Racing NSW Logo


Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Saturday 07, March 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1
Back to top
* Denotes Extended Race
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Wed 12-Feb-20 10:18AM AEDT
Weights declared by: Tue 03-Mar-20 4:00PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 04-Mar-20 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 04-Mar-20 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 07-Mar-20 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 82
Of $1,000,000.1st $580,000, 2nd $190,000, 3rd $98,000, 4th $44,000, 5th $22,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $8,000, 10th $8,000, Equine Welfare Fund $10,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $10,000. GROUP 1
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer B'mark
1 4x226x550x ACCESSION The Championships Contender Chris Waller 83
2 71115x4 ACTING (NZ) The Championships Contender Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young N/A
3 1x2517x11 ALABAMA EXPRESS The Championships Contender Michael Moroney N/A
4 587x11181x ASIAGO The Championships Contender James Cummings 77
5 0721263x ASTRAEUS (NZ) The Championships Contender Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young N/A
6 1859x224x BALLISTIC BOY The Championships Contender Chris Anderson N/A
7 12x142 BIG PARADE Clare Cunningham 74
8 17104x BONVICINI The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
9 32x4 BORN A WARRIOR The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
10 1139x BOTTEGA The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan 73
11 23x22122x BRANDENBURG (NZ) The Championships Contender John Sargent 81
12 2x1 CAMPESE Archie Alexander N/A
13 1331x4722x CASTELVECCHIO The Championships Contender Richard Litt N/A
14 17x11x CHAINS OF HONOUR The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan 76
15 12x CHENIER The Championships Contender Anthony Freedman 66
16 34254126x CHUCK A LUCK (NZ) The Championships Contender Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young N/A
17 x142364212 CONQUEROR The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
18 8x15158x CRAFTMANSHIP (NZ) Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) N/A
19 x4182x406x CREATOR The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
20 12x11251x3 DALASAN The Championships Contender Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas N/A
21 2472x13841 DESIGNATED The Championships Contender Kristen Buchanan 66
22 731 DOMINUS (NZ) The Championships Contender John Sargent 60
23 36x ENTENTE The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott N/A
24 712145x30x ERIC THE EEL The Championships Contender Stuart Kendrick N/A
25 345x1421x FASCINO (NZ) The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
26 312x2914x FLIT The Championships Contender James Cummings 103
27 1134x FORTRESS COMMAND The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan N/A
28 11x211x FUNSTAR The Championships Contender Chris Waller 100
29 0x18x GRAND ZOU The Championships Contender Toby & Trent Edmonds N/A
30 4x1333x6 GROUNDSWELL The Championships Contender Anthony Freedman N/A
31 83x1212224 HARLECH (NZ) The Championships Contender Michael Moroney N/A
32 113x HEART OF PUISSANCE The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
33 211x1 HEART OF THE OAK The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan 73
34 7x2 HOLSTER (NZ) The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
35 1111 HOW WOMANTIC The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
36 11x HUSSONIBIS The Championships Contender Kim Waugh 65
37 11 KATALIN The Championships Contender James Cummings 70
38 1x17x KNICKPOINT The Championships Contender James Cummings 67
39 112x4501x KUBRICK The Championships Contender Chris Waller 90
40 31x6 LEGION OF MERIT (NZ) The Championships Contender Mitchell Freedman N/A
41 52121x LEWIS The Championships Contender Chris Waller 70
42 1113x4274x LYRE The Championships Contender Anthony Freedman 100
43 11x5x1 MEUSE The Championships Contender Anthony Freedman N/A
44 21121x3x61 MICROPHONE The Championships Contender James Cummings N/A
45 11x5552x MISSILE MANTRA The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden 95
46 7x61231x NUDGE The Championships Contender Chris Waller 76
47 x22121460x ORIENTAL LILY The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
48 6153x3121x PANCHO The Championships Contender Chris Waller N/A
49 2x0 PARIS PIKE The Championships Contender Greg Eurell N/A
50 55311x68x PRINCE FAWAZ The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings 95
51 165x422x11 PROBABEEL (NZ) The Championships Contender Jamie Richards N/A
52 1121x27 PROFIT The Championships Contender Chris Anderson N/A
53 1 QUIET RIOT The Championships Contender Bjorn Baker 64
54 32x REACHING The Championships Contender Kim Waugh N/A
55 22x1653x REGIMENTAL BAND The Championships Contender Kris Lees 68
56 123x8 RELOADED The Championships Contender Chris Waller 76
57 1x310x RUUCA The Championships Contender Toby & Trent Edmonds N/A
58 146x4 SAVOURY (NZ) The Championships Contender Bjorn Baker 64
59 2211x9 SAVVY LAD (NZ) The Championships Contender Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young N/A
60 5445x115 SCORE John Sadler N/A
61 19x SCOTTISH DANCER Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) N/A
62 23x21 SEA OF LIFE The Championships Contender John O'Shea 65
63 214x3115x SHADOW HERO The Championships Contender Mark Newnham N/A
64 4x331666x SIRMAZE The Championships Contender Jason Coyle 59
65 7x1223x6 SOUTHBANK The Championships Contender Anthony Freedman N/A
66 510x2 SOUTHERN APPEAL Danny Williams N/A
67 1x4 SPEND The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
68 7114x2 STAR OF MICHELIN The Championships Contender Stuart Kendrick N/A
69 1x2160x1 SUBPOENAED (NZ) The Championships Contender Chris Waller 75
70 113x1651x1 SUPER SETH The Championships Contender Anthony Freedman N/A
71 01141x5 THE HOLY ONE (NZ) The Championships Contender Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young N/A
72 51x211 THINK ’N’ FLY The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
73 653x25110x THOUGHT OF THAT The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
74 1113112 TRAVELLING LIGHT (NZ) The Championships Contender Ben Foote N/A
75 17x353020x TREATY OF SEVILLE The Championships Contender Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young N/A
76 1x22176x3 TRUE DETECTIVE The Championships Contender Chris Waller 76
77 62 UNAMERICAN The Championships Contender Richard & Michael Freedman N/A
78 7313027x VEGAS KNIGHT The Championships Contender Colin Little N/A
79 7711 VISCOSITY (NZ) The Championships Contender Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young N/A
80 74x34121x WARNING The Championships Contender Anthony Freedman N/A
81 23111x7L0x YOURDEEL (NZ) The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig N/A
82 26x ZEBROWSKI (NZ) The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A