Racing NSW Logo


Canberra: Canberra Racing Club Friday 30, November 2018

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 01-Dec-18 1:01AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 13
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:52.61 Last 600m: 0:33.02 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 REVOLVER Andrew Bourke Shaun Guymer 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Sneakerella
2 2 EMBEZZLEMENT Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Simon Miller 0.22 0 N/A   Toorak Toff / Songstar
3 6 SUGAR PINE Mick Miladinovic Billy Owen 2.16 0 N/A   Krupt / Canny Angel
4 5 STREET CRED Mick J Smith Mathew Cahill 2.73 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Street Spirit
5 1 CHOUXTORIAL (NZ) John Bateman Richard Bensley 6.01 0 N/A   Jimmy Choux / Classic Blonde
6 7 WAR READY Gratz Vella Patrick Scorse 9.07 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Truly a Beauty
7 3 MARPENNY Gregory O'Neill Ms Belinda Wright 13.08 0 N/A   Alert / Marqueen


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:52.29 Last 600m: 0:32.96 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 CARRUTHERS Norm Gardner Ms Courtney Gravener 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Lightning Rules
2 6 ZUZZUDIO Norm Gardner Ms Kayla Nisbet 0.13 0 N/A   Zizou / Canon Law
3 5 SIZZLING BELLE Nick Olive Billy Owen 0.53 0 N/A   Sizzling / Greenmount Belle
4 3 DAMAGIC Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Simon Miller 1.59 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Goldam
5 4 MAN OF PEACE Matthew Dale Akira Kajiya 1.9 0 N/A   Zariz / Ruby Rosewyn
6 1 ANIMALIA Matthew Dale Amy McLucas 3.09 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Hold to Ransom
2 BELLA AMANTE Joseph Ible 0 N/A Pins / Bellabaci