Racing NSW Logo


Beaumont Newcastle: Newcastle Jockey Club Monday 30, December 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 24-Jan-20 3:46PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 133
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay
Race 17
Full Replay
Race 18
Full Replay


Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:11.67 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 ROYAL TUDOR Rodney Ollerton Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Snippetson / Cute And Cuddly
2 10 MUGATOO (IRE) Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 4.36 0 N/A   Henrythenavigator / Elopa
3 6 MY EMPIRE (NZ) Allan Denham Craig Dwyer 4.48 0 N/A   Darci Brahma / Josephines Fortune
4 2 DA POWER Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 4.58 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Mosse Diva
5 7 OUR CANDIDATE (IRE) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 12.1 0 N/A   Camelot / Miss Mariduff
6 5 LATIN LIGHT Jason Deamer Shane S Arnold 14.14 0 N/A   Ad Valorem / Luminata
7 4 KELLSTORM (IRE) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 16.77 0 N/A   Galileo / Another Storm
8 3 FULL DIAMOND Luke A Thomas Chris O'Brien 18.9 0 N/A   Monaco Consul / Izajazzar
1 CALIBRATION (IRE) Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 0 N/A Excelebration / Dance Troupe
8 RED CARDINAL (IRE) Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 0 N/A Montjeu / Notable


Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:02.09 Last 600m: 0:33.80 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DIRECTORY Nick Mitchell Chris O'Brien 0 N/A   Street Sense / Camaro
2 1 BEDIVERE Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0.17 0 N/A   Camelot / Elle Elle Bee
3 8 STAR ALIBI Jason Deamer Ms Amelia Denby 0.82 0 N/A   Star Witness / Laynlow
4 6 ROCKNESS ANGEL Tracey Bartley Elissa Meredith 2.99 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Necessary Evil
5 7 SHANGATO Allan Denham Michael Squires 3.44 0 N/A   Bernardini / Lucky Thirteen
6 2 BLAZING SUNRISE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3.96 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Burning Sands
7 5 MAWAANY MACHINE (IRE) Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 3.96 0 N/A   Teofilo / Middle Persia
8 4 HALLELUJAH BOY (JPN) Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 5.13 0 N/A   Tosen Phantom / Tosen Minerva


Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:01.47 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ENCHANTED HEART Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Shattered Heart
2 7 PETROLOGY Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 0.98 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Romantic River
3 4 MOANA JEWEL (NZ) Tracey Bartley Elissa Meredith 1.5 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Blue Rata Jewel
4 1 CHILLY CHA CHA (NZ) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 2.39 0 N/A   Mastercraftsman / Queen Cha Cha
5 5 MONGOLIAN WOLF Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 3.06 0 N/A   Pluck / Oomaroo
6 3 I’M KATE (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 3.19 0 N/A   Savabeel / Shandream
7 6 MUMMENTUM (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 4.44 0 N/A   O'Reilly / Aspinal


Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:00.39 Last 600m: 0:33.48 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SPECIAL REWARD Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Demerit / Special Kiseki
2 7 VIVE MARIE (GER) Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 3.46 0 N/A   Jukebox Jury / Vive La Reine
3 3 LIFETIME QUEST Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 3.51 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Matras
4 5 OAKFIELD GENERAL Damien Lane Jake Hull 4.53 0 N/A   Ad Valorem / Oakfield Star
5 1 ADMIRAL JELLO Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 5.87 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Demerger
6 4 MARAWAKA Nicole Hudson Serg Lisnyy 7.03 0 N/A   Pierro / Fimatino
7 2 FRANKELY AWESOME Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 11.38 0 N/A   Frankel / Street Secret

Maiden,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:00.58 Last 600m: 0:33.95 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 LOCHITA Jason Deamer Ms Amelia Denby 0 N/A   Lonhro / Inchita
2 4 HAPPY BABE Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 1.16 0 N/A   Sebring / Angelic Light
3 3 DEEP SEEDED (FR) Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 2.38 0 N/A   Muhtathir / Suvretta Queen
4 5 LADY ANIMALIA Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 3.04 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Sunday Lady
5 7 OAKFIELD CHEYENNE Damien Lane Jake Hull 3.93 0 N/A   Al Maher / Oakfield Dream
6 8 PELLEZZANO Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 4.31 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Piacenza
7 2 BOSTON ROSE Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 6.05 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Cantabile
1 APEX (GER) Kim Waugh Ashley Morgan 0 N/A Soldier Hollow / Alisar

Maiden,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:00.44 Last 600m: 0:33.92 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 PAAVO Kristen Buchanan Ms Louise Day 0 N/A   Sidestep / Lonrose
2 4 MINIFINN Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 2.02 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Infinite Fortune
3 7 YACAABA Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 2.36 0 N/A   Tickets / Irish Breeze
4 1 CAPTAIN SOLO (NZ) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 3.87 0 N/A   Jakkalberry / Errant
5 3 MBAPPE Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 8.53 0 N/A   Kuroshio / Mignard
6 8 ZELRING Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 15.74 0 N/A   Sebring / Queen Hazel
5 MUGATOO (IRE) Kris Lees 0 N/A Henrythenavigator / Elopa
2 INDICATION Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 0 N/A Myboycharlie / It's an Omen

Maiden,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:00.75 Last 600m: 0:34.10 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AWESOME LAD Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Sensible Lady
2 2 EXOTIC PEARL Tracey Bartley Ashley Morgan 2.23 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Explicit Vixen
3 7 SPIRITUAL POWER Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3.56 0 N/A   Invincible Spirit / Majestic Power
4 6 SOLANO Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 3.74 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Cierzo
5 3 HOTBOSSAN (GB) Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 4.03 0 N/A   Hot Streak / Bossanova Lady
6 4 JUSTITIA Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 4.46 0 N/A   Husson / Solar Verde
7 5 MAJOR DISRUPTION Kristen Buchanan Jake Hull 4.81 0 N/A   Dissident / Belle Feline
8 8 HONEY ON RYE Luke A Thomas Chris O'Brien 14.44 0 N/A   Husson / In the Long Grass

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:48.07 Last 600m: 0:33.69 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 MIDLAND Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Pouter
2 3 PERFECT RADIANCE Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0.56 0 N/A   Snitzel / Altair's Glow
3 5 SAQUON Paul Perry Ms Louise Day 1.48 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Laurelling
4 6 THEO LEGION Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 3.36 0 N/A   Nicconi / Outback Fortune
5 2 PELGRAVE Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 8.08 0 N/A   Super One / Clinquant
6 4 ROYAL CHARGE Allan Denham Michael Squires 10.28 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Masked Romance
7 8 YAMBA’S STAR Allan Denham Craig Dwyer 27.13 0 N/A   Star Witness / Yamba's Dream
8 7 WANNA TWEET Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 42.78 0 N/A   Wandjina / Tweet

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:47.52 Last 600m: 0:32.87 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MENDOORAN Allan Denham Craig Dwyer 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Loveday
2 4 KINLOCH Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 0.32 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / More Beautiful
3 6 SON OF SAMPSON Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 0.35 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Italian Romance
4 1 BELLEOFTHEHUNTER Ken Lantry Ms Louise Day 9.39 0 N/A   Denman / Georgian Belle
5 2 FORGOTTEN LOVER Larry Fairhall Jake Hull 9.79 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Dubayy
6 3 HORSHACK Paul Perry Aaron Bullock 16.17 0 N/A   Epaulette / Mad About You
7 7 ZANSHIN Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 20.46 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Judaea

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:48.17 Last 600m: 0:33.46 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 RICCARDO Allan Denham Craig Dwyer 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Bennetta
2 3 LA JOLIE FILLE Paul Perry Ms Louise Day 1.26 0 N/A   Super One / Lolavie
3 2 I AM THIRTY Kim Waugh Andrew Gibbons 2.52 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Thirty Rock
4 4 LORD NOVA Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 4.89 0 N/A   Vancouver / Impressive Eagle
5 5 NOUVELLE Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 5.44 0 N/A   Epaulette / Lolapalooza
6 7 STAR DREAMER Rodney Northam Serg Lisnyy 5.49 0 N/A   Star Witness / Pie 'n the Sky
7 1 HASTY DUCHESS Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 6.75 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Cara Y Cruz

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:46.83 Last 600m: 0:32.37 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SIR ELTON Adam Duggan Ashley Morgan 0 N/A   Your Song / Calpe
2 1 DESIGNER MAID Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 0.08 0 N/A   Master of Design / Homegrown
3 3 FANCIFUL DREAM Paul Perry Ms Samantha Clenton 1.56 0 N/A   Zoustar / Chimerique
4 8 WANDABAA Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2.28 0 N/A   Wandjina / Mabkhara
5 9 WINTERCONI Nick Mitchell Chris O'Brien 4.86 0 N/A   Nicconi / Winter Chalet
6 6 SAUSALITO Paul Perry Aaron Bullock 4.95 0 N/A   Sebring / Free Spirited
7 2 EMPATHY Tony Newing Jake Hull 5.08 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Galapagos Girl
8 4 MARTINIQUE Mark Minervini Luke Cumberland 5.22 0 N/A   Barbados / Rainbird Blue
9 5 ROOSTER COGBURN Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 7.44 0 N/A   Honor in War / Our Choice

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:47.16 Last 600m: 0:32.74 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 RED LIGHT DANCER Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 0 N/A   Choisir / Crimson Dawn
2 5 MON PETITE FILLE John Bannister Shane S Arnold 0.51 0 N/A   Dane Fever / Kiseki Gold
3 3 BILL ’N’ TED Adam Duggan Ashley Morgan 0.92 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Wild Brew
4 4 JACK’S BAR Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.13 0 N/A   Snippetson / Jadana
5 8 TWO BIG FARI Todd Howlett Aaron Bullock 1.94 0 N/A   Walking or Dancing / Miss Spoken
6 2 APOLLO PRINCE (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 2 0 N/A   Shamexpress / Polish Princess
7 1 ANIMATE Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 2.75 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Flowerchild
8 7 THE OUTCAST Paul Perry Ms Samantha Clenton 3.5 0 N/A   Dream Ballad / Magic Emerald

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:47.85 Last 600m: 0:33.48 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DUCALE Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Saint Minerva
2 5 GIRONDE Nathan Doyle Ms Grace Willoughby 0.04 0 N/A   War / Deluga Lass
3 6 INTRINSIC Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.5 0 N/A   So You Think / Vecchia Roma
4 4 GIORDANO Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 2.29 0 N/A   Verrazano / Ally Amour
5 7 MARFAZ Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 2.32 0 N/A   Al Maher / Sweet Marmalade
6 8 TAKE TO HEART Adam Duggan Ashley Morgan 3.87 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Toscasun
7 3 DUNDEE LEE Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 8.33 0 N/A   Dundeel / Choice Blend
8 1 CHARGEMENT Todd Howlett Chris O'Brien 10.33 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Accomplishment

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:47.86 Last 600m: 0:33.22 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CLASSIC GOWN Adam Duggan Ashley Morgan 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Nobody But You
2 4 MAKANA Todd Howlett Andrew Gibbons 1.05 0 N/A   Rubick / Sweet Revenge
3 7 UNDER LIGHTS Paul Perry Ms Louise Day 2.54 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Ronan's Bay
4 5 SERRIANO Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 2.75 0 N/A   Dissident / Mafia Miss
5 2 DOOMSIE Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 3.67 0 N/A   Domesday / Go Johemma
6 6 SISTER WIFE Allan Denham Michael Squires 5.63 0 N/A   Epaulette / Polygamist
7 3 ENCOSTAR GLORY Paul Perry Craig Dwyer 5.77 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Encostar

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:46.61 Last 600m: 0:32.40 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SISTER ELLIE Paul Perry Ms Louise Day 0 N/A   Choisir / Pure Intent
2 4 MISS FOX Adam Duggan Ashley Morgan 1.02 0 N/A   Mossman / Fox
3 3 DELAVIGNE Kris Lees Craig Dwyer 4.14 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / La Parisienne
4 5 ROADSTAR Allan Denham Michael Squires 4.94 0 N/A   Sepoy / Purespeed
5 6 SENDING LOVE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 8.92 0 N/A   Snitzel / Returntosender
6 2 COTTON CAPER Angela Davies Aaron Bullock 9.36 0 N/A   Mossman / Cupro
7 1 ASHMORE BERTO Damien Lane Jake Hull 10.96 0 N/A   Polarmore / Joy Division

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:48.04 Last 600m: 0:33.40 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 THE BOROUGH Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 0 N/A   Pierro / Longport
2 3 MY NAUGHTY BOY Steve Hodge Ms Louise Day 0.86 0 N/A   Mulaazem / Blossom Dearest
3 6 STOOGE Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 0.93 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Awe Inspiring
4 5 SECONDS PLEASE Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 1.07 0 N/A   Real Saga / Clam Chowder
5 4 RED INK LAD Brett Cavanough Aaron Bullock 6.02 0 N/A   Toorak Toff / Melody D'amour
6 1 BOYS HOME Phillip Atkins Mr Heta Wiki 6.05 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Mischief N Mayhem
2 KASHIKOI Brett Cavanough 0 N/A Kuroshio / Fortiche

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:47.74 Last 600m: 0:33.32 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CASTLEHYDE Rodney Northam Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Good Journey / Puppet
2 3 GOOD AS NEW Brett Cavanough Ms Leanne G Henry 0.1 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Ebony Wand
3 4 KING COBRA Paul Perry Craig Dwyer 1.32 0 N/A   Verrazano / Italian Romance
4 6 OAKFIELD APACHE Damien Lane Jake Hull 1.34 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Oakfield Queen
5 2 ESSOESS Mark Minervini Luke Cumberland 2.72 0 N/A   Choisir / Splash of Moet
6 7 THE BETOOTA BRUMBY Justin Drake Aaron Bullock 5.48 0 N/A   Albrecht / Gold Renaissance
5 LUCIAN Allan Denham 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Loveday

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:47.97 Last 600m: 0:33.97 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 PURE FAITH Brett Cavanough Ms Leanne G Henry 0 N/A   Pierro / Faith Hill
2 3 CURIOSO Allan Denham Craig Dwyer 3.72 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Doagain
3 4 FREEDOM’S FIRE Paul Perry Ms Louise Day 4.09 0 N/A   Honor in War / Sweet Trouble
4 5 INDIAN DANCER Larry Fairhall Jake Hull 5.49 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Enrika's Gift
5 8 RITZY DIVA Mark Minervini Luke Cumberland 5.51 0 N/A   Reward for Effort / Viva La Diva
6 1 ARIZONA BELLE John Bannister Shane S Arnold 6.01 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Danzotto
7 9 TAROBA Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 8.22 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Iguazu Falls
8 10 YURALLA REIGN Todd Howlett Aaron Bullock 9.27 0 N/A   Eurozone / Coustellet
9 6 POTTS POINT Rodney Northam Serg Lisnyy 10.72 0 N/A   Harbour Watch / Purse Strings
2 BLUE LANYARD Phillip Atkins Mr Heta Wiki 0 N/A May'haab / Akeru