Racing NSW Logo


Wyong: Wyong Race Club Ltd Friday 02, August 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 03-Aug-19 4:07PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 72
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:04.62 Last 600m: 0:34.05 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SPLENDID SURPRISE (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman Brenton Avdulla 7 59 N/A $1.65F Showcasing / Limpopo
2 4 MIKHAIL Gary Portelli Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/55.5kg) 4.28 8 59 N/A $51 Redoute's Choice / Vishneva
3 2 EIGHTH IMMORTAL Tim Martin Adam Hyeronimus 5.41 2 59 N/A $6 I Am Invincible / Agate
4 3 ESTROVERTO Kylie Gavenlock Aaron Bullock 7.27 4 59 N/A $7 Pierro / Majestic Music
5 6 SUPER PINS (NZ) Mark Newnham Tommy Berry 7.94 5 59 N/A $8 Pins / Heartfelt
6 8 RUM CAKE Gary Nickson Nicolas Barzalona 8.36 6 57 N/A $101 Denman / Filipa
7 1 CLASSIC WARRIOR Gary Moore Tim Clark 9.37 3 59 N/A $101 Al Maher / Pyrotechnics
8 7 PRINCESS SIRI Joseph Pride Jay Ford 11.1 1 57 N/A $10 Exceed And Excel / Maha Chakri
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:22.01 Last 600m: 0:35.77 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 MY SWEET FISH John Sargent Tim Clark 5 55 N/A $3 Shamus Award / Is It a Mosquito
2 3 KUZCO LAD Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0.78 7 57 N/A $2.80F Zoustar / Shamrock Slipper
3 7 DIVINE DREAM BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Jay Ford 3.33 8 55 N/A $101 Murtajill / Adabelle
4 2 DUMMY RUN BOBS Bonus Scheme David Payne Grant Buckley 3.67 2 57 N/A $6.50 Deep Field / Gayika
5 4 MANHATTAN MARVEL BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/55.5kg) 6.54 9 57 N/A $7.50 Manhattan Rain / Nitouche
6 1 ANTARCTIC OCEAN (NZ) Bjorn Baker Brenton Avdulla 7.46 3 57 N/A $8.50 Proisir / Midnight Revels
7 5 CAPITOLINE LADY BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 8.89 4 55 N/A $8.50 Choisir / Lightfeet Lady
8 9 SHADESMAR BOBS Bonus Scheme John Bannister Ms Kacie Adams 10.3 1 55 N/A $151 Zoffany / West of Katrina
9 6 CINNAMON CLOUD Gary Nickson Nicolas Barzalona 12.73 6 55 N/A $31 Golden Archer / Stream of Light
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:21.73 Last 600m: 0:35.17 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BOLD AND WILD Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 3 58 N/A $2.90 Redoute's Choice / Once Were Wild
2 1 PROSPERO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 6.61 7 58.5 N/A $1.95F Pierro / Nova Star
3 4 MONTEREY LAD Grant Allard Brenton Avdulla 7.38 9 57.5 N/A $6.50 Benfica / Cannery Row
4 9 NIJINSKA (NZ) Joseph Pride Jay Ford 7.41 8 55 N/A $13 Savabeel / Polish
5 8 MENDED Alan D Smith Grant Buckley 8.72 1 55 N/A $26 Not a Single Doubt / True Giver
6 6 YVIE DAWN Wayne Seelin James Innes Jnr 9.62 4 56 N/A $101 May'haab / Danse Pas
7 5 HEIR PRESUMPTIVE Stephen Jones Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/55.5kg) 9.76 6 56 N/A $31 Street Cry / Amalienborg
8 10 POWER TO PAY Stephen Schofield Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) 11.4 5 55
(cd 52)
N/A $101 Mosayter / Plaisance
9 7 JUSTAWAY (NZ) Geoff Pares Ms Cejay Graham (a3/49kg) 13.55 2 55
(cd 52)
N/A $21 Thewayyouare / Hecuba
3 GREAT MARLOW Brenden Mackay Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A Ustinov / Kakahi Lass
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:39.84 Last 600m: 0:35.94 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 SUCCENDAM (GB) Kim Waugh Brenton Avdulla 8 59 N/A $2.35EF Sea The Moon / Having a Blast
2 4 ELOTROLADO Evan Holland Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 0.62 4 54.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $16 Time Thief / Tzigany
3 5 FAST TALKING Graham Brown Andrew Gibbons 1.22 6 54.5 N/A $11 Walking or Dancing / Shezalago
4 2 WAR DECK Joseph Pride Jay Ford 2.41 9 55.5 N/A $2.35EF Declaration Of War / Ledecky's Girl
5 9 TOUGH CASE James Berry James Innes Jnr 3.25 5 54.5 N/A $61 Tough Speed / Double Unique
6 8 PHYLAVE Tess Wilkes Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 4.25 7 54.5 N/A $14 Smart Missile / Furla
7 10 TRUST THE BOSS Grant Allard Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) 7.03 2 54.5
(cd 51.5)
N/A $18 Trusting / Paymistress
8 3 CONTEST Tess Wilkes Grant Buckley 8.06 3 54.5 N/A $101 Trusting / O Ren Ishii
9 7 MISS KOKKINAKIS Carmen Murnane Chris O'Brien 14.17 1 54.5 N/A $20 Onemorenomore / Mighty Milly
6 HAVANA STORM Anthony Cummings 0 N/A Pierro / Enjoyment
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:38.92 Last 600m: 0:35.13 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 THE CARTOONIST Paul Cave Grant Buckley 3 58 64 $10 Lucas Cranach / Laughing Out Loud
2 4 POSITIVE PEACE Bjorn Baker Jay Ford 0.18 4 57 66 $4.80 Stratum / Warpath
3 3 ZOFFANY’S LAD Grant Allard Aaron Bullock 1.14 6 58 64 $4.20F Zoffany / Snake Dancer
4 1 CLEVANICC Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) 1.45 5 61
(cd 58)
70 $4.80 Nicconi / Clever Me
5 7 MUSTAFA Wendy Roche Tommy Berry 3.1 7 55 58 $6.50 Choisir / Mizzen Lass
6 5 HERMOSA REWARD Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 4.73 8 56 64 $9 Reward for Effort / That's Leila
7 6 BALIUS Wayne Wilkes Andrew Gibbons 4.87 1 55 58 $19 Lonhro / Miss Mycenae
8 8 POET’S ADVOCATE Scott Singleton Tim Clark 6.08 2 55 58 $7.50 Poet's Voice / Roseville
9 SCOTTY BE GOTTI David Callaughan Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 0 55 Home On the Grange / Flaming Bullet
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:11.49 Last 600m: 0:35.03 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 SANGITA Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 3 57.5 62 $3.80F Sebring / National Anthem
2 11 ALLEZ REV Evan Holland Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 1.2 8 54
(cd 52)
50 $4.80 Dream Ballad / Crezned
3 10 KARIBA BOBS Bonus Scheme Clarry Conners Jay Ford 1.84 7 54 60 $8 Delago Deluxe / Create
4 1 BATTLE CRY Mark Newnham Brenton Avdulla 1.92 2 59.5 62 $5 All Too Hard / Affable
5 7 LIGHTNING ALLY Kylie Gavenlock Grant Buckley 2.87 5 55.5 58 $5 Magic Albert / Lightning Cross
6 12 KHITAAMY Carmen Murnane Chris O'Brien 4.43 6 54
(cd 54.5)
49 $26 Delago Deluxe / Increase
7 9 ISLANDS BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup Andrew Gibbons 6.47 4 54.5 61 $5.50 I Am Invincible / Bella Maddelena
8 13 I’M A JEWEL Graham Brown Ms Kacie Adams 12.43 9 54 47 $51 I Am Invincible / Opaline
9 4 FEELIN’ ALRIGHT Johnnie L Roberts Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 12.79 1 56 55 $51 Moshe / Sleek'n'sassy
5 REVEAL THE MAGIC BOBS Bonus Scheme David Atkins Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) 0 60 Magic Albert / Theophany
6 RUN FOR GLORY BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup Blake Spriggs 0 60 Olympic Glory / Nayana
8 MARTHA HEIGHTS Gerald Ryan 0 57 Epaulette / Demanding
3 SEGALAS James Cummings Tommy Berry 0 62 Poet's Voice / Segolene
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:04.63 Last 600m: 0:34.99 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 DEFEAT Tracey Bartley Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/55.5kg) 3 57.5 57 $5 I Am Invincible / Shepishir
2 12 THE PATRICIAN Robert Pearse Tim Clark 0.89 8 55 52 $5.50 Street Boss / Commands a Smile
3 15e I’M A JET Mick O'Neill Jay Ford 2.36 9 54 50 $7.50 Za-Im / Wozza Ball
4 13 ONDO PASA Stan Thomas Grant Buckley 2.55 10 54.5 55 $7.50 Love Conquers All / Lekhani
5 8 VENTURE CAPITAL Brett Partelle Brenton Avdulla 5.15 7 58 62 $4.80F I Am Invincible / Danzanta
6 11 LITTLE NIKKAS Kylie Gavenlock Andrew Gibbons 5.22 6 56 58 $12 Where's That Tiger / Nikkirina
7 3 MARATHON Paul Perry Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 5.84 2 59
(cd 57)
60 $21 I Am Invincible / Takali
8 5 JOHNNY ROO BOY Damien Lane Ms Cejay Graham (a3/49kg) 7.82 5 58.5
(cd 55.5)
59 $5.50 Henny Hughes / She's a Nightmare
9 7 SOUL REVIVAL Johnnie L Roberts Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 8.3 4 58.5 59 $19 Moshe / Sleek'n'sassy
10 2 KOTINOS Nick Mitchell Aaron Bullock 13.42 1 59.5 61 $51 Congrats / Kalamata
16e DRAGONEIGHT Luke A Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder 0 48 Hidden Dragon / You See a Star
14 TEXAS TYCOON Kristen Buchanan 0 50 Written Tycoon / Improvisation
6 SOPHIELLA Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 0 63 Not a Single Doubt / Ninelivestogo
4 BRIGHT IDEA Edward Cummings 0 63 Smart Missile / Eureka Moment
10 IL BANDITO Joseph Pride 0 57 Time Thief / Red Feather
1 ISORICH Wayne Seelin 0 64 Choisir / A Little Naughty
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:21.23 Last 600m: 0:34.73 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Cliff's Choice) $10: Deduction in $: 8c Win & 8c Place for 1st, 8c Place for 2nd, 11c Place for 3rd.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 BEAUFORT PARK Gerald Ryan Andrew Gibbons 6 59.5 61 $5.50 Warhead / Warlady
2 4 NERUDA Kristen Buchanan Ms Wendy Peel (a3/50kg) 0.34 8 60
(cd 57)
62 $3.90F Poet's Voice / Lonrose
3 10 FAR NORTH Jeremy Everson Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/55.5kg) 2.24 5 57 56 $19 Domesday / Edge of the World
4 12 ARTISTIC BEAUTY Cameron Crockett Tim Clark 4.44 7 56.5 59 $6 Excellent Art / Ready to Rumba
5 1 THE OUTCAST Paul Perry Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 4.71 4 61.5
(cd 59.5)
65 $9 Dream Ballad / Magic Emerald
6 3 LITTLE STEINY Louise Munce Grant Buckley 7.46 2 60 62 $11 Benfica / Little Emily
7 8 REPUBLIC John Thompson Jay Ford 10.98 9 58.5 59 $6 Snitzel / Royal Mask
8 15 PRINCE HIGH Evan Holland Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 11.29 10 54 40 $101 Dream Ballad / Red Lux Girl
9 7 ONE OF THE KIND Robert Pearse Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) 11.56 1 58.5
(cd 55.5)
59 $19 Reset / Commands a Smile
10 2 FAST TYCOON Gregory McFarlane Ms Cejay Graham (a3/49kg) 12.73 3 60
(cd 57)
62 $21 Written Tycoon / Super Bucks
SB 9 CLIFF’S CHOICE Wayne Seelin James Innes Jnr 0 57 56   Duporth / Fairytale Ending
14 MORNAY Luke Hilton Adam Hyeronimus 0 58 Unencumbered / Lobster
11 FUNKY MUSIC Matthew Smith Andrew Gibbons 0 56 Your Song / Siphon
6 STAR OF O’REILLY (NZ) Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 0 61 O'Reilly / Hollywood
13 BELLE DE VEGA Kim Waugh Tommy Berry 0 58 Lope de Vega / Princess Tinkabell