Racing NSW Logo


Canberra: Canberra Racing Club Sunday 18, November 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 3.79
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 19-Nov-18 9:37AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 71
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,650, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:36.64 Last 600m: 0:34.81 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 HAJDUK Mick Miladinovic Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 8 56.5 N/A $2.70F Duke of Marmalade / Sacred Halo
2 1 FLUIDITY David Pfieffer Jean Van Overmeire (a0/53kg) 0.83 7 59 N/A $4 Tickets / Pedrinate
3 9 PRINCESS TABITHA Terry Robinson Brendan Ward 1.24 2 55.5 N/A $26 Prince Arthur / Vicadelsa
4 7 DIVINE MISSILE Luke Hilton Shaun Guymer 1.46 6 56 N/A $31 Smart Missile / Pray to God
5 4 GOLD TOUCH Luke Pepper Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.49 4 57.5 N/A $3.90 Mossman / Miss Midas
6 10 ZAMAKING Matthew Dale Ms Jess Taylor 3.02 3 55.5 N/A $18 Animal Kingdom / Zamazeu
7 2 PONTCHARTRAIN Rob Potter Mathew Cahill 3.48 1 59 N/A $20 Americain / Take the Causeway
8 8 NOT A ZIN ZAN Matthew Smith Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 6.59 5 55.5 N/A $7.50 Not a Single Doubt / Exclusive Bid
5 HIGH STREET Todd Smart Nick Heywood 0 N/A High Chaparral / Amaranda
3 SHEN GUI John O'Shea Christian Reith 0 N/A All Too Hard / Rose Pattern
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,650, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.45 Last 600m: 0:34.59 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 CRITICAL TOUCH Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Simon Miller 2 58 59 $16 Strategic / Look And Feel
2 2 EMERALD FORTUNE Kerri Kulic Bryan Murphy 0.11 7 59 61 $19 Bernardini / Contented
3 5 LIVING DOLL Natalie Jarvis Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) 0.44 3 58
(cd 56.5)
63 $5.50 Helmet / Diamondi
4 1 LORD DENMAN Nick Olive Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 1.59 4 61.5 66 $6.50 Denman / Secrets Sleeping
5 7 BALONNE Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Mathew Cahill 3.16 5 57 57 $3.80F Casino Prince / Muppets
6 6 CARRUTHERS Norm Gardner Ms Jess Taylor 3.64 6 57.5 61 $5 I Am Invincible / Lightning Rules
7 3 HIGH TRANQUILITY (GB) John Sargent Nick Heywood 3.9 8 58.5 64 $4.60 High Chaparral / Tranquility Cove
8 8 DANGEROUS BREEDING David Kelley Michael Heagney 5.93 9 55 57 $18 Wanted / Discretionary
9 9 MALIZIA Georgie Boucher Ms Courtney Gravener (a3/52kg) 16.67 1 54
(cd 52)
50 $101 Excites / Snaps
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,650, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.24 Last 600m: 0:33.51 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 YALANJI Brad Widdup Christian Reith 6 58 N/A $2.10F Mossman / Moon Candy
2 11 STAR OF SAMARA Garry Kirkup Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 0.91 8 55 N/A $31 Albrecht / Star Plume
3 3 FUTURE DREAMS Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Simon Miller 4.05 1 57.5 N/A $3 Dream Ahead / Doojah
4 5 GREEN HORIZON Neil Osborne Ms Winona Costin 5.01 2 55.5 N/A $20 Alert / Green Mirage
5 8 SESTINA Terry Robinson Brendan Ward 5.9 5 55.5 N/A $6 Poet's Voice / Drop Dead Gorgeous
6 10 QUICKLOOK Darryl Rolfe Bryan Murphy 6.14 7 55 N/A $101 Alert / Marview
7 4 MONTE MAJURA Len Hodgson Nick Heywood 6.3 3 57.5 N/A $26 Dreamscape / Monte Rhythm
8 1 KATATONIC Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Kayla Nisbet 8.98 9 59 N/A $26 Krupt / Portland Pacific
9 7 SANSKIL Jayden Minehan Ms Jess Taylor 14.82 4 55.5 N/A $51 Skilled / Circuit Sands
6 ONAROLL Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Continuously
9 BEAR ESTEEM Gratz Vella 0 N/A Dane Fever / Verdante
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,650, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.38 Last 600m: 0:34.20 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 OLIFANTS Doug Gorrel Ms Courtney Gravener (a3/52kg) 1 63
(cd 60)
59 $3.90 Animal Kingdom / Graskop
2 7 JELLIES Kerri Kulic Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) 0.39 6 57.5
(cd 56)
52 $11 Hard Spun / Pectin
3 9 PATRIKA BELLE Neil Osborne Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 1.15 4 56.5 50 $3.50 Reward for Effort / Bella Vie
4 3 WALDO WALDORF Darryl Rolfe Bryan Murphy 1.33 5 60.5 54 $3.30F Salade / Evening Charmer
5 4 DENMAN FLYER Steve Stephens Michael Travers 1.39 9 60 53 $21 Denman / Celestial Flight
6 13 YOUNG JACKSON Richard Coulton Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 3.08 8 54 37 $17 Keep the Faith / Madame Chloe
7 12 FIRE AND FLOOD Fred Skerbic Mathew Cahill 4.06 7 54 37 $26 Anabaa / Storm Fronts
8 11 BRAND WORKS Paul Facoory Ms Kayla Nisbet 5.41 2 54 45 $16 Publishing / Pussy Royal
9 6 THIRTY KNOTS Garry Neale Adrian Layt 5.72 3 58.5 50 $13 Bon Hoffa / Cosmic Safari
8 SWEET TEMPTATIONS Andrew Sheahan 0 51 Pluck / Happy Play
2 CACCINI Norm Gardner 0 59 Nicconi / Symphorosa
5 LADY TYCOON Daniel Nickson 0 54 Written Tycoon / Winsome's Pride
10 SERGEANT SAM David Kelley Michael Heagney 0 43 Al Samer / Classy Miss
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,650, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.75 Last 600m: 0:34.73 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ONE OF THE KIND Robert Pearse Nick Heywood 1 59 51 $7.50 Reset / Commands a Smile
2 1 FOXIE LA BELLE Terry Robinson Ms Winona Costin 0.22 9 59.5 56 $2F Stryker / Allinfrontofher
3 11 SMILING AT SHADOWS Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Christian Reith 0.25 3 54.5 42 $9 Dane Shadow / Letter Loose
4 3 IMANACHEEVA Rob Potter Richard Bensley 2.15 8 59.5 52 $31 Anacheeva / Reine du Soir
5 9 HOLLYWOOD ROSE Gabrielle Englebrecht Adrian Layt 3.16 4 55.5 48 $21 Onemorenomore / Orphelia
6 6 ALL TALK Trevor McIlrick Simon Miller 3.7 5 57.5 52 $12 Eavesdropper / Manu Peru
7 5 DIAMOND CHARLIE Neil Osborne Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 5 6 58 49 $10 Myboycharlie / Class Prevails
8 10 COOLAMINE Georgie Boucher Ms Courtney Gravener (a3/52kg) 5.26 10 54.5
(cd 52)
42 $31 More Than Ready / Pushing Daisies
9 12 DANCE HARDER SON Lynda Bundy Ms Jess Taylor 7.07 12 54 41 $26 Haradasun / Gorgeous Dancer
10 2 GRAND AWAKENING Frank Walden Shaun Guymer 7.2 7 59.5 52 $16 Niello / Fawaakeh
11 7 NUNYA BIZZ Steven Cummins Ms Kayla Nisbet 7.5 11 56.5 50 $31 Canny Lad / Glove Puppet
12 8 ADMIRE GRATZI Gratz Vella Brendan Ward 7.82 2 56 45 $19 Haradasun / Sharise
Of $40,000.1st $22,200, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $4,000, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:36.34 Last 600m: 0:34.69 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 APPOINT PERCY (NZ) Luke Pepper Ms Courtney Gravener (a3/52kg) 8 61.5
(cd 58.5)
66 $9 Sir Percy / Bankonher
2 7 LAUGHING OR CRYING Danny Williams Nick Heywood 0.46 3 56.5
(cd 57)
56 $3.20F Walking or Dancing / Silent Symphony
3 5 JUST DYLAN Mike Cattell Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 1.6 10 57 57 $41 Dylan Thomas / Show Me Love
4 9 SONNETS Lynda Bundy Ms Jess Taylor 2.67 7 56 59 $15 Poet's Voice / Luanda
5 8 RED HEAT Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Mathew Cahill 2.97 4 56 59 $8 Helenus / Redaluca's Gaze
6 11 WHISPERED PRAYER Matthew J Stephens Michael Travers 3.18 2 56 59 $41 Bryannbo's Gift / Madam's Choice
7 1 BART Joe Cleary Nick Souquet 3.7 5 62 67 $19 So You Think / Spottswoode
8 12 CONFIDENTIAL Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Brendan Ward 3.75 1 55 53 $13 Sebring / Private
9 3 BELLA AMANTE Joseph Ible Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) 3.8 12 60.5
(cd 59)
68 $6.50 Pins / Bellabaci
10 6 FRISKEE ONE Neil Osborne Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.9 11 56.5 60 $16 Not a Single Doubt / Friskee
11 13 GREYFELL Paul Facoory Simon Miller 4.86 6 55 53 $10 Instinction / Mosman Park
12 4 INCH PERFECT Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Christian Reith 7.23 9 60.5 68 $9 Hinchinbrook / Chosen
14 CALL THE CLOCK Chris Hensler 0 42 Al Samer / De Angel
10 TYRES ARE CRUCIAL Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 0 55 Pendragon / Stormy Sac
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,650, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:17.23 Last 600m: 0:35.61 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Chouxtorial): Deductions in $: Win 12c & Place 10c for 1st, 10c for 2nd, 15c for 3rd.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BRIX David Pfieffer Jean Van Overmeire (a0/53kg) 1 59 N/A $4.20 Trusting / Second Draw
2 13 LUGA LAD Nick Olive Ms Kayla Nisbet 0.7 2 55 N/A $3.40F Purrealist / Deluga Lass
3 9 KYUSHU Brad Widdup Christian Reith 1.49 5 55.5 N/A $26 More Than Ready / Kawanishi
4 6 TRUMP ME Danny Williams Nick Heywood 1.78 10 57.5 N/A $12 Statue Of Liberty / Sister Livia
5 7 SWIDINI Terry Robinson Brendan Ward 2.98 8 57 N/A $26 Bernardini / Switmoa
6 14 TUNNEL RAT David Kelley Michael Heagney 3.3 4 55 N/A $81 Shellscrape / Cascadia
7 8 DYNAMIC MOSS Matthew Smith Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 3.81 9 55.5 N/A $151 Stryker / Mossmoney
8 3 BONITAS Gratz Vella Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 4.76 6 58
(cd 56.5)
N/A $21 Bon Hoffa / Willendorf
9 10 STRATUM’S ROSE Ron Weston & John Nisbet Mathew Cahill 7.39 3 55.5 N/A $4.80 Stratum / Sister Rose
10 2 ACCOUNTANT Matthew Smith Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 8.22 12 58 N/A $10 Charge Forward / Zafaaf
11 12 CAPITAL RUSH Michael Gatty Adrian Layt 8.25 7 55 N/A $41 Star Witness / Countess Chloe
12 15e JELLAMBI Richard Coulton Ms Winona Costin 8.71 11 55 N/A $151 O'lonhro / Sector
SB 4 CHOUXTORIAL (NZ) John Bateman Richard Bensley 0 57.5 N/A $8 Jimmy Choux / Classic Blonde
5 GOODRADIGBEE Mark Gee Shaun Guymer 0 N/A Delago Deluxe / Elate
11 WITHORN Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A Star Witness / La Rambla