Racing NSW Logo


Taree: Manning Valley Race Club Sunday 20, December 2020

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 10
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Sun 20-Dec-20 8:58AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Sun 20-Dec-20 8:00AM AEDT
Scratching close: Sun 20-Dec-20 8:00AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 7


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 AL BE PURPLE Karen Owen Ms Madeline Owen 2 N/A
2 49x442333x AMAZON RULER (NZ) Rachel Johnson 3 N/A
3 560030730x BUT I KNOW Ross Stitt Ms Courtney Bellamy 8 N/A
4 CITY KID Michael Byers Raymond Spokes 7 N/A
5 976607868x DON’T MEAN MAYBE Rachel Johnson 5 N/A
6 LET US LOOSE Marc Quinn Luke Rolls 6 N/A
7 NICCONI RAIN Joel & Wayne Wilkes 4 N/A
8 0256x5638x QUITE NEAT Matthew Robinson 1 N/A
9 7 SCHILLER BAY Jenny Graham 9 N/A
10 0849669885 WATERSIDE (NZ) Tom Higgins Ms Belinda Hodder (late alt) 10 N/A
1 AL BE PURPLE
3 year old chestnut gelding (7-9-2017) Sire: Albrecht Dam: Redden Blues (Rhythm (USA)) View Pedigree Report
Breeder: Meringo Stud Farm
Owners: A Leopold & L Leopold
Colours: Navy Blue, Red Vee Yoke, Trident And Cap
Gear Changes: Lugging Bit FIRST TIME
Trainer: Karen Owen (Taree)     Jockey: Ms Madeline Owen      Barrier:2
Record: 0:0-0-0     Prizemoney:$0    1st Up: 0:0-0-0    2nd Up: 0:0-0-0    
Track: 0:0-0-0     Dist: 0:0-0-0     Track/Dist: 0:0-0-0     Good: 0:0-0-0               Heavy: 0:0-0-0
2 AMAZON RULER (NZ) (Blks)
8 year old bay horse (13-10-2012) Sire: Saperavi (NZ) Dam: Angie Beaufort (NZ) (Beaufort Sea (USA)) View Pedigree Report
Breeder: Mrs B M Cooney
Owners: R Johnson & N Fraser
Colours: Violet And Teal Halves, Gold Sun, Silver Sleeves And Collar, Striped Cap With Gold Sun
Gear Changes: Bandages (Front) FIRST TIME, Bandages (Hind) FIRST TIME, Blinkers FIRST TIME, Cross-over Nose Band FIRST TIME, Lugging Bit OFF FIRST TIME, Nasal Strip FIRST TIME, Tongue Control Bit FIRST TIME, Tongue Tie OFF FIRST TIME, Winkers OFF FIRST TIME
SCRATCHED
3 BUT I KNOW
5 year old brown mare (17-10-2015) Sire: So You Think (NZ) Dam: Pendolin (NZ) (Pentire (GB)) View Pedigree Report
Breeder: Vieira Group Pty Ltd
Owners: M A Stitt, D R Stitt, M R Stitt, B W Smith, W J G Robson, Mrs R L Davies & C J Davies
Colours: White, Purple Diamonds, Green Armbands, White Cap, Green Spots
Trainer: Ross Stitt (Taree)     Jockey: Ms Courtney Bellamy      Barrier:8
Record: 21:3-1-4     Prizemoney:$147,095    1st Up: 4:0-0-1    2nd Up: 3:1-0-0    
Track: 6:1-0-1     Dist: 0:0-0-0     Track/Dist: 0:0-0-0     Good: 12:2-1-4               Heavy: 4:1-0-0
Distance(s) Won: 1300 (1), 1500 (1), 1800 (1)
T4 of 7 TAR 14May18 1000m Soft7 OPEN-BT $000 Ms Wendy Peel (a) 0kg Barrier 0
1st Super Bonus 0kg, 2nd Pearl Roan 0kg 1:02.42 (600m 37.49), 3.90L
4 of 10 TAR 01Jun18 1250m Soft5 2Y HCP $30,000 ($1,380) Grant Buckley 55kg Barrier 4
1st Taken On Chance 58kg, 2nd Saganaki 57kg 1:16.66 (600m 36.85), 2.48L, 5th@800m, 4th@400m, $26/$26/$31/$41
1 of 7 TAR 08Jun18 1308m Heavy9 F&M MDN $20,000 ($16,710) Grant Buckley 56.5kg Barrier 6
2nd Spanish Steps 56kg, 3rd Karlu Dreaming (NZ) 56kg 1:20.65 (600m 37.24), 0.09L, 2nd@800m, 1st@400m, $4.60/$5.50/$6/$6.50
Spell 22 weeks
T1 of 7 TAR 06Nov18 1000m Good3 OPEN-BT $000 Scott Thurlow 0kg Barrier 8
2nd Little Funny Bunny 0kg, 3rd Friendly 0kg 1:01.81 (600m 37.47), 0.91L
T2 of 4 P MQ 15Nov18 1000m Good4 OPEN-BT $000 Scott Thurlow 0kg Barrier 3
1st Arloarlo 0kg, 3rd Autumn Affair 0kg 1:03.52 (600m 36.40), 0.97L
13 of 13 MWBK 30Nov18 1450m Soft5 F&M CL1 $22,000 Robert Thompson 57kg Barrier 2 Rtg 54
1st Dundee Lee 59.5kg, 2nd Something Shocking 58kg 1:27.72 (600m 36.27), 13.06L, 5th@800m, 8th@400m, $15/$21/$20/$19
Spell 37 weeks
3 of 7 TAR 18Aug19 1250m Good3 F&M CL1 $30,000 ($2,800) Robert Thompson 57kg Barrier 5 Rtg 54
1st Lightning Ally 59.5kg, 2nd Shy One 55kg 1:13.93 (600m 35.78), 0.37L, 5th@800m, 6th@400m, $12/$20/$19/$21
4 of 14 TUNC 13Sep19 1400m Good4 CL1 $22,000 ($1,100) Luke Rolls 57kg Barrier 9 Rtg 55
1st Enchanted Heart 55kg, 2nd Ellofarock 54.5kg 1:24.39, 2.70L, 13th@800m, 12th@400m, $9.50/$13/$14/$15
1 of 14 RHIL 28Sep19 1500m Good4 HIGHWAY-C2 $75,000 ($35,250) Andrew Adkins 53kg Barrier 4 Rtg 54
2nd Storm Attack 56.5kg, 3rd Harbouring 56.5kg 1:30.16 (600m 36.56), 1.50L, 8th@800m, 8th@400m, $11/$13/$11/$12
2 of 11 RAND 12Oct19 1600m Good4 HIGHWAY-C3 $75,000 ($13,750) Andrew Adkins 53kg Barrier 11 Rtg 60
1st Emanuela 56kg, 3rd Gunga Din (NZ) 54kg 1:35.08 (600m 36.39), 1.30L, 11th@800m, 8th@400m, $7/$7
1 of 11 RAND 26Oct19 1800m Good4 HIGHWAY-C3 $75,000 ($46,500) Andrew Adkins 54.5kg Barrier 10 Rtg 64
2nd Ambitious Prince 56.5kg, 3rd Weather Channel 55kg 1:51.64 (600m 35.04), 0.20L, 8th@800m, 3rd@400m, $5/$6/$6.50/$6
5 of 17 RHIL 09Nov19 2000m Good4 CTRY CLSC $125,000 ($5,000) Andrew Adkins 53.5kg Barrier 11 Rtg 69
1st Ready for Danger 60kg, 2nd Emanuela 54kg 2:03.46 (600m 35.80), 3.10L, 12th@800m, 12th@400m, $8/$8.50/$8/$8.50
Spell 15 weeks
4 of 14 TAR 23Feb20 1400m Heavy9 MNC CHAMP $150,000 ($6,750) Andrew Adkins 54kg Barrier 11 Rtg 69
1st Magnalane 56kg, 2nd Casino Mondial 57.5kg 1:25.13 (600m 37.76), 1.48L, 13th@800m, 13th@400m, $7.50/$6.50/$6/$5.50
6 of 9 DUBB 06Mar20 1400m Heavy8 CL3 $22,000 ($540) Brooke Stower 59kg Barrier 7 Rtg 69
1st Enchanted Heart 58kg, 2nd Gemmahra 57kg 1:23.72, 7.10L, 9th@800m, 9th@400m, $6/$6.50/$7/$7.50
3 of 10 MWBK 22Mar20 1450m Good3 TIARA $40,000 ($3,750) Grant Buckley 58kg Barrier 7 Rtg 68
1st Got Your Six 57kg, 2nd Aesop's Fable 57kg 1:24.14 (600m 34.82), 2.96L, 6th@800m, 7th@400m, $11/$11/$12/$13
5 of 14 NCLE 11Apr20 1850m Soft5 BM64 $35,000 ($1,280) Ms Mikayla Weir (a) 58.5kg (cd 56.5kg) Barrier 13 Rtg 63
1st Loves to Rock (NZ) 56.5kg, 2nd Elaborate 60kg 1:54.61 (600m 35.82), 3.87L, 10th@800m, 10th@400m, $9/$9.50/$10/$11
6 of 14 TAMW 26Apr20 2100m Good4 MORNINGTON BM87 $45,500 ($1,485) Jeff Penza 55kg Barrier 8 Rtg 68
1st Hand It In 58kg, 2nd High Power 56.5kg 2:10.57 (600m 37.97), 3.04L, 5th@800m, 7th@400m, $6/$5.50/$5/$5.50
11 of 12 COFF 22May20 2005m Heavy8 BM74 $27,000 Jeff Penza 56kg Barrier 12 Rtg 68
1st Galway 55kg, 2nd Arrogante 57kg 2:13.38 (600m 37.74), 11.72L, 7th@800m, 7th@400m, $4.80/$6.50/$6/$6.50
10 of 14 TAR 05Jun20 1600m Good4 WINGHAMCUP BM82 $24,700 ($450) Ms Mikayla Weir (a) 55kg Barrier 3 Rtg 66
1st Oakfield Captain 60kg, 2nd Mo the Great 55.5kg 1:36.30 (600m 37.10), 6.42L, 11th@800m, 11th@400m, $9/$9.50/$5/$4.80
Freshened 5 weeks
3 of 11 GRAF 09Jul20 1400m Good4 MOTHERGIFT $50,000 ($5,000) Jeff Penza 56kg Barrier 1 Rtg 66
1st Simply Sacred 56kg, 2nd Maid Marilyn 53kg 1:23.15 (600m 35.07), 1.92L, 8th@800m, 8th@400m, $8.50/$9.50/$10/$11
10 of 14 RHIL 25Jul20 1500m Soft7 H'WAY CL3SW $75,000 ($1,750) Robbie Dolan 57kg Barrier 12 Rtg 66
1st Eiger 59kg, 2nd Zakeriz 54.5kg 1:30.66 (600m 36.47), 5.90L, 14th@800m, 14th@400m, $17/$26/$31/$26
7 of 10 COFF 06Aug20 2000m Soft5 KEN HOWARD BM88 $50,250 ($1,500) Andrew Gibbons 55kg Barrier 8 Rtg 65
1st Galway 55kg, 2nd Ambitious Prince 55kg 2:09.70 (600m 36.11), 5.25L, 6th@800m, 7th@400m, $8/$15/$17/$18
3 of 10 GRAF 17Aug20 2220m Good4 CL3 $22,000 ($2,100) Luke Rolls 59kg Barrier 1 Rtg 64
1st Ambitious Prince 61kg, 2nd Dash for Van 55.5kg 2:20.92 (600m 35.49), 2.44L, 3rd@800m, 4th@400m, $5/$4.80/$5/$5.50
11 of 11 TAR 23Aug20 2000m Good3 TAREE CUP BM84 $101,500 Robert Thompson 55kg Barrier 10 Rtg 60
1st Decroux 57kg, 2nd Cogliere 55kg 2:03.80 (600m 35.12), 15.76L, 11th@800m, 11th@400m, $31/$26
28 week/s (197 day/s) since last race start
4 CITY KID
4 year old bay mare (12-9-2016) Sire: Super Kid (NZ) Dam: City Hall (Elvstroem) View Pedigree Report
Breeder: Mr C J Holland
Owners: G Johnson, R G Blackwell, H Olejarnik, J K Fonda, Mrs N M Fonda, M J Bass, M J Dickson, M G Hawkins, M D Rogers, Miss R M Wood, Ms M Johnson, Mrs R McCarthy, G J Bennett & P R Duncan
Colours: Yellow, White Hoops, Black Cap
Gear Changes: Lugging Bit FIRST TIME
Trainer: Michael Byers (Taree)     Jockey: Raymond Spokes      Barrier:7
Record: 0:0-0-0     Prizemoney:$0    1st Up: 0:0-0-0    2nd Up: 0:0-0-0    
Track: 0:0-0-0     Dist: 0:0-0-0     Track/Dist: 0:0-0-0     Good: 0:0-0-0               Heavy: 0:0-0-0
5 DON’T MEAN MAYBE
10 year old chestnut mare (28-9-2010) Sire: Not a Single Doubt Dam: Rainbow Express (Success Express (USA)) View Pedigree Report
Breeder: P & L Maguire Pty Ltd
Owners: R Johnson & N Fraser
Colours: Violet And Teal Halves, Gold Sun, Silver Sleeves And Collar, Striped Cap With Gold Sun
Gear Changes: Bubble Cheeker (Near Side) OFF FIRST TIME
SCRATCHED
6 LET US LOOSE
3 year old bay filly (6-9-2017) Sire: Direct Charge Dam: She’ll Avago (Perugino (USA)) View Pedigree Report
Breeder: Mr M Oliff
Owners: M Oliff & T Eastwood
Colours: Yellow And Black Diamonds, Black Sleeves, Halved Cap
Trainer: Marc Quinn (Port Macquarie)     Jockey: Luke Rolls      Barrier:6
Record: 0:0-0-0     Prizemoney:$0    1st Up: 0:0-0-0    2nd Up: 0:0-0-0    
Track: 0:0-0-0     Dist: 0:0-0-0     Track/Dist: 0:0-0-0     Good: 0:0-0-0               Heavy: 0:0-0-0
T4 of 7 P MQ 12Nov20 1000m Good4 OPEN-BT $000 Luke Rolls 0kg Barrier 0
1st Schiller Bay 0kg, 2nd Fleur De Rose 0kg 1:00.44 (600m 35.76), 5.36L
7 NICCONI RAIN
3 year old chestnut gelding (28-9-2017) Sire: Nicconi Dam: Cloud Seeder (Snitzel) View Pedigree Report
Breeder: Riverdene Stud Pty Ltd
Owners: S K Lee, K Lee & W T Wilkes
Colours: Yellow, Black Sash And Sleeves, Yellow Armbands And Cap
Trainer: Joel & Wayne Wilkes (Taree)     Jockey:      Barrier:4
Record: 0:0-0-0     Prizemoney:$0    1st Up: 0:0-0-0    2nd Up: 0:0-0-0    
Track: 0:0-0-0     Dist: 0:0-0-0     Track/Dist: 0:0-0-0     Good: 0:0-0-0               Heavy: 0:0-0-0
8 QUITE NEAT
5 year old bay mare (16-10-2015) Sire: Nicconi Dam: Ruling Class (Antonius Pius (USA)) View Pedigree Report
Breeder: Mr R J Haire
Owners: Miss M J Travis
Colours: Green, White Halves, Striped Sleeves
Trainer: Matthew Robinson (Taree)     Jockey:      Barrier:1
Record: 17:1-1-1     Prizemoney:$17,360    1st Up: 4:1-0-0    2nd Up: 4:0-0-0    
Track: 5:0-0-1     Dist: 11:1-1-1     Track/Dist: 5:0-0-1     Good: 9:1-1-1               Heavy: 5:0-0-0
Distance(s) Won: 1000 (1)
T1 of 8 TAR 15Mar19 1000m Soft5 OPEN-BT $000 Liam Blanch (a) 0kg Barrier 4
2nd Spanish Missile 0kg, 3rd Double Oboe 0kg 1:00.79 (600m 37.09), 0.40L
7 of 9 COFF 26Mar19 800m Good4 MDN-SW $22,000 ($500) Liam Blanch (a) 56.5kg (cd 52.5kg) Barrier 6
1st Dukatti 59kg, 2nd Gotta Minute 56.5kg 0:46.20 (600m 33.84), 2.63L, 6th@400m, $5/$6/$5.50/$5
5 of 13 P MQ 12Apr19 1200m Soft5 MDN-SW $22,000 ($720) Matthew Bennett 56.5kg Barrier 5
1st Snitzel Reign 59kg, 2nd The Timewarp 57kg 1:12.69 (600m 36.96), 4.52L, 1st@800m, 1st@400m, $8.50/$11/$10/$11
6 of 12 P MQ 26Apr19 1006m Soft7 3Y MDN $22,000 ($540) Luke Rolls 56kg Barrier 10
1st Rebecca's Quest 57kg, 2nd Margie Bee 56kg 1:00.81 (600m 35.73), 5.07L, 5th@800m, 4th@400m, $7/$6.50
Let Up 10 weeks
9 of 13 NCLE 06Jul19 900m Soft5 MDN-SW $35,000 ($1,000) Chris O'Brien 57kg Barrier 5
1st Aloneinabaa 59kg, 2nd Stratacheva 57kg 0:52.27 (600m 33.42), 6.15L, 3rd@400m, $14/$15/$16
11 of 11 TAR 29Jul19 1000m Good3 3Y MDN $22,000 Brooke Stower 54kg Barrier 10
1st Rambler Rebel 57kg, 2nd Sparkling Rose 54kg 0:58.76 (600m 35.73), 5.33L, 5th@800m, 8th@400m, $51/$61/$71
8 of 10 KEMP 08Aug19 1250m Good3 F&M MDN-SW $22,000 ($500) Ben Looker 58kg Barrier 4
1st Shy One 58kg, 2nd Savanna Jeune 55kg 1:14.00, 6.91L, 2nd@800m, 6th@400m, $5/$5.50/$6
Spell 20 weeks
1 of 6 BVLE 26Dec19 1000m Good4 MDN-SW $12,000 ($5,850) Jasen Watkins 57kg Barrier 1
2nd Aquilla Skye 55.5kg, 3rd Femme Puissante 55.5kg 0:58.39 (600m 34.83), 2.91L, 2nd@800m, 1st@400m, $3.20/$4.20/$4.40/$4.60
5 of 12 P MQ 10Jan20 1106m Good4 F&M BM58 $22,000 ($720) Jasen Watkins 56.5kg (cd 57kg) Barrier 4 Rtg 49
1st Island Grange 60.5kg, 2nd Red Light Dancer 58.5kg 1:06.20 (600m 35.43), 3.42L, 3rd@800m, 3rd@400m, $17/$20/$21/$26
5 of 14 P MQ 24Jan20 1000m Good4 CL2 $22,000 ($720) Luke Rolls 54kg (cd 55kg) Barrier 3 Rtg 49
1st Lu's in Charge 55kg, 2nd Siege Warfare 60kg 0:59.44 (600m 34.87), 1.49L, 4th@800m, 4th@400m, $26/$21/$26
Freshened 4 weeks
12 of 14 TAR 23Feb20 1000m Heavy9 CL1 $30,000 Andrew Gibbons 54kg (cd 55kg) Barrier 3 Rtg 49
1st Miss Fox 56.5kg, 2nd Gold Bracelet 55kg 0:58.16 (600m 35.62), 6.38L, 4th@800m, 5th@400m, $21/$26/$15/$16
2 of 12 TUNC 29Feb20 1000m Good4 BM50 $12,000 ($2,020) Brooke Stower 58.5kg Barrier 4 Rtg 49
1st Dark Elixir 57kg, 3rd French Command 56.5kg 0:58.39, 0.07L, 3rd@800m, 1st@400m, $8.50/$9/$6/$5.50
5 of 8 COFF 09Mar20 800m Heavy9 CL2 $22,000 ($720) Matthew Paget 54kg (cd 55kg) Barrier 1 Rtg 49
1st In A Step 55.5kg, 2nd Vernazza 58kg 0:45.91 (600m 33.70), 6.48L, 4th@400m, $9.50/$13/$12/$13
6 of 12 TAR 04Apr20 1000m Heavy8 CL1 $12,000 ($375) Luke Rolls 55kg (cd 55.5kg) Barrier 3 Rtg 49
1st Supreme Diva 56.5kg, 2nd Random Factor 56.5kg 0:59.19 (600m 36.25), 2.55L, 1st@800m, 1st@400m, $12/$13/$11/$12
Spell 16 weeks
5 of 11 TAR 28Jul20 1000m Heavy8 BM58 $22,000 ($720) Ashley Morgan 55kg Barrier 7 Rtg 49
1st Bangalley Lad 60.5kg, 2nd Peachies Dream 55kg 1:00.22 (600m 37.60), 4.23L, 2nd@800m, 2nd@400m, $41/$51
6 of 10 COFF 08Aug20 1000m Heavy8 CL1 $12,000 ($375) Ben Looker 55.5kg Barrier 7 Rtg 49
1st Lobban Leroy 59.5kg, 2nd September Girl 55kg 1:01.90 (600m 37.86), 6.81L, 4th@800m, 6th@400m, $6/$5.50/$5
3 of 10 TAR 21Aug20 1000m Good4 BM58 $22,000 ($2,100) Jay Ford 55kg Barrier 4 Rtg 47
1st In A Step 58kg, 2nd No Dreams All Hope 55kg 0:58.59 (600m 35.47), 1.36L, 4th@800m, 4th@400m, $21/$26/$31
8 of 9 KEMP 07Sep20 1000m Good4 BM58 $22,000 ($500) Jasen Watkins 55kg (cd 56kg) Barrier 5 Rtg 49
1st Sylvia's Memory 55kg, 2nd Zapluck 55.5kg 0:56.70, 6.64L, 4th@800m, 7th@400m, $16/$15/$19/$21
26 week/s (182 day/s) since last race start
9 SCHILLER BAY
3 year old bay or brown gelding (29-8-2017) Sire: Artie Schiller (USA) Dam: Sorcha Rose (Stravinsky (USA)) View Pedigree Report
Breeder: Miss S Croft
Owners: S Conroy, B Avery, Mrs J Avery, D Yarnold, Mrs T Yarnold, J Turner, Ms A Graham & N Kerr
Colours: Pink, Black Stars, Black And White Striped Sleeves And Cap
Gear Changes: Tongue Tie FIRST TIME
SCRATCHED
10 WATERSIDE (NZ)
5 year old brown or black gelding (25-9-2015) Sire: Ocean Park (NZ) Dam: Eliza Blues (NZ) (O’Reilly (NZ)) View Pedigree Report
Breeder: Mrs M E & P J Hales
Owners: T J Higgins, Ms A M Lee & W V Boyd
Colours: White, Black Sleeves, Quartered Cap
Trainer: Tom Higgins (Port Macquarie)     Jockey: Ms Belinda Hodder (late alt)      Barrier:10
Record: 26:0-0-1     Prizemoney:$17,070    1st Up: 3:0-0-0    2nd Up: 3:0-0-0    
Track: 3:0-0-0     Dist: 0:0-0-0     Track/Dist: 0:0-0-0     Good: 16:0-0-1               Heavy: 4:0-0-0
T7 of 8 GCST 01May18 1000m Good4 2Y-TRL $000 Shannon Doyle 0kg Barrier 5
1st Sapphire Gift 0kg, 2nd Usmanov 0kg 1:00.68, 13.30L
T7 of 8 GCST 17May18 1000m Good4 2Y-TRL $000 Shannon Doyle 0kg Barrier 1
1st Viral 0kg, 2nd The Fire Trap 0kg 1:00.81, 12.30L
8 of 9 GCST 09Jun18 1400m Heavy8 2Y HCP $16,000 Anthony Allen 56kg Barrier 9
1st Adoradiva 56.5kg, 2nd Barefoot 54kg 1:25.99 (600m 36.58), 14.85L, 9th@800m, 9th@400m, $41/$51/$61/$71
11 of 11 GCST 23Jun18 1400m Good4 MDN $15,000 Jackson Murphy 57kg (cd 55.5kg) Barrier 5
1st Sultry Testa 56.5kg, 2nd Raging Royal 58.5kg 1:23.24 (600m 35.78), 18.40L, 11th@800m, 11th@400m, $31/$41
Spell 36 weeks
T7 of 7 BLNA 28Feb19 1000m Good4 OPEN-BT $000 Ben Looker 0kg Barrier 0
1st Wakata 0kg, 2nd Bosendi 0kg 1:00.75 (600m 36.02), 7.10L
14 of 14 CSNO 23Mar19 1300m Soft5 MDN $12,000 Ms Olivia Pickering (a) 57.5kg (cd 55.5kg) Barrier 8
1st Taikun Prince 55.5kg, 2nd Waltzing My Hilda 55.5kg 1:19.98 (600m 37.96), 8.27L, 10th@800m, 11th@400m, $61/$71/$81/$101
Freshened 5 weeks
T4 of 5 P MQ 26Apr19 1000m Soft7 OPEN-BT $000 Jacob Golden (a) 0kg Barrier 4
1st Plateau Gold 0kg, 2nd Chaos Ball 0kg 1:01.10 (600m 35.86), 10.46L
10 of 11 P MQ 20May19 1200m Soft6 CG&E MDN $22,000 ($500) Ms Rachael Murray 56kg Barrier 8
1st Controlthewitness 55kg, 2nd Birkdale 59kg 1:14.63 (600m 35.88), 4.27L, 9th@800m, 9th@400m, $151/$151
9 of 14 COFF 31May19 1400m Good4 MDN $30,000 ($725) Ms Mikayla Weir (a) 54kg Barrier 8
1st Delayed Response 55kg, 2nd Veganza 55.5kg 1:24.84 (600m 36.25), 4.59L, 14th@800m, 13th@400m, $71/$81/$71/$81
Freshened 4 weeks
10 of 12 NCLE 29Jun19 1400m Soft5 MDN-SW $35,000 ($1,000) Ms Rachael Murray 59kg Barrier 9
1st Society 57kg, 2nd Parveen 57kg 1:25.55 (600m 35.54), 6.36L, 12th@800m, 12th@400m, $151/$151
3 of 9 GRAF 14Jul19 1700m Good3 MDN $22,200 ($2,100) Peter Graham 54.5kg Barrier 8
1st Celebration Day 56kg, 2nd Allbutblack 54.5kg 1:44.91 (600m 36.65), 2.60L, 5th@800m, 2nd@400m, $11/$19/$18/$21
7 of 11 KEMP 08Aug19 1450m Good3 MDN $22,000 ($500) Peter Graham 55.5kg Barrier 10
1st Heaven's Dream 56kg, 2nd Night Terror 56kg 1:26.46, 7.26L, 9th@800m, 6th@400m, $31/$61/$51/$61
7 of 10 GRAF 19Aug19 1708m Good3 MDN $22,000 ($500) Peter Graham 57.5kg Barrier 7
1st Rip Sparkler (NZ) 57.5kg, 2nd Sunset Ruby 55kg 1:44.82 (600m 36.52), 6.19L, 8th@800m, 7th@400m, $21/$20/$21/$26
Spell 36 weeks
T7 of 8 P MQ 24Apr20 1000m Good4 OPEN-BT $000 Ms Mollie Partridge 0kg Barrier 0
1st Magnalane 0kg, 2nd Splash of Lime 0kg 1:01.73 (600m 35.92), 8.93L
11 of 14 COFF 08May20 1300m Good4 MDN $20,000 Ms Mikayla Weir (a) 55kg Barrier 2
1st Nanakorobi Yaoki 55kg, 2nd Bouquets 55kg 1:18.80 (600m 36.82), 7.57L, 12th@800m, 13th@400m, $71/$61/$81/$91
6 of 9 TAR 25May20 1400m Soft6 MDN $20,000 ($500) Ms Mikayla Weir (a) 55kg Barrier 1
1st Excelsa 59kg, 2nd Little Funny Bunny 55kg 1:25.34 (600m 37.28), 4.59L, 8th@800m, 8th@400m, $41/$61/$51/$71
10 of 14 TAR 05Jun20 1600m Good4 CL1-SW $20,000 ($450) Ms Mikayla Weir (a) 56.5kg Barrier 12
1st Obscene 55.5kg, 2nd Hay There Mcnair 57.5kg 1:36.33 (600m 35.91), 9.38L, 13th@800m, 14th@400m, $151/$101/$201/$151
10 of 11 P MQ 14Jun20 1500m Heavy10 MDN $20,000 ($450) Jacob Golden (a) 55kg (cd 52kg) Barrier 8
1st Resplendence 56.5kg, 2nd Man And Superman 55kg 1:34.71 (600m 38.97), 10.80L, 10th@800m, 11th@400m, $51/$31/$26/$21
4 of 7 NCLE 27Jun20 1600m Good4 MDN $31,500 ($1,785) Ms Mikayla Weir (a) 57kg (cd 55kg) Barrier 7
1st Elder Price (NZ) 58kg, 2nd Hit The High Note 58kg 1:38.20 (600m 35.82), 3.75L, 7th@800m, 7th@400m, $61/$71/$51/$41
8 of 10 NCLE 07Jul20 1600m Good4 MDN-SW $35,000 ($1,000) Ms Rachael Murray 59kg Barrier 9
1st Underboss 59kg, 2nd Exterminate 59kg 1:38.78 (600m 35.14), 6.67L, 8th@800m, 9th@400m, $41/$51/$61
8 of 12 TAR 28Jul20 2000m Heavy9 CL1-SW $22,000 ($500) Ms Mikayla Weir (a) 56.5kg Barrier 2
1st Flying Mojo 56.5kg, 2nd Razano 55.5kg 2:09.55 (600m 39.63), 7.54L, 7th@800m, 9th@400m, $91/$71/$61/$51
12 of 14 COFF 08Aug20 2000m Heavy8 CL1-SW $12,000 Ms Belinda Hodder 56.5kg Barrier 8
1st Say It Ain't So 56.5kg, 2nd Razano 57kg 2:15.19 (600m 39.81), 17.55L, 14th@800m, 12th@400m, $41/$51/$41/$31
8 of 8 GRAF 17Aug20 1710m Good4 MDN $22,000 ($500) Jacob Golden (a) 57kg (cd 54kg) Barrier 4
1st Estroncio 59kg, 2nd Quizzical Deel 56kg 1:46.30 (600m 36.66), 4.98L, 8th@800m, 8th@400m, $21/$26/$26/$21
4 of 9 P MQ 29Aug20 2018m Good4 CL1-SW $12,000 ($580) Jon Grisedale 56.5kg Barrier 2
1st Apache Cove 56.5kg, 2nd Le Rocher 54.5kg 2:09.26, 3.44L, 9th@800m, 9th@400m, $12/$9/$8.50/$8
9 of 13 TUNC 11Sep20 2100m Soft7 CL1-SW $22,000 ($500) Ms Cejay Graham (a) 56.5kg Barrier 3
1st Guest 59kg, 2nd Casirina 57.5kg 2:19.80, 6.37L, 13th@800m, 13th@400m, $41/$51/$61
6 of 10 WYNG 22Sep20 2100m Good3 MDN-SW $35,000 ($1,100) Ms Cejay Graham (a) 59kg (cd 57.5kg) Barrier 1
1st Overthink 59kg, 2nd Avalene 55.5kg 2:13.60 (600m 38.77), 11.88L, 10th@800m, 9th@400m, $101/$151
6 of 10 WYNG 01Oct20 2100m Good4 CL1-SW $35,000 ($1,100) Ms Cejay Graham (a) 56.5kg (cd 55kg) Barrier 10
1st Lunar Rain 55.5kg, 2nd Dundee 59kg 2:11.44 (600m 35.66), 6.32L, 9th@800m, 10th@400m, $151/$201
9 of 10 NCLE 17Oct20 2350m Good4 CL1-SW $35,000 ($1,000) Lee Magorrian 56.5kg Barrier 1
1st Dundee 59kg, 2nd Kikikapow 57kg 2:31.94 (600m 34.13), 14.45L, 10th@800m, 10th@400m, $101/$101
8 of 11 P MQ 25Oct20 2000m Soft6 CL1-SW $22,000 ($500) Jeff Kehoe 56.5kg Barrier 6
1st Urbino (GB) 59kg, 2nd Prospero 59kg 2:06.70 (600m 36.89), 11.51L, 7th@800m, 9th@400m, $151/$101/$151
8 of 11 GRAF 04Nov20 2220m Good4 CL1-SW $22,000 ($500) Jeff Kehoe 56.5kg Barrier 8
1st Phylave 56.5kg, 2nd Hayate 57kg 2:18.20 (600m 38.14), 13.13L, 10th@800m, 10th@400m, $101/$151
5 of 7 GOSF 21Nov20 2600m Good4 CL1-SW $35,000 ($1,280) Ms Rachael Murray 56.5kg Barrier 5
1st Gunaluva (NZ) 59kg, 2nd Kikikapow 54kg 2:43.08 (600m 38.98), 38.43L, 7th@800m, 6th@400m, $81/$91/$101
15 week/s (107 day/s) since last race start

Back to Top