Racing NSW Logo


Canberra: Canberra Racing Club Wednesday 08, January 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8*
Back to top
* Denotes Extended Race
Rail Position: +6m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 3.91
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Fri 03-Jan-20 11:06AM AEDT
Weights declared by: Fri 03-Jan-20 4:00PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Mon 06-Jan-20 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Mon 06-Jan-20 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Wed 08-Jan-20 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 172
***Meeting postponed due to poor air quality***
Of $40,000.1st $22,200, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $4,000, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer B'mark
1 5254x1408x ACTON SHALE Nick Olive 59
2 4782131122 BALLISTA Doug Gorrel 65
3 32x5511621 BALONNE Keith Dryden 66
4 1925x13183 CALESCENT Matthew Dale 65
5 15039x4820 DANGEROUS BREEDING David Kelley 58
6 447126712x EMERALD FORTUNE Kerri Kulic 69
7 0x16200323 EVE’S MISS Keith Dryden 72
8 x797814110 EXAGGERATE Doug Gorrel 75
9 2147x1182x FARTHING WOOD Trevor McIlrick 62
10 7x698x108x I AM KALANI Nick Olive 72
11 21x69x9x24 INDICATORS ON Scott Collings 61
12 26x76350x1 KATHAIRE (NZ) Joseph Ible 62
13 2416x32094 KENNY SUCCEED Kody Nestor 75
14 1x13x6x113 KISS MY SWISS (NZ) Joe Cleary 77
15 463217x221 MAJOR TIME Gratz Vella 60
16 162012524x MANZANA Joseph Ible 73
17 4750x55430 NICOF Neil Osborne 70
18 311x63009x NOBODY’S PUPPET Nick Olive 59
19 60035x085x OLIFANTS Doug Gorrel 52
20 415321212x PRINCE JACKO Keith Dryden 70
21 9x27623511 RUN LIKE A REBEL Aaron Clarke 63
22 231441226x TRUMBO Mick Miladinovic 63
23 2x2D2110x VELVET AEROPLANE Matthew Dale 60
24 512x1x024x YOUSAY BOLT Ron Stubbs 65
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,650, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer B'mark
1 9452766516 BID OF FAITH Doug Gorrel 54
2 55x4138255 BOYS DAY OUT Gratz Vella 60
3 313x517653 CATHANDA Pat Widdup 61
4 7234113812 COOEE MARCH Russell Hogan 63
5 x702236727 DENMISS Wayne Hudd 62
6 008351139x DRAGON’S SHADOW Karen Outtrim 53
7 x7x3110x27 EUROSAY Todd Smart 62
8 6243735x66 FASHION TIP Wayne Carroll 62
9 93851809x0 FUI SAN Terry Robinson 62
10 9269x03737 HIGH DUDE Gratz Vella 62
11 x865x37158 KOPAONIK Mick Miladinovic 52
12 68913066x6 MONTEREY MAGIC Greg Stephens 46
13 7x0x316232 NINES ENOUGH Gabrielle Englebrecht 68
14 06x9305766 PAQUIRRI Gary Moore 68
15 144121x094 PAULDRON Wayne Hudd 66
16 105x405 POWER LIFT (NZ) Robert & Luke Price 60
17 3155x40333 ROMEO VELLA Gratz Vella 58
18 6742x99939 TRYING Norm Gardner 53
19 29x32330x1 WHO’S SHOUT Norm Gardner 59
20 8x75687733 ZARIZ NO OTHER Jenny Hoy 50
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,650, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer B'mark
1 0544572431 COLONNADE The Championships Contender Melissa Harrison 49
2 6x43313611 DAD’S BOY Kody Nestor 56
3 x534x25459 DEJAKKAL (NZ) Doug Gorrel 44
4 552x495121 DUCHESS OF WINDSOR (NZ) Matthew Smith 61
5 538420x053 EDEN VALE Mark de Montfort 56
6 87x6551162 FOX BEAT Luke Pepper 56
7 56x9133543 HAVADUEL (NZ) Joe Cleary 56
8 723x9x8767 JUSTICE HONOR Melissa Harrison 59
9 7435x49441 LITTLE ARNIE Mitch Newman 54
10 830x687461 ORRY BOY Michael Sparrow 46
11 254x051742 PINK MOSCATO Rob Potter 55
12 142x862283 PRINCE CAMELOT John Sargent 58
13 35x331x343 SATIRICAL KNIGHT John Sargent 61
14 452x433145 SUGAR PINE Mick Miladinovic 54
15 600x657108 TEN TIGERS Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 53
16 4814x85265 TREASURE THE LOVE Michael Sparrow 51
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,650, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer B'mark
1 85x1x ACTUARIAL Tash Burleigh 53
2 9x722x1 AFFINITY BEYOND Luke Pepper 57
3 74253x14 ALL ABOUT ME Todd Smart 52
4 5366x62212 AMEARES Scott Collings 54
5 6x237717x8 BIJALEE Theresa Bateup 52
6 5x09010x CASINO TIME Gratz Vella 48
7 x16x936563 CHELSEA REIGN Peter & Paul Snowden 62
8 94x451x444 COSMIC DELUXE Jacqueline Greentree 49
9 0144x3 ENTITLEMENT Bjorn Baker 54
10 1x3x586 FLYING YANKEE Matthew Dale 54
11 x860000x4x GIFTED CURVES Garry Rolfe 40
12 465x12376x IL PROFESSIONALE Keith Dryden 53
13 29x0x40393 JEWEL OF THE CLAN Nick Olive 54
14 21x635656x LITZEN Doug Gorrel 58
15 435725x123 MAD AS ZARIZ Ron Weston & John Nisbet 53
16 7x3326928x MAD FOX Robert & Luke Price 56
17 60806x3801 MINER Jack Van Duren 46
18 9510x NEVADA SUNRISE Brad Widdup 53
19 76x54197x9 ONAROLL Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 48
20 42x32315x6 OUR BLUE MOON Matthew Vella 58
21 8880883430 PHILIP Gary Nickson 45
22 9x2036x10 REDICON Neville Layt 54
23 8907234405 RHEINGAU Darryl Rolfe 44
24 2x614255x6 SHIPWAY Jenny Hoy 51
25 335323104x STARDUX Todd Smart 46
26 1322x4 SUCCESSFUL DAY Nick Olive 59
27 4515x72246 SWIDINI Terry Robinson 52
28 0x21 TADEMA Terry Croft 55
29 552245x06x UBER LUX Danny Williams 56
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,650, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer B'mark
1 07 AMBER’S JOY (NZ) Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
2 1497x8x358 AROHA DIAMOND Trevor McIlrick 47
3 222122x778 AUBURN BOY Robert & Luke Price 59
4 03x791 DANNEVIRKE LAD (NZ) Bryce Heys 53
5 8 DAREDEVILNEVIL Wayne Austin N/A
6 x534x25459 DEJAKKAL (NZ) Doug Gorrel 44
7 07681009x2 DIVA PERON (NZ) Brooke Somers 49
8 x313207x73 FIRST LADY Gary Portelli 54
9 4x644x12 LADY KIRKHAM Jarrod Austin 56
10 7x756 OSTENTATIOUS DIVA Patrick Webster N/A
11 763230x497 PROLONGO Brooke Somers 46
12 x7206379x3 SHAKE ON IT Richard Litt 55
13 452x433145 SUGAR PINE Mick Miladinovic 54
14 4983375x76 SUPA HONG KONG Greg Stephens N/A
15 0x75 TEZOFF Stephen Hill N/A
16 x28379x843 THE FANCYJONESGIRL John Rolfe 49
17 849433x000 THE TOWERS John Higgins 48
18 76x78 TORMENTA Martin McInerney N/A
19 x831224x63 TRIBBIANI Matthew Dale 51
20 75 WONDALGA Mick Miladinovic N/A
21 500x88x9x ZIPPY MISSISSIPPI (NZ) Martin McInerney N/A
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,650, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,650, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,650, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Handicap, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf
   NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 03/01/2020 11:00:00 AM