Racing NSW Logo


Bathurst: Bathurst Thoroughbred Racing Monday 23, December 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3* 4 5 6 7
Back to top
* Denotes Extended Race
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.56
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Wed 18-Dec-19 11:22AM AEDT
Weights declared by: Wed 18-Dec-19 4:00PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 19-Dec-19 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 19-Dec-19 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Mon 23-Dec-19 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 134
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer B'mark
1 311x3823x7 AVE Don & Andrew Ryan 63
2 5523257436 BABY MERLIN Bryan Dixon 44
3 07602369x4 BALMAIN GIRL Cheryl Crockett 45
4 71 BUSHIDO Bjorn Baker 56
5 14609x735x CATCHA CROWN Wanda Ings 51
6 006656x045 DUNDERRY Paul Theobald 43
7 5277527927 ESCEBEE Mark Milton 53
8 32443x1 FIERY ZONE Cameron Crockett 54
9 6508x26171 FIORAVANTI Jacqueline Greentree 50
10 526x614264 HEZA GENTLEMAN Mitchell & Desiree Kearney 52
11 x34534x524 HUBBLE Kristen Buchanan 57
12 1 KIARIA BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker 56
13 32x162436x LARYNX Brett Thompson 58
14 1503799x49 LIGHT CHARGE Clarry Conners 52
15 3 LILY’S GOLD Cameron Crockett 48
16 x14520x820 MISS ACADEMY Kody Nestor 51
17 6662432431 NORTHERN CONQUEROR Bob Howe 50
18 35x406240x POLHAMPTON Noel Mayfield-Smith 59
19 0x46127x PRESS WEEK BOBS Bonus Scheme Dean Mirfin 58
20 5534951267 RAWSON CROSSING Mark Milton 44
21 69x16691 SHOTCHU Natasha Hall-Antonio 45
22 2310521x19 SIPHARDERSON Clint Lundholm 61
23 5159x22173 SKIPPER JOE Dean Mirfin 52
24 2164x SLATEY BAY Brett Thompson 54
25 88743451x0 SPIRIT OF DEKAY Garry Lunn 51
26 937x20786x SPIRIT OF ELIJAH Jeremy Gask 54
27 x8312050x2 SUPER CHASE (NZ) Stephen Edwards 60
28 0x0x012331 THE INFLAMER Nick Olive 55
29 5x91985x82 WHALER BILL Ben Hill 47
30 x5977144x0 ZERCHOIS Gayna Williams 56
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer B'mark
1 7204113978 ATTILIUS Paul Theobald 58
2 694x451x44 COSMIC DELUXE Jacqueline Greentree 49
3 436x433136 DAD’S BOY Kody Nestor 48
4 207681009x DIVA PERON (NZ) Brooke Somers 49
5 32443x1 FIERY ZONE Cameron Crockett 54
6 x26x616435 FREUNDIN Nick Olive 50
7 15x4412251 GAZE BEYOND Roy L McCabe 55
8 x34534x524 HUBBLE Kristen Buchanan 57
9 45068x8150 MAHERVELLOUS Ben Hill 50
10 473x1244 MAIBEASY (NZ) Clare Cunningham 57
11 x14520x820 MISS ACADEMY Kody Nestor 51
12 6662432431 NORTHERN CONQUEROR Bob Howe 50
13 7648451156 ORACABESSA Garry Lunn 60
14 2310154936 OUTTA SPACE Bryan Dixon 52
15 6333676641 SONG ONE Bryan Dixon 56
16 284884637x SPINNING GOLD Garry McCarney 55
17 4332610x31 TALE OF THE KRAUT Dean Mirfin 58
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 18/12/2019 11:00:00 AM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer B'mark
1 694x451x44 COSMIC DELUXE Jacqueline Greentree 49
2 78123x73 DENACE BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson 55
3 2x70223672 DENMISS Wayne Hudd 63
4 6x7x3110x2 EUROSAY Todd Smart 63
5 32443x1 FIERY ZONE Cameron Crockett 54
6 x26x616435 FREUNDIN Nick Olive 50
7 858x578451 JARMANAGIC Garry Lunn 55
8 45068x8150 MAHERVELLOUS Ben Hill 50
9 473x1244 MAIBEASY (NZ) Clare Cunningham 57
10 45633233x0 PETAIN Bob Howe 55
11 89x080x158 RED MARAUDER Paul Theobald 44
12 006x374069 SETTLERS Andrew Palmer 36
13 2x63412306 TALDORA MISS James Berry 57
14 4332610x31 TALE OF THE KRAUT Dean Mirfin 58
15 53622227x5 WESTERN PARADE Gayna Williams 56
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer B'mark
1 6x097x3207 ARROW HAZE Roy L McCabe N/A
2 2465453313 BANSURI Kylie Kennedy 44
3 99x2804484 BID TO FAME Bruce Parker 43
4 9600040784 BRAIDWOOD GOLD BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Michael Vella N/A
5 9634007505 CINNAMON CLOUD Gary Nickson N/A
6 3552x49512 DUCHESS OF WINDSOR (NZ) Matthew Smith 57
7 7x42900x3 FIORENTINO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
8 x705602690 GACELA Ben Hill 43
9 68x7032x04 HARD EXPECTATIONS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Daniel Robinson N/A
10 781 JACKMAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Jarrod Austin 53
11 5270626646 MORE RANSOM Debbie Prest 30
12 5337343683 MOUNT TAISHAN Garry Lunn 37
13 2652100x62 PRIME JUSTICE Peter D Green 44
14 2553626 SUBMISSION Mitchell & Desiree Kearney N/A
15 8x669 WILL YOU THINK Daniel Robinson N/A
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer B'mark
1 340 AEECEE DYNASTY (NZ) BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker N/A
2 78x94 ANY LOOSE CHANGE Roy L McCabe N/A
3 2235x4660x ATOMIC LASS James Berry N/A
4 0x6 CRUZY FOX BOBS Bonus Scheme Bryce Heys N/A
5 DISSISOUL Garry Lunn N/A
6 0x84243 ELECTROLYTIC Aaron Clarke N/A
7 5609x82620 HARABEL Kylie Kennedy N/A
8 90x800x MAGIC GIFT Dean Mirfin N/A
9 849x MOKASOI DELUXE Richard Litt N/A
10 x35x650x23 MONT GENEP Dean Mirfin N/A
11 RAFFLE BOBS Bonus Scheme David J Smith N/A
12 RIDERS INTHE STAND BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson N/A
13 787x ROCQUETTE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli N/A
14 0x00x SAGA NOREN BOBS Bonus Scheme Debbie Prest N/A
15 0 SKYE LOVER Mark Milton N/A
16 367 SMOULDERING Derek Piper N/A
17 8x9 SRIRACHA BOBS Bonus Scheme Gayna Williams N/A
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM