Racing NSW Logo


Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Saturday 01, December 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: +8m from 1400m to WP, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 02-Dec-18 1:01AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 63
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:38.03 Last 600m: 0:37.53 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 PLUCKY GEORGE John Marzol Mathew Cahill 2 57.5 N/A $4.60 Stratum / Plucky Lady
2 9 JET PRINT Peter Smith Racha Cuneen 2.06 5 57.5 N/A $16 Masterprint / Lady Rushdale
3 12 SISTER HAZEL Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 2.23 3 57.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $4.20F Haradasun / Decantered
4 3 KIWICOD Scott Spackman Brendan Ward 2.81 7 58 N/A $4.60 Sun of May / Skiwi
5 7 DANTE PIERRO Kerry Weir Bryan Murphy 3.44 6 57.5 N/A $14 Pierro / Our Dancing Babe
6 4 AMBUSHER Ron Hockley Bradley Vale 4.19 4 57.5 N/A $21 Widden Valley / Amber Flush
7 2 TYPHOON MAX Terry Gibson Ms Kayla Nisbet 5.84 9 58.5 N/A $6 Prince Arthur / Belong to Ten
8 6 CURRAWONG Trevor Sutherland Nick Souquet 6.16 12 57.5 N/A $7.50 Krupt / La Belle Vitesse
9 1 RAINTIME BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 6.88 11 59 N/A $91 Manhattan Rain / Wombat Woo Woo
10 10 NANGA Debbie Prest Ms Amanda Masters 7.1 8 57.5 N/A $41 Needs Further / Joie de Vie
11 5 COURT THE WARRIOR Allan McRae Simon Miller 12.51 1 57.5 N/A $151 Court Command / Brave Tattler
12 8 DREAM AND JOURNEY Richard Coulton Michael Heagney 12.73 10 57.5 N/A $71 Strada / Electra Gold
13e SARGE BRIGARDE Wayne Carroll Jake Duffy 0 N/A Charge Forward / Mists of Avalon
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:11.21 Last 600m: 0:35.40 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SILVER COMET Tony Sergi Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 3 54 45 $2.40F Alert / Naturally Jane
2 3 ALL AFLUTTER Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 2.53 2 54
(cd 52)
51 $6 Sidereus / Glass Heart
3 2 DIDNT EVEN KISS ME David Blundell Michael Heagney 7.43 4 58 64 $3.40 Murtajill / Homerette
4 4 TRUTH BE WRITTEN Scott Spackman Ms Kayla Nisbet 9.7 1 54 47 $3.90 Written Tycoon / True Seduction
1 WHAT A HOOT (NZ) Mitchell Beer Simon Miller 0 70 Danfive / Hoot N' Holler
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.53 Last 600m: 0:36.50 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MONTEREY ZAR Gary Colvin Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 11 59 N/A $1.55F Zariz / Calamity Miss
2 12 STRATUM’S ROSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Kayla Nisbet 0.92 10 55.5 N/A $6.50 Stratum / Sister Rose
3 11 RIPPLING WATERS Peter Smith Racha Cuneen 4.15 7 57 N/A $151 Moshe / West of the Bridge
4 5 STAFFORD Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor 4.57 12 59 N/A $81 Starspangledbanner / Tiralei Smytzer
5 7 WELLETSDOIT (GB) Tim Donnelly Brett Fliedner 5.58 9 59 N/A $21 King's Best / Winner's Call
6 6 SUN WU Fiona Schneiders Michael Heagney 6.68 4 59 N/A $61 Snitzel / You're Dreamin
7 1 FOX BEAT Chris Heywood Jake Duffy 7.65 1 59 N/A $8 Foxwedge / Mo Cuishle
8 13e TIARAS GLOW David Blundell Bryan Murphy 8.85 8 57 N/A $16 Beautiful Crown / Candlemas
9 4 ROMINGAL Ron Steiner Bradley Vale 9.93 2 59 N/A $13 Shrapnel / Rhominijo
10 10 LA PLUS BELLE John Marzol Mathew Cahill 12.8 6 57 N/A $26 Reward for Effort / Brides Account
11 8 YOUNG GUN Wayne Carroll Simon Miller 14.54 5 59 N/A $51 Money or the Gun / Selech
12 9 BACK THE FAITH David O'Prey Brendan Ward 15.2 3 57 N/A $151 Keep the Faith / Hasten Back
2 IRON STRIDE George Dimitropoulos Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 0 N/A Strada / Iron Maid
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.14 Last 600m: 0:35.25 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 TULLY TOFF Gary Colvin Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 10 60.5 55 $1.80F Toorak Toff / Heavenly Wonder
2 5 NISHANI SPIRIT Allan Fitzgerald Nick Souquet 1.82 4 57 48 $10 Bel Esprit / Nishani
3 2 ROCK ’N’ ROLLER Wayne Carroll Mathew Cahill 2.14 3 59 52 $5 Pierro / Cloud Song
4 10 LADY PATRIKA Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor 3.86 5 54 46 $12 Hinchinbrook / Lady Mahler
5 6 PETTICOAT PRINCESS Peter Smith Racha Cuneen 3.87 2 56.5 51 $31 Moshe / Beautiful Brat
6 13e WINDCHARM Peter Kirby Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 4.56 1 54
(cd 52)
37 $71 Bel Danoro / Halo Girl
7 15e BENTLEY GOLD Gregory O'Neill Ms Belinda Wright (a4/49kg) 4.59 12 54
(cd 50)
36 $101 Dr Green / Golden Success
8 8 IS ANYONE THERE Trevor Sutherland Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 6.9 8 56
(cd 54.5)
50 $21 Astronomer Royal / Decryption
9 7 RED MEDUSA Chris Heywood Michael Travers 7.37 9 56.5 51 $8 Snippetson / Winged Medusa
10 12 MINGALARBA John Rolfe Akira Kajiya (a2/54kg) 8.06 6 54 38 $151 Champions Gallery / She's Neat
11 14e ZARSUPREME Ross Purcell Ms Kayla Nisbet 8.06 7 54 36 $61 Zariz / Lacryma Supreme
12 11 IANDRA Peter Kirby Michael Heagney 10.11 11 54 39 $151 Delago Deluxe / Roseville
16e BAYFURY Ron Hockley Bradley Vale 0 34 Sunday Knight / Furia
3 NICCONI PONI Mitchell Beer Simon Miller 0 55 Nicconi / World Guide
9 ENCONTI Paul McVicar Ms Amanda Masters 0 47 Econsul / Four Seasons
4 ELM COURT BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 56 Mossman / Offer It Up
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.29 Last 600m: 0:34.46 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 OH WHAT A THIEF Trevor Sutherland Ms Belinda Wright (a4/49kg) 11 56.5
(cd 52.5)
49 $8.50 Time Thief / Oh She Said
2 4 BAY OF MODENA Allan McRae Nick Souquet 1.85 10 57.5 55 $8.50 Mossman / Mary of Modena
3 11 WOLFOFPETERSTREET Chris Heywood Michael Travers 2.73 1 56 52 $7 Nothin' Leica Dane / Wamoon
4 6 THE LAST SOMMET Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.84 3 57 50 $8.50 Zariz / Rose of Gatsby
5 9 WHERE’S PIPPA Rodger Waters Bryan Murphy 4.54 4 56.5 53 $5.50 Master Harry / Not So Coy
6 13e CASINO STAR Kevin Hanley Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 4.55 7 54 46 $11 Casino Prince / She's a Knockout
7 10 FRAMEWORK Andrew Dale Jake Duffy 5.31 5 56 48 $9 Anacheeva / Mai Be Invincible
8 5 MISS FARLOO Ron Steiner Bradley Vale 5.85 2 57 54 $31 Zizou / Prodigal Miss
9 3 ZIPPED UP Norm Loy Simon Miller 6.2 12 58.5 57 $31 Churchill Downs / Unzipped
10 1 SHERPA TRAIL Mitchell Beer Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 6.29 6 61.5
(cd 60)
59 $4.80F Magnus / Montamigo
11 7 BRAVE MASTER Peter Smith Racha Cuneen 9.66 8 56.5 49 $81 Masterprint / Thrace
12 12 IT’S CHIEF Helen Burns Michael Heagney 13.5 9 55.5 47 $71 Captain Gerrard / Condensation
15e BENNO’S BOY Trevor Sutherland 0 44 Dane Shadow / Explicit Vixen
16e YOUNG JACKSON Richard Coulton Michael Heagney 0 44 Keep the Faith / Madame Chloe
2 OUR CASHIER David O'Prey Brendan Ward 0 55 Money or the Gun / Marcheska
14e MURRAWEE John Rooney Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 0 45 Spinning World / Ournie
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:50.35 Last 600m: 0:37.53 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CANFORD CALLING Mick J Smith Mathew Cahill 11 56.5 49 $4.80 Canford Cliffs / Rulan Ruby
2 5 BRAVADO LASS Gary Colvin Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 1.19 9 55.5 51 $3.60F Zariz / Marie Rambert
3 1 HEYSEN Wayne Carroll Ms Belinda Wright (a4/49kg) 1.39 5 61.5
(cd 57.5)
59 $7 Excellent Art / Set to Love
4 8 FROZEN ASSET (NZ) Martin Stein Jake Duffy 2.25 2 54 45 $12 Rip Van Winkle / Mareva
5 4 MONSOON CHARLIE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood Bradley Vale 3.3 8 56 48 $7 Myboycharlie / It's an Omen
6 10 SHADOW OMEN Allan Fitzgerald Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) 3.36 1 54 41 $15 Dane Shadow / Princess Nemo
7 11 EMERALD ICE Kerry Weir Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.6 7 54 40 $21 Al Samer / Jolumax
8 6 HAYNE PLANE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Peter Kirby Ms Amanda Masters 4.44 10 55.5 47 $19 Zoffany / Bendaree Hera
9 2 HAVEAGO CHARLIE John Marzol Nick Souquet 4.64 6 60.5 57 $14 Myboycharlie / Sarilla
10 12 MORE RANSOM Debbie Prest Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 5.6 4 54
(cd 52.5)
33 $71 Onemorenomore / Dance On the Wind
11 7 EDEA David Blundell Michael Heagney 5.83 3 54 46 $10 Wanted / Spinner's Magic
13e STAR COD Erica Giggins Bryan Murphy 0 31 O'lonhro / Voyager Lass
9 MANUSSIA Peter Smith Michael Travers 0 43 Manner Hill / Rose of Prussia