Racing NSW Logo


Queanbeyan: Queanbeyan Racing Club Thursday 22, November 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m 900m - 275m, True remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 29-Nov-18 10:46AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 58
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:27.05 Last 600m: 0:36.78 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 MADDIE’S THE BOSS John Borham Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 3 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $15 Street Boss / Royalty Lady
2 3 CONCRETE Joe Cleary Ms Jess Taylor 2.81 5 55.5 N/A $3.40 Fastnet Rock / Belleluia
3 5 CALL THE CLOCK Chris Hensler Shaun Guymer 6.03 8 55 N/A $31 Al Samer / De Angel
4 2 WRIGGLES Mark Gee Brendan Ward 6.13 7 57.5 N/A $8.50 Shrapnel / Bettagetawriggleon
5 4 MICKEY JAY Theresa Bateup Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 7.83 2 55.5 N/A $51 Mutawaajid / Mendocina Queen
6 1 VALENTINE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh (a0/49kg) 8.6 1 59 N/A $3.40 Dalakhani / Djel D'amour
7 7 KNIGHT’S HELMET Matthew Smith Mathew Cahill 9.65 4 55 N/A $3.10F Helmet / Purity
8 6 GLEN APPIN Scott Wade Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 10.42 6 55
(cd 54)
N/A $71 O'lonhro / Barbie
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:50.73 Last 600m: 0:33.38 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 NOBODY’S PUPPET Nick Olive Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 2 57 N/A $1.40F Written Tycoon / Glove Puppet
2 5 TERAWAY Joe Cleary Ms Jess Taylor 4.9 1 57 N/A $17 Teranaba / Miss Hathaway
3 8 REACTIVE PASSION (NZ) Anthony Warren Michael Travers 5.24 4 55.5 N/A $31 Magnus / Sveglia
4 3 THE EURO BOBS Bonus Scheme Neville Layt Adrian Layt 5.71 5 57.5 N/A $26 Eurozone / Margobelle
5 2 JARRAH ROAD Mick Miladinovic Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) 7.56 8 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $6 Zariz / Miss Johann
6 9 THE GROUPIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Craig Weeding Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 10.27 6 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $31 Tickets / Les's Lass
7 7 DINKY DANCER Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Richard Bensley 12.43 3 55.5 N/A $8 Arlington / Single Dancer
8 6 UPTOWN MISS Scott Wade Brendan Ward 15.58 7 57 N/A $101 Skilled / Uptown
1 ATTUNED Rob Potter Simon Miller 0 N/A Your Song / Chik Chik Boom
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:56.39 Last 600m: 0:33.59 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 OUR REVENUE Mike Petrovic Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) 6 56.5
(cd 55)
61 $2.40F Snippetson / Birkin
2 1 BROCKTON PUNCH Tony Sergi Michael Heagney 2.12 7 61.5 67 $9.50 I Am Invincible / Gemmas Joy
3 4 KITANA Joseph Ible Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 2.58 2 56.5 61 $3.70 Rothesay / Crazy Quality
4 7 MUZZLEBURST David Kelley Ms Courtney Gravener (a3/52kg) 3.91 1 54
(cd 52)
47 $4.80 Shellscrape / Carefully Chosen
5 2 FLASH IN THE DARK Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Mathew Cahill 4.81 3 60 68 $7.50 Northern Meteor / Luscillas Choice
6 3 THAT’S FREEDOM Frank Cleary Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 6.38 4 58.5
(cd 57)
61 $51 Statue Of Liberty / Coversinga
7 8 FIRE AND FLOOD Fred Skerbic Ms Tiffany Jeffries 7.89 5 54 37 $101 Anabaa / Storm Fronts
6 HALLIDAY ROAD Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 0 53 Congrats / Nickynoo's Girl
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:11.62 Last 600m: 0:37.21 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 BLING ALERT BOBS Bonus Scheme Jack Van Duren Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 4 54 N/A $19 Alert / Gemrun
2 10 NINE CIRCLES Myffy Rae Brendan Ward 0.04 10 54 N/A $26 Snippetson / Dante's Flame
3 4 AMEARES Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Shaun Guymer 0.19 6 54 N/A $3.90 Dalakhani / Thismist
4 9 MARLAYTER Matthew Wood Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 2.34 9 54 N/A $21 Mosayter / Miss Marley
5 8 KITTY KARINE Jack Van Duren Mathew Cahill 3.58 5 54 N/A $7.50 Bearcat / Poppy
6 3 STREET CRED Mick J Smith Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 3.99 7 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $3F Poet's Voice / Street Spirit
7 1 PONT DE CIROU BOBS Bonus Scheme Neville Layt Richard Bensley 9.02 2 56.5 N/A $5 Animal Kingdom / Languedoc
8 11e SUGAR PINE Mick Miladinovic Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 9.86 3 58 N/A $13 Krupt / Canny Angel
9 6 HARBOUR BREEZE BOBS Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 9.97 8 54 N/A $31 Harbour Watch / Adequate
10 2 SENTEIN Aaron Clarke Adrian Layt 12.53 1 56 N/A $21 Turffontein / Sencircles
7 KAFFKA Matthew Smith Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Budapest
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:10.18 Last 600m: 0:36.38 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Track downgraded to (Soft 6) at 4:45pm.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 REASON TO SMILE Norm Gardner Ms Courtney Gravener (a3/52kg) 8 55.5
(cd 52.5)
57 $14 Unencumbered / Smily
2 6 LA DALLIANCE Denise Wise Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 1.55 7 54
(cd 54.5)
51 $15 Magnus / El Fayze
3 4 NOT A SOUND Mitch Newman Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 2.51 5 54.5
(cd 54)
52 $11 Pluck / Silencio
4 5 RESPUN Peter D Green Shaun Guymer 3.05 6 54.5 48 $7.50 Hard Spun / Resettle
5 7 QUIANO QUEEN Mike Petrovic Mathew Cahill 4.7 4 54 48 $7.50 Equiano / Undolla
6 1 CHIANG MAI EXPRESS Clare Cunningham Nick Heywood 5.11 1 58 59 $1.70F Bullet Train / Red Fever
7 10 ARIAKE FIRE Fred Skerbic Ms Tiffany Jeffries 5.27 2 54 37 $61 Nuclear Freeze / Shirra Nui
8 9 ANNIE PRU Aaron Clarke Adrian Layt 9 3 54 44 $12 Dubleo / The Shipping News
11e BELLS CREEK Scott Wade 0 38 Haradasun / Bundles of Cash
8 EDEN VALE Mark de Montfort Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 0 47 Dreamscape / Anton
2 ZARIZ NO OTHER Ron Weston & John Nisbet Simon Miller 0 53 Zariz / Golden Freeze
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:28.96 Last 600m: 0:37.22 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track downgraded to (Soft 7) at 5:20pm.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 TAG AND RELEASE Joe Cleary Ms Jess Taylor 7 58 52 $6.50 Artie Schiller / Enrich
2 4 THE BLUES BROTHER Steve Stephens Shaun Guymer 4.95 8 56 48 $3.70 Hussonet / Blue Music
3 1 MUCKER Aaron Clarke Adrian Layt 5.82 1 59.5 55 $3.50F Nadeem / Hukba
4 6 LOVESPEED GIRL Mike Cattell Ms Courtney Gravener (a3/52kg) 6.53 3 54
(cd 52)
46 $19 Bullet Train / Lovable
5 5 HERCEGOVKA Jack Van Duren Mathew Cahill 8.51 4 54.5 49 $5.50 Prince of Praise / Super Blue
6 7 MASTER MOVING Denise Wise Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 8.61 5 54
(cd 54.5)
41 $7 Fraar / She's Moving
7 8 RED HOT TANGO Karen Welch Michael Travers 10.13 6 54 41 $13 Alert / Tangerine
8 3 DALICO GOLD BOBS Bonus Scheme Diane Poidevin Laine Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 11.91 2 56 51 $31 Medaglia d'Oro / Tracy's Choice
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:39.79 Last 600m: 0:37.10 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Track downgraded to (Heavy 8) at 5:55pm.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 GRACEFUL GIFT Thomas Lyttle Shaun Guymer 2 58 48 $3F Bryannbo's Gift / Graceful Symphony
2 9 HONOUR THE ONE Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Mathew Cahill 0.34 9 58 48 $7.50 Haradasun / Sunsation
3 2 SPARSHOLT Steven Wilson Adrian Layt 2.55 4 61 50 $7 Street Cry / High School
4 10 THE WALRUS Norm Gardner Ms Courtney Gravener (a3/52kg) 4.03 1 57.5
(cd 54.5)
43 $7.50 Spinning World / Stellamac
5 7 KEEP ME POSTED Michael Sparrow Michael Travers 4.11 6 59 46 $11 Golden Snake / Our Serafina
6 1 HALBERD Wayne Hudd Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 4.3 3 61
(cd 59.5)
50 $7.50 Shaft / Orcym
7 3 ALBA GU BRATH Nick Olive Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 4.34 7 60 48 $15 Choisir / See My Baby
8 6 LASTING SHADOW Joe Cleary Ms Jess Taylor 6.91 8 59.5 51 $9 Dane Shadow / Continuously
9 4 JOHN BOY Clare Mansell Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 38.25 5 60 48 $41 Churchill Downs / Miss Charmagne
13e BISCUIT Mark de Montfort 0 37 Sebring / Gingerbread
14e LOVESPEED GIRL Mike Cattell 0 46 Bullet Train / Lovable
12e IMPULSE Grant Bobbin Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 0 42 Exceed And Excel / Gypsy Geena
5 CHATOBER Bernie Connell Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 0 51 Gonski / Class Display
11 ELEMENT OF LUCK Peter Korn 0 43 Red Element / Extension of Life