Racing NSW Logo


Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Saturday 01, December 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.28
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 03-Dec-18 7:44AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 86
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:04.54 Last 600m: 0:34.42 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 ATHIRI BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Glyn Schofield 7 54 N/A $6 Lonhro / Retsina
2 5 ACCESSION Chris Waller Jay Ford 2 1 56 N/A $12 Brazen Beau / Ready As Elle
3 3 STRONGER BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 2.8 4 56.5 N/A $7 Not a Single Doubt / Star Pupil
4 1 SEBRAKATE BOBS Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 3 3 59
(cd 57)
N/A $10 Sebring / Kakakakatie
5 8 THE SNOOPERSTAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 3.8 8 56 N/A $81 Sizzling / Florestans Match
6 2 KRAMERIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 4 6 57 N/A $3.50F Rubick / Queen for Ninedays
7 9 TORCHED Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 4.8 2 56 N/A $4.80 Zoustar / Belle of the City
8 6 NUCLEAR SUMMIT Gary Moore Tim Clark 5.2 5 56 N/A $5.50 Spirit of Boom / Limealicious
4 KIAMICHI BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings James McDonald 0 N/A Sidestep / Ouachita
12 OUTTA REACH BOBS Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman 0 N/A Your Song / Arms Length
7 STRASBOURG BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Danish Spy
10 TWENTYFOUR CARAT BOBS Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Ten Carat Rock
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.49 Last 600m: 0:33.65 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Good 4) after Race 1.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 KAPAJACK BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Andrew Adkins 7 52 N/A $17 Lonhro / Kapala
2 7 MISTER SONGMAN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0.1 6 56 70 $4.60 Your Song / Kats Clause
3 1 EASY EDDIE Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan (a3/49kg) 0.9 9 63.5
(cd 60.5)
85 $8.50 Super Easy / Twin Town
4 5 REGIMEN James Cummings Hugh Bowman 1.2 10 56.5 75 $6 Sepoy / Disciplined
5 13 GONGS BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Ms Rachel King 1.7 5 52.5 73 $8.50 Dawn Approach / Belcentra
6 3 LAGERFELD Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Glyn Schofield 2.8 2 58 74 $13 Denman / Coco Kerringle
7 10 WOOSHKA Peter & Paul Snowden Corey Brown 3.1 1 54 70 $19 Written Tycoon / Laura's Avenue
8 8 SKYRAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Clarry Conners James McDonald 4.4 4 54.5 73 $4.20F Smart Missile / Distinctive
9 9 LEOGANG Damien Lane Jason Collett 5.3 8 54.5 67 $51 Lonhro / Downhill Racer
10 6 ORIA Joseph Pride Jay Ford 6.4 3 56 74 $9.50 Medaglia d'Oro / Bal du Siecle
4 CHARLAYNE Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0 75 Sebring / Fools Gold
2 ENVY OF ALL Kris Lees 0 80 Your Song / Elahi
11 RARE EPISODE (NZ) Brad Widdup Tim Clark 0 65 Ferlax / Sister Phenomenon
12 ONLY WANNA SING BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Sam Weatherley (a2/53.5kg) 0 67 Your Song / Sweet Hollow
Of $75,000.1st $35,250, 2nd $13,750, 3rd $7,750, 4th $4,500, 5th $3,000, 6th $2,250, 7th $1,750, 8th $1,750, 9th $1,750, 10th $1,750, Equine Welfare Fund $750, Jockey Welfare Fund $750.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.28 Last 600m: 0:34.95 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 NOBLE BOY Todd Blowes James McDonald 4 57 60 $2.10F Bon Hoffa / Dignity Lady
2 1 COUP DE MAIN Danny Williams Hugh Bowman 1.5 10 59.5 65 $5 Reward for Effort / Remarkable Girl
3 2 I AM CAPITAN Dean Mirfin Sam Weatherley (a2/53.5kg) 2 6 59.5
(cd 57.5)
65 $6 I Am Invincible / Perpugilliam
4 12 MOOKAREENA BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Andrew Adkins 2.4 3 54 61 $20 Shamus Award / Puerto Vallarta
5 8 IRISH SONGS BOBS Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman Kerrin McEvoy 3.5 9 55.5 60 $8.50 Shamus Award / Lucky Songs
6 15 SHEZA DANZA Terry Robinson Tim Clark 3.6 7 54 58 $26 Snippetson / Danzability
7 11 BIG REG Todd Howlett Adam Hyeronimus 5.9 8 54.5 55 $21 I Am Invincible / Alley Miss
8 6 MARK MY WORD Brett Cavanough Joshua Parr 6.3 2 56.5 59 $26 Written Tycoon / Take Your Mark
9 16 LADY TYCOON Daniel Nickson James Innes Jnr 8.7 1 53 54 $51 Written Tycoon / Winsome's Pride
10 18 CARIBOU Jeremy Everson Ms Rachael Murray 9.9 5 53 52 $101 Denman / Christmas
14 REVITUP REDNUT Luke Pepper Jay Ford 0 58 Magic Albert / Outofafrika
19e TE ATA Matthew Dale Ms Rachel King 0 56 I Am Invincible / Chickasaw
17 UNDER PRESSURE Peter H Bloomfield 0 54 Your Song / Queen of the East
7 CARRUTHERS BOBS Bonus Scheme Norm Gardner 0 61 I Am Invincible / Lightning Rules
4 NICCONITA John Bateman Brenton Avdulla 0 66 Nicconi / Kuitpo Crystal
3 RIOLI (NZ) Alan Ryan 0 64 Sepoy / Our Tigress
13 FOXIE LA BELLE Terry Robinson Corey Brown 0 58 Stryker / Allinfrontofher
10 LET’S REBELLE Jenny Graham Robbie Dolan (a3/49kg) 0 59 Rebel Raider / Let's Set Sail
9 LEGION OF BOOM BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Jason Collett 0 60 Duporth / Baby Boom
Of $140,000.1st $69,500, 2nd $25,500, 3rd $12,500, 4th $6,700, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,400, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,400. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:02.27 Last 600m: 0:36.15 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 EXOTERIC (GB) Chris Waller James McDonald 1 54.5 95 $4.40 Champs Elysees / Short Dance
2 3 OUR CENTURY (IRE) Kim Waugh Jason Collett 1.8 3 58 102 $3.80 Montjeu / Mixed Blessing
3 2 RED EXCITEMENT Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 3.3 4 58.5 103 $9 Excites / Red Obsession
4 1 DESTINY’S KISS Joseph Pride Jay Ford 4.2 5 59 104 $31 Power of Destiny / A Fairy's Kiss
5 6 SAVACOOL (NZ) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 113.5 2 53 87 $2.10F Savabeel / Chilled Out
7 SMART AS YOU THINK John McArdle 0 82 So You Think / Satirical Lady
5 ABDON (GB) Chris Waller Andrew Adkins 0 88 Cacique / Kinnaird
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $22,500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:29.90 Last 600m: 0:36.84 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MAZAZ (IRE) Chris Waller Tim Clark 7 56.5 71 $7 Galileo / Ice Mint
2 12 HEARTLET Kerry Parker Andrew Adkins 0.8 2 52 66 $7.50 Duke of Marmalade / Hayaat
3 3 SOLO MISSION (GB) Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 1.6 11 58 74 $9 Sea The Stars / Lonely Ahead
4 2 GOODWOOD ZODIAC (IRE) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 1.7 1 58.5 75 $20 Kodiac / Insieme
5 9 EQUIPPED BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme John Sargent Brenton Avdulla 2.8 8 55.5 69 $12 More Than Ready / Zona
6 5 THE BANDIT (JPN) Richard Freedman James McDonald 3.9 6 57.5 73 $5EF Empire Maker / Ravi's Lovin
7 8 KEEP UP (NZ) Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 4.4 5 56 70 $8.50 Keeper / Black Widow
8 11 STRAIGHT HOME BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme David Joice Corey Brown 5.8 3 53 64 $26 Home On the Grange / Cafe de Jour
9 7 MARK TWO (NZ) Stephen Marsh Kerrin McEvoy 6.1 9 56 74 $31 Pins / Zephyr Song
10 1 TAMARACK (NZ) Joseph Pride Jay Ford 14.5 4 60 78 $5EF Redwood / Our Squeezer
11 10 RAPTURE MISS Matthew Dale Ms Rachel King 20.8 10 53 68 $13 Smart Missile / Rap Tale
4 MEROVEE Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 73 Frankel / More Strawberries
Of $160,000.1st $83,000, 2nd $29,400, 3rd $14,200, 4th $7,200, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,600, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:29.10 Last 600m: 0:35.04 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 MY NORDIC HERO (GB) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 5 56 96 $3.70F Archipenko / Alborada
2 9 GOODFELLA Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0.5 10 53 90 $6.50 Snitzel / Movie
3 1 CHAMOIS ROAD Patrick Payne Tim Clark 1.3 7 59 102 $13 Choisir / Alpine Club
4 7 SPECTROSCOPE (USA) James Cummings Glyn Schofield 1.9 9 57.5 99 $12 Medaglia d'Oro / Diamondrella
5 4 PECANS Joseph Pride Corey Brown 2 6 58 104 $4.80 Skilled / Walnut
6 2 DUCA VALENTINOIS (IRE) James Cummings James McDonald 2.4 2 59 102 $10 Holy Roman Emperor / Love Valentine
7 3 GRANDE ROSSO Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 2.6 3 59 102 $26 Written Tycoon / Jestemma
8 6 NEW TIPPERARY Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 4 8 57.5 99 $16 High Chaparral / Assertiveness
9 10 MONSIEUR SISU Paul Cave Jason Collett 4.4 1 53
(cd 53.5)
71 $9 Elvstroem / Lady in Paris
10 5 KINGSGUARD (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 4.5 4 57.5 99 $15 Rip Van Winkle / Her Royal Highness
Of $140,000.1st $69,500, 2nd $25,500, 3rd $12,500, 4th $6,700, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,400, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,400. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.55 Last 600m: 0:33.75 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 INVINCIBLE STAR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 3 57.5 106 $3 I Am Invincible / Romany Flyer
2 5 BADAJOZ James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 0.2 1 53
(cd 54)
91 $11 Commands / Jerezana
3 8 MY FAVORITE Joseph Pride Sam Weatherley (a) 0.3 10 53
(cd 53.5)
90 $41 Haradasun / Crimson Lane
4 1 DEPLOY Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 0.4 2 61 109 $12 Fastnet Rock / Crimson Reign
5 3 SPENDING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0.8 5 53.5 94 $8 Snitzel / Madame Trop Vite
6 6 MARSUPIAL James Cummings Jason Collett 1.2 9 53
(cd 53.5)
91 $2.80F Street Cry / Koala Bear
7 4 MAGIC ALIBI Gerald Ryan Jay Ford 1.5 4 53 92 $26 Star Witness / This Magic Moment
8 7 SIR PLUSH (NZ) Bjorn Baker Corey Brown 1.8 8 53 91 $15 Pins / Luxurious Lady
9 10 GIBRALTAR GIRL Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 2 6 53 81 $31 Manhattan Rain / Gibraltar Campion
10 11 GWENNETH Mitchell Beer Andrew Adkins 9.5 7 53 74 $71 Reward for Effort / Moorunda Miss
9 TEST THE WORLD (NZ) Bjorn Baker 0 89 Testa Rossa / Worldly
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 88, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:17.19 Last 600m: 0:34.45 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 MAPMAKER Tim Martin Adam Hyeronimus 3 54 76 $4.40 Henrythenavigator / Royal Covers
2 9 CATESBY Gregory McFarlane Robbie Dolan (a3/49kg) 0.2 11 54
(cd 51)
76 $6 Shamardal / Mannington
3 5 DRACHENFELS Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 1.5 9 56 80 $13 Street Cry / Rheinfels
4 6 GRESHAM Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 1.7 6 56 80 $7 Sebring / Peach Tree
5 11 BEAU GESTE James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 2.8 1 53.5 75 $4.20F Street Cry / Haut Ton
6 13 INTUERI Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Corey Brown 2.9 2 53 73 $16 Dream Ahead / Ilhaam
7 8 REVENIRE James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 3 7 55 78 $7 Lonhro / Come Hither
8 2 STRATHMORE Chris Waller Sam Weatherley (a2/53.5kg) 3.8 10 61
(cd 59)
90 $21 Fastnet Rock / Our Egyptian Raine
9 12 SPARKY LAD Chris Waller Jay Ford 5.4 5 53.5 75 $21 Smart Missile / Lady Hepburn
10 4 COLLATERAL Bjorn Baker Glyn Schofield 5.5 4 57.5 83 $81 Excellent Art / Thrilladilla
11 3 SUPER TYCOON Gregory McFarlane Jason Collett 8.7 8 59 86 $81 Written Tycoon / Super Bucks
1 SIR PLUSH (NZ) Bjorn Baker James McDonald 0 91 Pins / Luxurious Lady
7 BLUE TYCOON David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 0 79 Written Tycoon / Blue Music
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 88, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:29.85 Last 600m: 0:34.24 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 ARRAIGNMENT (NZ) Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan (a3/49kg) 3 53.5
(cd 50.5)
74 $8 Nom du Jeu / Bail Us Out
2 2 GAULOIS James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0.2 5 59 85 $3.60 Street Cry / Celts
3 4 TIP TOP Les Bridge Tim Clark 1.7 2 57.5 82 $8.50 Choisir / Zenith
4 5 SEXY EYES Chris Waller James McDonald 3.3 11 56.5 84 $3F Written Tycoon / Hidden Savings
5 6 DROCHAID (GB) James Cummings Joshua Parr 4.3 1 56 79 $18 Mastercraftsman / Avon Lady
6 3 ROMAN SON Richard Freedman Glyn Schofield 4.4 6 58.5 84 $26 Roman Emperor / Miss Meliss
7 8 NOTIO Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Corey Brown 5 7 56 79 $7 Duporth / Delori
8 11 MUTARAKEM (GB) Chris Waller Jay Ford 5.4 9 54 75 $81 Dubawi / Shaarfa
9 7 GAMBLER’S BLUES Tim Martin Adam Hyeronimus 5.6 4 56 79 $51 Shamardal / Lycme
10 14 IMPAVIDO Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 6.4 8 53 73 $71 High Chaparral / Assertion
11 1 DAGNY (NZ) Chris Waller Sam Weatherley (a2/53.5kg) 6.8 10 59
(cd 57)
89 $31 Darci Brahma / One Perfect Day
15 MONSIEUR SISU Paul Cave Jason Collett 0 71 Elvstroem / Lady in Paris
13 BLACK SAIL (NZ) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Brenton Avdulla 0 74 Savabeel / Ennerdale
10 MAPMAKER Tim Martin 0 76 Henrythenavigator / Royal Covers
9 ASTERIUS Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0 77 Sebring / Valentine Miss