Racing NSW Logo


Goulburn: Goulburn & District Racing Club Ltd Saturday 07, November 2020

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Sat 07-Nov-20 9:16AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Sat 07-Nov-20 8:00AM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 07-Nov-20 8:00AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 6


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) B'mark
1 AGENT GIBBS (NZ) John Bateman Ms Kayla Nisbet 3 N/A
2 BRUJA Anthony Warren 5 N/A
3 GOLD LACES Danny Williams Simon Miller 4 N/A
4 HUSSON VILLE Mark Gee 8 N/A
5 MOTHA WAS A MUDDA Mark Gee Brendan Ward 2 N/A
6 0x ROMAN COURT Mark Gee 6 N/A
7 0 SIX ATEE ATE Danny Williams Brandon Griffiths (late alt) 0 N/A
8 TEN BELLS Scott Collings Blaike McDougall 7 N/A
9 42x1414x5x MAJOR DANGER Danny Williams Robbie Brewer 0 N/A
1 AGENT GIBBS (NZ)
4 year old brown or black gelding (25-10-2016) Sire: Redwood (GB) Dam: Ella Maree (Red Ransom (USA)) View Pedigree Report
Breeder: G Harvey
Owners: N D White, Ms E A Mcmaster, A N Mcmaster, BD Playford, D G Hogan, G G Catt, HP Darby, J M Cross, M Abblitt, M W Berridge, M J Cross, M R Graham, N Thompson, P W Nelson, R D McIver, T D F Hughes & A A Travers & Proven Thoroughbreds (Mgr: A J Walter)
Colours: Black, Lime Green Disc And Armbands, Quartered Cap
Trainer: John Bateman (Goulburn)     Jockey: Ms Kayla Nisbet      Barrier:3
Record: 0:0-0-0     Prizemoney:$0    1st Up: 0:0-0-0    2nd Up: 0:0-0-0    
Track: 0:0-0-0     Dist: 0:0-0-0     Track/Dist: 0:0-0-0     Good: 0:0-0-0               Heavy: 0:0-0-0
2 BRUJA
2 year old brown gelding (12-8-2018) Sire: Dream Ahead (USA) Dam: Distraught (Domesday) View Pedigree Report
Breeder: B 2 B Bloodstock
Owners: B2B Thoroughbreds P/L (Mgr: R Surace & R C S Surace), D Letby, B Crockford, J Scott, S Graham, Miss A Marr, G Barker, Dr A C Gay, S Karanfilovski & Ms C Shanahan
Colours: Sky Blue, Black Checked Quarters, Black Sleeves, Checked Cap
SCRATCHED
3 GOLD LACES
3 year old chestnut filly (16-10-2017) Sire: Scissor Kick Dam: Gold Licence (Hussonet (USA)) View Pedigree Report
Breeder: Mr D P Bentata
Owners: D P Bentata
Colours: Blue, Red Diamonds, Yellow Sleeves, Red Hoops And Cap
Trainer: Danny Williams (Goulburn)     Jockey: Simon Miller      Barrier:4
Record: 0:0-0-0     Prizemoney:$0    1st Up: 0:0-0-0    2nd Up: 0:0-0-0    
Track: 0:0-0-0     Dist: 0:0-0-0     Track/Dist: 0:0-0-0     Good: 0:0-0-0               Heavy: 0:0-0-0
4 HUSSON VILLE
3 year old bay gelding (10-11-2017) Sire: Husson (ARG) Dam: Sessantesimo (Flying Spur) View Pedigree Report
Breeder: Mr R J Edwards
Owners: R J Edwards, Mrs D M Edwards, A J Edwards, Dr P K Edwards, Mrs R B Morstyn, G Morstyn, Mrs A M Roger & Dr S D Roger
Colours: Royal Blue, Lilac Chevrons, Lilac And Yellow Hooped Sleeves, Quartered Cap
SCRATCHED
5 MOTHA WAS A MUDDA
3 year old bay filly (1-10-2017) Sire: Al Aseel Dam: Karentheboss (Tobougg (IRE)) View Pedigree Report
Breeder: Meringo Stud Farm
Owners: A G Hartnell & Dr N J Hartnell
Colours: Yellow, White Braces, Red Sleeves And Cap
Trainer: Mark Gee (Goulburn)     Jockey: Brendan Ward      Barrier:2
Record: 0:0-0-0     Prizemoney:$0    1st Up: 0:0-0-0    2nd Up: 0:0-0-0    
Track: 0:0-0-0     Dist: 0:0-0-0     Track/Dist: 0:0-0-0     Good: 0:0-0-0               Heavy: 0:0-0-0
6 ROMAN COURT
3 year old brown filly (10-9-2017) Sire: Hampton Court Dam: Romanesco (More Than Ready (USA)) View Pedigree Report
Breeder: Manx Park
Owners: Ms S P Williamson, Ms K A Hill, Ms J A Hill, Ms S M Hill, Ms C L Hill, Ms R J Maher & Ms R M Hill
Colours: Lime Green, Purple V And Sleeves, Quartered Cap
SCRATCHED
7 SIX ATEE ATE
4 year old chestnut gelding (20-9-2016) Sire: Turffontein Dam: Bluelake (Delago Brom) View Pedigree Report
Breeder: Dr G S Tucker
Owners: D A J Williams, Ms A L O'Leary, J M Edwards, R B Edwards, Mrs R Edwards, C Edwards, T Dellosa & R Ruti
Colours: Navy Blue, Maroon Spots, Purple Sleeves, Maroon Cap
Gear Changes: Concussion Plates (Front) OFF FIRST TIME, Ear Muffs (Pre-Race Only) FIRST TIME
Trainer: Danny Williams (Goulburn)     Jockey: Brandon Griffiths (late alt)      Barrier:0
Record: 1:0-0-0     Prizemoney:$0    1st Up: 1:0-0-0    2nd Up: 0:0-0-0    
Track: 0:0-0-0     Dist: 0:0-0-0     Track/Dist: 0:0-0-0     Good: 1:0-0-0               Heavy: 0:0-0-0
T5 of 10 GOUL 12Aug19 800m Soft5 OPEN-BT $000 Shaun Guymer 0kg Barrier 0
1st Talihina 0kg, 2nd Double Wraps 0kg 0:46.80 (600m 33.83), 4.50L
Spell 56 weeks
T4 of 9 GOUL 11Sep20 800m Good4 OPEN-BT $000 Jean Van Overmeire (a) 0kg Barrier 0
1st Grand Lusitano 0kg, 2nd The Banjo 0kg 0:47.05 (600m 33.84), 3.83L
T6 of 9 GOUL 25Sep20 800m Soft7 OPEN-BT $000 Nick Heywood 0kg Barrier 0
1st Ahead Start 0kg, 2nd To The Nines 0kg 0:49.58 (600m 35.47), 4.33L
14 of 14 MRYA 02Oct20 1200m Good4 MDN $30,000 Nick Heywood 59kg Barrier 10
1st Spectrometer 56.5kg, 2nd Kimberley Rain 55kg 1:10.51 (600m 35.10), 22.90L, 13th@800m, 13th@400m, $4.60/$7/$7.50/$7
15 week/s (107 day/s) since last race start
8 TEN BELLS
3 year old bay filly (5-9-2017) Sire: Nicconi Dam: Decibeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ)) View Pedigree Report
Breeder: Roverford Pty Ltd
Owners: S A Henman, M H Cowling, A J Hall, M F Minehan, T P Minehan, P B Davis, P Morse, A F Twyford, M Barrow & J A Peterson
Colours: Orange, Black Star And Black Seams On Cap
Trainer: Scott Collings (Goulburn)     Jockey: Blaike McDougall      Barrier:7
Record: 0:0-0-0     Prizemoney:$0    1st Up: 0:0-0-0    2nd Up: 0:0-0-0    
Track: 0:0-0-0     Dist: 0:0-0-0     Track/Dist: 0:0-0-0     Good: 0:0-0-0               Heavy: 0:0-0-0
9 MAJOR DANGER
6 year old bay gelding (5-10-2014) Sire: Time Thief Dam: Anicety (General Nediym) View Pedigree Report
Breeder: Mr W a Kelly
Owners: W A Kelly & Mrs J M Kelly
Colours: Navy Blue, Lime Green Sleeves, Navy Blue Armbands, Red Cap
Trainer: Danny Williams (Goulburn)     Jockey: Robbie Brewer      Barrier:0
Record: 7:2-1-0     Prizemoney:$61,855    1st Up: 3:1-0-0    2nd Up: 2:0-1-0    
Track: 3:0-1-0     Dist: 0:0-0-0     Track/Dist: 0:0-0-0     Good: 6:1-1-0               Heavy: 0:0-0-0
Distance(s) Won: 1000 (1), 1100 (1)
T3 of 7 GOUL 29Jan18 800m Firm2 OPEN-BT $000 Nick Heywood 0kg Barrier 0
1st Alte Pete 0kg, 2nd Handle the Truth 0kg 0:46.13 (600m 33.15), 3.58L
Spell 29 weeks
4 of 11 MRYA 19Aug18 1020m Good4 MDN $20,000 ($885) Nick Heywood 59kg Barrier 3
1st Luxurial 55kg, 2nd Atomic Blast 55.5kg 0:59.29 (600m 34.50), 3.00L, 1st@800m, 1st@400m, $2.05/$2.05/$2.30/$2.40F
2 of 14 GOUL 14Sep18 1000m Good3 MDN $22,000 ($3,900) Nick Heywood 58kg Barrier 13
1st Oh My Mimi 54kg, 3rd Dizzy Miss Lizzy 54kg 0:58.29 (600m 35.54), 0.13L, 1st@800m, 3rd@400m, $5/$4.80F
Spell 20 weeks
1 of 7 SAPH 03Feb19 1000m Soft5 MDN $30,000 ($15,100) Chad Lever 59kg Barrier 4
2nd Shoot for Coomaah 57kg, 3rd Mad As Zariz 55kg 0:58.19 (600m 34.47), 2.08L, 1st@800m, 1st@400m, $2.60/$2.45/$2.90/$2.80F
4 of 8 GOUL 02Mar19 1000m Good3 CL2 $30,000 ($1,500) Andrew Gibbons 56kg Barrier 8 Rtg 56
1st Carruthers 58kg, 2nd Yulong Wain 61.5kg 0:56.63 (600m 33.94), 0.83L, 3rd@800m, 3rd@400m, $3/$3.10/$3/$2.90F
Let Up 8 weeks
1 of 12 HAWK 27Apr19 1100m Good3 HIGHWAY-C2 $75,000 ($35,250) James McDonald 55kg Barrier 5 Rtg 56
2nd Norske Code 55.5kg, 3rd Bridyn May 57.5kg 1:02.65 (600m 33.96), 1.66L, 1st@800m, 1st@400m, $3.50/$3.80/$3.60/$3.50F
Freshened 4 weeks
4 of 14 RAND 25May19 1000m Good4 HIGHWAY-C3 $75,000 ($4,500) Jay Ford 55kg Barrier 6 Rtg 62
1st Lifesaver (NZ) 56.5kg, 2nd Madame Pauline 53.5kg 0:57.00 (600m 33.67), 1.10L, 2nd@800m, 2nd@400m, $4.40/$7/$6.50/$7
Spell 16 weeks
T1 of 10 GOUL 13Sep19 800m Good4 OPEN-BT $000 Ms Angela Cooper (a) 0kg Barrier 0
2nd Lolita Gold 0kg, 3rd Turfeze 0kg 0:46.96 (600m 34.05), 1.86L
5 of 6 GOUL 27Sep19 1000m Good4 BM66 $22,000 ($720) Jay Ford 59kg Barrier 6 Rtg 62
1st Ariege 58kg, 2nd Nicconi Poni 56kg 0:58.83 (600m 34.87), 7.18L, 1st@800m, 1st@400m, $3.10/$3.40/$3.30/$3.40
68 week/s (478 day/s) since last race start

Back to Top