Racing NSW Logo


Tamworth: Tamworth Jockey Club Friday 30, August 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.8
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 31-Aug-19 1:00AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 77
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.77 Last 600m: 0:36.90 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 I’VE GOT THIS Tony V Green Ms Rachael Murray 5 54.5 53 $6.50 Starcraft / Merlene de Lago
2 2 AKEED Paul Perry Greg Ryan 1.2 1 59 62 $3.40F Akeed Mofeed / Video Star
3 3 DEAD CALM Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 3.14 7 59 62 $4.80 Choisir / Swept Overboard
4 4 DUBALI Cameron Crockett Billy Cray 3.74 2 58.5 61 $10 Dubleo / Alimenta
5 1 MATAKAURI Nick Mitchell Ben Looker 4 3 59.5 63 $3.50 All Too Hard / Fibrillation
6 6 ELUSIVE VALLEY Sue Grills Brooke Stower 6.12 6 54 46 $21 Equiano / Miss Valley Road
7 7 EMVEPEE John McLachlan Matthew Bennett 12.77 4 54
(cd 55)
45 $11 Husson / Virgin Snow
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.58 Last 600m: 0:35.58 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CONGREGATE Craig Martin Jake Hull 11 59 N/A $3.10F Animal Kingdom / Pretends
2 5 DREAMING OF GOLD Nathan Doyle Ben Looker 0.44 8 57 N/A $6 Magic Albert / Johanski
3 12 CRIMSON ROSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Greg Ryan 1.78 1 54.5
(cd 55)
N/A $3.70 Albrecht / Crimson Ruby
4 15e KENSINGTON KID Zach Hatch Ms Rachael Murray 2.41 12 59 N/A $26 Your Song / Vonzelle
5 8 MISS DUBLEO SEVEN Craig Clegg Ms Belinda Hodder 3.46 4 57 N/A $15 Dubleo / Lil
6 14 PERFECT PATTERN BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ms Grace Willoughby (a1.5/53kg) 3.8 6 54.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $26 Husson / Memleyna
7 9 SHE JUST SAID IT Melanie O'Gorman Daniel Northey 4.74 7 57 N/A $14 Pluck / Tansgirl
8 6 HOT SISTER Mark Mason Matthew Bennett 6.36 10 57 N/A $16 Tickets / Almaren
9 4 OURTHEO Luke Morgan Yvette Lewis (a3/53kg) 8.98 2 59
(cd 56)
N/A $7 Lights of Paris / Savona
10 17e DESY’S MUSIC Leigh Desreaux Daniel Pitomac 11.57 3 57 N/A $151 Desaganall / Byleigh Angel
11 1 AUSSIE DREAM Scott Thompson Billy Cray 13.18 5 59 N/A $101 Dream Ballad / Aussie Beauty
12 18e SHE’S A THRILL Mark Mason Brooke Stower 14.53 9 57 N/A $101 Snippetson / Romantic Gaze
16e ANOTHER PLAYER Alan Martin Vad Bolozhinskyi 0 N/A Dubleo / Lavender Road
3 ONE MORE POET Brett Thompson Aaron Bullock 0 N/A Time Thief / Leica Poet
11 MENDONSA KISS Brett Cavanough Brooke Stower 0 N/A Von Costa de Hero / Military Kiss
13 DIVISADERO BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry 0 N/A Zoffany / Jiale
10 SWIZELER Luke A Thomas 0 N/A Choisir / Kagami
7 LONNY LONNY Stirling Osland Matthew Paget 0 N/A Salade / Lovely Lonny
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:14.61 Last 600m: 0:37.51 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Princess Consort) $91, Deductions in $: Win 4c & Place 4c for 1st, 4c for 2nd, 6c for 3rd. Late Scratching (Sebring Fling) $31, Deductions in $: Win 3c & Place 3c for 1st, 3c for 2nd, 5c for 3rd.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 DREAMFYRE Paul Perry Greg Ryan 3 54
(cd 55)
48 $3F Lucas Cranach / Adabelle
2 1 CAPTAIN’S LEGEND Damien Lane Aaron Bullock 1.22 8 61 58 $3.20 Captain Sonador / In Lights
3 6 OUTTA SPACE Bryan Dixon Michael Heagney 3.25 6 54.5 45 $11 Mutawaajid / Space Gala
4 5 YANKEE TANGO Sally Torrens Ms Rachael Murray 3.46 7 56 48 $12 All American / Tang
5 4 BRING THE JOY Gavin Groth Daniel Northey 4.27 1 56 52 $12 Magic Albert / Lady Starstruck
6 2 NIGHTSPUN Garry Lunn Billy Cray 8.4 2 59 58 $12 Hard Spun / Reine du Soir
7 9 WHAKATANE (NZ) Robert Knight Geoffrey Snowden 13.67 4 54 39 $51 Thorn Park / Zambria
8 3 ARLO’S WAY Troy O'Neile Jake Hull 64.59 5 57.5 51 $6 Arlington / Neways
SB 10 SEBRING FLING Adam Vine Jeff Kehoe 0 54 34   Sebring / Midnight Fling
SB 8 PRINCESS CONSORT BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Luke Cumberland 0 54 39   Monaco Consul / Haughty
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:24.50 Last 600m: 0:37.30 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 TRESCHA Tracey Bartley Greg Ryan 1 55 N/A $8.50 Albrecht / Meghalaya
2 8 SALSA DREAMING BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 1.01 9 56
(cd 56.5)
N/A $1.75F Pluck / Cha Cha Chestnut
3 2 ST ANTON Paul Messara Ms Rachael Murray 2.4 10 59 N/A $21 Redoute's Choice / Perisher Valley
4 9 TREMATON Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 3.32 6 55.5 N/A $7.50 Albrecht / Friendly Conflict
5 6 IZZAT Nathan Doyle Ben Looker 4.14 7 56.5 N/A $8 Sepoy / Voltdanze
6 10 ORTEZ Mark Mason Brooke Stower 5.84 11 55 N/A $9 Charge Forward / Laissez Faire
7 5 DUBAI SPOILS Cameron Crockett Billy Cray 7.5 14 57 N/A $81 Dubai's Choice / Spoilt Matilda
8 14 WEE LASSIE Bryan Dixon Michael Heagney 7.52 3 55 N/A $51 Canford Cliffs / Whippy Van
9 1 BANDAHARA Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 7.79 13 59 N/A $21 Fastnet Rock / Banc de Fortune
10 17e FINAL HONOUR Sue Bigg Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 8.89 4 55
(cd 52)
N/A $101 Arlington / Coco Sovelda
11 15e SASOGENES Leigh Desreaux Daniel Pitomac 9.42 2 55 N/A $101 Diogenes / O' Susie
12 16e FOXWEDGE PHOEBE Scott Thompson Yvette Lewis (a3/53kg) 10.46 5 55
(cd 53)
N/A $151 Foxwedge / Marie Soleil
13 3 TICKETS TO NAVAGIO Tim McIntosh Matthew Bennett 12.27 8 58 N/A $101 Tickets / Zakynthos Olives
14 12 TELESILLA Tim McIntosh Ms Belinda Hodder 13.33 12 55 N/A $101 Poet's Voice / Bodega Miss
18e MORE TO COME John McLachlan 0 N/A Onemorenomore / Prima Vera
11 SHADESMAR BOBS Bonus Scheme John Bannister 0 N/A Zoffany / West of Katrina
4 BANDJIN RAIN Brett Cavanough Jake Hull 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Rain Special
7 MIDNITE SAGA Angela Davies Greg Ryan 0 N/A Real Saga / Spirit of the Nite
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.39 Last 600m: 0:36.64 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 FOLKSTONE Luke Morgan Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 8 54
(cd 51)
65 $7 Dubleo / Dido
2 6 UNDER THE THUMB Sue Grills Greg Ryan 1.22 6 55.5 70 $4.60F Falvelon / Shewhomustbeobeyed
3 1 EVER SO NATURAL Tracey Bartley Aaron Bullock 1.27 3 61 81 $5.50 Zizou / Solysombra
4 7 EYE ON AMERICA Mark Mason Geoffrey Snowden 2.61 2 55 69 $10 All American / Monocular
5 4 JEXERLENT Tony V Green Ms Rachael Murray 2.88 5 56 71 $6.50 Exceed And Excel / Jawahir
6 9 CARILLON Craig Martin Brooke Stower 2.9 1 54 64 $11 Bernardini / Angelus
7 3 CALL ME BRAD Lesley Jeffriess Yvette Lewis (a3/53kg) 3.74 4 56
(cd 53)
71 $7 Snippetson / Black Stockings
8 5 MARATHON Paul Perry Ms Grace Willoughby (a1.5/53kg) 5.11 9 55.5
(cd 54)
70 $31 I Am Invincible / Takali
9 2 MR PUMBLECHOOK Cody Morgan Ben Looker 32.83 7 57 73 $7 More Than Ready / Sworn to Secrecy
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.82 Last 600m: 0:36.84 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 AUTUMN RIDGE Melanie O'Gorman Billy Cray 6 59.5 55 $2.70F Dream Ballad / Youth Dew
2 7 BALANTES Melissa Dennett Brooke Stower 2.04 1 56.5 53 $12 Excites / Balancitta
3 2 AFRICAN GUY John Bannister Yvette Lewis (a3/53kg) 3.64 8 59.5
(cd 56.5)
55 $31 Dream Ballad / Zamunda
4 10 LITTLE MISS NIC Tim McIntosh Matthew Bennett 4.18 2 55 50 $8 Nicconi / Journalise
5 5 ALCHERA Justin Bowen Aaron Bullock 4.51 3 58 56 $3.50 Dream Ahead / Donnahro
6 6 VOLT OF POWER (NZ) Paul Perry Ms Grace Willoughby (a1.5/53kg) 5.45 4 58
(cd 56.5)
52 $17 Power / Almeida
7 4 WASHINGTON GEORGE Craig Martin Ms Rachael Murray 6.74 7 58.5 53 $6.50 Arlington / Imperfect Angel
8 8 DAN ROY Michelle Fleming Ms Belinda Hodder 8.12 5 56 48 $9 Dane Shadow / Gaelic Aura
11 STRAPPING CONQUEST BOBS Bonus Scheme John Ramsey 0 53 More Than Ready / Le Havre
1 DUBALI Cameron Crockett 0 61 Dubleo / Alimenta
9 QUEENS Nathan Doyle Ben Looker 0 52 Delago Deluxe / Morning Swim
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:37.23 Last 600m: 0:37.93 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 POULTON LE SANDS Allan Denham Greg Ryan 3 58 59 $1.75F Camelot / Morecambe Bay
2 5 TOE TAPPER David Atkins Luke Cumberland 1.21 5 56 59 $18 Star Witness / Crimson Sakura
3 3 CAPITULATE Troy O'Neile Ms Belinda Hodder 2.22 1 57.5 58 $16 Star Witness / Exhibit
4 6 SIR LEO Todd Howlett Ben Looker 3.05 2 55.5 54 $8 All Too Hard / Pennacchio
5 8 BEL BLASTER Bryan Dixon Michael Heagney 3.44 4 54 49 $101 Bel Esprit / Mrs. Tendulkar
6 4 TRUE FINESSE Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 5.65 6 57.5 62 $11 Fighting Sun / Daisy Lane
7 7 GOLD SKYE John McLachlan Matthew Bennett 5.78 10 54.5
(cd 55.5)
52 $12 Eavesdropper / Another Bid
8 1 CHARLIE’S LAW Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 6.51 9 61 65 $5 Myboycharlie / Miss Murphy's Law
9 9 PERCUSSION Garry Lunn Billy Cray 9.03 8 54 45 $81 Foxwedge / Wooden Melody
10 10 QUIRION Lee Lunn Ms Rachael Murray 31.16 7 54 36 $151 Husson / Blonde Mafia
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:56.95 Last 600m: 0:35.38 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 GENERAL SCARLET Luke Morgan Yvette Lewis (a3/53kg) 2 60
(cd 57)
61 $3.10F Arlington / Scarlet Cloud
2 9 CUNNINGAR LASS Allan Denham Greg Ryan 1.11 7 54
(cd 55)
52 $3.90 Dubleo / Bechwat
3 6 CHEVRON PRINCE Brett Thompson Aaron Bullock 1.37 6 55.5
(cd 56.5)
52 $3.30 Epaulette / Crown Princess
4 8 PENNY’S BONITAS Stephen Dixon Michael Heagney 2.31 4 54 53 $41 Captain Sonador / Finer Feelings
5 5 LOOKIN’ ALIVE Craig Martin Brooke Stower 2.58 1 56 53 $5.50 Lookin At Lucky / Graceful Symphony
6 12 ROCKATOO Sue Grills Jeff Kehoe 2.71 3 54 48 $26 Dreamscape / Rock of Kimberlite
7 7 AXIS Lee Lunn Luke Cumberland 3.53 8 54.5 50 $61 Spinning World / Royal Rory
8 4 PROUDEST MOMENT Michael Lunn Daniel Northey 3.76 9 57.5 56 $16 Sepoy / Pottery
9 13 SLIMLINE Pat Farrell Billy Cray 8.05 5 54 44 $101 Hinchinbrook / So Why Not
2 MISS POWERBELLE (NZ) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 63 Power / Deebee Belle
14 DOUBLE PERIL Dean McHardie Vad Bolozhinskyi 0 39 Dubleo / Racy Affair
3 KARAOKE Angela Davies Ben Looker 0 57 Your Song / Niobe
10 SONG OF LUCK Brett Thompson Ms Belinda Hodder 0 52 Your Song / Eight Eighty Eight
11 LITTLE MISS NIC Tim McIntosh 0 50 Nicconi / Journalise