Racing NSW Logo


Albury: Albury Racing Club Tuesday 20, August 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 9
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 21-Aug-19 10:52AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 66
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:44.51 Last 600m: 0:40.14 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CITY BY NIGHT Wayne Nichols Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 1 59
(cd 57)
N/A $6.50 Elvstroem / Devil By Night
2 2 IT’S TRUMPS George Osborne Nick Souquet 0.02 4 59 N/A $2.15F Americain / Anniversary Belle
3 6 WESTMORELAND Mitchell Beer Ms Sigrid Carr 0.29 2 59 N/A $9.50 Americain / Reussir
4 4 STREET PRINCE Christopher Davis Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 1.46 5 59
(cd 56)
N/A $8.50 Street Boss / Parore
5 9 SHADOW OF PYLON Steve Cunningham Jake Duffy 2.85 3 57 N/A $5 Widden Valley / Golden Flight
6 8 REWARDS CARD Craig Widdison Richard Bensley 5.87 6 57 N/A $12 Zoustar / Casino Card
7 5 SWEET PIERRE Trevor Sutherland Ms Amanda Masters 31.13 7 59 N/A $101 Pierro / Sweetness 'n Light
8 7 BLOODSTONE CHARLIE Norm Loy Brodie Loy 32.65 8 57 N/A $18 Myboycharlie / Crimson Gem
3 MANRIQUE Joseph Ible Jordan Mallyon 0 N/A Lope de Vega / Truly Lovely
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:03.28 Last 600m: 0:37.81 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Firedancer) $101: Deduction in $: 0c Win & 1c Place for 1st, 1c Place for 2nd, 2c Place for 3rd. Protest 2nd against 1st - DISMISSED
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 PEGGY ROSE Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 6 54.5 N/A $2.90F King of Prussia / Cyclone Rose
2 1 CITY ROGUE Allan Fitzgerald Brodie Loy 0.31 7 58.5 N/A $4.60 Ilovethiscity / Tricky Belle
3 3 TRUTH BE WRITTEN Mont Waters Bryan Murphy 3.02 1 56 N/A $11 Written Tycoon / True Seduction
4 2 MYTHICAL GODDESS Heath Maclean Mathew Cahill 9.23 5 56.5 N/A $5 Greenwood Lake / Prussian Knockout
5 5 THUWAANY BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 9.49 4 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $4.80 Hinchinbrook / Taqaseem
6 9 TRACK BOSS Martin Stein Jake Duffy 14.55 3 54.5 N/A $11 Street Boss / Orienski
7 4 JUST LIKE HARRY Kevin Hanley Ms Amanda Masters 22.51 2 55.5 N/A $31 Strada / Dream Lady
SB 7 FIREDANCER Christopher Davis Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 0 54.5 N/A   Stryker / Faith Firebird
6 BEL HOT Mitchell Beer 0 N/A Bel Esprit / Chasing Kisses
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Weight Raised 1kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:03.31 Last 600m: 0:38.43 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 MACCA’S HERO John Rooney Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 3 54
(cd 52.5)
49 $11 Kaphero / Lots of Thanks
2 7 ROSIE’S READY John Whitelaw Scott McCullum 0.54 2 54.5 51 $3.90 Dr Doute's / Hanaa
3 6 ROCKY HIGH Kym Davison Bryan Murphy 2 4 54.5 47 $7.50 Rock 'n' Pop / High Tea
4 5 WAR BLUES Wayne Carroll Simon Miller 2.3 5 55.5 53 $12 Shrapnel / Lazula
5 1 BANJA LUKA Mick Miladinovic Damon Budler (a4/54.5kg) 2.43 1 58
(cd 54.5)
54 $10 Zariz / Banya Luka Babe
6 2 ENCONTI Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 3.43 8 58
(cd 55)
58 $3.20F Econsul / Four Seasons
7 9 TRIBAL MYTH Rob Wellington Troy Baker 5.02 7 54 46 $6 Uncle Mo / Memleyna
8 4 BLACK BACARDI David Kelley Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 5.76 6 56 54 $15 Equiano / Blonde Bombshell
3 HEAVEN ON EARTH Keith Dryden Richard Bensley 0 57 Statue Of Liberty / Pray to God
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:14.87 Last 600m: 0:38.04 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 3rd
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 SPINHER Ron Stubbs Brodie Loy 9 57 N/A $2F Casino Prince / Very Bright
2 1 DESTINATION ROCKS Andrew Dale Jake Duffy 3.29 10 59 N/A $14 Walking or Dancing / Circus Rock
3 9 HAYLEY’S STORM Terry Milner Bradley Vale 3.6 8 57 N/A $61 Duporth / Hayley's Thunder
3 2 GOROKAN EXPRESS Ben Brisbourne Jordan Mallyon 3.6 4 59 N/A $11 Spirit of Boom / Express Air
5 6 ALL ABOUT ME Todd Smart Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 6.16 2 57
(cd 54)
N/A $3.10 Dreamscape / Sinequanon
6 4 OUR ROMEO Trevor Sutherland Brendan Ward 6.51 5 59 N/A $8.50 Poet's Voice / Tamtheel
7 3 MCKEEGAN Gerald Egan Lachlan King (a0/51kg) 8.6 6 59 N/A $31 Keep the Faith / Bianan Angel
8 5 SILENT HALO Fred Skerbic Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 10.67 1 59 N/A $41 Silent Shoto / Sandstone
9 8 DESTINY FORCE Wayne Nichols Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 10.8 7 57
(cd 55)
N/A $31 Oamaru Force / Go Platinum
10 10 JUST LIKE SERENA Dean Boal Ms Jessie Philpot (a2/52kg) 19.39 3 57
(cd 55)
N/A $151 Reset / Dehere And Now
7 BALLYBANE Craig Widdison Nick Souquet 0 N/A Nicconi / Galway Lass
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:35.52 Last 600m: 0:39.50 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 CARANO Donna Scott Lachlan King (a0/51kg) 4 54 66 $3.60 High Chaparral / Dalkeith
2 8 SHINSEKI Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 1.58 5 54 61 $8.50 Sebring / Here's Hooping
3 3 GENTLEMAN MAX Trevor Sutherland Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 1.72 3 60.5
(cd 57.5)
76 $2.30F Zariz / Lionette
4 4 PARLIAMENT Andrew Dale Nick Souquet 7.54 2 57.5 70 $4.40 Crowded House / Falvette
5 7 SMART AS Garry Kirkup Mathew Cahill 11.75 1 54 66 $8 Exceed And Excel / Donna Intelligente
9 HAIL THE HERO Donna Scott 0 58 Congrats / Forever Hailey
1 SQUIDENSQUIZZ Ron Stubbs Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 0 77 Keep the Faith / Court Swinging
2 APPOINT PERCY (NZ) Luke Pepper Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 0 76 Sir Percy / Bankonher
5 GYPSY MISS Luke Pepper Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 71 Denman / Lasoron
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 2:11.31 Last 600m: 0:40.18 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 LEMON SPLICE David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Lachlan King (a0/51kg) 5 56.5 61 $3.30F Americain / Lickety Lemon
2 6 EVERLY GIRL Melissa Harrison Michael Travers 5.87 8 55 58 $7.50 Trotamondo / Accademia
3 4 PALAMEDES Nick Olive Richard Bensley 6.38 9 56.5 57 $9 Equiano / Amarynthia
4 1 MARCHELLO Shilleagh Meyervale Bradley Vale 7.14 6 60 64 $12 Marwina / Dawn Recital
5 2 WILLY WHITE SOCKS Trevor Sutherland Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 7.76 3 60
(cd 57)
64 $5.50 Haradasun / Miang
6 5 BIG HAZ Garry Worsnop Simon Miller 9.25 1 55 54 $14 Nothin' Leica Dane / Sunique
7 8 THE WEALD BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Steve Cunningham Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 10.34 2 54
(cd 52.5)
50 $8 Street Cry / Mayfield
8 9 RUN FOR RAFFIN Martin Stein Mathew Cahill 18.71 4 54 49 $5 Dash for Cash / Raffin
9 10 BELTUM Dean Larsson Ms Jessie Philpot (a2/52kg) 52.82 7 54
(cd 52)
36 $91 Stratum / Mehitabel
7 APAILANA Jamie Scott Brendan Ward 0 50 Astronomer Royal / Keisha
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:14.82 Last 600m: 0:39.39 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 GHOST DOCTOR James Fraser Robert Beattie 1 55.5 55 $3.50F Keep the Faith / Regal Contessa
2 12 KAPPY CINO Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 1.2 5 54 47 $5.50 Kaphero / Money Angel
3 9 FLYING CYRIL Peter Maher Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 1.57 7 56
(cd 54.5)
56 $4.40 Keep the Faith / Toy Dancer
4 11 CHEEKY REWARD John & Chris Ledger Lachlan King (a0/51kg) 2.43 6 54 56 $9 Reward for Effort / Go With the Wind
5 8 CATHANDA Pat Widdup Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.12 4 56.5 61 $5.50 Written Tycoon / Bee Ali
6 2 PACIFIC TYCOON Jodie Bohr Ms Jessie Philpot (a2/52kg) 5.92 2 62
(cd 60)
68 $5 Written Tycoon / Mururoa
7 7 WAVE REVIEWS (GB) Peter Burgun Ms Shirley Hunter 8.36 3 57 58 $26 Fastnet Rock / Critical Acclaim
1 TREASURE BOSS Mark Gee Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 0 69 Street Boss / Treasure Book
4 BELLA AMANTE Joseph Ible Brodie Loy 0 67 Pins / Bellabaci
3 ROCK ’N’ ROLLER Wayne Carroll Mathew Cahill 0 65 Pierro / Cloud Song
6 FLORA BEL Norm Gardner 0 65 Bel Esprit / Florento
5 SO MAGNIFIQUE Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 0 63 Magnus / So Subtle
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:43.71 Last 600m: 0:40.21 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 HAIL THE HERO Donna Scott Brodie Loy 10 61 58 $3F Congrats / Forever Hailey
2 10 EXTRA COOL Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 1.44 2 55 46 $8 Casino Prince / Scowl
3 3 THUNDER TUB Donna Scott Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 4.46 8 60.5
(cd 57.5)
57 $7 Best Choice / Kellaki
4 11 FROZEN ASSET (NZ) Martin Stein Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.52 7 54.5 49 $10 Rip Van Winkle / Mareva
5 7 PIPS ’N’ CROWNS Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 4.97 12 57.5 55 $8 Epaulette / Brackloon
6 12 HEYINGTON PLACE Gerald Egan Lachlan King (a0/51kg) 6.54 11 54 44 $17 Toorak Toff / Emerald Jill
7 5 CORONATION PIA Sigrid Carr Troy Baker 6.77 6 59.5 59 $16 Host / Arriere
8 6 ZOU YORK David Kelley Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 8.09 1 58.5 53 $9 All Too Hard / Zouzou
9 14 MASTER MOVING Denise Wise Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 9.81 3 54
(cd 52.5)
40 $17 Fraar / She's Moving
10 4 POWERS LOOKOUT James Fraser Brendan Ward 12.35 5 60 56 $16 Bushranger / Bettenjeune
11 9 STRIKING LAGO Paul Facoory Simon Miller 18.03 9 56 48 $71 Lago Delight / Striking Laila
12 8 MAXIMUS MAGNUS Dean Larsson Richard Bensley 53.44 4 57 50 $81 Magnus / Selecting
2 ANCIENT ECHOES George Osborne Nick Souquet 0 57 So You Think / Dance On Air
13 NEVER SUE Wayne Nichols Ms Amanda Masters 0 42 Turffontein / Why Bother