Racing NSW Logo


Muswellbrook: Muswellbrook Race Club Ltd Thursday 10, January 2019

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m from 1000m to the 300m cutaway applies
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 11-Jan-19 1:00AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 20
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.21 Last 600m: 0:34.35 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 LOOKSEA Pat Farrell Greg Ryan 2 N/A   Harbour Watch / Bindiya
2 11e HOGES John Ramsey Grant Buckley 0.54 6 N/A   Testa Rossa / Superb Lady
3 1 AKLAVIK Rodney Northam Reece Jones 0.75 3 N/A   Rothesay / North to Alaska
4 10 PENNY’S BONITAS Stephen Dixon Daniel Northey 1.46 9 N/A   Captain Sonador / Finer Feelings
5 7 LORD WHISKEY Andrew Robinson Ms Rowena Dillon 2.7 4 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Glenkinchie
6 9 MISS BOWJANGLES John Bannister Travis Wolfgram 4.51 7 N/A   Zoffany / Bowmiss
7 3 CHEROKEE (NZ) Sue Grills Yvette Lewis 5.02 1 N/A   Savabeel / Charmaine
8 8 MILER Nicole Hudson Ms Samantha Clenton 9.61 8 N/A   Zoffany / Malabo
9 4 GLAM TIME Nicole Hudson Billy Cray 14.5 10 N/A   Big Brown / Star Attire
10 5 INVINCIBLE BOT Scott Thompson Ms Wendy Peel 109.72 5 N/A   I Am Invincible / Timber Cinders
14e SOUL SECRETS Cameron Crockett 0 N/A Sidereus / Ausvall
15e MON PETITE FILLE John Bannister 0 N/A Dane Fever / Kiseki Gold
13e VALATIA Scott Thompson 0 N/A Valixir / Alsatia
2 CAPRERA Cameron Crockett 0 N/A Bernardini / Isola
12e TIM’S PRINCIPAL Jeremy Gask 0 N/A Denman / Ya Michelle


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.62 Last 600m: 0:34.28 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11e BON ALLEN Stephen Jones Jake Hull 3 N/A   Bon Hoffa / Star of Ice
2 10 ZOULING Nathan Doyle Travis Wolfgram 1.82 8 N/A   Zoustar / Whatever Happens
3 3 EMANUELA Paul Messara Ashley Morgan 2.63 7 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Miss Bellezza
4 2 BLAZING ISSUE John Ramsey Grant Buckley 2.83 5 N/A   Money or the Gun / Rose of Dane
5 8 SHAMUS STAR Todd Howlett Ms Rowena Dillon 3.47 10 N/A   Shamus Award / Sienna Star
6 4 FRITZ’S FACTOR Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 4.31 6 N/A   The Factor / Fritz's Princess
7 7 POWERTRAIN Paul Messara Billy Cray 5.25 1 N/A   Toronado / Push And Shove
8 1 AVASHIIN Sean Blayden Yvette Lewis 9.69 4 N/A   Eurozone / Liza
9 6 NOTORIETY Paul Messara Ms Rachael Murray 9.95 9 N/A   Charge Forward / Raweesha
10 5 MILO’S CHARM Jan Bowen Mr Michael Squires 11.53 2 N/A   Poet's Voice / Left in My Wake
14e MERAKI MISS Cameron Crockett 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Isadora
15e PEL Pat Farrell 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Pixel
13e DAD’S BLAZE John Bannister 0 N/A Red Element / Sienna
9 SPIRIT OF ELIJAH Jeremy Gask 0 N/A Poet's Voice / Tornado Lil
12e JAMES RICHARD Tim McIntosh 0 N/A Lucas Cranach / Special Something