Racing NSW Logo


Hawkesbury: Hawkesbury Race Club Monday 26, November 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 27-Nov-18 10:32AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 76
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.20 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CALIFORNIAFIREBIRD Peter Robl Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Bird of Fire
2 5 QUITE UNEXPECTED Peter D Green Grant Buckley 0.18 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Crazy Quality
3 1 BERDIBEK (FR) John O'Shea Christian Reith 0.39 0 N/A   Dark Angel / Beraviyna
4 6 UBER LUX Jason Coyle Mitchell Bell 0.42 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Uber Rose
5 3 KIARRA ROSE Jason Attard Keagan Latham 2.72 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Mate
4 PUMPKIN PIE Richard Freedman 0 N/A Star Witness / Thanksgiving

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.10 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 JUNGLIZED Brad Widdup Christian Reith 0 N/A   Snitzel / Maid for Me
2 1 ANGELO Garry Frazer Grant Buckley 0.89 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Wasimah
3 3 CAPE WICKHAM David Pfieffer Corey Brown 1.51 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Allez France
4 5 KITTY’S OWN Jason Attard Keagan Latham 8.9 0 N/A   Rothesay / Virtual Velocity
5 6 YANKEE STAR Craig Weeding Robbie Brewer 21.97 0 N/A   Americain / Nautica
2 BASE CAMP Scott Singleton 0 N/A Mosayter / Better Days

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.50 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 WHISKEY SHOOTER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh 0 N/A   Sebring / Rocha
2 1 CARLUCA Jarrod Austin Mitchell Bell 0.56 0 N/A   Volitant / Winning Odds
3 4 LUGARD ROAD Keith Cowley Robbie Brewer 1.98 0 N/A   Pendragon / Miss Verdura
4 3 EMSHALKY David Pfieffer Corey Brown 2.39 0 N/A   Al Maher / Grand Acclaim
5 5 SNATCHA Scott Singleton Christian Reith 5.43 0 N/A   Time Thief / Star Artois
6 2 CHEKKAPEN Craig Weeding Ms Zoe Connally 9.84 0 N/A   Shrapnel / Doo Dar Dancer

Maiden,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.43 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 MONTEREY LAD John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 0 N/A   Benfica / Cannery Row
2 7 TORMUND Brooke Somers Quayde Krogh 0.37 0 N/A   Stryker / Cranleigh
3 4 PYTHIA Noel Mayfield-Smith Robbie Brewer 0.68 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Delphi Lodge
4 2 MOSCATO Garry Frazer Grant Buckley 0.9 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Misshiraz
5 3 NICOYA Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 5.34 0 N/A   Trusting / Rica Picante
6 5 SUPREME BOSS Wanda Ings Chris O'Brien 7.02 0 N/A   Street Boss / Isola Di Capri
7 6 SUPREME EXPRESS Craig Weeding Mr Michael Wade 7.51 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Anissa Kahira

Maiden,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.43 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 JEWEL OF THE CROWN Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   So You Think / Bianca Jewel
2 6 SPARKLING ROSE Jean Dubois Jean Van Overmeire 0.49 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Night Light
3 3 MENGLIS Noel Mayfield-Smith Grant Buckley 2.58 0 N/A   Your Song / Glorious Calling
4 5 OUR PARISIAN STAR John Higgins Chris O'Brien 5.65 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Amarouge
5 1 CHARISMA ROSE Jason Coyle Mitchell Bell 5.94 0 N/A   Verrazano / Uber Rose
6 4 MOLYWIL John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 6.56 0 N/A   Star Witness / Madam Nash
7 TRESSE D’OR Jarrod Austin 0 N/A Epaulette / Lajoie

Maiden,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.34 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 VERSION TWO Peter Robl Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Who's Ready
2 2 NINDAMOS James Cummings James McDonald 4.42 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Neroli
3 1 MOINDA Jason Attard Keagan Latham 6.68 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Babinda
4 6 TRADES STAR Wade Slinkard Robbie Brewer 7.2 0 N/A   Nicconi / Tennessee Star
5 4 OUR LIBERTY Noel Mayfield-Smith Qin Yong 11.93 0 N/A   Americain / Venturoso
6 5 SHARP TUNE Jason Coyle Mitchell Bell 12.64 0 N/A   Equiano / Semitone
7 3 NOBLE DUKE John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 13.1 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Duchess Cara

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:44.65 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DIDDLES Clarry Conners Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Snitzel / Mimi Lebrock
2 2 DUTY John O'Shea James McDonald 1.31 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Risk Aversion
3 3 ENRAGED Brad Widdup Corey Brown 1.74 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Sugar Babe
4 5 PERSEPOLIS Jean Dubois Jean Van Overmeire 3.31 0 N/A   Siyouni / Prevalent
5 6 PRIMAL SCREAM Brad Widdup Christian Reith 4.58 0 N/A   Sepoy / Ancient Song
6 4 JOKES Brad Widdup Mitchell Bell 5.58 0 N/A   Deep Field / Cut Up

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:44.57 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 JAILBREAK Brad Widdup Corey Brown 0 N/A   Rubick / Our Songbird
2 1 ISLANDS Brad Widdup James McDonald 0.24 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Bella Maddelena
3 3 PARLOUR Brad Widdup Christian Reith 2.1 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Affair
4 5 STAR MARCH Tommy Wong Grant Buckley 2.64 0 N/A   Golden Archer / Kiss My Dragon
4 SOMBRE PRIZE Henry Reeves 0 N/A Dream Ahead / Eimhis

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:44.46 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 RED NOTICE Jamie Thomsen Brandon Griffiths 0 N/A   Duporth / Mediator
2 5 DON’T DOUBT ARTHUR David Pfieffer Corey Brown 0.02 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Arthur's Lass
3 1 BANTER Terry Croft David Pisani 1.03 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Quipster
4 3 CORUSCATE James Cummings James McDonald 3.26 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Dazzler
5 6 MILEAGE Gabrielle Englebrecht Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.54 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Wreckage
6 4 DEPLOY Gerald Ryan Grant Buckley 4 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Crimson Reign
7 2 BUCKLE UP BABY David Pfieffer Jean Van Overmeire 5.31 0 N/A   Star Witness / Incensed

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:44.49 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BLAZING Lee Curtis Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Sizzling / Cattalo
2 3 HAIKILI James Cummings James McDonald 0.19 0 N/A   Sepoy / Maka Ena
3 4 LORD TONY Mitch Newman Brandon Griffiths 3.99 0 N/A   Nicconi / Crystal Jewel
4 5 MR FRENZY Garry Frazer Grant Buckley 4.11 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Sequinella
5 1 BAD BOY FOR LOVE Matthew Vella Mitchell Bell 5.6 0 N/A   Wanted / Ready for Joy

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:45.67 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SON OF ELLA Wanda Ings Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   Pluck / Princess Bronwyn
2 1 BARTANDTHEQUEEN John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 0.54 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Speedonice
3 2 HELLO CHARLIE Garry White Ms Ashleigh Borg 1.45 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Bye Bye Tata
4 5 SUPREME VIEW Craig Weeding Robbie Brewer 4.78 0 N/A   Dreamscape / Lyscene
3 SCHNAPPS Brad Widdup 0 N/A Snitzel / Very Cherry

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:44.82 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 QUENYA James Cummings James McDonald 0 N/A   Sepoy / Eldarin
2 5 PARTY GLOW Gabrielle Englebrecht Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.27 0 N/A   Excelebration / Cloudwing
3 1 ARROGANT LASS Gabrielle Englebrecht Grant Buckley 0.59 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Arrogantly
4 2 BREAKING COVER Garry White Ms Ashleigh Borg 1.3 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Breaking News
5 3 HUSH MONEY Brad Widdup Christian Reith 1.58 0 N/A   Choisir / Paymistress
6 6 PUBLISH Scott Singleton Mitchell Bell 2.38 0 N/A   Choisir / Crown Ruby
7 4 MORE SPICE Scott Singleton Quayde Krogh 2.78 0 N/A   Mosayter / Spice It Up

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:44.76 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 WONDERBABE Brad Widdup James McDonald 0 N/A   Snitzel / Alice's Smart
2 5 SINGLE ZERO Craig Weeding Ms Zoe Connally 0.04 0 N/A   Pendragon / Roulette Wheel
3 2 I’M A LEGEND Matthew Vella Christian Reith 0.38 0 N/A   Nicconi / Is Amazing
4 3 MAGNIFICA Jason Attard Andrew Adkins 2.3 0 N/A   Benfica / Touched By Magic
5 6 THINK NO EVIL Brian Gentle Grant Buckley 6.54 0 N/A   So You Think / Evilweb
6 1 HONOUR OF CLARE Jason Attard Keagan Latham 7.03 0 N/A   Onemorenomore / Great Meadows
7 4 PRINCESS MISAKA Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Atsuhiko Maeda 13.91 0 N/A   Teofilo / Indian Flower