Racing NSW Logo


Moruya: Moruya Jockey Club Inc Sunday 22, December 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 23-Dec-19 9:55AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 72
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.95 Last 600m: 0:34.31 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 SARZANA Natalie Jarvis Ms Jess Taylor 1 55 50 $4.80 Animal Kingdom / Sara's Choice
2 3 DIRECT DEFAULT Graeme Murray Scott Pollard 0.1 3 57 50 $9.50 Wilful Default / Miss Direct
3 7 LADY TYCOON Daniel Nickson Jeff Penza 0.3 10 56 52 $2.90F Written Tycoon / Winsome's Pride
4 4 ALL ABOUT ME Todd Smart Brendan Ward 0.4 6 56 52 $9.50 Dreamscape / Sinequanon
5 5 BLITZENRUSH Michael Gatty Ms Ellen Hennessy (a3/51.5kg) 1.7 9 56
(cd 53)
48 $10 Snitzel / Huiskes
6 1 SHIPWAY Jenny Hoy Brodie Loy 2.7 5 58 52 $5.50 Bon Hoffa / Unfixable
7 12 REBEL LILLY James Curtis Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 4.2 4 54.5 44 $71 Rebel Raider / Moonlight Sierra
8 8 SIR WINZALOT BOBS Bonus Scheme Shaun Coady Ms Amy McLucas (a3/51kg) 7.2 2 55.5
(cd 52.5)
50 $21 Al Aseel / Avoid Heathrow
9 11 LADY JULIANA Lynda Bundy Ms Melinda Kinny 7.4 7 54.5 47 $81 Canny Show / Sunsation
10 9 VALACHI Robert & Luke Price Ms Winona Costin 7.5 8 55.5 51 $9.50 Star Witness / Butterfly Theory
6 DALMATINKA Mike Petrovic Blaike McDougall 0 52 Bon Hoffa / Windows
2 SHADY DIAMOND Aaron Clarke Simon Miller 0 51 Shaft / Kohinoor Crown
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:17.99 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MYTHALOGICAL Lauren Davies Jeff Penza 4 59 N/A $2F Dr Doute's / Caralombo
2 15e VALWALTER Con Karakatsanis Koby Jennings 4 3 57 N/A $8.50 Related / Viva Madre
3 4 RESOLVING TO WIN Warren Ganderton Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 5.5 5 59 N/A $9 All Too Hard / Sweet Cheeks
4 8 WITHOUT EQUAL Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 6.8 6 57.5 N/A $41 Curata Storm / Our Prezier
5 2 HEAVENLY STORM Lynda Bundy Ms Melinda Kinny 7.6 10 59 N/A $51 Changeintheweather / Amicable
6 7 ICKSTA Natalie Jarvis Shaun Guymer 8.4 8 57.5 N/A $4.60 Unencumbered / Bang On
7 17e KELAVA Robert & Luke Price Jay Ford 8.5 12 55.5 N/A $17 Canford Cliffs / Jackirby
8 12 BELLACINI Theresa Bateup Brodie Loy 8.7 7 55.5
(cd 56)
N/A $51 Stryker / Lady Diva
9 9 ZABERDINI Rodney Howes Scott Pollard 11.7 9 57.5 N/A $61 Bernardini / Business Day
10 14 SIZZLING RUSH BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Gatty Ms Amy McLucas (a3/51kg) 11.9 1 55.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $26 Snitzel / Trafalgar Miss
11 18e PROVEN FORMULA BOBS Bonus Scheme Greg Backhouse Ms Ellen Hennessy (a3/51.5kg) 13.9 2 57.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $101 Not a Single Doubt / Galileo's Daughter
12 5 SOLAR BOOM Robert & Luke Price Ms Winona Costin 19.9 11 59 N/A $14 Sebring / Solar Rock
16e RIVERSTOCK (NZ) Joseph Ible 0 N/A Tavistock / Sabino Creek
1 DIP ME LID Keith Dryden Blaike McDougall 0 N/A Helmet / Dancing Doll
6 CLOGS BOBS Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman Simon Miller 0 N/A All Too Hard / Street Dance
10 EDGE OF THE EAVES Aaron Clarke Richard Bensley 0 N/A Eavesdropper / Eajaab
13 MA BELLA ROSIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup 0 N/A Sidestep / Macedon Lass
11 AEROPLANE JANE Mark Gee Brendan Ward 0 N/A Canford Cliffs / Kenona Lass
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:40.05 Last 600m: 0:37.39 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Glamourush) $19. Deductions in $: Win 4c & Place 4c for 1st, 4c for 2nd, 5c for 3rd
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 COLONNADE BOBS Bonus Scheme Melissa Harrison Koby Jennings 1 57.5 N/A $3.90 Sebring / Queens Plaza
2 7 TAMPERING Kerry Parker Jay Ford 0.8 10 57.5 N/A $2.70F Pendragon / Hayaat
3 6 FEVER TREE (NZ) Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Jeff Penza 2.1 6 57.5 N/A $10 Ferlax / Gin Swing
4 4 TERRE DI BACCIO Danielle Seib Billy Owen (a0/57kg) 3.9 2 59 N/A $10 Fiorente / Vonharp
5 10 SASSY SNOW STORM Melissa Harrison Brodie Loy 4.1 11 57 N/A $21 Primus / Kinsale
6 16e THE BOOMERANG Chicka Pearson Brendan Ward 4.3 9 59 N/A $31 Sebring / Marsawra
7 13e MR DREAMY Lynne Morrison Ms Belinda Wright (a2/52kg) 4.5 8 59
(cd 57)
N/A $26 Dream Ballad / Grand Strike
8 2 CAPITAL RUSH Shaun Coady Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 5.8 3 59 N/A $26 Star Witness / Countess Chloe
9 11 TUSCAN LIGHT Michael Sparrow Ms Ellen Hennessy (a3/51.5kg) 7.8 5 57
(cd 54)
N/A $20 Scintillo / Moments I Treasure
10 12 MISS MONTE Richard Litt Ms Jess Taylor 8.6 7 55.5 N/A $6 Fighting Sun / Miss Alberta
11 9 MORNING SUN Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 38.4 4 57 N/A $41 Bon Hoffa / Bonsai Babe
SB 8 GLAMOURUSH Michael Gatty Scott Pollard 0 57 N/A   Toorak Toff / Goodbye Norma Jean
15e WONDALGA Mick Miladinovic 0 N/A Zariz / Bold Shift
1 BLACK STAR BOWIE Tara & Phillipe Vigouroux Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A Zariz / Scenic Review
3 HAUNTING SPIRIT Lauri Parker Koby Jennings 0 N/A Snitzel / Seaside Home
14e SUPA HONG KONG Greg Stephens 0 N/A Dreamscape / Desert Choice
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:25.54 Last 600m: 0:35.89 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 3rd
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ROSEIRRO Terry Robinson Scott Pollard 9 56.5 49 $10 Pierro / Rosnaree
2 5 TOCHI Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 0.2 6 57.5 55 $5 Al Maher / Imperatrix
3 6 TRIBBIANI Matthew Dale Billy Owen (a0/57kg) 0.3 7 57 50 $9.50 Not a Single Doubt / Joie
3 1 WE’RE OFF Graeme Murray Jeff Penza 0.3 5 61.5 59 $2.15F Lope de Vega / Sadler's Gem
5 13 GEORGIAN COURT Natalie Jarvis Ms Jess Taylor 1.8 11 54 47 $15 Turffontein / Georgian Queen
6 8 BENDETHERA Jayden Minehan Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 2.3 8 55.5 47 $15 Denman / Incheck
7 14 VELLICHOR Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Ms Winona Costin 2.5 10 54 47 $15 Drumbeats / Point One
8 4 DEAL MASTER Melissa Harrison Shaun Guymer 2.6 4 57.5 51 $41 Master of Design / Pimento
9 9 SPINHER Chris Hensler Brodie Loy 3.6 2 55.5
(cd 56)
51 $21 Casino Prince / Very Bright
10 12 TEARAWAY CHARLIE Robert & Luke Price Jay Ford 3.8 1 55 46 $19 Myboycharlie / Ibis
11 10 IRON CRAFT Steve Stephens Brendan Ward 6.6 3 55 46 $41 Rothesay / Art Gallery
15e BOSTON IVY Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 0 49 Squamosa / Sixteen Candles
2 GEMMAHRA Gwenda Markwell Koby Jennings 0 59 Choisir / Dream Machine
3 SUGAR PINE Mick Miladinovic Blaike McDougall 0 55 Krupt / Canny Angel
11 MONTEREY MAGIC Greg Stephens 0 46 Magic Albert / Salinas
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:17.77 Last 600m: 0:34.92 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 DAMIT Con Karakatsanis Koby Jennings 3 58 57 $12 Sebring / Goldam
2 3 ALL TIARA Robert & Luke Price Ms Winona Costin 1 4 58 61 $8 All Too Hard / Tiarazou
3 5 THEATRE TICKETS Lynda Bundy Ms Ellen Hennessy (a3/51.5kg) 1.8 2 56
(cd 53)
53 $26 Tickets / Little Diva
4 2 PAUPER Natalie Jarvis Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 1.9 1 60 61 $1.75F Exceed And Excel / Caline
5 7 BUDDEROO PRINCE Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 2.4 6 54.5 50 $11 Pendragon / Budderoo Miss
6 9 GORUSH LIGHTNING Michael Gatty Scott Pollard 2.6 7 54.5 50 $16 Starspangledbanner / Lady's Light
7 1 EUROSAY Todd Smart Damon Budler (a3/54.5kg) 3 8 61
(cd 58)
63 $4.60 Eurozone / Magsaya
8 14 ATOMIC BLAST Chris Hensler Brodie Loy 7.8 5 54
(cd 56)
48 $91 Atomic / Val Gardena
12 SWIDINI Terry Robinson Jeff Penza 0 52 Bernardini / Switmoa
13 BOSTON IVY Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Ms Belinda Wright (a2/52kg) 0 49 Squamosa / Sixteen Candles
8 CAP’S BOY BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Gee Brendan Ward 0 53 The Brothers War / Moorings Capital
6 SISTER MAREE Theresa Bateup 0 55 Al Maher / Rhiannons Girl
10 LOVE ME BROKE Kurt Goldman Blaike McDougall 0 50 Snitzel / Red Dress Marley
11 ROSE OF SAVANNAH Anthony Cummings Shaun Guymer 0 54 Fastnet Rock / Savannah River
Of $27,000.1st $14,000, 2nd $5,050, 3rd $2,640, 4th $1,350, 5th $840, 6th $580, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $270, Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:16.67 Last 600m: 0:35.07 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 MAN OF PEACE Matthew Dale Damon Budler (a3/54.5kg) 1 60.5
(cd 57.5)
85 $21 Zariz / Ruby Rosewyn
2 2 UP TRUMPZ Joe Cleary Brodie Loy 1.3 7 60 84 $2.10F Zariz / Gee Trump
3 3 BUDDEROO KNIGHT Robert & Luke Price Ms Ellen Hennessy (a3/51.5kg) 2.1 3 59.5
(cd 56.5)
83 $21 Pendragon / Budderoo Miss
4 7 BELLEGANO Greg Backhouse Ms Amy McLucas (a3/51kg) 2.2 6 54
(cd 51)
76 $3.40 Rogano / Betty's Belle
5 9 AMERICAN GENIUS Steve Stephens Brendan Ward 2.7 9 54 64 $15 All American / Gibraltar Moon
6 13 CUBAN BELLE Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 2.9 4 54 60 $31 Helenus / Cuban Girl
7 6 THE PHAROAH Richard Litt Shaun Guymer 3.9 5 54.5 73 $7 Snitzel / Win Here Win There
8 10 SONNETS Lynda Bundy Ms Jess Taylor 4.2 11 54 64 $31 Poet's Voice / Luanda
9 14 GRASP Sammy Vella Jeff Penza 5.2 8 54 44 $101 Krupt / Never Let Go
10 11 FUI SAN Terry Robinson Ms Winona Costin 5.7 2 54 63 $31 Authorized / Sol Mere
11 12 INCH PERFECT John Peiti Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 7.2 10 54 61 $41 Hinchinbrook / Chosen
5 GUNGA DIN (NZ) Keith Dryden Simon Miller 0 73 Shamexpress / Lady Kipling
4 APPOINT PERCY (NZ) Luke Pepper Jay Ford 0 74 Sir Percy / Bankonher
8 OUR REVENUE Mike Petrovic Blaike McDougall 0 72 Snippetson / Birkin
Of $25,000.1st $12,850, 2nd $4,650, 3rd $2,400, 4th $1,250, 5th $780, 6th $570, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.29 Last 600m: 0:33.73 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 TWIRLING MOSS Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 5 54 68 $3.60F Mossman / Curled
2 6 HAY BALE Natalie Jarvis Jeff Penza 0.4 8 54 69 $7.50 Canford Cliffs / La Lady
3 4 TESSERA Richard Litt Shaun Guymer 1.4 7 57.5 76 $6.50 Medaglia d'Oro / Chatoyant
4 9 LIVING DOLL Natalie Jarvis Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 1.5 6 54 65 $17 Helmet / Diamondi
5 3 COOLOTTA Graeme Murray Robbie Brewer 2.5 3 60.5 82 $15 Oratorio / Magical Misty
6 11 HARD CORE Joe Cleary Ms Jess Taylor 3 2 54 64 $5 All Too Hard / Rusalka
7 8 SMILING MANOLITO Terry Robinson Scott Pollard 3.5 9 54 66 $15 High Chaparral / Zarock
8 10 QUIETLY BRILLIANT Stephen Izzard Ms Winona Costin 4.5 1 54 65 $31 Alert / Princess of Love
9 2 VIRGILIO Kerry Parker Jay Ford 4.7 4 61 83 $4.20 Snippetson / Witches Hat
12 TREASURE BOSS Mark Gee Brendan Ward 0 64 Street Boss / Treasure Book
5 EVE’S MISS Keith Dryden Blaike McDougall 0 72 Eavesdropper / Mariah
1 BURRADOO Mick Miladinovic Damon Budler (a3/54.5kg) 0 87 Zariz / Miss Johann