Racing NSW Logo


Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Saturday 28, November 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
* Denotes Extended Race
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.02
Track Information: A further 1.5mm of irrigation will be applied this morning
Nominations Last Published: Mon 23-Nov-20 11:24AM AEDT
Weights declared by: Tue 24-Nov-20 4:00PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 25-Nov-20 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 25-Nov-20 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 28-Nov-20 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 183
Of $160,000.1st $83,000, 2nd $29,400, 3rd $14,200, 4th $7,200, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,600, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600. GROUP 3
Quality, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer B'mark
1 1242x1778x A SHIN ROOK (JPN) William Freedman 95
2 1376x74575 EVALINA Kris Lees 95
3 431x12141x FULMINA Mark Newnham 77
4 153521x966 GAULOIS James Cummings 104
5 7428418x95 IRITHEA Bjorn Baker 103
6 574x553x80 MILITARY ZONE Peter & Paul Snowden 94
7 2x1180x07x MISS SISKA Matthew Smith 105
8 x600400x07 MR MARATHON MAN (GB) Richard Litt 88
9 4x8146x09x MRS MADRID Anthony Cummings 71
10 55x05222x8 MUSHAIREB (GB) Richard & Michael Freedman 86
11 0x663104x4 NOBLE BOY Clare Cunningham 94
12 57x33245x1 OUTRAGEOUS Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 89
13 31x2128x23 PHAISTOS James Cummings 95
14 21950x686x PRIMITIVO John Thompson 90
15 10x115x348 RANIER James Cummings 103
16 7432115x38 ROYAL CELEBRATION Ron Quinton 89
17 36x832672x SAMBRO Chris Waller 94
18 422x164363 SAVACOOL (NZ) Chris Waller 97
19 5433121x31 THROUGH THE CRACKS Angela Davies 91
20 21115x1x56 TWO BIG FARI Todd Howlett 80
Of $140,000.1st $69,500, 2nd $25,500, 3rd $12,500, 4th $6,700, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,400, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,400. LISTED
Quality, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer B'mark
1 6x4116x163 BLAZING MISS Mark Newnham 91
2 1350x2790x EASY EDDIE Joseph Pride 103
3 x3231x573x ELEVEN ELEVEN Gregory Hickman 87
4 x213201441 EMILETTE Jan Bowen 69
5 50x3466068 GLENALL John Ramsey 92
6 125x2119x4 INANUP Jarrod Austin 91
7 122340x571 INVICTUS SALUTE Mark Newnham 93
8 x60140x50x PASSAGE OF TIME Joseph Pride 98
9 218x78x04x PLAGUE STONE David Pfieffer 92
10 2536x1310x POETIC CHARMER Peter & Paul Snowden 84
11 00715x267x SINGLE BULLET Gary Portelli 85
12 3311x1139x SNITZ Matthew Dunn 100
13 2x124111x2 SPACEBOY Gary Portelli 84
14 6x530x88x6 SPIRIT OF VALOR (USA) Kris Lees 101
15 4170x85684 TACTICAL ADVANTAGE Kris Lees 102
16 224x1111x4 VARDA James Cummings 90
17 33x1629x13 VILLAMI Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou 96
18 7x4441211x VIRIDINE James Cummings 108
Of $140,000.1st $69,500, 2nd $25,500, 3rd $12,500, 4th $6,700, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,400, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,400. LISTED
Quality, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer B'mark
1 8222x658x1 BLACK ON GOLD Chris Waller 96
2 4x180x3847 BONVICINI Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 89
3 22311x7791 COSTELLO David Payne 98
4 80x0830315 GREY LION (IRE) Matthew Smith 100
5 0320x40280 GREYSFUL GLAMOUR Mark Newnham 95
6 92724x6191 LAURE ME IN David Pfieffer 87
7 80x8067244 MANTASTIC (IRE) Chris Waller 98
8 5523742661 MATOWI (NZ) Chris Waller 87
9 8512570x77 MONGOLIAN WOLF Kris Lees 82
10 789x500533 MORTON’S FORK Richard Litt 90
11 55x05222x8 MUSHAIREB (GB) Richard & Michael Freedman 86
12 1x8126x061 ROCHA CLOCK John O'Shea 86
13 422x164363 SAVACOOL (NZ) Chris Waller 97
14 446129x701 SEENTOOMANY Michael Costa 79
15 18111x0226 STOCKMAN (NZ) Joseph Pride 79
16 0x60980x07 TUMULTUOUS Chris Waller 88
17 5310x39x0x WOLFE (JPN) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 99
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer B'mark
1 237153224x ESTRADO Gary Portelli 64
2 4535x46251 GENERAL SOHO Paul Perry 71
3 732x884x22 HE’S A HOTSHOT Bjorn Baker 68
4 x146621321 HULK Chris Waller 75
5 105402913x JAY JAY D’AR (NZ) Chris Waller 77
6 1120x179x LADY BANFF Matthew Dunn 74
7 11528x80x2 LAGERFELD Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 82
8 5103x43434 LIBERTY SUN Gregory McFarlane 63
9 x392D1156x LORD ZOULANDER Gary Portelli 69
10 2x111x13x MISS FOX Adam Duggan 72
11 39624229x6 MONTE DITTO David Pfieffer 67
12 11x11 NEVER TALK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees 72
13 x70381165x OAKFIELD TWILIGHT Damien Lane 81
14 21x11x3 OVERKILL Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 76
15 3112x1485x PERIGORD Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou 72
16 313310x123 PLAQUETTE James Cummings 75
17 961298x444 RARE EPISODE (NZ) Brad Widdup 81
18 2429x8756x SPRING CHARLIE William Freedman 77
19 132219271x THREEOOD Joseph Pride 76
20 x2121x220x VALDOSTANA Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 70
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer B'mark
1 5x32110x86 AMBLEVE Bjorn Baker 69
2 2010653x65 AMERICANA MAGIC Grant Allard 77
3 7123215x77 DARLEB Kris Lees 70
4 732x884x22 HE’S A HOTSHOT Bjorn Baker 68
5 73116x0852 IRISH SONGS Kurt Goldman 78
6 x58196x8x0 IRUKANDJI Bjorn Baker 75
7 105402913x JAY JAY D’AR (NZ) Chris Waller 77
8 0x022119x4 PANDANO Paul Perry 73
9 52315x050x PRICE RANGE (USA) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 80
10 3x1217x723 PROMOTIONS James Cummings 72
11 171x257x43 SAUSEDGE Matthew Dale 76
12 x123423x51 SEGALAS James Cummings 84
13 00070360x5 SPANISH DREAM Paul Cave 70
14 872112466x STARLA Chris Waller 74
15 1212x SUPER CONTENDER (GB) Chris Waller 67
16 30261047x2 WRITE YOUR NAME Archie Alexander 72
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer B'mark
1 410x733593 BETCHA FLYING Chris Waller 78
2 33x2655x41 BIGBOYROY Chris Waller 74
3 23231x6312 BLUFF ’N’ BLUSTER Jason Coyle 63
4 22136x9741 COME ALONG (NZ) John Sargent 73
5 1x37433x02 CRIMINAL CODE Chris Waller 70
6 x8x67171x0 DECROUX Jason Deamer 80
7 46x7800x34 DOMED Jeff Englebrecht 68
8 431x12141x FULMINA Mark Newnham 77
9 23x11x121 GREAT NEWS Kim Waugh 76
10 3841x700x1 INVASION DAY (IRE) Richard & Michael Freedman 67
11 x58196x8x0 IRUKANDJI Bjorn Baker 75
12 1x53256x23 MISS EINSTEIN Bjorn Baker 73
13 4x8146x09x MRS MADRID Anthony Cummings 71
14 08332432x4 NEW ARRANGEMENT (GB) Chris Waller 75
15 x14170x090 OAKFIELD MISSILE Damien Lane 78
16 0x1637x741 ON THE WHITE TURF (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman 75
17 80x66109x0 PETROLOGY Nathan Doyle 79
18 x71x56184x PICARO Gary Portelli 73
19 x431221224 PROSPECTUS Chris Waller 72
20 171x257x43 SAUSEDGE Matthew Dale 76
21 x712981815 SAVIGNE Chris Waller 78
22 2253x70064 STAR KAREN Chris Waller 70
23 8231493111 SUPER Mark Minervini 74
24 21115x1x56 TWO BIG FARI Todd Howlett 80
25 114x66x44 YAO DASH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 80
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $22,500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer B'mark
1 1x0591x511 ACCOUNTABILITY (IRE) Chris Waller 76
2 4563x344x2 ALMANIA (IRE) Kris Lees 80
3 6423x00265 BOBBY DEE (NZ) Bjorn Baker 75
4 7033251131 HE RUNS AWAY (ARG) Chris Waller 82
5 12x01x3465 MIYAKE Chris Waller 67
6 40x7321352 RELUCENT (NZ) Chris Waller 74
7 11x247x2x7 RIDER IN THE SNOW (FR) Kris Lees 79
8 677x542167 SATIN RAIN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Anthony Cummings 64
9 32x37x2311 SHADOW GIRL Anthony Cummings 65
10 612120x8x7 SHAKESPEAR’SGALLEY (IRE) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 76
11 730x833714 SIGNIFICANCE Clare Cunningham 64
12 54x4563x80 SOUND OF CANNONS (GB) John O'Shea 72
13 18111x0226 STOCKMAN (NZ) Joseph Pride 79
14 32x6414179 TIME RAID Jason Deamer 74
15 5122x45110 UNAMERICAN Richard & Michael Freedman 68
16 34x213x121 WINDERMERE Edward O'Rourke 70
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
Handicap, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
Of $75,000.1st $35,250, 2nd $13,750, 3rd $7,750, 4th $4,500, 5th $3,000, 6th $2,250, 7th $1,750, 8th $1,750, 9th $1,750, 10th $1,750, Equine Welfare Fund $750, Jockey Welfare Fund $750.
Class 2, Handicap, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer B'mark
1 56x41x2612 ALFSTAR Wayne Hudd N/A
2 9x62249686 ALL ABOUT ME Todd Smart N/A
3 21x1 ANOTHER ONE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin N/A
4 1x2222x21 ART CADEAU Terry Robinson N/A
5 575267324x BAD BOY FOR LOVE Gayna Williams N/A
6 3x312x315 CECILIA (NZ) Aleacia Bennett N/A
7 711432x693 CHAP’S DREAM Mitchell Beer N/A
8 016418x255 CLEARLY REGAL Kurt Goldman 57
9 2031038x04 COCK MATCH Danny Williams N/A
10 24049x8x42 COMMANDER BAMM Dean S Smith N/A
11 5213322134 CRACKERJACK KENNY Kevin Dixon N/A
12 565x217x DANCING DOLLAR Sam Kavanagh N/A
13 3x22210x1 DANEBROOK Sue Grills N/A
14 x3354x4215 DREAMING FOR MORE Peter Mills 61
15 50x06448x4 EUROSAY Todd Smart N/A
16 53127x752 FAT GECKO Danielle Seib 52
17 34816453x1 FIRST SIGHT Mick O'Neill N/A
18 2120x9922 FOX SPIRIT (NZ) Cameron Crockett N/A
19 263641x16 HOULIO’S DREAM Kym Davison N/A
20 42x436212x KAIPAKI (NZ) Rodger Waters N/A
21 x35115454x KATTEGAT Natalie Jarvis 58
22 77132x0965 LOOSE WIRE Wade Mathie N/A
23 18x6 MATSUMOTO Mitchell Beer N/A
24 13x415 MIDSUMMER RAIN Cameron Crockett N/A
25 x5x6767x13 MISSILE RAIN Brett Thompson N/A
26 7x9214 PREMIER AWARD Kurt Goldman N/A
27 32293x9621 REVEAL THE MAGIC Peter H Bloomfield 61
28 6580063650 SMART STYLE Dale Wagstaff N/A
29 65x5603718 TALDORA MISS James Berry N/A
30 x21441x069 TALIHINA Danny Williams N/A
31 0x11008 VIBRANT KNIGHT Danny Williams N/A
32 06331168x4 WARRAH FLASH Stephen Jones N/A
33 527x02373x WHO’S SHOUT Norm Gardner N/A