Racing NSW Logo


Wyong: Wyong Race Club Ltd Thursday 29, November 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 30-Nov-18 1:01AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 60
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:38.83 Last 600m: 0:35.11 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 EVERLASTING LOVE Anthony & Edward Cummings Christian Reith 3 57 N/A $1.70F Your Song / Power of Love
2 4 CITY OF LOVE Kim Waugh Brenton Avdulla 1.06 2 57 N/A $2.50 So You Think / Rhythm in Paris
3 3 TRIPLICATE Richard Freedman Andrew Adkins 4.31 4 59 N/A $11 Redoute's Choice / Tripled
4 2 STREET POLL Daniel Robinson Shaun Guymer 5.43 5 59 N/A $19 Street Cry / Polaway
5 6 GACELA Ben Hill Ms Jenny Duggan (a1.5/50kg) 7.69 6 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $31 Danewin / Ghezlaan
6 7 POWER FROM WITHIN Jeff Englebrecht Ms Alena Skerritt (a3/50kg) 11.27 1 57
(cd 54)
N/A $41 High Chaparral / Tonality
1 DEVIL’S LUCK Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 0 N/A All Too Hard / Devil Moon
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:21.37 Last 600m: 0:35.76 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 LADIES’ GEM John Sargent Ms Rachael Murray 5 54 N/A $2.90F Helmet / Royal Reign
2 7 HOTEL AMOUR Richard Freedman Andrew Adkins 2.39 4 54 N/A $19 Americain / Paris Tryst
3 9 PSITTACINE Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.62 2 54 N/A $14 Nicconi / Beauty Kit
4 2 EL COYOTE (GB) John P Thompson Joshua Parr 3.69 1 58 N/A $3.80 Oasis Dream / Insoumise
5 3 DEVIL’S LUCK Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 3.8 7 57.5 N/A $3.60 All Too Hard / Devil Moon
6 1 BANDJIN RAIN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 13.28 6 58 N/A $9 Hinchinbrook / Rain Special
7 5 BE WATCHFUL Kylie Gavenlock Andrew Gibbons 27.82 3 54.5 N/A $16 Harbour Watch / Category Six
6 HELOISE BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A Lonhro / Laleta
4 EUCLID Tim Clark Chris O'Brien 0 N/A Sebring / Joyous Rosa
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:04.82 Last 600m: 0:34.49 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ARCHEDEMUS Gwenda Markwell Brenton Avdulla 6 59 N/A $2.30F Lope de Vega / Carolyn's Star
2 7 IMPURITY Ron Leemon Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 0.04 1 54.5 N/A $7.50 Buriton / Monte Ivy
3 5 ACCOUNTANT Matthew Smith Ms Rachel King 2.52 7 55 N/A $26 Charge Forward / Zafaaf
4 6 MULBERRY WALK Peter & Paul Snowden Corey Brown 4.65 8 55 N/A $4 More Than Ready / Lovely Jubly
5 2 BAANONE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 6.2 4 57.5 N/A $3.90 Shocking / Baas
6 3 LONG ISLAND Patrick Webster Jackson Morris 7.37 9 56 N/A $21 More Than Ready / The Hamptons
7 8 ALLARU Pat Farrell Shaun Guymer 7.54 3 54 N/A $91 Bernardini / Kissame Mucho
8 4 TRI TRI AGAIN Grant Marshall Luke Cumberland 9.91 2 55.5 N/A $61 Casino Prince / Grand Acclaim
9 9 SHE’S STRONG Steve Hodge Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) 18.07 5 54
(cd 51)
N/A $101 Benfica / Strong Mountain
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:57.64 Last 600m: 0:33.73 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ENJOY ELSIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tim Clark 4 55.5 N/A $1.60F Sepoy / Dawned
2 6 BALLAD James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 4.23 2 55.5 N/A $3.40 Street Boss / Weaver of Words
3 2 HEMSTED BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Joshua Parr 4.94 5 57.5 N/A $4.80 Exceed And Excel / Benenden
4 9 RUM CAKE Gary Nickson Nicolas Barzalona 9.4 3 55.5 N/A $101 Denman / Filipa
5 3 KING WILLIAM BOBS Bonus Scheme John Sargent Ms Rachel King 11.31 1 57.5 N/A $51 Prince Arthur / Rose Among Thorns
1 DESTINY’S CHOICE Tracey Bartley Christian Reith 0 N/A Sepoy / Gai's Choice
8 GEORGIA HIT BOBS Bonus Scheme David Payne Andrew Adkins 0 N/A Star Witness / Smash Hit
4 THE RUNNER BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Corey Brown 0 N/A Snitzel / Femina Fashion
5 TICKET KEEPER Tim Martin Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A Tickets / Dyemadolla
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 2:11.17 Last 600m: 0:36.51 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 JAZZLAND Kristen Buchanan Joshua Parr 2 56.5 N/A $2.10F Home On the Grange / Dix
2 1 CAPTAIN’S LEGEND Damien Lane Andrew Adkins 8.94 3 59 56 $6 Captain Sonador / In Lights
3 9 DREAMFYRE Paul Perry Ashley Morgan 9.54 6 54.5 N/A $101 Lucas Cranach / Adabelle
4 4 CELEBRATOR Brooke Somers Quayde Krogh (a0/49kg) 12.23 10 56.5 N/A $26 Husson / Carolyn's Star
5 6 THE SEVEN FALLS (NZ) Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 13.55 4 56.5 N/A $4.60 Niagara / Arizona
6 3 LUTREOLA Stephen Schofield Billy Owen (a3/55.5kg) 14.78 8 59
(cd 56)
56 $9 Street Cry / Mink
7 7 DOWN STAGE Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 15.98 1 55 N/A $61 Husson / Take Your Mark
8 8 TREMATON BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Travis Wolfgram 20.21 9 55 N/A $151 Albrecht / Friendly Conflict
9 10 ISLAMAX Allan Kehoe Andrew Gibbons 23.87 7 54.5 N/A $41 Casino Prince / Kirra Beach
10 2 GRAND CASINO John P Thompson Brenton Avdulla 24.3 5 59 59 $8.50 Casino Prince / Kylie's Way
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:39.82 Last 600m: 0:34.07 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 IVY’S COURT (NZ) Chris Waller Joshua Parr 6 57 60 $3.50 Choisir / Courtney
2 3 ALL BUT GONE Damien Lane Travis Wolfgram 2.14 5 58.5 59 $7 Haradasun / Ionica
3 7 JUST DYLAN Mike Cattell Corey Brown 3.48 7 56 54 $7.50 Dylan Thomas / Show Me Love
4 5 SAVING (NZ) John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 4.26 3 57.5 60 $2.40F Savabeel / Spending
5 1 NOBLE TRUTH Anthony & Edward Cummings Tim Clark 5.06 4 59.5 61 $8.50 Medaglia d'Oro / Perfect Rhythm
6 8 BILLS A GOODIE Darryl Roberts Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 7.15 1 55.5
(cd 53.5)
53 $17 Ad Valorem / De Laroche
7 9 PRINCE HIGH Evan Holland Andrew Gibbons 9.65 2 54 40 $71 Dream Ballad / Red Lux Girl
4 NINES ENOUGH Gabrielle Englebrecht Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 63 Tickets / Rosiesingstheblues
2 SMILING MANOLITO Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 0 61 High Chaparral / Zarock
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:20.11 Last 600m: 0:35.71 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 CELTIC LOVE Marc Conners Tim Clark 4 57 67 $5.50 Dylan Thomas / Racing Romance
2 6 BRYAN’S BABE Stephen Farley Andrew Gibbons 0.29 3 54 58 $4.80 I Am Invincible / Ay Dee Bee
3 3 CUBA John P Thompson Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 1.69 6 58.5
(cd 56.5)
66 $3F All Too Hard / Tabasco Kitten
4 1 DAWN RAID John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 1.96 7 59 67 $4.40 Charge Forward / Silently
5 9 SITHALI Rodney Bailey Andrew Adkins 2.17 5 54 45 $31 Henny Hughes / Pranayama
6 5 PRIMA STELLA Gregory Hickman Ms Rachel King 7.1 2 55.5 60 $10 Redoute's Show / Italian Beauty
7 7 ONDO PASA Stan Thomas Ms Rachael Murray 10.59 1 54 56 $9 Love Conquers All / Lekhani
2 EXCELLING Joseph Pride Corey Brown 0 67 Manhattan Rain / Princess Ruhie
8 SUGARLAND EXPRESS (NZ) Johnnie L Roberts 0 51 Zabeel / Eloa
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:20.75 Last 600m: 0:35.53 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Protest 4th (Leardo) against 3rd (Conductress) - DISMISSED
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 RAGAZZE BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup Corey Brown 9 55.5 61 $1.85F Snitzel / Pravana
2 3 RHEINGAU BOBS Bonus Scheme Joseph Pride Joshua Parr 0.04 7 57 60 $5 Animal Kingdom / Rheinfels
3 8 CONDUCTRESS Jeff Englebrecht Andrew Gibbons 1.5 5 54 49 $51 Commands / Show Stealer
4 4 LEARDO (NZ) Richard Freedman Ms Rachel Hunt (a2/50kg) 1.64 6 56.5
(cd 54.5)
59 $10 Dalghar / Ustinova
5 6 ENLIGHTENED BOY Greg Preston Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) 1.92 4 55
(cd 52)
53 $13 Smart Missile / Glendelvine
6 1 KAECILIUS (GB) John P Thompson Brenton Avdulla 2.34 3 60 63 $4.60 Shamardal / Flight to Fancy
7 11 ENVISION Nicole Hudson Mr Michael Squires 5.35 1 54 38 $151 Hard Spun / Moon Game
8 9 ALLEZ REV Evan Holland Shaun Guymer 5.69 8 54 48 $61 Dream Ballad / Crezned
9 10 BONNIE FOREVER Kevin Miller Andrew Adkins 7.3 2 54 48 $91 Bon Hoffa / Dragons Forever
7 SUGARLAND EXPRESS (NZ) Johnnie L Roberts Ms Jenny Duggan (a1.5/50kg) 0 51 Zabeel / Eloa
2 TEST OF WAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Sam Weatherley (a0/53.5kg) 0 61 Testa Rossa / War Flower