Racing NSW Logo


Albury: Albury Racing Club Tuesday 12, January 2021

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3* 4* 5 6 7
Back to top
* Denotes Extended Race
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Thu 07-Jan-21 11:08AM AEDT
Weights declared by: Thu 07-Jan-21 4:00PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Fri 08-Jan-21 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Fri 08-Jan-21 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Tue 12-Jan-21 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 150
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer B'mark
1 009x897655 BAD OBSESSION Peter Maher 38
2 1432x69328 CHAP’S DREAM Mitchell Beer 60
3 08096397x6 CHAVUMA Brendan McCarthy 53
4 3762369756 COUNT OF CARFORD Brendan McCarthy 52
5 x82435x981 DISSEDGE Ron Stubbs 62
6 6448x43242 EUROSAY Todd Smart 53
7 7x28x06255 FIORAVANTI Jacqueline Greentree 46
8 0180x04672 FREE LUNCH Phil Sweeney 45
9 70x2672329 HONEYSUCKLE CHOICE Todd Smart 55
10 7532688x16 KATHAIRE (NZ) Joseph Ible 61
11 9x14802233 KUROCAINE Gary Colvin 59
12 x015750623 LANDMINE Chris Heywood 59
13 8x13433251 LENNOX ROAD Graham Byatt 53
14 041375950x LET’S GET ANIMAL Maddison Collins 53
15 360x203241 MIGHTY FEAT (NZ) Mitchell Beer 52
16 48x8910897 MISTER HAY ZEE Barry Goodwin 56
17 24x1766x49 MOUNTAIN IBIS Russell Osborne 56
18 07060x6622 MURRAWEE John Rooney 48
19 331755x367 NEVADA DANE Rob Wellington 67
20 43x3146x PREVISO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mitchell Beer 53
21 17x1050636 PURPLE CUP Gordon Yorke 54
22 2736370725 RODDANDTODD Barry Goodwin 56
23 0x51951525 ROSIE’S READY John Whitelaw 54
24 46794412x3 SHEEZA MENZIES Martin Stein 51
25 15x7 SIR FINN (NZ) Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 51
26 004x58203x TAKISSACOD Norm Loy 60
27 66204x68x8 TUDOR RULE Geoff Duryea 60
28 x653542311 TYCOON TILY Luke Pepper 53
29 29x3590125 VALOYD Gerald Egan 50
30 x139450x36 WOULD BE KING (IRE) Tim Donnelly 51
31 5x382240x2 ZABERFELDIE (NZ) Andrew Dale 52
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer B'mark
1 00500x4332 ALL DREAMS Nick Ryan 48
2 625607x805 ANOTHER JAY BROWN Rick Freyer 42
3 x905370042 BENJAMERY Pat Widdup 48
4 52x8116410 BOOGIE WOOGIE Rick Freyer 62
5 812025x544 BRAVADO LASS Gary Colvin 58
6 18x1840x88 CLASSIC FASTNET Andrew Dale 57
7 70x23301 CLASSY NIGELLA Jodie Bohr 54
8 15461 DECKER Phil Sweeney 55
9 721558x785 DHIAGA David O'Prey 54
10 x560990x35 GLAMARAMA GIRL Erin Maher 46
11 2339x88630 GLOBAL SANCTION Mitchell Beer 68
12 905x0007x1 GOTTALUVTRUCKS Donna Scott 59
13 07x0006474 HURRY UP HARRY Kevin Hanley 42
14 02136x6660 KAPOVER Geoff Duryea 56
15 6x79077434 LUCKY TO HIS MATES Shilleagh MeyerVale 40
16 4744404443 MIQYAAS Rick Freyer 48
17 5x8651 MULOFDUBAI Donna Scott 50
18 x3225L6213 NAMARARI Andrew Dale 52
19 356617x487 NITTY GRITTY Paul McVicar 44
20 3241114x30 SNOWBROOK Luke Pepper 61
21 32x5444x22 SPENSIERATO Nick Ryan 58
22 227x745564 SUBURBIA (NZ) Andrew Dale 58
23 499x796610 THE VIEW Rob Wellington 53
24 4648547706 TIME OF GLORY Norm Loy 59
25 32219x0370 YOU’RE SO NATURAL Craig Weeding 52
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 07/01/2021 11:00:00 AM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer B'mark
1 107x16 BIG BOY’S GIRL Kym Hann 59
2 x51x505622 CITY ROGUE Allan Fitzgerald 48
3 8x22103x34 CORAZON DE ORO Chris Heywood 54
4 14x856x FOXY AZZ Gerald Egan N/A
5 009615034x MAGIC MERV Kevin Hanley 51
6 1658 NO BORDERS Ron Stubbs 51
7 182x2281 PROUD MIA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Nick Olive 63
8 7x9424x1 STEPAROUND GAL Donna Scott 51
9 1014x6 THERESABEARINTHERE Mitchell Beer N/A
10 59x6x05519 TOTALITY Barry Goodwin 49
11 12680405x3 VALORHESSE Allan McRae 43
12 5x382240x2 ZABERFELDIE (NZ) Andrew Dale 52
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 07/01/2021 11:00:00 AM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer B'mark
1 3916x24569 ALISE Scott Spackman 49
2 00500x4332 ALL DREAMS Nick Ryan 48
3 06740x0001 ALLOUT STROPIE Craig Weeding N/A
4 9x661x2 ARABISC Luke Pepper 54
5 9x2143 BOHO CHICK Luke Pepper 54
6 530x769x07 CONGENIAL MISTRESS Samantha McDonald 41
7 07x8x0x888 GREYAZZ (NZ) Shilleagh MeyerVale 50
8 3x856636x4 HIROKO James Ponsonby 56
9 4744404443 MIQYAAS Rick Freyer 48
10 488x433295 MYSTERY DIAMOND Marita Lawson N/A
11 x3225L6213 NAMARARI Andrew Dale 52
12 7x421 ONE AYE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 57
13 6251x42843 PAY THE DEELER Phil Sweeney 53
14 6x330x0x37 SIR HARRY (NZ) Maddison Collins 51
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer B'mark
1 5x5336x432 BEAU BELLE Mitchell Beer N/A
2 83 BOOK OF MARVELS John & Chris Ledger N/A
3 390x492 BUSTER FONTEIN Dan McCarthy N/A
4 6577345404 CLIFF’S BOY Erin Maher N/A
5 8x06950 CLUB SUPREME BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul McVicar N/A
6 DIAMOND OF DUBAI Robert Quinn N/A
7 64245x0 DOOMSIE Allan McRae N/A
8 50x0055 GALAXY DANCER Dan McCarthy N/A
9 68x68253x9 HAUNTING SPIRIT James Ponsonby N/A
10 56x99 JUST A PEARL Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones N/A
11 007x9 LACUNAR Marcus O'Connor N/A
12 05 NULLA GOLD Andrew Dale N/A
13 83 PARTY ALL NIGHT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Nick Olive N/A
14 07x886 PILLAR OF STRENGTH Chris Heywood N/A
15 3x34222x90 ROKARA John & Chris Ledger N/A
16 2654905x54 ROYAL MONSOON John & Chris Ledger N/A
17 58x223 SHY GIRL (NZ) Ben Brisbourne N/A
18 9690x54 SOYOUCANDANCE John & Chris Ledger N/A
19 99x6658297 SUN MASTER Rick Freyer N/A
20 8550x0x SUNBELT Donna Scott N/A
21 489563 THEN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Phil Sweeney N/A
22 0 TYCOON BOB Norm Loy N/A
23 53 UNSUGARED Darrell Burnet N/A
24 09386x3453 YOUR HAND IN MINE (NZ) Luke Pepper N/A