Racing NSW Logo


Wyong: Wyong Race Club Ltd Wednesday 09, January 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
Back to top
Rail Position: +6M ENTIRE
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 10-Jan-19 10:40AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 94
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:15.84 Last 600m: 0:35.17 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SINGING (FR) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A   Singspiel / Ring Beaune
2 3 RANDIKI Kylie Gavenlock Robert Wilcox 0.76 0 N/A   Falvelon / Zadiamond
3 2 MATAKANUI Nick Mitchell Ms Samantha Clenton 0.9 0 N/A   Authorized / Abeni
4 1 HIGH OPINION Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 2.72 0 N/A   Lord Jim / Kerzaz

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:59.78 Last 600m: 0:34.45 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 JOY FOR US Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Lonhro / Super Smudge
2 6 SUGARLAND EXPRESS (NZ) Johnnie L Roberts Ms Jenny Duggan 1.65 0 N/A   Zabeel / Eloa
3 2 HALLELUJAH BOY (JPN) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2.19 0 N/A   Tosen Phantom / Tosen Minerva
4 5 MILSEAIN (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 4.21 0 N/A   Tavistock / Bagalollies
5 4 KOOL VINNIE Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 4.78 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Keep It Cool
6 1 ADMIRAL JELLO Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 5.72 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Demerger
7 WRITTEN IN VAIN Luke Hilton 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Donna Carina

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:59.54 Last 600m: 0:33.74 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 WHITE BOOTS Kim Waugh Grant Buckley 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Princess Pedrille
2 2 CISCO BAY Kristen Buchanan Ms Jenny Duggan 0.12 0 N/A   So You Think / Imagining
3 3 KING VIV (NZ) Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 2.17 0 N/A   Falkirk / Daydream
4 4 MILL CITY (NZ) Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 4.09 0 N/A   Roc De Cambes / Lady Phoenix
5 1 ALIFEROUS Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 4.26 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Willow
6 5 SUNREEL Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 6.78 0 N/A   Dundeel / Golden Sunshine

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:01.31 Last 600m: 0:34.42 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 HOLY REIGN Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / The Flying Nun
2 4 NO DOUBT ACRACKER Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 4.43 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / More Than Acracker
3 6 PHLIP OUT Ben Hill Ms Mikayla Weir 10.53 0 N/A   Balestrini / Manila I Scream
4 3 KRISTENSEN Nick Mitchell Ms Samantha Clenton 11.85 0 N/A   Sebring / Rock Success
5 1 ARABOLINI (GER) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 11.97 0 N/A   Pomellato / Anne Boleyn
6 5 PADURA (GB) Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 12.07 0 N/A   Havana Gold / Indian Story

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:01.10 Last 600m: 0:34.36 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 VEGA RHYTHM (NZ) Kim Waugh Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Melodic
2 1 DALADANE Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 0.86 0 N/A   Dalakhani / Dane Blazer
3 4 STRAWB Kylie Gavenlock Grant Buckley 1.26 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Joy Toy
4 2 ELGIN (NZ) Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 1.29 0 N/A   Rip Van Winkle / Sandie
5 3 SHOTCHU Natasha Hall-Antonio Robert Wilcox 2.37 0 N/A   Bullet Train / Idriess
6 5 SYVEL GOLD Adam Duggan Ms Jenny Duggan 5.81 0 N/A   Camelot / Calm Customer

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:52.07 Last 600m: 0:34.99 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BELITSA Peter & Paul Snowden Mitchell Bell 0 N/A   Rubick / Beaver Rocks
2 8 SANDSTORM Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 1.21 0 N/A   Snitzel / Desert Fight
3 9 SECRET MISSION Mark Cross Ashley Morgan 2.39 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Close Relation
4 1 ASPECT RATIO John Sargent Travis Wolfgram 5.54 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Poste Restante
5 4 FIREANDFORGET Allan Denham Serg Lisnyy 9.14 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Posta
6 5 FULFILLING Paul Perry Bobby El-Issa 9.31 0 N/A   Lord Kanaloa / Adempiamo
7 7 SALSA DREAMING Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 10.11 0 N/A   Pluck / Cha Cha Chestnut
8 3 ENCOSTAR GLORY Paul Perry Adrian Layt 11.57 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Encostar
9 6 PERFECT PATTERN Paul Perry Shaun Guymer 12.99 0 N/A   Husson / Memleyna

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:50.85 Last 600m: 0:33.67 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MCLAREN Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Serenada
2 4 RED LIGHT DANCER Paul Perry Bobby El-Issa 2.84 0 N/A   Choisir / Crimson Dawn
3 1 CONVINCED Peter & Paul Snowden Mitchell Bell 4.41 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Amusements
4 2 KRAYZELBURG Paul Perry Shaun Guymer 4.96 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Miss Evasive
5 7 SIESTA KEY Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 5.19 0 N/A   So You Think / Sarasota
6 5 ROMANY Paul Perry Adrian Layt 12.15 0 N/A   Zoffany / Gypsy Dancer
7 8 WELCOME KING Les Tilley Ms Rachael Murray 12.48 0 N/A   Dissident / Prettyfamous
8 6 ROYAL ECLIPSE Allan Denham Serg Lisnyy 14.93 0 N/A   Pluck / Malapert

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:50.84 Last 600m: 0:33.76 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MY SWEET FISH John Sargent Travis Wolfgram 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Is It a Mosquito
2 5 NAVY CROSS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 1.04 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Watchful
3 1 BOXING Peter & Paul Snowden Mitchell Bell 5.38 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Many Facets
4 2 FROM THE HIP Phillip Atkins Luke Cumberland 5.64 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Southern Girl
5 8 TOO RIGHT Paul Perry Shaun Guymer 5.71 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Simply Put
6 7 SWEET JAMAICA Paul Perry Bobby El-Issa 6.28 0 N/A   Epaulette / Jamaican Dancer
7 6 PREDICTABLE MISS (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 6.46 0 N/A   Iffraaj / Not Surprized
8 3 MAJOR DISRUPTION Kristen Buchanan Serg Lisnyy 9.4 0 N/A   Dissident / Belle Feline

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:51.65 Last 600m: 0:34.79 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DAWN PASSAGE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Grant Buckley 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Raja Lane
2 1 CAPTAIN SOLO (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 1.57 0 N/A   Jakkalberry / Errant
3 4 LIONSGATE Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 2.35 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Sequential
4 7 UNDER THE PUMP Paul Perry Shaun Guymer 2.41 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Malukar
5 6 STICK ’EM UP John Sargent Adrian Layt 2.81 0 N/A   Dundeel / Shoot Fer Love
6 8 VOL AU VENT Tim McIntosh Ms Samantha Clenton 4.13 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Jardaa
7 5 OMAKA Paul Perry Bobby El-Issa 4.15 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Catalina Winemixer
8 3 HITMAN Allan Kehoe Josh Adams 4.32 0 N/A   May'haab / Coast City

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:51.87 Last 600m: 0:34.82 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 PANDANO Paul Perry Bobby El-Issa 0 N/A   Dundeel / Milanesa
2 3 ELUSIVE EAGLE Allan Denham Serg Lisnyy 1.05 0 N/A   Sidestep / Stravinsky's Image
3 4 FOOLIN’ AROUND Nick Mitchell Ms Samantha Clenton 1.13 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Let's Frolic
4 5 MISS VALBONNE Adam Duggan Ms Jenny Duggan 1.48 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Valhussle
5 6 MOMACK Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 2.68 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Delovely
6 8 RED FERRARI Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 6.36 0 N/A   Choisir / Echo Maid
7 1 COOL WORLD Paul Perry Shaun Guymer 6.82 0 N/A   Rubick / Matilda's Dance
8 2 DELARTHUR John Sargent Adrian Layt 8 0 N/A   Prince Arthur / Delisha

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:51.57 Last 600m: 0:34.21 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 TIKKITALA Allan Kehoe Elissa Meredith 0 N/A   Tickets / Alameda
2 4 REGINAE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.02 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Fuhrnatic
3 6 TITUS Paul Perry Shaun Guymer 1.18 0 N/A   Excites / Indrani
4 1 BELLE XAAR Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 3.27 0 N/A   Snitzel / Xaarhea
5 3 KANAVU Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 3.79 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Sri Lanka
6 2 FRANKELY AWESOME Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 4.62 0 N/A   Frankel / Street Secret

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:52.09 Last 600m: 0:34.70 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DUCK IN DUBAI Allan Denham Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Dubai's Choice / Magic Duck
2 2 CRACKNECK Allan Kehoe Robbie Brewer 0.59 0 N/A   Ad Valorem / Ceberano
3 4 KEDAH (NZ) Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 1.64 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Malaya
4 1 AFRICAN GUY Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 1.67 0 N/A   Dream Ballad / Zamunda
5 5 LE ROMAIN Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 4.33 0 N/A   Hard Spun / Mignard

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:52.04 Last 600m: 0:34.77 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 GAME OF CIRCLES Mitch Newman Josh Adams 0 N/A   Albrecht / Rejoicing to Win
2 2 DON’T JUDGE ME John Higgins Chris O'Brien 3.44 0 N/A   Star Witness / Gloss
3 5 MYPOSTERGIRL Ben Hill Adrian Layt 3.64 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Posting
4 7 SILVER FROST Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 3.93 0 N/A   Snitzel / Silken Song
5 8 STEALTHY KATE Gregory McFarlane Ms Jenny Duggan 5.24 0 N/A   Time Thief / Ashley Kate
6 1 DISCERNED Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 6.05 0 N/A   Zoustar / Tactfully
7 6 PINEHURST Paul Perry Shaun Guymer 6.76 0 N/A   Pierro / Pinezero
8 3 DUE BY EIGHT Ben Hill Travis Wolfgram 12.05 0 N/A   Dubai's Choice / Octanna

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:51.52 Last 600m: 0:34.81 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 JOIGNY Tracey Bartley Ms Rachael Murray 0 N/A   Excelebration / Delarouze
2 4 MERGE (IRE) Kim Waugh Andrew Gibbons 0.22 0 N/A   Dandy Man / Interlacing
3 3 LOVES DESTINY Allan Kehoe Robbie Brewer 0.79 0 N/A   Dreamscape / Valley Angel
4 1 EARS LIBERTY Gregory McFarlane Ms Jenny Duggan 0.9 0 N/A   Statue Of Liberty / Ears Veronica
5 5 MISS CRONULLA Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 2.05 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Laguna Lass
6 6 OUR FANTASY Ben Hill Shaun Guymer 4.29 0 N/A   Krupt / Mythical Candi
7 SEAT OF POWER (IRE) Kris Lees 0 N/A Sea The Stars / Ice Mint