Racing NSW Logo


Lismore: Lismore Turf Club Tuesday 18, June 2024

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +2.5m 950m-300m, +1.5m 300m-W/Post, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Tue 18-Jun-24 8:20AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Fri 14-Jun-24 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Tue 18-Jun-24 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 97
Of $30,000.1st $15,000, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,475, 5th $975, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $450 , Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 x548638624 BOBBY IS KING Tony Newing Jag Guthmann-Chester (late alt) 7 59 N/A
2 9064555x HERE’S MASONBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Patrick Randall Ms Mollie Fitzgerald (a2/52kg) 11 59 57 N/A
3 53x HEZANUFF Chris Manson Danny Peisley 5 59 N/A
4 SO YOU CAN TORQUEBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Boris Thornton 3 59 N/A
5 SOYOUTHINKIT’SOVER Greg Howells Kirk Matheson 8 59 N/A
6 50960x STRENGTHANDHONOUR Stephen Lee Rob Thorburn (a2/52kg) 6 59 57 N/A
7 867870506x DOUBLE DIAMONDS Stephen Bennett Jon Grisedale 1 57 N/A
8 08 PRESS MY BUTTONSBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Shane Everson Luke Rolls 12 57 N/A
9 4354x6 SCARLETT THUNDER Matthew Dunn Damien Thornton 2 57 N/A
10 x4875x445x TEMPLE OF GOLD Stephen Lee 9 57 N/A
11 32x332328x TOSEN DREAMER Samantha McGuren Ben Looker 4 57 N/A
12 THEIR FINEST HOUR Daiki Chujo Noriyuki Masuda 10 56.5 N/A
Of $27,000.1st $13,950, 2nd $5,050, 3rd $2,600, 4th $1,300, 5th $825, 6th $600, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $405 , Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 203 GOING DUTCHBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Lawrie Mayfield-Smith Jace McMurray (a3/52kg) 4 59 56 N/A
2 2952256x5 DAZZLING ROBERT Owen Glue 1 57.5 N/A
3 9x2 SIBELIUSBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Annabel Neasham Jag Guthmann-Chester 3 57.5 N/A
4 6x5557x26 DEE STORMEDBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Renita Beaton Damien Thornton 2 57 N/A
5 8x3866x222 CHOCKABLOCK Wayne Nugent Jade Metcalfe (a3/46kg) 9 56.5 53.5 N/A
6 5x466x460x BETTER THAN ANYONE Alicia Willick Ben Looker 5 55 N/A
7 60x7 HONOUR BRIGHT Brad Munro Stephen Cummins 11 55 N/A
8 8x9x937x HOT PEACH Brian Gentle Ms Colleen Krahnen (a3/50kg) 6 55 52 N/A
9 25x8566307 KOURNIKOVA Patrick Randall 12 55 N/A
10 7054 SHOOT THE DIVA Fleur Blanch Luke Rolls 7 55 N/A
11 7x6370529x SMASH IT MADDI Glenn Thornton Mr Mark Du Plessis 10 55 N/A
12 88x29955x TANGO SPIRIT (NZ) Allan Chau Kirk Matheson 8 55 56 N/A
13 928496 ZEPHYRZ ZOOM Brian Gentle 13 55 N/A
Of $27,000.1st $13,950, 2nd $5,050, 3rd $2,600, 4th $1,300, 5th $825, 6th $600, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $405 , Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 57x1221x0 ROMMEL’S WOLF Brad Munro Ms Stacey Callow (a1.5/51kg) 11 62.5 61 61
2 18x964x5x0 GENERAL BARCA Angela Plumb Micheal McDonald 6 61.5 59
3 x112245x28 RONNY ROCK ART Neil Osborne Glenn Cahill (a3/56kg) 5 61 58 58
4 8843785x02 OLD TIMING MAN Shane Everson Danny Peisley 2 59.5 55
5 4x233x61x2 ROLLING ROCK Adam Campton Jace McMurray (a3/52kg) 1 59.5 56.5 59
6 06895x133x HEAVY DUTY Dwayne Schmidt Luke Rolls 4 59 54
7 7x180x CRIMSON SKYBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Ben Looker 10 58.5 57
8 4x13x7447 CRESSBROOK Michael Lakey 7 58 52
9 372363323x NEOCLASSICISM Allan Chau Boris Thornton 3 58 52
10 7x56x53361 SNIPILLICIOUS Dennis Dwane Matthew Palmer 8 57 50
11 0x4348280x GALAXY RULER Stephen Lee Noriyuki Masuda 9 55.5 47
Of $27,000.1st $13,950, 2nd $5,050, 3rd $2,600, 4th $1,300, 5th $825, 6th $600, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $405 , Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 3 BRETSALBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Dodson Stephen Cummins 3 59 N/A
2 2952256x5 DAZZLING ROBERT Owen Glue Danny Peisley 6 57.5 N/A
3 0x90976 BY THE JINGOES Dennis Dwane Rob Thorburn (a2/52kg) 7 55 53 N/A
4 5553x75020 CHICKA Jimmy Downes 13 55 N/A
5 6536x25263 CLUBHOUSEBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Marcus Wilson Damien Thornton 14 55 N/A
6 00x079376 DELIBESBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Maryann Brosnan Kirk Matheson (late alt) 2 55 56 N/A
7 0x797 EXPLOSIVE RIVAL Cathy Chapman Noriyuki Masuda 10 55 N/A
8 57x7456x70 GAME STAR Leo Clapham Matthew Palmer 12 55 56 N/A
9 25x8566307 KOURNIKOVA Patrick Randall Ms Mollie Fitzgerald (a2/52kg) 1 55 53 N/A
10 4x75298x73 MIDNIGHT IN AUSTIN Lane Sharrock 11 55 N/A
11 667582697x MISSAYTER George Carpenter Jace McMurray (a3/52kg) 4 55 52 N/A
12 98766x7533 SUN TOPAZE John Shelton Luke Rolls 8 55 N/A
13 7650058x75 TYPHOON RAY David Matts Jon Grisedale 15 55 N/A
14 928496 ZEPHYRZ ZOOM Brian Gentle Ms Colleen Krahnen (a3/50kg) 9 55 52 N/A
15e 7752559558 LIZA IN LIGHTS Troy Pascoe Jade Metcalfe (a3/46kg) 5 55 52 N/A
Of $27,000.1st $13,950, 2nd $5,050, 3rd $2,600, 4th $1,300, 5th $825, 6th $600, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $405 , Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 1 CUT MY GRASS Liam Birchley Jace McMurray (a3/52kg) 1 59 56 48
2 174x80297x DO IT FOR YOU Daiki Chujo Noriyuki Masuda 3 59 53
3 523570x590 LAMPKIN LANE (NZ) Shane Everson Jon Grisedale 10 59 44
4 47x1404405 SHILLONG Leo Clapham Danny Peisley 7 59 52
5 037322x725 WEST CORK Mitch Faulkner Nathan Evans 8 59 55
6 x25310x086 GREGARIOUS Adam Campton 17 57.5 50
7 5533107x42 MAGIC OF MILLO Angela Plumb Jag Guthmann-Chester 5 57.5 48
8 3515x76363 MILITARY AWARD Matthew Dunn Ben Looker 2 57.5 57
9 7x73169x60 PEROVICBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Damien Thornton 16 57.5 63
10 7x76109x80 CARREFOUR Greg Cornish Mr Luke Miller (late alt) 14 57 46
11 4085719643 MULLUMOVA Jennifer M Smith 15 57 49
12 0031925035 ELLE MAGIC Simon Foster Luke Rolls 4 55.5 53
13 3x6x15 KISSED BY EVIE Glenn Thornton Mr Mark Du Plessis 6 55.5 57
14 839734471 PRIDE OF ASHLEIGHBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jason Reilly Ms Mollie Fitzgerald (a2/52kg) 13 55.5 53.5 50
15e 5553x75020 CHICKA Jimmy Downes 12 55 N/A
16e 721093x777 RAPID DUDE Angela Plumb Micheal McDonald 11 59 43
17e x978098705 MY FRIEND DIAMOND Shannon Manwarring Kirk Matheson (late alt) 9 59 41
Of $30,000.1st $15,000, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,475, 5th $975, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $450 , Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 1x7038116x SPILLIFY Matthew Dunn Ms Claire Ramsbotham (a4/54kg) 10 62.5 58.5 65
2 102621315x IRISH KNIGHT (NZ) Brad Munro Glenn Cahill (a3/56kg) 14 62 59 60
3 25735x01x0 STOINKA Daniel S Bowen Danny Peisley 5 61 58
4 24201630x0 SPEEDZONE Patrick Randall Ms Mollie Fitzgerald (a2/52kg) 1 60.5 58.5 57
5 809x834645 STRAYA PRIDE Daniel S Bowen Kirk Matheson 8 60 56
6 9x78786341 KEY LEGENDBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tony Newing Jag Guthmann-Chester (late alt) 4 58 52
7 68370610x7 TAUTY Brett Bellamy Stephen Cummins 7 58 56
8 1228450x73 HARDLEY GREY Owen Glue Boris Thornton 2 57.5 51
9 551077686x ELECTRIC MISS Sharon Pepper Rob Thorburn (a2/52kg) 9 57 55 54
10 1x56807 WATCHGUARD Stephen Lee 12 57 50
11 x90618078x ITALIAN TUNE Brad Munro Ben Looker 6 56.5 49
12 963279x636 VOLFONI Greg Kilner Luke Rolls 3 56.5 49
13 x787818336 CREDIT CONTROLLER Shannon Manwarring Noriyuki Masuda 15 56 52
14 0x66x76587 LIDIA Brett Bellamy Jon Grisedale 13 55 48
15e 470536x547 NANAKOROBI YAOKI Fleur Blanch Jace McMurray (a3/52kg), (late alt) 11 55 46
16e 8x0508x907 EIGHTH IMMORTAL Shane Everson 16 55 41
Of $27,000.1st $13,950, 2nd $5,050, 3rd $2,600, 4th $1,300, 5th $825, 6th $600, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $405 , Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Color Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 3312007069 BEEF WEEK PRINCESS Daniel S Bowen Glenn Cahill (a3/56kg) 2 65.5 62.5 79
2 17357x438x SECRET SHEEMA (NZ) Indiana Turner Danny Peisley 9 62 72
3 1210210x06 I AM GOOD AT THIS Matthew Dunn Ms Claire Ramsbotham (a4/54kg) 3 61.5 57.5 67
4 709x076367 IMPERIAL HILTON Brett Bellamy Ms Mollie Fitzgerald (a2/52kg) 4 60.5 58.5 65
5 5752212x13 BADGERS NUTS (NZ) Maryann Brosnan Ms Amy Graham (a1.5/51kg), (late alt) 1 60 64
6 13965x1655 SPILL THE SECRET Michael Lakey Boris Thornton 6 59 62
7 x423171310 SERENADE THE CAT Stephen Lee Jace McMurray (a3/52kg) 5 58.5 55.5 65
8 7x2792160x CONTRERAS David & Marcus Scanes Jag Guthmann-Chester 13 58 60
9 238460x131 DAEDALUS Matthew Dunn Ben Looker 11 57.5 59
10 17922x184x JIMMY THE TULIP Stephen Lee Damien Thornton 7 57 58
11 020x595123 SARSEN Maryann Brosnan 8 57 58
12 272116x002 MY GIRL ZARLIE Sharon Pepper Luke Rolls 12 56 60
13 12x2858x17 VETOED Daiki Chujo Noriyuki Masuda 10 55 58