8 57 N/A
11 660x0x9094 SIZZLING RUSH Michael Gatty Ms Ellen Hennessy (a1.5/51.5kg) 3 57 55.5 N/A
12 53x DANZADELBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Terry Robinson Mathew Cahill 4 55.5 N/A
13 0 SHOOTING PEG Robert & Luke Price 12 55.5 N/A
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 103829x740 BANGER Matthew Dale 7 61 67
2 x722x11x16 AFFINITY BEYOND Luke Pepper Mathew Cahill 5 59.5 68
3 146x84 TICKLER Kurt Goldman Ms Kayla Nisbet 2 59.5 64
4 686x4977x8 EQUAL BALANCE Kurt Goldman 13 58 61
5 5115454x32 KATTEGAT Natalie Jarvis Shaun Guymer 8 57.5 60
6 3765080x57 ZARDORO Terry Robinson Sam Clipperton 10 57 59
7 070x009x96 EMBEZZLEMENT Todd Blowes Blaike McDougall (late alt) 4 55 55.5 58
8 14482513x2 BLUE MISSILE Michelle Ritchie 11 55 55
9 32x0965203 LOOSE WIRE Wade Mathie Ms Winona Costin 1 55 54
10 9890x31200 DESTINY’S DEE DAY Todd Blowes Ms Ellen Hennessy (a1.5/51.5kg) 3 55 53.5 52
11 41x38x5596 PLUM PUDDING Bernie Connell Ms Madison Waters (a3/49kg) 6 55 52 50
12 20059x0842 IRISH BRIDE (NZ) Wade Mathie Aaron Sweeney 12 55 46
13 x385207x62 SOVIET Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 9 55 46
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 12 COBIABOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Pfieffer Mitchell Bell 11 61 63
2 313x3 CLAY PAN BOOGIE James Ponsonby Ms Winona Costin 6 58.5 55
3 48523259x4 LORD DESANIMAUX Terry Robinson Adrian Layt 9 58.5 55
4 x672x173x3 SIR EAGLE Robert & Luke Price Blaike McDougall 12 58 54
5 3x5x3160x7 PAHANG Natalie Jarvis Ms Ellen Hennessy (a1.5/51.5kg) 10 57 55.5 52
6 7x421 ONE AYEBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Tom Sherry (a0/54kg) 4 56 57
7 72447219x4 KENTUCKY AWARD Robert & Luke Price Sam Clipperton 2 55.5 56 49
8 9531x526 SUCROSE John Gamble Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 3 55.5 53.5 53
9 7x71 YOTE AMO MARIABOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 5 55 53
10 54x1 DISCONCERTED (NZ) Joe Cleary Mathew Cahill 13 55 52
11 3319x960x ROOM NUMBER (NZ) Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 1 55 50
12 6556633335 GLAMOUR CRUISE Michael Gatty Ms Kayla Nisbet 8 55 48
13 436256x235 BENDETHERA Jayden Minehan Brendan Ward 7 55 46
14 20059x0842 IRISH BRIDE (NZ) Wade Mathie 14 55 46
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 323211x2x0 ELTHAM PALACE Keith Dryden Ms Madison Waters (a3/49kg) 4 62.5 59.5 65
2 80140x6518 GORUSH LIGHTNING Michael Gatty Ms Jess Del Frari (a4/51.5kg) 10 61 57 58
3 8781011436 BYBLOS BOY Peter Korn Ms Jess Taylor 2 60 56
4 4105492711 DENIM STREET Sarah Murray-Leslie Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 13 59.5 57.5 59
5 2304x2305x SALOME Robert & Luke Price Sam Clipperton 9 59 58
6 01x7027304 WICKED WILLY Richard Litt Tom Sherry (a0/54kg) 6 58.5 53
7 31x6x262x7 GIORDANO Robert & Luke Price 12 58 52
8 3x915x I AM BOLTBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Natalie Jarvis Shaun Guymer 3 57.5 54
9 5x7x4301 INTUITIVE Greg Backhouse Ms Winona Costin 7 57.5 55
10 5x12 EMMA’S GIFTBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden Blaike McDougall 1 56.5 56
11 256413x5x9 MAS DINERO Joseph Ible 5 56 48
12 3619x95006 RIVERINA DEMAND Greg Backhouse Jordan Mallyon 8 55 46
13e 32x0965203 LOOSE WIRE Wade Mathie Ms Kayla Nisbet 11 57 54
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 3x25545x84 UP TRUMPZ Joe Cleary Blaike McDougall 5 61 83
2 2162848591 WANDER Richard Litt Tom Sherry (a0/54kg) 13 61 83
3 49570148x6 RAFHA’S CHOICE Paul Murray Ms Simone Vella (a2/52.5kg) 14 60.5 58.5 82
4 0480x53168 COOLOTTA Graeme Murray Sam Clipperton 12 60 81
5 844175x197 CACCINI Norm Gardner Ms Jess Taylor 1 59 83
6 22533x2171 MAJOR TIME Gratz Vella Shaun Guymer 7 57 75
7 9107597721 EVE’S MISS Keith Dryden Jay Ford 8 56.5 78
8 0x1119x264 REVITUP REDNUT Greg Backhouse Chad Lever 10 56 77
9 6x641D739x ROTHENBURG Joe Cleary Mathew Cahill 11 55 70
10 74271921x7 SNITZAGIRL John Marzol Ms Winona Costin 9 55 70
11 207x411045 AKEED Jamie Stewart Jordan Mallyon 3 55 69
12 0428370367 EXAGGERATE Doug Gorrel Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 4 55 68
13 830x150833 AMERICAN GENIUS Steve Stephens Ms Kayla Nisbet 6 55 57
14 136x83634x ALL TIARA Robert & Luke Price Ms Madison Waters (a3/49kg) 2 55 52 65
Of $75,000.1st $35,250, 2nd $13,750, 3rd $7,750, 4th $4,500, 5th $3,000, 6th $2,250, 7th $1,750, 8th $1,750, 9th $1,750, 10th $1,750, Equine Welfare Fund $750, Jockey Welfare Fund $750.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 x204216157 PEYTON PLACE Greg Stephens Chad Lever 3 60.5 86
2 x11172x500 GOLLY I’M LUCKY Theresa Bateup Ms Winona Costin 1 60 85
3 8628251x58 SEDITION Richard Litt Tom Sherry (a0/54kg) 16 58.5 82
4 95315x4561 GUNGA DIN (NZ) Keith Dryden Jay Ford 7 57 79
5 088110x762 HAY BALE Natalie Jarvis Shaun Guymer 11 57 79
6 4724x34857 RUTHLESS AGENT (NZ) Kurt Goldman Ms Kayla Nisbet 5 55.5 76
7 410441x081 WHISKY’N’DIAMONDS Greg Backhouse Jordan Mallyon 2 55.5 76
8 731164x090 AIRFREE Natalie Jarvis Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 8 55 53 79
9 x95940x743 DONANDKIM Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou James Innes Jnr 4 55 75
10 57816135x0 ROCKAROSA Keith Dryden Ms Winona Costin (late alt) 17 55 75
11 5263919x00 JARRETT Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 15 55 74
12 3351x07025 PERFECT PITCH Keith Dryden Blaike McDougall 6 55 74
13 x697165412 BALONNE Keith Dryden Brendan Ward 9 55 73
14 79924x7009 BELLEGANO Greg Backhouse Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 12 55 70
15e 6x49285241 ONS VIER Joseph Ible Patrick Scorse (a0/56kg) 14 55 67
16e 9x934249x3 ROSEIRRO Terry Robinson Mathew Cahill 10 55 66
17e 136x83634x ALL TIARA Robert & Luke Price Sam Clipperton 13 55 56 65
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 326x217135 PROVEN CLASS James Ponsonby Ms Winona Costin 13 61.5 72
2 7x155548x1 DEVIL DAN (NZ) Paul Murray Ms Jess Taylor 1 58.5 62
3 174240x082 HEMMERLE John Gamble Jay Ford 11 58.5 62
4 5251x671 PRINCE AURELIUS Tyrone Coyle 12 58 61
5 97x53115x7 LOAFING (NZ) Keith Dryden Blaike McDougall 4 56.5 58
6 348x686315 FRANCISCO PIZARO Joseph Ible Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 8 56 57
7 2x42442105 BOOM AND ZOOM Natalie Jarvis Shaun Guymer 7 55.5 60
8 1457145x55 NOBLE BELLE Robert & Luke Price Sam Clipperton 9 55.5 56 60
9 8x6511x97 GRACE AUGUSTA David Pfieffer Mitchell Bell 2 55 55.5 59
10 625110x498 BELLEISTIC LAD Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 5 55 55
11 6x60633432 BULWARK (NZ) Robert & Luke Price Ms Madison Waters (a3/49kg) 3 55 52 55
12 49853735x1 ST ANTON Greg Stephens Chad Lever 15 55 56 55
13e 74113x7337 PEPPINO Daniel Wheeler Adrian Layt 6 55 54
14e x90x53051x ZAKALICIOUS (NZ) Richard Litt Tom Sherry (a0/54kg) 10 55 52
15e 04000x9604 MYBOYCOLLY Matthew J Stephens Brendan Ward 14 55 43