Racing NSW Logo


Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Saturday 06, March 2021

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1
Back to top
* Denotes Extended Race
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Wed 10-Feb-21 12:04PM AEDT
Weights declared by: Tue 02-Mar-21 4:00PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 03-Mar-21 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 03-Mar-21 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 06-Mar-21 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 72
Of $1,000,000.1st $580,000, 2nd $190,000, 3rd $98,000, 4th $44,000, 5th $22,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $8,000, 10th $8,000, Equine Welfare Fund $10,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $10,000. GROUP 1
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM
  Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer B'mark
1 111x1 AEGON (NZ) The Championships Contender Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman N/A
2 458x647x61 AIM The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
3 13x226x822 AMISH BOY The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
4 913 ANOTHERTHINKCOMIN’ Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 60
5 1114215x23 AWAY GAME The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 98
6 31x1622x2 AYSAR The Championships Contender Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes N/A
7 112x BELTORO The Championships Contender Robert Hickmott N/A
8 5184x5244x BLACK DUKE The Championships Contender Richard Litt N/A
9 3x66x11x25 BLAZE A TRAIL The Championships Contender Matthew Vella 72
10 21112 BRANDO (NZ) The Championships Contender Jamie Richards N/A
11 11733x BUCHAREST The Championships Contender Chris Waller 78
12 219x4 CADENABBIA The Championships Contender Annabel Neasham 64
13 1140x CAMBOURNE The Championships Contender Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) N/A
14 123x CONCEITED The Championships Contender James Cummings 77
15 11x61141x3 CROSSHAVEN The Championships Contender Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes N/A
16 x3121245x4 EASY CAMPESE The Championships Contender John Sargent 68
17 61x1 EQUATION The Championships Contender Annabel Neasham 70
18 8x7345x4 FAVREAU (NZ) The Championships Contender John Sargent N/A
19 156x481 FICHEUR Paul Perry 61
20 3323x FIELDS OF HONOUR (NZ) The Championships Contender Bjorn Baker N/A
21 5211 FLEXIBLE The Championships Contender James Cummings 71
22 63x1331319 FORBIDDEN LOVE The Championships Contender Richard & Michael Freedman N/A
23 x224x285x7 GLOBAL QUEST The Championships Contender Annabel Neasham 78
24 517x4230x GRANDSLAM The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
25 40x HAPPY WINNER Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
26 112x HARMONY ROSE The Championships Contender Mark Newnham 66
27 31x1 HERE TO SHOCK (NZ) The Championships Contender Brent Stanley N/A
28 132x HIGH SUPREMACY (NZ) The Championships Contender Richard & Michael Freedman 68
29 2x1011x6 HINDAAM (NZ) The Championships Contender Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes N/A
30 215x2227x HUNGRY HEART The Championships Contender Chris Waller 94
31 3x1x1x IMPECUNIOUS (NZ) The Championships Contender Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young N/A
32 317x5 JACK THE LAD Chris Waller 64
33 22x JASON BELLTREE (NZ) The Championships Contender Bruce Wallace N/A
34 6133x4 JET PROPULSION The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace N/A
35 1 JIMMY ROCKFORD The Championships Contender Greg Eurell N/A
36 2121x KAHMA LASS (NZ) The Championships Contender Jamie Richards 98
37 692 KING OF HEARTS Craig Carmody N/A
38 x911x7390x KING’S LEGACY The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden N/A
39 6x49574x3 KOBESTAR The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings N/A
40 1x2112x LION’S ROAR (NZ) The Championships Contender John O'Shea 86
41 116x64457x LUNAR FOX The Championships Contender Paul Preusker N/A
42 12x9432 MACLEAY Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou 62
43 30x3141 MAJOR ARTIE The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 68
44 5x6113x333 MARSANNAY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 69
45 2 MILITARY PARADE The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
46 1x117x MO’UNGA (NZ) The Championships Contender Annabel Neasham 79
47 136x MR WOLF The Championships Contender Matt Cumani N/A
48 467x171 NEVER NEVER RIVER The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou 68
49 51x1353x3 NICCI’S FLING The Championships Contender Gary Portelli 65
50 3x1132x4 NORTH PACIFIC The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
51 343x2211x3 OLE KIRK The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes N/A
52 5x112723x5 ON THE LEAD The Championships Contender Richard & Michael Freedman 77
53 1745x135 OSCAR ZULU The Championships Contender Chris Waller 70
54 11x24511x1 PELTZER The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou 96
55 130x52221x PERSONAL The Championships Contender Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes N/A
56 2310x1 POLAND The Championships Contender Michael Moroney N/A
57 16162x48x3 PRAGUE The Championships Contender Annabel Neasham 90
58 21x71222x2 PRIME STAR The Championships Contender Richard & Michael Freedman N/A
59 124512 ROCKET SPADE The Championships Contender Lance O'Sullivan & Andrew Scott N/A
60 32x156x SAMMY The Championships Contender Kris Lees 60
61 93x1295x SHADDY The Championships Contender Richard Litt 60
62 3x521 SHIVANI The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 65
63 5321x11 SKY LAB The Championships Contender Paul Perry 72
64 4619x SOCRATES (NZ) The Championships Contender John O'Shea 60
65 13x222242x SWEET REPLY The Championships Contender Richard & Michael Freedman 76
66 4124x360x3 TAGALOA The Championships Contender Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young N/A
67 712111x THE ELANORA The Championships Contender Chris Waller N/A
68 2x THE IRISHMAN (NZ) The Championships Contender Mark Newnham N/A
69 0x285168x3 THERMOSPHERE The Championships Contender James Cummings 86
70 361x TRAIL BLAZER The Championships Contender Michael Moroney N/A
71 4121x VICTORIA QUAY The Championships Contender Tony & Calvin McEvoy N/A
72 222x1 WHEELHOUSE The Championships Contender Chris Waller 69