Racing NSW Logo


Nowra: Shoalhaven City Turf Club Monday 31, December 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 4.58
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 01-Jan-19 1:00AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 72
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:21.86 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 BULWARK (NZ) Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 7 56.5 N/A $4.60 Tavistock / Zarzino
2 5 PICARO BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Ms Kayla Nisbet 0.2 6 57.5 59 $1.60F Pierro / Sookie
3 7 CELEBRATOR BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Brooke Somers Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) 0.4 5 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $4.80 Husson / Carolyn's Star
4 3 ROY JOHN John L Morrison Shaun Guymer 5.1 1 59 49 $17 Congrats / Not a Tully
5 9 MEMBRO D’ORO Jamie Thomsen Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 8.9 4 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $101 Medaglia d'Oro / Hillfa
6 4 DALICO GOLD BOBS Bonus Scheme Diane Poidevin Laine Robbie Brewer 12.2 3 57.5 47 $31 Medaglia d'Oro / Tracy's Choice
7 8 CRAFTY CRIMINAL (IRE) John Thompson Blake Spriggs 29 2 56.5 N/A $51 Mastercraftsman / Moroccan Affair
10 TRIPLICATE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Richard Freedman Chad Lever 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Tripled
2 PORKY PIES (NZ) Kerry Parker Adrian Layt 0 62 Tartan Bearer / Cupcakes
1 BRITANNICUS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme John Thompson Mitchell Bell 0 59 Roman Emperor / Miss Meliss
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:10.76 Last 600m: 0:35.42 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ACCOUNTANT Matthew Smith Shaun Guymer 3 59 N/A $19 Charge Forward / Zafaaf
2 9 IN YA SKYROCKET BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 0.1 1 57.5 N/A $12 May'haab / Fashion General
3 8 HORN BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 0.6 4 57.5 N/A $1.80F Snitzel / Sucker Punch
4 11 TIC TOCK MAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 0.9 2 57.5 N/A $41 Time Thief / Stand By Your Man
5 4 IN THE ZONE Garry Frazer Adrian Layt 1.3 6 59 N/A $4.20 Not a Single Doubt / Happy Camper
6 10 LORD TONY BOBS Bonus Scheme Mitch Newman Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 3.3 8 57.5
(cd 56)
N/A $41 Nicconi / Crystal Jewel
7 6 PROFESSOR MARVEL Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.8 7 59 N/A $41 Onemorenomore / Dorothy's Dream
8 7 DEVIL DAN (NZ) Graeme Murray Robbie Brewer 3.9 9 57.5 N/A $31 Tavistock / Outlay
9 3 DASHING BADGER Gwenda Markwell Mitchell Bell 6.2 5 59 N/A $8 Dash for Cash / Badger's Catch
12 TRESSE D’OR BOBS Bonus Scheme Jarrod Austin Ms Kacie Adams 0 N/A Epaulette / Lajoie
2 BANJA LUKA Mick Miladinovic Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) 0 N/A Zariz / Banya Luka Babe
5 MAGNIFICA Jason Attard Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A Benfica / Touched By Magic
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:10.43 Last 600m: 0:34.73 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 HYLONOME David Pfieffer Brendan Ward 1 58.5 57 $3.50F Star Witness / Roadstop
2 9 SESTINA Terry Robinson Ms Winona Costin 1 3 56.5 53 $9.50 Poet's Voice / Drop Dead Gorgeous
3 6 YOUR WITNESS Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.3 10 59 54 $4.60 Star Witness / Hairpin
4 3 SWEET FELLA Garry Frazer Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.8 2 59.5 55 $20 Street Sense / Viator
5 2 MAGIC WU BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Adrian Layt 4.3 5 59.5 58 $5.50 Magic Albert / Charming Lass
6 10 LOVESPEED GIRL Mike Cattell Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 7.6 7 54 44 $81 Bullet Train / Lovable
7 1 REFERENCE Gwenda Markwell Chad Lever 7.8 6 60 56 $26 Reset / Diamond Studs
8 5 PARIS CRYSTAL Brad Widdup Mitchell Bell 8.6 9 59 58 $6.50 Stratum / Gypsy Googol
9 4 TAPAVINO Jason Coyle Robbie Brewer 10.6 4 59.5 59 $13 Murtajill / Mother's Milk
10 8 WANT TO BOLT Matthew Smith Shaun Guymer 12.1 8 58.5 53 $14 Wanted / Encosterette
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:37.35 Last 600m: 0:36.45 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AHMAD Edward O’Rourke & Michael Freedman Shaun Guymer 12 59 N/A $18 Al Maher / Famous Lilly
2 3 HOTEL AMOUR Richard Freedman Chad Lever 2.8 4 59 N/A $6 Americain / Paris Tryst
3 6 HEROIC FIGHTER BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Adrian Layt 5.3 8 57.5 N/A $7.50 Redoute's Choice / Faint Perfume
4 4 JONJO’S COMET Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 6.5 9 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $6.50 Tickets / Fabulash
5 11 FIRST LADY BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Ms Kayla Nisbet 6.9 10 55.5 N/A $31 Not a Single Doubt / Melania
6 7 HUEY BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe Andrew Banks 7.4 3 57.5 N/A $3.70F Congrats / Champagne Harmony
7 5 MICKEY JAY Theresa Bateup Ms Winona Costin 7.6 2 59 N/A $19 Mutawaajid / Mendocina Queen
8 10 C’EST LA VIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gregory Hickman Ms Kacie Adams 7.8 7 55.5 N/A $41 Animal Kingdom / C'est Lorraine
9 12 FRENCH FROLIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Gwenda Markwell Ms Kathy O'Hara 10.1 1 55.5 N/A $6 Eurozone / Sminker
10 2 AMERICAN ENEMY Theresa Bateup Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 11.4 6 59 N/A $51 Americain / Enemy Dragline
11 9 PRINCESS TABITHA Terry Robinson Brendan Ward 12.4 5 57 N/A $10 Prince Arthur / Vicadelsa
12 8 CHOICE CHANCE Gwenda Markwell Mitchell Bell 13.4 11 57 N/A $41 Choisir / Tata Ma Chance
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:36.86 Last 600m: 0:36.36 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 FABRICATOR Jason Coyle Chris Williams (a1.5/55kg) 3 62
(cd 60.5)
60 $4 Bernardini / Savannah's Choice
2 6 DELUDE Tash Burleigh Shaun Guymer 2.3 4 56 48 $3.60F Delago Deluxe / Society Barber
3 8 SPECTRE BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.8 1 55 49 $4.40 Testa Rossa / Miss Stratophonic
4 9 READABEEL (NZ) Diane Poidevin Laine Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 5.8 7 54
(cd 52.5)
47 $15 Savabeel / Read My Lips
5 2 FORTUNE’S PATH Terry Robinson Ms Winona Costin 6 5 59 54 $12 Commands / Jewelled Gate
6 5 BLUE FIASCO (NZ) Sarah Murray-Leslie Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) 6.8 2 56
(cd 54.5)
52 $21 Shamoline Warrior / Sangiovese
7 3 DEXLUTHER Daniel Robinson Adrian Robinson 6.9 11 58 52 $9.50 Written Tycoon / Dexcellent
8 7 IMMUNE Lauri Wray Blake Spriggs 10.4 9 55 50 $26 Medaglia d'Oro / Safe
9 4 SOMOSO Bruce Cross Andrew Banks 10.7 6 58 52 $13 Authorized / Receive
10 11 ROCK PRODIGY (NZ) Scott Wade Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 17.2 10 54 42 $101 Road to Rock / Bulavka
11 10 MURRMAID Mike Cattell Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 30.2 8 54 44 $151 Purrealist / Istimaid
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:24.19 Last 600m: 0:35.36 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 KITTY’S OWN Jason Attard Ms Kathy O'Hara 2 57.5 56 $26 Rothesay / Virtual Velocity
2 5 WE COULD BE HEROES Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Ms Winona Costin 0.2 11 58 53 $6 Zariz / Scenic Review
3 3 CASINO ANGEL Ron Quinton Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 0.4 4 59
(cd 57.5)
59 $51 Casino Prince / Angel's Breath
4 1 SWISS Edward O’Rourke & Michael Freedman Shaun Guymer 1.9 6 60 61 $4.20 Delago Deluxe / Sweet Ransom
5 2 IMPATIENCE Ron Quinton Mitchell Bell 2.3 1 59.5 60 $5.50 Denman / Sky Girl
6 10 DELIGHT Richard Freedman Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.1 9 55 51 $26 All American / Diamond Delight
7 9 FUDGEWEDGE Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 4.1 5 56.5 54 $16 Foxwedge / Mermaid Island
8 8 DIXIE Gary Portelli Deanne Panya 4.2 8 56.5 54 $7 Foxwedge / Texarcana
9 12 EPHESIAN Diane Poidevin Laine Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 4.6 10 54
(cd 52.5)
44 $101 Fastnet Rock / Livealifeoflove
10 4 LOVED ONE (NZ) John O'Shea Chad Lever 5.9 7 59 62 $3.50F Ocean Park / More to Love
11 11 BLING ALERT BOBS Bonus Scheme Jack Van Duren Adrian Layt 6.2 3 54 48 $101 Alert / Gemrun
7 TSUNAMI ALERT Theresa Bateup Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 0 52 Harbour Watch / Nickynoo's Girl
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:10.65 Last 600m: 0:35.45 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 STARCHILD BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Ms Winona Costin 7 56.5 N/A $3.10F Star Witness / Midnight Gold
2 8 KITTY KARINE Jack Van Duren Shaun Guymer 3.3 1 56.5 N/A $19 Bearcat / Poppy
3 15e FAIRY BEAST Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.3 2 58 N/A $31 Toorak Toff / Hampton Rover
4 5 SHARP TUNE Jason Coyle Blake Spriggs 4.5 8 58 N/A $7 Equiano / Semitone
5 2 CLOUDLESS SKY Gregory Hickman Ms Kacie Adams 4.8 6 58 N/A $7 Dr Doute's / Cloudscape
6 16e PLEATED MISS BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 5.8 9 56.5 N/A $31 Choisir / Pleats
7 17e FRESH HOPE BOBS Bonus Scheme Ron Quinton Mitchell Bell 5.9 10 56.5 N/A $26 Medaglia d'Oro / Snip Snip
8 14 YOUWANTMETOO Kerry Parker Adrian Layt 6 12 56.5 N/A $6.50 Wanted / Regal Arena
9 12 SPORTINI BOBS Bonus Scheme Gregory Hickman Andrew Banks 9.2 3 56.5 N/A $61 Bernardini / Anything But Love
10 4 SEEBIX Gwenda Markwell Ms Kathy O'Hara 11.5 5 58 N/A $19 Alert / Minnisaw
11 18e PENNYWHISTLE Scott Riley Jeff Kehoe 15 11 58 N/A $101 Pendragon / Resonance
LR 6 FLORIDA GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 4 56.5 N/A $5 Sebring / Cathay Lady
1 CALAWAY DANCER Terry Croft 0 N/A So You Think / Calaway Gal
7 HUSH MONEY BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup 0 N/A Choisir / Paymistress
3 NORMA JEANE Garry Frazer 0 N/A All American / Rosecutter
9 ROND DE JAMBE Emma & Lucy Longmire 0 N/A Americain / Shimmy
11 SONO DOLCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Brendan Ward 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Sweet Ransom
10 RUSSIAN AHEAD BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Deanne Panya 0 N/A Dream Ahead / Rich Russian