Racing NSW Logo


Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Tuesday 04, December 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 05-Dec-18 1:01AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 128
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.91 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 VERLAN Richard Freedman Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   So You Think / Most Secretive
2 1 KING TOMLOLA Gerald Ryan Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 0.2 0 N/A   King Cugat / Vienna
3 6 VAUCLUSE BAY Chris Waller Sam Weatherley 3 0 N/A   Al Maher / Power of Love
4 3 SAMBRO Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 3.8 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Eau de Joie
5 5 SO YOU WIN Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 4.3 0 N/A   So You Think / Rhode Island Red
6 4 SATONO RASEN (JPN) Chris Waller James McDonald 4.7 0 N/A   Deep Impact / Toupie
7 2 MAKE ’EM CRY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Rory Hutchings 6.5 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Tears I Cry
8 WITCHES Richard Freedman Tim Clark 0 N/A Lonhro / Ouija

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.36 Last 600m: 0:34.70 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 READY TO PROPHET Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Ready to Live
2 7 VINCERO Gary Portelli Sam Weatherley 2.3 0 N/A   Stratum / Miss Victory
3 3 CLIFTON COUNTY Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 4.1 0 N/A   Bernardini / Dan Baroness
4 6 TRAFALGAR Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 4.3 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Skyescent
5 1 ALLCASH (IRE) Chris Waller Yusuke Ichikawa 5.2 0 N/A   Danehill Dancer / Mowaadah
6 4 MCMAHON (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 5.5 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Repenting
7 2 CABRIERE Richard Freedman Andrew Adkins 5.7 0 N/A   Pierro / Ballerina Girl

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.47 Last 600m: 0:35.40 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CLASSIC JADE Gary Moore Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Charming Estelle
2 5 JIMMU Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Angel of Mercy
3 8 REUNION Chris Waller James McDonald 2.3 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Mahira
4 2 DEELBRAKA Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.7 0 N/A   Dundeel / Sunset Boulevard
5 7 REPTILIAN RIDER Gerald Ryan Brett Prebble 5.7 0 N/A   Fighting Sun / Lady Phoebe
6 3 GUNGA DIN (NZ) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 5.9 0 N/A   Shamexpress / Lady Kipling
7 4 HEROIC FIGHTER Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 7.1 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Faint Perfume
8 6 LINCOLN COUNTY Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 9.4 0 N/A   All American / Anaruby
9 9 SIR EDMUND Richard Litt Adam Hyeronimus 9.8 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Mountain Laurel
10 10 THE BOOMERANG Gary Portelli Sam Weatherley 11.7 0 N/A   Sebring / Marsawra

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.20 Last 600m: 0:35.70 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ATOMIC SUNRISE Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Tennessee Sunrise
2 5 RUSSIAN AHEAD Gary Portelli Sam Weatherley 0.5 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Rich Russian
3 3 HELSONIC Richard Freedman Andrew Adkins 1.5 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Jet Past
4 4 JULKKIS Chris Waller James McDonald 1.7 0 N/A   Dundeel / Miss Helsinki
5 2 CALAWAY DANCER Terry Croft David Pisani 2.8 0 N/A   So You Think / Calaway Gal
6 6 SMART PROMISE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 3.5 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Certain Promise
7 7 TANTALUS (NZ) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 4.5 0 N/A   Savabeel / Ambrosia

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.23 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 VULPES Gerald Ryan Brett Prebble 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Absolute Lure
2 3 DEEP CHILL David Payne Jay Ford 1.5 0 N/A   Wandjina / Eskimo Queen
3 7 TWENTYFOUR CARAT John O'Shea Tommy Berry 1.7 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Ten Carat Rock
4 5 PERALTA David Payne Keagan Latham 6.6 0 N/A   Pierro / Quasera
5 2 BLUE TATTOO Richard Freedman Andrew Adkins 7 0 N/A   Snitzel / Angel Smoke
6 4 MOST WELCOME Chris Waller James McDonald 7.9 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Kidman
1 ACCESSION Chris Waller 0 N/A Brazen Beau / Ready As Elle
6 SILENT OPINION (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A So You Think / Number Five

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.67 Last 600m: 0:35.70 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 JAHBATH (NZ) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Inniskillen
2 2 DETERGE James Cummings James McDonald 0.4 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Cleanse
3 5 OLYMPIC Chris Waller Tommy Berry 4.2 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Ringhals
4 1 BACCHUS Chris Waller Jay Ford 4.8 0 N/A   Pierro / Jade Marauder
5 7 WAR BARON David Payne Keagan Latham 7.4 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Pink Ice
6 6 SPARTAN Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 8.6 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Phaedra
7 8 ZOUVILLA Richard Freedman Glyn Schofield 9.5 0 N/A   Zoustar / Villa Bled
3 DUBIOUS Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Suspicieuse

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.03 Last 600m: 0:35.40 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DR KARDO Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Luellen
2 2 ESCONDIDO Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0.1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Dances On Waves
3 5 ROMAN WOLF Gary Portelli Brett Prebble 0.3 0 N/A   Deep Field / Exhibit
4 7 SUPERIUM Joseph Pride Corey Brown 0.4 0 N/A   Verrazano / Rosie's Halo
5 4 RAMMSTEIN Gerald Ryan James McDonald 3.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Red Fez
6 3 LUCKY VICTOR David Payne Keagan Latham 5.6 0 N/A   Champions Gallery / Images
6 SAINT AMBROSE Richard Freedman Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Sepoy / Rose of Scotland

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.57 Last 600m: 0:35.80 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 PARIS Clarry Conners Corey Brown 0 N/A   Snitzel / Court
2 4 HAFAAWA David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Kerrin McEvoy 1 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Elzeeza
3 5 JUST JESSIE Bjorn Baker Adam Hyeronimus 1.2 0 N/A   Zoffany / Red Roses Too
4 3 DOLCI Chris Waller Tommy Berry 1.4 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Fantome Gris
5 1 BOLLYWOOD James Cummings Glyn Schofield 3.2 0 N/A   Sepoy / Screen
6 7 SCARAB Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 3.8 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Khepri
7 2 CHENIN BLANC Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 6.8 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Champalou

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.05 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DEVACHAN James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Heaven
2 6 TOUCH OF PARADISE Mick Price James McDonald 0.5 0 N/A   Bel Esprit / Where's Paradise
3 1 ALADAALA David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Corey Brown 2 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / A Real Princess
4 4 LOT’S WIFE Chris Waller Tommy Berry 6.5 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / No Looking Back
5 5 SERAPH David Payne Keagan Latham 11.2 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Fantastic Angel
6 7 EAGER STREET Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 11.4 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Chinner Street
7 3 KIARIA Bjorn Baker Adam Hyeronimus 14.9 0 N/A   Sebring / Shanzero

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.16 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 SHOCK ALERT (NZ) Bjorn Baker Corey Brown 0 N/A   Shocking / Just So
2 1 ALIZEE James Cummings James McDonald 0.1 0 N/A   Sepoy / Essaouira
3 10 SUGAR BUZZ Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 0.2 0 N/A   Mulaazem / Apple Candy
4 8 RODRICO Bjorn Baker Glyn Schofield 1.3 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Truly a Beauty
5 2 CABEZA DE VACA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 2.7 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Dirty
6 6 NO ESCAPE Terry Croft David Pisani 3.2 0 N/A   Shellscrape / Lady Artemis
7 7 PIPELINE Gerald Ryan Jay Ford 4.5 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Dances On Waves
8 3 CHARLAYNE Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 6.5 0 N/A   Sebring / Fools Gold
9 4 CHILCOTIN Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 6.7 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Lake Charlotte
10 5 GROUNDBREAK Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 7.6 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Booklet

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.27 Last 600m: 0:34.70 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 SYLVIA’S MOTHER Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Snitzel / Found the One
2 2 GREAT JOB Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 0.1 0 N/A   Congrats / Barefootdancer
3 4 INTENSE FOCUS Peter & Paul Snowden Corey Brown 0.4 0 N/A   Mossman / Brilliant Snitzel
4 1 BURNING PASSION Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0.9 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Dearness
5 8 SURE KNEE Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 1.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Shawnee Girl
6 5 MAGIC WU Gerald Ryan Brett Prebble 2.1 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Charming Lass
7 3 HANDSOME THIEF (IRE) John P Thompson Ms Rachel King 2.2 0 N/A   Shamardal / Insoumise
8 6 MANICURE James Cummings James McDonald 2.4 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Trim
9 10 TRIUMPH STAR Gary Moore Tim Clark 3.2 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Pipkin
7 MISS CELEBRATION Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0 N/A Excelebration / Miss Chatter

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.90 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 INTUITION James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Street Cry / Radar
2 8 TESSERA James Cummings James McDonald 0.8 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Chatoyant
3 9 TO EXCESS Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 4.6 0 N/A   Duporth / Montclair
4 1 ABERRATION Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 5.1 0 N/A   Lonhro / Hallucinates
5 7 SPENCER Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 5.3 0 N/A   Pierro / Alice's Smart
6 5 SAVVAN (NZ) John O'Shea Tommy Berry 6.3 0 N/A   Savabeel / Ruud van Slaats
7 2 BELLS CREEK Scott Wade Ms Chelsea Ings 6.5 0 N/A   Haradasun / Bundles of Cash
8 3 HACKSAW RIDGE Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 7.8 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Synaesthesia
9 10 WU GOK Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 8 0 N/A   Sebring / Lipari
10 6 SNAPCHAT GIRL Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 9.3 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Wonderful Lass

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.61 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 OUTBACK DIVA Richard Freedman Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Ready Diva
2 1 A FORTUNATE LASS Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0.1 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Street Lass
3 8 SAVIGNE Chris Waller James McDonald 0.6 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Hy Fuji
4 4 MOLLY MALONE Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 1.2 0 N/A   Sepoy / Madame Trop Vite
5 5 MULHIMAH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.4 0 N/A   Snitzel / Ilhaam
6 2 FLORIDA GIRL Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 4.1 0 N/A   Sebring / Cathay Lady
7 9 TEPHRA James Cummings Joshua Parr 4.3 0 N/A   Bernardini / Pele
3 LINKVILLE James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0 N/A Bernardini / Klamath Falls
7 PRINCESS JOY JOY Tim Martin Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A Sebring / Joleur

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.62 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 TAKEN EVERYTHING Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Snitzel / Acceleration
2 5 PRINCESS SIRI John P Thompson Sam Weatherley 1.3 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Maha Chakri
3 2 DECOR James Cummings Glyn Schofield 2.1 0 N/A   Carlton House / Virago
4 9 TRULY MADLY Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 2.7 0 N/A   Arlington / Try This
5 4 KEIAI TSUBAKI Gerald Ryan Brett Prebble 3.1 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Cat By The Tale
6 3 EXOPLANET Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 3.2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Awesome Planet
7 7 SINGLE SAPPHIRE Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 3.7 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Royal Sapphire
8 6 RAW INSTINCT Gary Moore Tim Clark 3.9 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Raweesha
1 ATHENS James Cummings Joshua Parr 0 N/A Medaglia d'Oro / Retsina

Class 1, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.83 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 HOSTWIN SATURN Gary Moore Jason Collett 0 N/A   Stratum / Brightlands Star
2 2 BEAUFORT PARK Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 2.3 0 N/A   Warhead / Warlady
3 10 WHITELEY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2.8 0 N/A   Sebring / Exquisite Art
4 8 KING’S ORDER Gerald Ryan Brett Prebble 3 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Pinwin
5 9 PAUA James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 3.6 0 N/A   Lonhro / Iridescente
6 7 ISILMO James Cummings Joshua Parr 5 0 N/A   Sepoy / Yavanna
7 5 GREENSKEEPER Gary Portelli Sam Weatherley 5.2 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Turf Fairy
8 1 ALIER (NZ) Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 5.5 0 N/A   O'Reilly / Tiptoes
9 3 BOLLENTE John O'Shea James McDonald 5.9 0 N/A   Sizzling / Dabrowski
10 4 BRANDS HATCH Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 7.6 0 N/A   Sebring / Provence

Class 1, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.81 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 GREAT AFFAIR Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Choisir / Berning Affair
2 3 DOCTOR ZOUS Bjorn Baker Corey Brown 0.2 0 N/A   Zoustar / Cautious
3 2 CONGREGATE James Cummings Joshua Parr 1.5 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Pretends
4 4 EMBRACER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 2.6 0 N/A   Sebring / Leone Chiara
5 7 PINDUS James Cummings James McDonald 3 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Melpomene
6 8 REXX Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 3.2 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Radiant Star
7 6 HORN Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 4.4 0 N/A   Snitzel / Sucker Punch
8 9 TACTICAL FORMATION Gerald Ryan Brett Prebble 5 0 N/A   Mossman / Attunga Rose
9 10 VUNI Bjorn Baker Kerrin McEvoy 6.8 0 N/A   Pierro / Embark
10 1 CHEVERNY John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 8.1 0 N/A   Sebring / Fume Blanc