Racing NSW Logo


Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Monday 26, November 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +6m from 1400m to WP, True the Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 29-Nov-18 10:48AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 69
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:36.89 Last 600m: 0:35.65 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 JOUNAMA GOLD Pat Widdup Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 3 59 N/A $4.80 Via Corone / Wise Orchid
2 12 SISTER HAZEL Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 2.13 5 57
(cd 55)
N/A $31 Haradasun / Decantered
3 13 KIWICOD Scott Spackman Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 3.71 8 55.5 N/A $31 Sun of May / Skiwi
4 7 PLUCKY GEORGE John Marzol Mathew Cahill 4.31 12 59 N/A $51 Stratum / Plucky Lady
5 10 LADY OF KOS Con Karakatsanis Shaun Guymer 5.21 7 57 N/A $2.60F Excelebration / Symileo
6 2 ARGYLLSCOOT Todd Smart Nick Heywood 5.73 11 59 N/A $21 Mosayter / Moonlight Belle
7 11 REIGN OVER ME Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Simon Miller 6.1 9 57 N/A $4.80 Manhattan Rain / Choisie
8 9 HEYINGTON PLACE Gerald Egan Lachlan King (a0/49kg) 6.69 2 57 N/A $11 Toorak Toff / Emerald Jill
9 1 AMMERLAND Rob Wellington Nick Souquet 6.81 6 59 N/A $13 Lope de Vega / A Material Girl
10 15e DREAM AND JOURNEY Richard Coulton Michael Heagney 8.43 10 57 N/A $101 Strada / Electra Gold
11 3 BUCK OR TWO Garry Kirkup Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 9.73 4 59 N/A $21 Ustinov / Moxilady
12 4 CURRAWONG Trevor Sutherland Ms Kayla Nisbet 9.78 13 59 N/A $51 Krupt / La Belle Vitesse
13 8 STREET PRINCE Christopher Davis Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) 10.25 1 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $51 Street Boss / Parore
16e BORROMEO Danny Williams 0 N/A Nova Sofala / Say Yield
5 HOUSE PARTY Chris Heywood Bradley Vale 0 N/A Crowded House / Spritzer
14 TOCOKOE BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Gee Michael Travers 0 N/A Epaulette / Diamond de Triano
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.19 Last 600m: 0:33.60 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 TYCOON TONY Scott McIntosh Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 1 55
(cd 53)
68 $6 Written Tycoon / Real Ruby
2 8 WEDNESDAY WARRIOR Phil Sweeney Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 3.32 7 54 58 $14 Bon Hoffa / Sliding Fast
3 1 HEZA THIEF Ken Parsons Nick Heywood 3.37 5 61 80 $13 Time Thief / Countess of Fun
4 3 MY MAHER Trevor Sutherland Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.48 4 59 80 $3.10F Al Maher / My Word
5 5 FERMANAGH LAD Chris Heywood Michael Travers 3.56 3 56 70 $4.60 Bon Hoffa / Pride And Gorgeous
6 2 LIBERTY SONG Dan McCarthy Nick Souquet 4.57 6 61 80 $5.50 Statue Of Liberty / Music in the Park
7 7 MIXED BLOSSOM Gratz Vella Richard Bensley 6.88 8 54
(cd 55)
70 $13 Time Thief / Mixed Up Miss
8 4 BEAU TIRAGE Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Mathew Cahill 6.93 2 58 74 $13 Dane Shadow / Star of Crown
Of $25,000.1st $12,850, 2nd $4,650, 3rd $2,400, 4th $1,250, 5th $780, 6th $570, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 3:24.97R Last 600m: 0:36.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: New Track Record.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 IRENIC Mark Gee Brendan Ward 3 59 66 $2.10F Ad Valorem / Sweet Submission
2 3 RUN HOFF RUN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 5.91 4 54 56 $3.50 Bon Hoffa / Running Time
3 2 GRASSINI Brett Charry Mathew Cahill 10.01 1 54 56 $4.20 Universal Prince / Rich Ruby Red
4 5 RISING FORCE Trevor Sutherland Simon Miller 12.09 5 54
(cd 54.5)
45 $15 Exceed And Excel / Mi Chiamano Mimi
5 4 MISS BOURBON BAR (NZ) Tony Waddell Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 12.32 6 54
(cd 52.5)
48 $11 Bullbars / Tongariro
6 9 GRASSHOPPER Timothy Grace Bradley Vale 21.42 2 54 30 $101 Anacheeva / Elle Domine
7 KNUCKLEMANNA Bryce Stanaway Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 0 34 Manner Hill / Knucklemania
8 ENTIRELY PERFECT (NZ) Bryce Stanaway Lachlan King (a0/49kg) 0 32 Pentire / Clarissa
6 VENTURA HIGHWAY Bryce Stanaway Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 38 Good Journey / Cuplet
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.81 Last 600m: 0:34.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Protest 2nd (Benjamery) against 1st (Coolyboss)-UPHELD.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 15e BENJAMERY Pat Widdup Simon Miller 1 54.5 N/A $9 Hillman / One for the Kids
2 12 COOLYBOSS Gary Colvin Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 0.23 2 54 N/A $4.80 Street Boss / Aver
3 10 MISS CROMPTON BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Ms Kayla Nisbet 0.86 7 54.5 N/A $11 Charge Forward / Theboab
4 7 FUSCA BOBS Bonus Scheme Joseph Ible Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) 1.06 4 54.5
(cd 54)
N/A $5 Delago Deluxe / Lady Ice
5 14 SHE’S ALL IN BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Brendan Ward 1.91 3 54 N/A $7 Casino Prince / Exceed Us
6 8 IL PROFESSIONALE BOBS Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Mathew Cahill 2.19 12 54.5 N/A $8.50 Pierro / O'perfect One
7 11 ROSY DAWN BOBS Bonus Scheme Norm Gardner Shaun Guymer 2.7 11 54.5 N/A $15 Al Maher / Sweet Chimes
8 3 BIANBARNIE Phil Sweeney Nick Souquet 3.39 10 56.5
(cd 57)
N/A $61 Bianconi / Shirayama
9 2 TRUTH BE WRITTEN Scott Spackman Nick Heywood 4.34 9 57.5 N/A $4.60F Written Tycoon / True Seduction
10 13 MEL BEA Michael C Lynch Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 4.41 8 54
(cd 52)
N/A $81 Bon Hoffa / Celebrity Diva
11 17e BRICONI Christopher Davis Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 4.64 5 54 N/A $41 Nicconi / Lady Briony
12 6 WOODSIDE Mitchell Beer Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 6.42 13 56 N/A $61 Bullet Train / Obbligato
13 4 POST IT Jim Scobie Bryan Murphy 15.78 6 56 N/A $151 Strategic / Notes
18e BANJA LUKA Mick Miladinovic 0 N/A Zariz / Banya Luka Babe
16e SURGICAL Shane Fliedner Lachlan King (a0/49kg) 0 N/A Snippetson / Sayetta
1 MONTEREY ZAR Gary Colvin 0 N/A Zariz / Calamity Miss
5 TYSON RETURNS BOBS Bonus Scheme Craig Widdison 0 N/A Strada / Western Success
9 IVY’S BELLE John Taylor Ms Amanda Masters 0 N/A Swift Alliance / Waratah Way
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:36.90 Last 600m: 0:34.79 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 NOBLE DESCENT Gary Colvin Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 2 61 66 $1.70F Nicconi / Metellus
2 6 BUTLER BUTLER Norm Loy Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 1.51 4 56
(cd 54.5)
56 $4.40 Commands / Late Watch
3 4 HEYSEN Wayne Carroll Ms Belinda Wright (a4/49kg) 1.96 6 57.5
(cd 53.5)
59 $21 Excellent Art / Set to Love
4 9 DASHING ’N’ DARING Jodie Bohr Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) 2.83 1 54 50 $18 Moshe / Carneggan Angel
5 3 ELLE A WALKING Graham Brown Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 3.07 5 57.5 59 $5 Tickets / Secret Walk
6 11 EXTRA COOL Trevor Sutherland Ms Courtney Gravener (a3/52kg) 4.01 7 54
(cd 52)
47 $31 Casino Prince / Scowl
7 10 BIDING TIME (NZ) Andrew Dale Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 4.24 3 54
(cd 52)
47 $51 No Excuse Needed / Stateswoman
8 8 GUN TRACE Doug Vickers Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 5.42 8 55
(cd 53.5)
54 $31 War Trace / Guniinii
1 MORNINGTON (GB) Tim Donnelly Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 0 72 Aussie Rules / Giusina Mia
7 BULL BAILEY Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Akira Kajiya (a2/55kg) 0 55 Haradasun / Virginia Breeze
5 PALAMEDES Nick Olive Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 0 59 Equiano / Amarynthia
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:17.36 Last 600m: 0:34.19 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 KAPPY CINO Trevor Sutherland Nick Souquet 3 57.5 51 $8.50 Kaphero / Money Angel
2 13 SMILING AT SHADOWS Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Simon Miller 0.98 1 54
(cd 54.5)
43 $4.40EF Dane Shadow / Letter Loose
3 11 SAINT AQUILINA Ross Purcell Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 2.12 8 54 48 $10 Byblos / Lacryma Supreme
4 9 YAWKEY WAY Trevor Sutherland Brendan Ward 2.61 6 56 52 $7.50 Zariz / Mystic Key
5 7 FOXLIKE Kerry Weir Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 3.49 4 56.5 49 $5 Foxwedge / Trumps
6 8 ROCKY HIGH Kym Davison Bryan Murphy 3.78 5 56.5 49 $4.40EF Rock 'n' Pop / High Tea
7 14 TRACEY’S DAISY Sylvia Thompson Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 4.44 2 54
(cd 52.5)
42 $41 Magnus / Amazing Daisy
8 1 TRYING Norm Gardner Ms Courtney Gravener (a3/52kg) 5.73 9 63
(cd 60)
62 $11 Not a Single Doubt / Super Assassin
9 5 FIRST AMENDMENT (NZ) David O'Prey Lachlan King (a0/49kg) 7.04 7 57.5 51 $12 Fastnet Rock / Zantelagh
2 FANTASY BELLE Graeme Murray Nick Heywood 0 59 Danerich / Scores
15e NEVER TEMPTED Christopher Davis 0 37 Never Undercharge / Tempted Lady
16e WHISKEY BUSINESS Ross Purcell 0 35 Keep the Faith / Jugah's Fortune
3 FRENCH POLITICIAN Andrew Dale Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 0 54 Scandal Keeper / Baleen Lass
10 COUNTY LIMERICK Andrew Sheahan Ms Belinda Wright (a4/49kg) 0 50 Duporth / Caviar Emptor
4 RIVERSET Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 57 Reset / Tarantou
12 WESTERN PRUSSIA Libby Haworth 0 44 King of Prussia / Western Mist
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.51 Last 600m: 0:34.38 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 FIND MY TAIL Kerry Weir Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 11 58.5 54 $8.50 Shellscrape / Lakeside Miss
2 9 POLYXENA Rob Potter Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.56 5 57 55 $10 Master of Design / Bang Goes Lang
3 3 TRUMBO Mick Miladinovic Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 1.64 7 59 55 $5.50 California Dane / Cannshe
4 8 JAYTEE’S THE FOX BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Spackman Nick Heywood 3.86 6 57 54 $4.20 Foxwedge / Peach Tree
5 14 LIBERTY BOY Doug Vickers Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 4.07 9 54
(cd 52.5)
41 $101 Statue Of Liberty / Wonderville
6 2 HAIL THE HERO Donna Scott Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 4.15 2 60 57 $21 Congrats / Forever Hailey
7 11 ROSIE’S READY John Whitelaw Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 4.34 4 56
(cd 54)
53 $7.50 Dr Doute's / Hanaa
8 5 TITIAN STORM John Marzol Mathew Cahill 4.73 1 58 53 $21 Nicconi / Expediency
9 7 IDALIA’S DREAM John Marzol Michael Heagney 5.31 12 57 51 $41 Sebring / Idalia Belle
10 1 YELDARB Dan McCarthy Simon Miller 6.6 8 60.5 58 $4F Nicconi / Very Bright
11 12 FLEETING PRINCESS Con Karakatsanis Shaun Guymer 8.65 10 55.5 52 $31 Onemorenomore / Willingani
12 6 REAL KEY Trevor Sutherland Nick Souquet 9.59 3 57.5 52 $31 Bon Hoffa / Defacto
15e ZARSUPREME Ross Purcell 0 36 Zariz / Lacryma Supreme
10 ELM COURT BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 56 Mossman / Offer It Up
13 LADY PATRIKA Kerry Weir 0 46 Hinchinbrook / Lady Mahler