Racing NSW Logo


Casino: Casino Racing Club Ltd Saturday 10, August 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 12-Aug-19 12:30PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 72
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:01.36 Last 600m: 0:36.71 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ROCK SONIC BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Tony Newing Matthew McGuren 8 58.5 61 $4.40 Al Maher / Margaret River
2 9 MY COUSIN RHETT Terry McCarthy Jon Grisedale 1.26 5 54 43 $16 Raheeb / Moment to Reign
3 1 WINKLER (NZ) Ethan Ensby Peter Graham 2.1 9 61.5 67 $6 Rip Van Winkle / Anne Carina
4 4 SPIRIT OF HUSSON Neil Creighton Ms Belinda Hodder 3.37 4 54 50 $3.30F Husson / Sacred Spirit
5 3 CUSHTY PRINCESS Marcus Wilson Matthew Paget 3.49 6 54 55 $4.60 Dane Supreme / Oriental Peace
6 7 HUMILITY Daniel S Bowen Ms Kasie Stanley 3.62 2 54 44 $16 Bushranger / Mrs Commands
7 6 SCKAM (NZ) BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Alan Ryan Ms Laura Cheshire 4.91 7 54 47 $12 Street Cry / Kitt Ann Miss
8 5 LIGHT MOTION Shane Everson Ms Emily Atkinson (a3/52kg) 5.03 3 54
(cd 53)
48 $12 Encosta de Lago / Romantic Ballerina
9 8 CANTILLATE Stephen Randall Raymond Spokes 7.59 1 54
(cd 55)
43 $41 Exceed And Excel / Zacheline
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:28.03 Last 600m: 0:37.22 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 NAVAGIO BEACH Marcus Wilson Ben Looker 7 56.5 N/A $2.90F Zebedee / Empress Zakynthos
2 5 ADVENTURE QUEEN Dwayne Schmidt Matthew Paget 0.55 8 56.5 N/A $5 Walking or Dancing / Dubawi Dancer
3 12 PRINCE HUSSON Stephen Lee Jon Grisedale 1.17 5 56.5 N/A $9.50 Husson / Poplars
4 7 BON HENRY Norman Rogers Ms Belinda Hodder 2.58 6 56.5 N/A $26 Bon Hoffa / Penny Henny
5 6 AUSBRED NACRE Dennis Dwane Ms Laura Cheshire 2.73 9 56.5 N/A $15 Dalakhani / Ausbred Gold
6 9 IGNITE THE MAGIC Geoffrey Hardy Ms Emily Atkinson (a3/52kg) 3.42 3 56.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $10 Love Conquers All / Dawn Magic
7 8 BUB’S GOLD Fred Adams Peter Graham 5.26 2 56.5 N/A $5 Golden Archer / Falvalady
8 3 YOUR SPIN Owen Glue Matthew Bennett 8.89 1 58 N/A $26 Myboycharlie / Helen's Fortune
9 2 MR ROCK Tom Pratt Raymond Spokes 18.66 4 58 N/A $8 Rothesay / Cameo Queen
13 THERE’S ALWAYS ONE Greg Kilner 0 N/A Exceedingly Good / Sweet Sassi
11 NORMA’S JOY Jason Reilly 0 N/A Benfica / Grand Moss
4 ALLBUTBLACK Stephen Lee 0 N/A Albrecht / Black Terror
1 GRAND QUILL John Smerdon Cyril Small 0 N/A Longhorn / Patricia Louise
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.85 Last 600m: 0:36.18 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 TUDOR SUNRISE Scott Cumming Ms Kasie Stanley 7 56.5 45 $6.50 Red Element / Tudor Arcade
2 5 DUBAI GEE EYE Lynlea Small Cyril Small 1.82 5 58 44 $7.50 Dubai Destination / Miss Burton
3 8 NAKANAI Mel Eggleston Nathan Fazackerley (a1.5/53kg) 3.97 11 57.5
(cd 56)
43 $9.50 Mister Kwila / Shinko Fortune
4 9 TORQUATO TASSO Robert G Smith Peter Graham 4.03 2 57 42 $10 Red Dazzler / Sorrento Star
5 13 MADAM MOUTON Paul Robbins Ms Belinda Hodder 5.35 6 55.5 43 $18 Sebring / Madam Redoute
6 3 PLECTRUM Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 5.73 8 59.5 47 $3.20F Pluck / Vestry
7 1 MINISTRY OF FEAR Jason Reilly Jon Grisedale 6.1 9 60.5 49 $21 Henrythenavigator / Rihanna
8 6 MADAM MAHAL Brad Witt Matthew Paget 7.59 3 57.5 47 $8.50 Starcraft / Jai Mahal
9 7 MARY READ Owen Glue Matthew Bennett 7.97 10 57.5 47 $21 Foxwedge / Pirate Queen
10 4 TEJAAN Daniel S Bowen Ben Looker 8.02 1 58.5 49 $8.50 Denman / Hamasat
11 12 TOOGOOLAWAH TRUMP Selina Leef Jordan Grob 8.29 4 56 44 $51 Mosayter / Longroadhome
15e MADISON POINT (NZ) Daniel S Bowen 0 41 Savabeel / Fabaz
16e MENTAL AS ANYTHING Josh Sweeney 0 41 Solo Flyer / Palace Fire
14 TEO TORRIATE Greg Howells Ms Laura Cheshire 0 42 Dusty Moon / Too Dark
11 OUR NETBANK Paul Robbins 0 44 Hussonet / Miss Piggy Bank
2 MILLINERY Dwayne Schmidt 0 52 Helmet / Stammer
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.22 Last 600m: 0:37.30 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Matello) $5.50, Deductions in $: Win 16c & Place 14c for 1st, 17c for 2nd, 17c for 3rd.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 LETS TORQUE A DEEL BOBS Bonus Scheme Ethan Ensby Peter Graham 11 56.5 N/A $5 Dundeel / She's Now Single
2 8 CRACKAVIEW Kevin Randall Ms Emily Atkinson (a3/52kg) 0.71 10 57
(cd 54)
N/A $21 Frisco View / Likeacracker
3 13e LITTLE NATURAL Ross Howard Nathan Fazackerley (a1.5/53kg) 2.32 1 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $81 Natural Destiny / Honours Degree
4 10 KALANI GOLD Stewart Campbell Jordan Grob 2.46 6 57 N/A $26 Dalakhani / Song of Gold
5 11 NULLABORN Dwayne Schmidt Matthew Paget 2.52 7 57 N/A $4.60F Gingerbread Man / North Going Zax
6 6 ASTROPHYSICS Owen Glue Matthew Bennett 2.97 9 57 N/A $21 Instinction / Rosie O' Rosie
7 1 BLACKPOOL (NZ) Daniel S Bowen Matthew McGuren 5.48 3 59 N/A $4.80 Ocean Park / Elchester
8 7 BONNE VOLEUR Brett Bellamy Jon Grisedale 8.75 2 57 N/A $15 Bon Hoffa / Avissan
9 5 SAINT ISIDORE Leo Clapham Raymond Spokes 9.4 8 59 N/A $5 Lope de Vega / Future Saint
10 2 FIERY SNITZEL Paul Robbins Ms Belinda Hodder 11.41 4 59 N/A $41 Snitzel / Fiery Dee
11 9 IMPECCABLY Scott Barker Ms Laura Cheshire 17.55 5 57 N/A $101 D'last Dynasty / Lucy I Luv
SB 3 MATELLO Tony Flatley Cyril Small 0 59 N/A   Dubleo / Matelasse
4 MISSILE STRIKE John Smerdon Ben Looker 0 N/A Smart Missile / Negotiate
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:25.31 Last 600m: 0:38.11 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 WAINUI GOLD (NZ) Maryann Brosnan Ms Emily Atkinson (a3/52kg) 8 58.5
(cd 55.5)
53 $6 Echoes of Heaven / She's All Gold
2 2 CHIAKI Daniel S Bowen Matthew McGuren 0.72 3 58.5 53 $4.60 Your Song / Lucia
3 10 JUST IMAGINE Julie Hodder Matthew Paget 1.48 4 54 45 $20 Hidden Dragon / Flash Lane
4 7 DELIUS Leo Clapham Raymond Spokes 1.81 11 56 48 $4.40F Street Cry / Libretto
5 5 MISSILE ATTACK Ethan Ensby Peter Graham 2.11 5 56.5 49 $5.50 Smart Missile / Rose Darmore
6 1 AT WITZ END Owen Glue Matthew Bennett 2.3 2 59 54 $5 Epaulette / Here's the End
7 4 CLEVER DOLLY Terry McCarthy Ms Laura Cheshire 2.36 12 56.5 53 $21 Domesday / Clever Clogs
8 11 WINDCATCHER Daniel & Rocky Simonetta Jon Grisedale 3.35 6 54 43 $51 More Than Ready / I Got Chills
9 13 NICCONI BAY Scott Barker Ms Kasie Stanley 3.61 1 54 38 $51 Nicconi / Hennessy Bay
10 9 LUBYOUFOREVER Sharon Pepper Ms Belinda Hodder 3.93 7 54.5 45 $20 Snippetson / Rejoicing to Win
11 12 OUR BOY BEN Robert Pilling Nathan Fazackerley (a1.5/53kg) 4.17 10 54
(cd 53)
41 $81 Bushranger / Our Magic Choice
12 14 OBSESSIONS Chris O'Reilly Cyril Small 12.17 9 54 33 $101 Bernardini / Zexzabeel
6 TYCOON ROSSA Stephen Lee 0 49 Testa Rossa / Honeysuckle Street
8 GOLDEN LILY Maryann Brosnan 0 51 Smart Missile / Empress Lily
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:25.01 Last 600m: 0:38.06 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 POWERLINE Kris Lees Ben Looker 8 59.5 84 $6 I Am Invincible / Graphite Lass
2 6 NOTHINGFORTHEPRESS Stephen Lee Nathan Fazackerley (a1.5/53kg) 0.1 1 57
(cd 55.5)
79 $6 Pressday / Reine Margot
3 7 PRIMA STELLA Daniel & Rocky Simonetta Jon Grisedale 0.28 5 54 69 $61 Redoute's Show / Italian Beauty
4 9 BONCOSTA Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 1.38 3 54
(cd 55)
67 $26 Bon Hoffa / Jinx Johnson
5 1 QUEEN OF KINGSTON Daniel S Bowen Matthew McGuren 1.94 2 62.5 94 $2.40F Nicconi / Chloe Rose
6 8 COLLINS CREEK Peter Youngberry Ms Laura Cheshire 3.19 10 54 68 $16 Nothing to Lose / Real Smart
7 3 ZAMEX Matthew Dunn Ms Emily Atkinson (a3/52kg) 3.5 9 60
(cd 57)
85 $17 Cheval de Troy / Extravagant
8 5 LANDMARKS Scott Cumming Matthew Paget 3.55 7 57 79 $4.20 New Approach / Amish
9 14 CROOKED GENT Leo Clapham Peter Graham 5.18 4 54
(cd 54.5)
56 $101 Toorak Toff / Skewiff
10 10 CENTRAL WITNESS Daniel Want Matthew Bennett 5.68 6 54
(cd 55)
66 $31 Star Witness / My Central
13 TABROBANE Brad Witt Ms Belinda Hodder 0 63 Magic Albert / Sri Lanka
2 TAWFIQ BOY Kris Lees 0 89 I Am Invincible / Tawfiq Valley
11 KINCAPLE CHIEF (NZ) John Smerdon Cyril Small 0 66 Pentire / Kincaple Lass
12 SPIRAL Stephen Lee 0 64 Lonhro / All Time High
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.79 Last 600m: 0:36.94 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Dexter Dutton) $8.50, Deductions in $: Win 10c & Place 11c for 1st, 11c for 2nd, 11c for 3rd.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MECUM Leo Clapham Raymond Spokes 3 57 50 $10 Statue Of Liberty / Loving Me
2 4 TOFFEE DROP Stephen Bennett Ms Belinda Hodder 0.54 2 57.5 55 $7.50 Eavesdropper / Apple Candy
3 1 WATER BOY (NZ) Daniel S Bowen Matthew McGuren 0.81 10 62 60 $10 Bachelor Duke / Asshewaqua
4 9 TOBASCO John Shelton Matthew Paget 1.73 9 56.5 49 $8.50 Sequalo / Areeba Areeba
5 10 WESTERN ALLIANCE David Campbell Ms Laura Cheshire 2.44 4 56.5 49 $5 Swift Alliance / Star of Cugat
6 11 ILIA Shane Everson Ms Emily Atkinson (a3/52kg) 2.84 5 55
(cd 53)
50 $4.80F Any Given Saturday / Pitchinette
7 3 SEDUCTION Dwayne Schmidt Jon Grisedale 2.87 6 57.5 51 $7 Foreplay / Misdeeds
8 14e TYCOON PLAYER Scott Barker Nathan Fazackerley (a1.5/53kg) 4.92 7 54
(cd 53)
40 $51 Tycoon Ruler / What a Play
9 7 LILY AMORA Fred Adams Peter Graham 7.23 1 56.5 53 $17 Falvelon / Lilleelavee
10 15e SPEND UP Stewart Campbell Ms Kasie Stanley 10.77 8 54 39 $51 Masterprint / Recession Buster
SB 2 DEXTER DUTTON Owen Glue Matthew Bennett 0 60 56   Ambidexter / Pommery Princess
8 SNIP THE MO Brad Witt 0 49 Uncle Mo / Snippety Day
13e MISS ZINZIN Stephen Randall Cyril Small 0 43 Shaft / Zinzin
6 TOFU MICK Diane Murphy 0 50 Onemorenomore / Tonkatsu
12 REGNANT (NZ) John Smerdon Cyril Small 0 48 Stravinsky / Limpopo