Racing NSW Logo


Scone: Scone Race Club Monday 19, November 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m 800m - W/P, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 20-Nov-18 8:52AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 79
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.23 Last 600m: 0:32.70 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ANAITA Cody Morgan Andrew Gibbons 7 58 N/A $3.30 Duporth / Popular Delusions
2 3 CASH FACTOR BOBS Bonus Scheme Simon Casey Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 0.57 3 58
(cd 55)
N/A $8 The Factor / Cashkalani
3 5 HARD REALITY BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Partelle Bobby El-Issa 0.68 8 57 N/A $9 Walking or Dancing / Military Queen
4 1 DECEPTIVE COVER Brett Thompson Greg Ryan 1.63 5 59 N/A $3F Fastnet Rock / Disguise
5 13 CRYSTAL QUEEN Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 1.95 9 55 N/A $10 Husson / Glorious Show
6 9 GOT THE GIGGLES Robert Davies James Innes Jnr 3.63 6 56 N/A $21 Tickets / Kidding
7 6 NOMORETAWQ BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Eggleston Ms Rachael Murray 4.7 2 57 N/A $8.50 Onemorenomore / Tawfiq Valley
8 10 CRYSTAL LAKE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ashley Morgan 9.14 4 55.5 N/A $41 Sepoy / Dove Lake
9 12 APPLESANDBISCUITS Robert Davies Ms Codie McPherson 13.26 1 55 N/A $151 Congrats / Fedorova
14 DYNASTY DI BOBS Bonus Scheme Tammy Boyd Adrian Layt 0 N/A Myboycharlie / King's Queen
11 MY SHIROMI Brett Thompson Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A Skilled / Penina
4 KENNYWYN Les Roberts 0 N/A Time Thief / Cool Awesome
7 PELLIZENA Brett Thompson 0 N/A Pellizotti / Going Straight
8 MARY MAGPIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Travis Wolfgram 0 N/A Dawn Approach / Little 'n' Cute
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.70 Last 600m: 0:33.91 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Celebrita's Choice) $18. Deductions in $: Win 4c & Place 7c for 1st, 6c for 2nd, 6c for 3rd. Track upgraded to (Good 3) at 2:35pm, retrospective to Race 2.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 16e SAFARIS BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Ollerton Serg Lisnyy 3 54 N/A $16 Animal Kingdom / Strobic
2 10 STELLA SEA SUN Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 0.21 12 54.5 N/A $9.50 Redoute's Choice / Jellicles
3 13 MADAM ILITHYIA BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Partelle Bobby El-Issa 2.67 13 54 N/A $12 Sepoy / Ilithyia
4 14 SMOODGE BOBS Bonus Scheme John W Ramsey Grant Buckley 3.41 5 54 N/A $14 Zizou / Lonely Hour
5 5 DEFEAT BOBS Bonus Scheme Tracey Bartley Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 3.81 8 56
(cd 54.5)
N/A $4F I Am Invincible / Shepishir
6 8 ARTEFIORI Paul Messara Mitchell Bell 5.2 10 55 N/A $4.20 Choisir / Ortensia
7 1 AGENT KING Rodney Northam Robert Thompson 6 9 58 N/A $21 Dream Ballad / Party Pants
8 18e EYE MAYBE A WINA Marilyn Knott Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 6.32 1 54
(cd 51)
N/A $151 May'haab / Eyewina
9 6 GENERAL SOHO BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Travis Wolfgram 6.9 11 56 N/A $13 Epaulette / Soho Madame
10 12 HARDACHAK BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 9.06 6 54 N/A $5 All Too Hard / Chakvetadze
11 2 TIME FOR US Brett Cavanough Adrian Layt 10.5 2 58 N/A $101 Time Thief / Miss Madelaine
12 15e HARKNESS Peter Eggleston Ms Rachael Murray 10.79 4 54.5 N/A $151 Benfica / Irish Hope
13 11 TUTUWEKA BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 33.78 7 54.5 N/A $151 Medaglia d'Oro / Tangiwai
SB 9 CELEBRITA’S CHOICE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 54.5 N/A   Snitzel / Celebria
17e SERGEANT RECKLESS Gavin Groth 0 N/A Snippetson / Pitamiss
7 BUBBLES BALL BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees 0 N/A Zoustar / Dance Girl Dance
4 ROYAL SWAGGER Damien Lane 0 N/A Snippetson / Somethingbeautiful
3 KENNETH Brett Thompson Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A Snippetson / Take Your Mark
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:17.26 Last 600m: 0:34.34 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 7th
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 MIMIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1 55.5 N/A $2.30F Medaglia d'Oro / Jade Diva
2 7 SUNNY AFTERNOON BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Chad Lever 0.9 8 57.5 N/A $6 Ad Valorem / Sutton Queen
3 1 BRIXTON TOWN (NZ) Allan Denham Robert Thompson 3.17 3 59 N/A $6 Perfectly Ready / Censitive
4 17e ELCANO BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Chris O'Brien 3.31 6 57.5 N/A $13 High Chaparral / Spottswoode
5 6 SAGANAKI Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 4.23 10 57.5 N/A $9.50 Real Saga / Cubism
6 10 ALL CHARGES (NZ) Rodney Northam Grant Buckley 4.42 9 55.5 N/A $61 Jimmy Choux / Genuine Offer
7 16e CLOVER CLUB Simon Casey Daniel Northey 4.64 5 57 N/A $151 Uncle Mo / Ready for More
7 8 CANDY GIRL Robert Davies James Innes Jnr 4.64 7 57 N/A $13 Wanted / Chaparral Lass
9 4 THUNDERZONE (NZ) Mark Milton Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 4.67 4 59
(cd 57)
N/A $11 O'Reilly / Ziya
10 2 GOLD CODES Stephen Jones Greg Ryan 5.35 2 59 N/A $31 Smart Missile / Overblik
11 14 THE DEEL IS DUN BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Deamer Mitchell Bell 7.86 12 55.5 N/A $41 Dundeel / Nevaseenitbrighta
12 3 NEVER TARDY John Bannister Serg Lisnyy 12.25 11 59 N/A $101 Ready's Image / Alli's Aria
9 THE CYPRIAN (NZ) Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 0 N/A Pins / Lithograph
15e ALLARU Pat Farrell 0 N/A Bernardini / Kissame Mucho
5 DOUBLE DEPOSIT BOBS Bonus Scheme Ben Hill Shaun Guymer 0 N/A Al Maher / Hello I Love You
11 AZARMIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees 0 N/A Animal Kingdom / Darvaza
12 GUINNESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Simon Casey Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 0 N/A Excelebration / Ready for More
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.07 Last 600m: 0:32.84 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 MICK THE HAT BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 5 55.5 58 $2.40F Snippetson / Shook Up
2 1 EPIC DECISION Gavin Groth Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 3.15 2 61
(cd 59.5)
66 $18 Magic Albert / My Gunyah
3 4 DON’T DOUBT HER Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 3.32 8 58
(cd 55)
64 $3 Not a Single Doubt / Gosford Park
4 5 HE’S OUR TOY BOY Paul Perry Ashley Morgan 3.62 9 58 60 $8 Red Element / Cinerama
5 8 SHALAMA Jeff Englebrecht Serg Lisnyy 4.67 4 57 58 $31 Bureaucracy / Laura's Girl
6 3 TABLE TWO Brett Partelle Bobby El-Issa 4.91 1 59 62 $19 Jet Spur / Covet Thee
7 9 ST LUKE Michelle Fleming Chris O'Brien 5.38 6 56 56 $16 Shaft / Mintage
8 7 MOONLIGHT SPY Sue Grills Greg Ryan 6.95 3 57.5 59 $21 Dubleo / Lunalana
9 2 CHARLIE GARCON Robert Davies Chad Lever 15.96 7 59 62 $20 Myboycharlie / Vital Mist
6 BUDDY HONEST Aleacia Bennett 0 59 Snippetson / Honest
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:36.82 Last 600m: 0:34.59 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 SUNDAY SWINDLER Ben Hill Shaun Guymer 4 58 52 $19 Husson / Ready On Sunday
2 10 WINTER SONATA Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.95 3 58 56 $4.40F Your Song / Ice Break
3 2 SHANGATO Allan Denham Robert Thompson 2.2 1 61 58 $8.50 Bernardini / Lucky Thirteen
4 5 NET EFFECT Peter H Bloomfield Grant Buckley 2.62 13 59.5 55 $11 Ad Valorem / Desert Lark
5 4 REWARD THE CHASER Brett Cavanough Adrian Layt 2.81 12 60.5 57 $4.60 Reward for Effort / Dream Chaser
6 3 MASTER OF THE TURF Les Tilley Chad Lever 2.92 2 60.5 57 $14 Master of Design / Maitresse
7 11 DIAMOND DELUXE Jason Deamer Mitchell Bell 3.06 5 57 54 $10 Delago Deluxe / Real Special
8 6 SCATTER BLAST Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 3.11 7 59.5 55 $19 Exceed And Excel / Bonnie Ann
9 1 SCULPTURES Craig Bermingham Jake Hull 4.14 9 61.5 59 $18 Exceed And Excel / Chandelier
10 7 VOYAGES Stephen Gleeson Greg Ryan 4.21 8 59.5 55 $8.50 Henrythenavigator / Showgirl
11 8 STAR WARS (NZ) Robert Davies James Innes Jnr 4.62 6 58 52 $21 Starcraft / Rose O' War
12 12 MALIBU STACY Connie Greig Adrian Robinson 6.48 10 56.5 53 $21 Haradasun / Barberton
13 14 THE BOHEMIAN Paul Perry Jeff Kehoe 10.1 11 54 43 $101 Snippetson / Saggiatore
13 AXEL BLING Craig Bermingham Luke Cumberland 0 48 Shaft / Got Bling
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.51 Last 600m: 0:33.17 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 PETRA JEWEL Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 8 56.5 61 $6.50 Falvelon / Magic Millie
2 5 BUDDY HONEST Aleacia Bennett Grant Buckley 0.22 7 57.5 59 $8 Snippetson / Honest
3 6 IBINI Brett Cavanough Adrian Layt 0.32 4 57.5 59 $5 Commands / Chaste
4 1 VEGA DE LAGO Geoff O'Brien Chris O'Brien 0.73 5 61.5 67 $18 Lope de Vega / Fudge Delight
5 7 ISLAND GRANGE Les Tilley Ms Rachael Murray 1.16 11 57.5 63 $12 Home On the Grange / Tinonee Road
6 8 RUGENBRAU Brett Partelle Bobby El-Issa 1.54 10 57 58 $4.60 Rothesay / Saunterina
7 3 TYCOON STREET Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2.78 9 59 66 $3.60F Written Tycoon / Street Darling
8 11 KATE’S PEARL Damien Lane Serg Lisnyy 3.17 6 54 56 $21 Mutawaajid / Ceberano
9 2 RED ZEPHYR Craig Ritchie Robert Thompson 5.54 1 59.5 63 $18 Snitzel / Red Typhoon
10 12 SHOAL RIVER Robert Davies James Innes Jnr 6.62 3 54 54 $81 Toorak Toff / Fairessa
11 13 ONLY IN RED Robert Davies Ms Codie McPherson 15.14 2 54 46 $151 Testa Rossa / Triangular
4 DON’T DOUBT HER Rodney Northam 0 64 Not a Single Doubt / Gosford Park
10 TORIO’S DELIGHT Jan Bowen 0 53 Oratorio / Norbows Delight
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:21.91 Last 600m: 0:33.90 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MOOBI Cody Morgan Greg Ryan 4 57.5 53 $5 Spinning World / Kowhai
2 10 POWER OF WEXFORD BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 4.16 3 55.5 56 $6 Snitzel / Kneeling
3 13 LUCY’S LEGACY Cameron Crockett Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 4.9 2 54.5
(cd 54)
51 $13 Foxwedge / Geniemac
4 1 MAGPIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 5.78 10 58.5 58 $2.45F More Than Ready / Amelia's Dream
5 8 SILENT JACK (NZ) Allan Denham Robert Thompson 6.9 5 56 50 $16 Mettre En Jeu / Hahei
6 6 INVINCIBLE TYPE Cameron Crockett Chad Lever 6.95 6 56.5 55 $26 I Am Invincible / Black Type
7 15e EXIT ONLY Jan Bowen Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 7.44 8 54 40 $31 Street Sense / Elle
8 16e AXEL BLING Craig Bermingham Luke Cumberland 7.64 11 54 48 $19 Shaft / Got Bling
9 7 CONDUCTRESS Jeff Englebrecht Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 11.27 12 56
(cd 54.5)
54 $26 Commands / Show Stealer
10 9 SWIFT ARRIVAL Jason Deamer Mitchell Bell 11.82 1 56 54 $8.50 Choisir / Swift Sands
11 11 GALAXY JAK John Prout Darryl McLellan 13.7 7 55 48 $151 Astronomer Royal / Mrs Dee
12 14 CHEVARIA Anita Rossiter Ms Amelia Denby 14.69 9 54 40 $151 Cheval de Troy / Holly Molly
4 RAZIEL (NZ) John Bannister Ms Rachael Murray 0 57 Per Incanto / Saint She Ain't
12 SHIVER ME TIMBERS Sue Grills 0 52 Dream Ahead / Shivering
2 JAMAICAN DREAM BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Mr Stephane Joseph (a4/53kg) 0 57 Dream Ahead / Jamaican Dancer
5 TIMION Jan Bowen 0 52 Time Thief / Cordelion