Racing NSW Logo


Gundagai: Gundagai-Adelong Race Club Friday 16, November 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 19-Nov-18 9:52AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 85
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:08.86 Last 600m: 0:34.47 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ELM COURT BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Mitchell Bell 8 55 N/A $3.50 Mossman / Offer It Up
2 2 MONTEREY ZAR Gary Colvin Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 2.05 9 58 N/A $4.60 Zariz / Calamity Miss
3 3 TAJARROB BOBS Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Jake Duffy 3.29 7 56.5 N/A $3.20F Medaglia d'Oro / Asheerah
4 1 HAVELKA Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Simon Miller 3.81 2 58 N/A $10 Hinchinbrook / Redwood Dancer
5 4 LET’S GET ANIMAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 4.64 4 55.5 N/A $18 Animal Kingdom / Impeach
6 8 SHE’S ALL IN BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Brendan Ward 5.25 6 54.5 N/A $7.50 Casino Prince / Exceed Us
7 11 KIWICOD Scott Spackman Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 5.9 1 54 N/A $151 Sun of May / Skiwi
8 9 WALINGI Peter J Morgan Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 6.43 5 54.5
(cd 53)
N/A $31 Written Tycoon / Kiana Miss
9 10 DANTE PIERRO Kerry Weir Ms Kayla Nisbet 8.73 10 54 N/A $101 Pierro / Our Dancing Babe
10 12 LISHADES Wayne Carroll Shaun Guymer 13.17 3 54 N/A $41 Montecchio / Armeniyev
11 5 RAINTIME BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin Mathew Cahill 18.56 11 55.5 N/A $101 Manhattan Rain / Wombat Woo Woo
13e IRON STRIDE George Dimitropoulos 0 N/A Strada / Iron Maid
7 MOORE EUROS BOBS Bonus Scheme Richard & Luke Clarke 0 N/A Eurozone / Moore
Of $32,000.1st $16,200, 2nd $5,760, 3rd $3,000, 4th $1,700, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $320, Jockey Welfare Fund $320.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Weight Raised 1kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.89 Last 600m: 0:36.36 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Good 3) at 2:08pm, retrospective to Race 2.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DREAMING OF BISCAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 11 58 59 $2.50F Dream Ahead / Chirurgo Dame
2 8 ROCKY HIGH Kym Davison Bryan Murphy 0.34 6 56 48 $10 Rock 'n' Pop / High Tea
3 3 SKALDAK Marc Conners Ms Rachael Murray 0.44 9 57.5 51 $11 Power of Destiny / Mighty Matilda
4 11 IS ANYONE THERE Trevor Sutherland Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 0.54 4 55 48 $151 Astronomer Royal / Decryption
5 4 AWAY SHE GOES Luke Pepper Ms Kayla Nisbet 0.67 3 57 54 $21 Shrapnel / Shegoeswell
6 9 KING CAESAR Wayne Carroll Shaun Guymer 0.97 7 55.5 47 $17 Snitzel / Fashion Black
7 2 CHAYANNE Donna Scott Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 1.01 10 57.5 55 $4.40 High Chaparral / Top Category
8 7 MARZENA Matthew Dale Mitchell Bell 1.37 8 56 52 $8.50 Dreamscape / Moti
9 5 SKYE AND ME Craig Widdison Jake Duffy 1.79 2 57 54 $19 Oratorio / Carat Cake
10 12 SMOKEY ORA Philip Evans Brett Fliedner 2.87 5 55 40 $101 Pluck / Beyond Compare
11 6 MANHATTAN ZIP Gary Colvin Mathew Cahill 5.12 12 56.5 49 $12 Manhattan Rain / Zipanese
12 10 FIRST ROSE Doug Vickers Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 6.93 1 55
(cd 53.5)
43 $151 King of Prussia / Jean Rose
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:56.77 Last 600m: 0:33.20 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 GWENNETH Mitchell Beer Ms Kayla Nisbet 7 56 80 $4.60 Reward for Effort / Moorunda Miss
2 5 BULALA Peter J Morgan Mathew Cahill 0.93 6 54.5 73 $2.30F Shaft / Esprit de Vel
3 3 LIBERTY SONG Dan McCarthy Nick Souquet 1.23 2 58 80 $9 Statue Of Liberty / Music in the Park
4 1 GRUNDERZEIT Peter Clancy Nick Heywood 1.74 1 63 90 $11 Street Cry / Viennese
5 6 BROCKTON PUNCH Tony Sergi Michael Heagney 2.51 4 54 67 $10 I Am Invincible / Gemmas Joy
6 2 ZARHRON Andrew Molloy Richard Bensley 2.87 3 62.5 89 $14 Zariz / Zahbowe
7 8 EASTERN PEGASUS George Osborne Simon Miller 4.33 5 54 62 $7.50 Floral Pegasus / Tiroliza
8 7 DIDNT EVEN KISS ME Scott Spackman Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 5.07 8 54 64 $31 Murtajill / Homerette
Of $40,000.1st $19,700, 2nd $7,150, 3rd $3,750, 4th $2,200, 5th $1,300, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.49 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Prose 'N' Cons): Deductions in $: Win 0c & Place 1c for 1st, 3c for 2nd, 6c for 3rd.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 IRISH SONGS BOBS Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman Nick Heywood 3 57.5 N/A $1.65F Shamus Award / Lucky Songs
2 11 MOORE EUROS BOBS Bonus Scheme Richard & Luke Clarke Shaun Guymer 0.82 9 55.5 N/A $4.80 Eurozone / Moore
3 15e CONCOURS Joe Curran Mathew Cahill 1.69 6 57 N/A $81 Medaglia d'Oro / Sherine
4 10 TIPTA JOSIE Wade Mathie Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.88 5 57 N/A $41 Zariz / Summertown Girl
5 12 RUN LIKE A REBEL Aaron Clarke Michael Heagney 3.09 2 55.5 N/A $41 Rebel Raider / Goodeheremanners
6 16e COOLYBOSS Gary Colvin Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 4.01 4 55.5 N/A $6 Street Boss / Aver
7 3 ROMINGAL Ron Steiner Bradley Vale 6.16 10 59 N/A $81 Shrapnel / Rhominijo
8 14e BOB’S ANGEL BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Gee Brendan Ward 6.6 8 55.5 N/A $10 Shrapnel / Moorings Capital
9 1 IRON STRIDE George Dimitropoulos Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 6.67 1 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $151 Strada / Iron Maid
10 9 SINGLE RED ROSE Allan McRae Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 7.76 7 57 N/A $101 Bianconi / Galileo's Crown
SB 8 PROSE ’N’ CONS BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood Richard Bensley 0 57.5 N/A $81 Pluck / Chelsea Rose
2 MONTEREY ZAR Gary Colvin Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 0 N/A Zariz / Calamity Miss
6 LET’S GET ANIMAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Nick Souquet 0 N/A Animal Kingdom / Impeach
4 STAFFORD Kerry Weir Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 0 N/A Starspangledbanner / Tiralei Smytzer
7 LUVIA BOBS Bonus Scheme Phil Sweeney 0 N/A Smart Missile / Pictures of You
13e KIWICOD Scott Spackman 0 N/A Sun of May / Skiwi
Of $32,000.1st $16,200, 2nd $5,760, 3rd $3,000, 4th $1,700, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $320, Jockey Welfare Fund $320.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.32 Last 600m: 0:34.55 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 MOOKAREENA BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Simon Miller 5 55 56 $6 Shamus Award / Puerto Vallarta
2 4 SHOPLIFTER Ben Brisbourne Racha Cuneen 0.72 4 58 55 $8.50 Time Thief / Shopping Spree
3 2 ZERCHOIS BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Mitchell Bell 0.97 8 58.5 63 $3.80F Choisir / Bezzera
4 3 FIND MY TAIL Kerry Weir Michael Travers 1.37 6 58 55 $8 Shellscrape / Lakeside Miss
5 7 ETHANICITY Wade Mathie Ms Courtney Gravener (a3/52kg) 1.54 7 57.5
(cd 54.5)
54 $7 Zariz / Summertown Girl
6 10 SKIING GIRL Peter J Morgan Mathew Cahill 1.64 1 55.5 54 $9 Al Samer / Ski Rebel
7 9 BLUE FIASCO (NZ) Sarah Murray-Leslie Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 2.16 3 55.5
(cd 53.5)
54 $151 Shamoline Warrior / Sangiovese
8 14e EL NIETO BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke Pepper Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.83 2 55.5 53 $16 Nicconi / Brookton Flash
9 11 WOLFOFPETERSTREET Chris Heywood Richard Bensley 5.09 9 55.5 54 $21 Nothin' Leica Dane / Wamoon
10 16e NEVADA DANE Rob Wellington Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 8.04 10 56 51 $7 California Dane / Public Profile
15e SWIZZLE STICKS George Osborne 0 51 Testafiable / Chardonnay And Ice
1 COSIMO Lauri Wray Shaun Guymer 0 62 Written Tycoon / Tuscan Haze
13e RED MEDUSA Chris Heywood 0 53 Snippetson / Winged Medusa
5 TRUMBO Mick Miladinovic 0 55 California Dane / Cannshe
6 TULLY TOFF Gary Colvin 0 55 Toorak Toff / Heavenly Wonder
8 REVITUP REDNUT Luke Pepper Nick Heywood 0 58 Magic Albert / Outofafrika
Of $32,000.1st $16,200, 2nd $5,760, 3rd $3,000, 4th $1,700, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $320, Jockey Welfare Fund $320.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:09.06 Last 600m: 0:34.84 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 BANK OF ERIN Luke Pepper Simon Miller 8 56.5 63 $3.20F Shrapnel / Erins Princess
2 3 CATTLEDOG COD Kerry Weir Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 1.68 2 58.5 63 $20 O'lonhro / Konia
3 6 MINT ON MOSELEY George Osborne Nick Souquet 2 3 57.5 61 $7.50 Mint Lane / Wings of Alice
4 5 ONLY CHOICE (NZ) Kurt Goldman Nick Heywood 2.51 9 58.5 63 $5 Dalghar / Honor Babe
5 1 TADWEEN BOBS Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Jake Duffy 2.93 4 61 71 $12 Poet's Voice / Sultah
6 8 DENIM STREET Sarah Murray-Leslie Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 2.99 1 56 62 $31 Street Sense / Running Jeans
7 12 PACIFIC TYCOON Jodie Bohr Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 3.18 7 54.5
(cd 52.5)
55 $12 Written Tycoon / Mururoa
8 10 RELIANT Nick Olive Brendan Ward 3.34 5 56 58 $20 Dubleo / Pray to God
9 11 BON ANNA Aaron Clarke Michael Heagney 3.81 6 55 60 $12 Bon Hoffa / Seriana
10 9 LORD LAURIE Craig Widdison Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.43 11 56 58 $9 Magnus / Embers
11 4 DEAL MASTER Paul McVicar Ms Amanda Masters 7.75 10 58.5 63 $14 Master of Design / Pimento
14e LA DALLIANCE Denise Wise 0 51 Magnus / El Fayze
15e I’M A PRIMA DONNA Phil Sweeney 0 46 Snippetson / Astral Danza
2 PERFECT STATUE Phil Sweeney 0 71 Statue Of Liberty / High Esprit
13e JOUNAMA Kerry Weir 0 54 Zoffany / Miss Johann
Of $70,000.1st $32,750, 2nd $12,800, 3rd $6,850, 4th $4,200, 5th $2,750, 6th $2,250, 7th $1,750, 8th $1,750, 9th $1,750, 10th $1,750, Equine Welfare Fund $700, Jockey Welfare Fund $700.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:22.25 Last 600m: 0:35.36 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 MY MAHER Trevor Sutherland Ms Kayla Nisbet 6 54 73 $16 Al Maher / My Word
2 12 NOT TOO SURE Chris Heywood Bradley Vale 0.62 5 54 71 $11 Top Echelon / Xaarphidia
3 6 O’ SO HAZY Scott Spackman Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 2.48 4 55 78 $6.50 O'lonhro / Yes Vaigly
4 3 CHA CHA KING Peter Maher Shaun Guymer 2.69 3 57.5 79 $31 King of Prussia / Chapick
5 10 ROCK ON ZARIZ Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 2.82 8 54
(cd 52.5)
74 $20 Zariz / Rockton
6 8 CLASS CLOWN Chris Heywood Richard Bensley 3.28 12 54.5
(cd 55)
73 $31 Bon Hoffa / Scandalous
7 1 BRING A SECRET Nick Olive Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 3.65 11 60.5 85 $11 Sebring / Secrets Sleeping
8 5 DREAMS OF PARIS Mitchell Beer Nick Heywood 3.85 7 57 82 $6EF Dream Ahead / Paris Perfume
9 9 KENTUCKY FLYER Graham Payne Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 3.89 1 54.5
(cd 52.5)
73 $6.50 Street Sense / Princess Pedrille
10 4 RUTHLESS AGENT (NZ) Kurt Goldman Mitchell Bell 4.68 9 57.5 79 $6EF Bullbars / Starnet
11 7 ZARLU Peter J Morgan Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 4.74 10 55
(cd 53.5)
74 $41 Zariz / Cha Cha Dancer
12 2 MERCURIAL LAD Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Mathew Cahill 6.05 2 59.5 83 $6.50 Pendragon / Mercury Lady
15e CELTIC LOVE Marc Conners Ms Rachael Murray 0 70 Dylan Thomas / Racing Romance
16e FERMANAGH LAD Chris Heywood 0 70 Bon Hoffa / Pride And Gorgeous
13e DARTS AWAY Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Brendan Ward 0 71 Onemorenomore / Daloot
14e NEWTOWN BLUEBAG Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 71 Lope de Vega / Tattler
Of $32,000.1st $16,200, 2nd $5,760, 3rd $3,000, 4th $1,700, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $320, Jockey Welfare Fund $320.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:22.91 Last 600m: 0:36.30 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 VIVENDI Mitchell Beer Simon Miller 1 57.5 55 $3.40F Equiano / Hidden Charges
2 3 BONDO Kerry Weir Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 0.23 11 61.5 59 $6 Zariz / Bold Shift
3 2 ORRSTAR Neil Osborne Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 1.32 3 62 60 $10 Stratum / Zabstar
4 12 TEARFUL KITTY Trevor Sutherland Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.8 4 55.5 51 $41 Choisir / Dodge City Kitty
5 9 YAWKEY WAY Trevor Sutherland Brendan Ward 2.31 6 56.5 53 $10 Zariz / Mystic Key
6 10 BRAVADO LASS Gary Colvin Jake Duffy 3.5 5 56 52 $6 Zariz / Marie Rambert
7 13e MASTER MOVING Denise Wise Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 3.52 9 54
(cd 52.5)
41 $61 Fraar / She's Moving
8 7 SWEETTALKINGWILLY Trevor Sutherland Nick Souquet 4.2 7 58 52 $11 Poet's Voice / Masterkova
9 11 HARGY John Taylor Ms Amanda Masters 4.48 10 55.5 47 $31 Bianconi / Dulacca Dame
10 6 HENSON PARK BLUBAG Emma & Lucy Longmire Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 4.96 2 58
(cd 56)
56 $9.50 Uncle Mo / Red's Moxie
11 5 TIPTA TANTIVY Wade Mathie Ms Courtney Gravener (a3/52kg) 5.51 8 59.5
(cd 56.5)
59 $7.50 Zariz / Summertown Girl
1 CATCH THE CULPRIT Joe Cleary 0 62 Wanted / Jewel Theft
4 LUCKY PROSPECTOR (GB) Tash Burleigh Mitchell Bell 0 59 Smart Strike / Porte Bonheur