Racing NSW Logo


Tumut: Tumut Turf Club Saturday 19, January 2019

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 21-Jan-19 7:35AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 41
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:56.66 Last 600m: 0:34.24 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 LITTLE TIME GEM Garry Clarke Richard Bensley 4 57 N/A $7 Time Thief / Jinx Johnson
2 9 ROYAL OPERA Craig Widdison Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 1.51 6 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $2.30F Choisir / Lady Antoinette
3 2 MISSISSIPPI STING Graham Hulm Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 1.62 5 59 N/A $3 Sepoy / Double Down Dixie
4 4 BELLA SHADOW Dick Dale Bradley Vale 6.02 1 57 N/A $13 Host / Theresnothinglycra
5 5 DELPORTE Darryl Rolfe Bryan Murphy 8.3 3 57 N/A $8 Star Witness / Gleeful
6 6 DUSHKA STAR Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor 9.7 2 57 N/A $7 Henrythenavigator / Blameless
7 3 THE EURO BOBS Bonus Scheme Neville Layt Michael Travers 18.22 7 57.5 N/A $5.50 Eurozone / Margobelle
8 8 PEBBLES WILLDO Dick Dale Ms Tiffany Jeffries 21.7 8 57 N/A $17 Keep the Faith / Quickstone
1 MANDORA Tony Sergi Michael Heagney 0 N/A Bullet Train / Love And Happiness
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57kg, Weight Raised 1kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:23.65 Last 600m: 0:37.56 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Firm 2) after Race 1.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 TUSKEGEE COMMANDER George Dimitropoulos Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 4 58
(cd 55)
N/A $9 Congrats / Cosi Fan Tutte
2 8 STAFFORD Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor 2.51 7 57 N/A $2.60F Starspangledbanner / Tiralei Smytzer
3 2 BLESS HIM Terry Gibson Richard Bensley 3.79 6 57 N/A $6 God's Own / Fuji Riva
4 7 ROMINGAL Ron Steiner Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 6.17 1 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $3.30 Shrapnel / Rhominijo
5 3 KAT COMES TO TOWN Brian Lawrence Bryan Murphy 7.47 3 57 N/A $11 Any Given Saturday / Thekatcamehome
6 5 PENNYWHISTLE Scott Riley Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 9.01 5 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $11 Pendragon / Resonance
7 6 POST IT Jim Scobie Bradley Vale 10.29 2 57 N/A $9 Strategic / Notes
8 4 LINA ROSE John Rolfe Michael Heagney 14.09 8 57 N/A $3.60 Bearcat / Shrewd Princess
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:24.51 Last 600m: 0:35.34 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 AMMERLAND Rob Wellington Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 7 54
(cd 52)
45 $10 Lope de Vega / A Material Girl
2 9 BAY LANE Mont Waters Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 0.34 8 54
(cd 51)
44 $3.30F Zariz / Amber Virtue
3 5 FOXLIKE Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor 0.81 4 54.5 46 $4 Foxwedge / Trumps
4 8 EDEA David Blundell Michael Heagney 2.35 1 54
(cd 54.5)
45 $5 Wanted / Spinner's Magic
5 2 IDALIA’S DREAM John Marzol Bryan Murphy 4.63 3 56.5 50 $8 Sebring / Idalia Belle
6 4 MONKERY David Blundell Ms Tiffany Jeffries 4.69 10 55 47 $5 Myboycharlie / Papeete
7 6 SKYE AND ME Craig Widdison Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 6.26 5 54
(cd 52.5)
49 $3.60 Oratorio / Carat Cake
8 3 WESSELS Martin Stein Richard Bensley 9.64 9 56 49 $10 Turffontein / Night Sky Dancer
9 10 BERNING DESIRE Brian Lawrence Bradley Vale 9.96 6 54 42 $17 Bernardini / Nakedindaspa
FF 11e SOUTH AFRICA Kerry Weir Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 2 54 40 $7 Fastnet Rock / Vormista
13e MINGALARBA John Rolfe 0 36 Champions Gallery / She's Neat
12e LOVE ’N’ DESIRE Debbie Prest Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 0 37 Bon Hoffa / Felicitous
1 RELIANT Nick Olive Brendan Ward 0 55 Dubleo / Pray to God
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:09.01 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 SON OF SPARTACUS Maree Hopkins Michael Heagney 1 60 53 $3.50 Spartacus / Shamozzle
2 2 ALL TIME MISCHIEF Garry Clarke Richard Bensley 0.9 7 57.5 48 $2.80F Buriton / La Danse
3 6 LADY PATRIKA Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor 3.83 3 54 44 $3.60 Hinchinbrook / Lady Mahler
4 3 ORSIPPUS Kevin Byrne Ms Tiffany Jeffries 4.27 4 57.5 48 $8 Snitzel / Dubai Melody
5 7 WINDCHARM Peter Kirby Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 6.26 5 54 38 $11 Bel Danoro / Halo Girl
6 5 ZOEY LASS Martin Stein Bryan Murphy 8.15 2 57 51 $10 Zoffany / Steinway Lass
7 9 SECRET PLACE Dick Dale Bradley Vale 10.22 6 54 15 $21 Spinning World / Miss Gundowring
8 8 IANDRA Peter Kirby Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 11.23 8 54
(cd 52.5)
37 $16 Delago Deluxe / Roseville
4 CHASING WATERFALLS Neil Osborne 0 51 Krupt / Ilikeadacolour
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 0:57.07 Last 600m: 0:34.15 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 FORCE AWAKENS Kevin Byrne Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 7 56
(cd 54.5)
40 $8 Danerich / Shesababe
2 1 HIGHLY CHARGED John Marzol Michael Heagney 0.45 1 61.5 51 $5 Charge Forward / High Style
3 4 TINYBELLA Norm Loy Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 1.77 6 56.5 45 $3.60 Redente / Fastessa
4 2 THE GOOD MARK Bob Burgun Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 2.59 3 59.5
(cd 57.5)
47 $7 Dane Shadow / Ruby Ring
5 5 BAD OBSESSION Peter Maher Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 2.6 5 56
(cd 54.5)
40 $3F Monde Bleu / Grand Creed
6 3 CENTENNIAL PRINCE Andrew Sheahan Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 3.7 2 58
(cd 55)
44 $4.60 Ad Valorem / Just Fame
7 8 ANACOTT STEEL (NZ) Dick Dale Bryan Murphy 4.63 4 55 42 $12 Tavistock / Penny Bright
6 CHEAP TYCOON Tim Linehan Ms Amanda Masters 0 44 Written Tycoon / Honour Own