Racing NSW Logo


Ballina: Ballina Jockey Club Monday 12, November 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +1.5m 1000m to 250m cutaway applies
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 13-Nov-18 2:15PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 72
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:19.74 Last 600m: 0:35.74 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 TOFFEE DROP Stephen Bennett Cyril Small 3 55.5 47 $4.20 Eavesdropper / Apple Candy
2 2 CLEVER DOLLY Terry McCarthy Ms Laura Cheshire 1.22 2 59 54 $15 Domesday / Clever Clogs
3 1 CLIODHNA David Joice Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 1.33 1 59.5
(cd 57.5)
55 $1.90F Onemorenomore / Ducks
4 7 KATARINA Greg Cornish Michael Murphy (a0/51kg) 1.81 7 54 44 $14 Teranaba / Maid of the Manor
5 6 TEO TORRIATE Greg Howells Jason Taylor 2.49 4 55 46 $8 Dusty Moon / Too Dark
6 3 RAMATUELLE Marcus Wilson Tegan Harrison 2.82 6 56 48 $14 Charge Forward / Cinquante Cinq
7 4 LADY SOLERNO Ronald Cameron Craig Franklin 106.79 5 55.5 47 $12 Time Thief / Celti Lass
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:15.31 Last 600m: 0:35.28 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DEUBANK Terry McCarthy Matthew McGuren 7 57.5 N/A $3.40 Zizou / Diadem Trist
2 8 COMMISSIONER BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Witt Carly Frater-Hill (a0/51kg) 0.31 8 54.5 N/A $6.50 Stratum / Royal Tower
3 9 BURNING SUCCESS Brad Witt Luke Rolls 0.87 1 54 N/A $3.50 Ferocity / Lots of Success
4 7 GENOA BOBS Bonus Scheme Marcus Wilson Michael McNab 1.17 4 55.5 N/A $31 Eurozone / Grager
5 1 AIM TO WIN Tracy Timbery Jed Hodge (a1.5/54.5kg) 2.47 3 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $2.80F Mossman / Shalimar Sky
6 2 BAY OF PLENTY Peter R Williams Cyril Small 9.06 5 58 N/A $31 Exceed And Excel / So Tempted
7 6 DIRECT DRIVE Maryann Brosnan Matthew Paget 9.42 6 55.5 N/A $51 Straight / Impulse Lady
8 5 ROCKAWAY BEACH Daiki Chujo Craig Franklin 11.18 2 56 N/A $151 Wicked Style / Little Havanna
4 FAEAQUA Wendy Bannerot Nathan Fazackerley (a2/53kg) 0 N/A Red Element / Faenza
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:15.71 Last 600m: 0:36.36 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 FILLE GRIS Bruce Hill Ben Looker 8 59 N/A $7.50 Dash for Cash / Madame de Here
2 3 ONE FOR BETTY BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 0.48 4 56.5 N/A $2.05F All Too Hard / Ready Miss
3 5 BELLE OF CADIZ Matthew Dunn Tegan Harrison 0.99 1 55.5 N/A $3.80 Show a Heart / Tender Truce
4 10 OUR BLANC CANVAS (NZ) John Everson Jason Taylor 2.43 7 54 N/A $31 Cape Blanco / Little Tee
5 9 HUGS ’N’ KISSES Alan Boyd Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 2.85 2 54
(cd 53)
N/A $8 Easy Rocking / Chinese Wall
6 7 LIGHTNING PAGEANT Maryann Brosnan Matthew Paget 6.28 5 55 N/A $10 Redoute's Choice / Lady Lightning
7 8 GYPSY BALL John Shelton Brooke Stower 8.14 3 54.5 N/A $31 Eurozone / Sea Gypsy
8 6 OURLASTPENNY Wendy Bannerot Nathan Fazackerley (a2/53kg) 12.56 6 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $41 War Stories / Dancing Sound
11 VICE VICE BABY John D Wilson Luke Rolls 0 N/A Vice Admiral / Flash Bash
2 EXPLODING STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn 0 N/A Zoustar / Bella Maddelena
4 BALLATER Ethan Ensby 0 N/A Rothesay / Decibella
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:15.69 Last 600m: 0:35.56 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 RISPETTA Brett Bellamy Ben Looker 1 56 55 $12 Lope de Vega / Tapestry
2 2 MOSSERATI Bruce Hill Matthew Palmer 1.48 5 57 53 $5 Mossman / Wonderworld
3 9 VOANABA Greg Cornish Michael Murphy (a0/51kg) 1.91 4 54 44 $26 Teranaba / Voworana
4 3 CHARLOTTE’S GIRL (NZ) Maryann Brosnan Matthew Paget 2.96 3 56.5 56 $3.70F O'Reilly / Charlotte's Sister
5 6 CAPTAIN THE WORLD Lauren Herne Tegan Harrison 3.95 6 55.5 50 $3.80 Captain Sonador / Cea World
6 4 RED FLYER Maryann Brosnan Matthew McGuren 4.4 2 56 51 $26 Trusting / Pym's Lane
7 8 THAT’S MADNESS Matthew Dunn Luke Rolls 5.35 8 54 51 $3.80 Swift Alliance / Moment of Madness
8 7 YEAH THE BOYS Leo Clapham Ms Laura Cheshire 6.55 7 54.5 48 $16 Clang / Don't Tell Mum
1 CHAVO Stephen Lee Ryan Plumb 0 65 Lope de Vega / Different Approach
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:59.55 Last 600m: 0:36.17 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 PEAK HILL (NZ) Daniel S Bowen Matthew McGuren 3 57.5 59 $4.60 Rip Van Winkle / Off And On
2 8 PRINCE MORPHEUS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Kelvin Hickmott Ms Skye Bogenhuber 0.26 6 54 45 $17 More Than Ready / Little Chloe
3 2 SHUDA KNOWN BETTER Lindsay Hatch Baylee Nothdurft (a0/52.5kg) 1.43 5 59 66 $4.40F Pressday / Now's Better
4 5 BROMACH (NZ) Brett Bellamy Chris Whiteley 2.14 4 55 54 $4.60 Savabeel / Justine's Pride
5 1 OUTSTRIP Lauren Herne Ben Looker 2.83 7 59.5 63 $21 Outback Prince / Stripdown
6 4 NAPOLEON’S WAR Melissa Taylor Dale Smith 4.9 2 57 58 $4.80 Redoute's Choice / Purde
7 7 TWO FOR THE ROAD BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme James Hepworth Ms Laura Cheshire 4.92 1 54 48 $61 Onemorenomore / Jet Past
8 6 INDIAN ROCKS Matthew Dunn Tegan Harrison 5.99 8 55 54 $4.80 Congrats / Martha
9 WATCHED Daniel S Bowen Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 0 45 Teofilo / Sagre
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.05 Last 600m: 0:34.82 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 INVINCIBLE TAMMY John Shelton Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 9 59.5
(cd 58)
59 $3.40F I Am Invincible / Miss Chaos
2 4 SOLO MELODY Les Kelly Ryan Plumb 1.95 4 59.5 59 $4.60 Hidden Dragon / Maximum Chance
3 3 PASSION TO WIN Stephen Lee Tegan Harrison 2.27 6 59.5 59 $9.50 Danewin / Passion Miss
4 11 THE PONTSTER Kelvin Hickmott Ms Skye Bogenhuber 2.86 3 54 38 $41 Nothing to Lose / Bagger Princess
5 1 SIROCCAN LAD William Pholi Matthew McGuren 3.24 8 65 66 $4.20 Dubawi / Tramontana Lass
6 8 RED RAFFLE Daiki Chujo Matthew Paget 4.16 2 55 50 $15 Red Element / Priced
7 7 PAJADOS Jason Reilly Brooke Stower 4.32 10 55 46 $26 Street Sense / Spurani
8 9 JAZZY RULER Terry McCarthy Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 5.17 7 54
(cd 52)
47 $9.50 Tycoon Ruler / Buck 'n' Jazz
9 6 AQUAJEWEL Steven Phelps Luke Rolls 7.41 1 56.5 53 $21 Love Conquers All / Aqualin
10 10 READY ZAIM FIRE Brett Bellamy Ben Looker 8.09 5 54 40 $26 Za-Im / Goodnight Kiss
11 5 RUN JACK RUN Carolyn Halliday Raymond Spokes 8.26 11 57 50 $26 Masked Assassin / Bijou
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:38.88 Last 600m: 0:36.26 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MY DREAM LOVER Toby Edmonds Luke Rolls 6 59 53 $3.20 Excelebration / Miss Coolum
2 11 MISSILE ATTACK Ethan Ensby Craig Franklin 0.82 7 56.5 N/A $18 Smart Missile / Rose Darmore
3 4 MUDGEE ROAD Daniel S Bowen Matthew McGuren 1.89 5 59 47 $19 Husson / Kicken Vixen
4 9 GOLDEN LILY Maryann Brosnan Matthew Paget 2.3 3 57 52 $2.90F Smart Missile / Empress Lily
5 8 CUSHTY PRINCESS Marcus Wilson Michael McNab 2.43 2 57 41 $10 Dane Supreme / Oriental Peace
6 2 ENGRAVED Bruce Hill Jag Guthmann-Chester (a0/53kg) 2.63 1 59 46 $10 Rothesay / Shobelle
7 7 SCKAM (NZ) Alan Ryan Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 3.29 4 59
(cd 57.5)
44 $18 Street Cry / Kitt Ann Miss
8 10 POLLY A DOR Aiden St Vincent Ben Looker 4.02 11 57 49 $15 Captain Sonador / Spinning Genny
9 1 BEAU DANCER Paul Robbins Tegan Harrison 6.83 9 59 42 $101 Rothesay / Pointe Dancer
10 6 QUEACHY (GB) Stephen Lee Ryan Plumb 7.15 10 59 50 $11 Kyllachy / Quella
11 3 LAST CIGAR Daniel S Bowen Jasen Watkins 14.17 8 59 48 $51 Onemorenomore / Jewelled Crown
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:18.33 Last 600m: 0:36.10 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 FLINDERS DRAGON Danny Bougoure Ms Laura Cheshire 2 55 46 $26 Hidden Dragon / Automatic Slim
2 5 WILL’S BID Angela Plumb Ryan Plumb 0.52 4 61 58 $3.60F Fastnet Rock / Gold Anthem
3 6 RIVA ENCORE (NZ) Greg Kilner Tegan Harrison 0.69 9 60 56 $12 Swiss Ace / Merayaat
4 9 ACADEMY HILL Stephen Lee Ben Looker 1.09 5 58.5 53 $3.70 Dylan Thomas / Freeroller
5 4 REDWOLF Alan Ryan Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 1.67 6 61
(cd 59)
58 $31 Testa Rossa / Aloha Charm
6 1 TAKARAKKA Aiden St Vincent Jasen Watkins 2.63 11 61.5 59 $41 Show a Heart / Pachanga
7 11 UNCANNY EFFORT Brett Bellamy Chris Whiteley 2.89 1 55.5 47 $7 Reward for Effort / Position Ex
8 8 SPANISH HURRICANE Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 3.07 10 59 54 $17 Lope de Vega / West of Katrina
9 2 BIG ARJAY Bruce Hill Matthew Palmer 4.1 8 61 61 $9 Reward for Effort / Sounds Assertive
10 7 RED CALVARY Kelvin Hickmott Jed Hodge (a1.5/54.5kg) 4.34 7 59.5
(cd 58)
55 $21 Nothing to Lose / Missoni
11 3 MY COUSIN RHETT Terry McCarthy Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 5.63 3 61
(cd 59.5)
58 $8.50 Raheeb / Moment to Reign
10 CRAFTY SPIRIT Danny Bougoure Brad Stewart 0 53 Spirit of Boom / Artisan