Racing NSW Logo


Wyong: Wyong Race Club Ltd Friday 26, July 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 27-Jul-19 1:01AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 105
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay
Race 17
Full Replay
Race 18
Full Replay


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:00.74 Last 600m: 0:34.69 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CALABASAS Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Snitzel / Kimillsy
2 3 INVINCIBLE GEM Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 0.87 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Diamond Day
3 1 BRABINGER Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0.98 0 N/A   Snitzel / Sunset Express
4 4 KING HEWITT Kim Waugh Jake Hull 1.7 0 N/A   Star Witness / La Fantastique
5 7 VIVE MARIE (GER) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3.78 0 N/A   Jukebox Jury / Vive La Reine
6 5 QUITE UNEXPECTED Peter D Green Robbie Brewer 4.19 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Crazy Quality
6 VENEZUELA (IRE) Kim Waugh 0 N/A Galileo / Charlotte Bronte


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:00.55 Last 600m: 0:34.41 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 GOATHLAND (IRE) Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Teofilo / Royals Special
2 4 LE ROMAIN Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 0.34 0 N/A   Hard Spun / Mignard
3 3 KIARRA ROSE Jason Attard Keagan Latham 1.8 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Mate
4 7 MR PLOW Tracey Bartley Luke Cumberland 2.33 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Boca Chica
5 2 HIGH OPINION Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 3.26 0 N/A   Lord Jim / Kerzaz
6 5 PLAISIR David Atkins Mathew Scorse 5.88 0 N/A   Choisir / Princess Tyla
7 6 SUNREEL Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 6.64 0 N/A   Dundeel / Golden Sunshine


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:01.18 Last 600m: 0:35.53 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 VENEZUELA (IRE) Kim Waugh Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Galileo / Charlotte Bronte
2 6 WOUNDED SOLDIER (NZ) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.11 0 N/A   Dalghar / Press Leak
3 5 SILENT JACK (NZ) Allan Denham Elissa Meredith 0.17 0 N/A   Mettre En Jeu / Hahei
4 2 JUVENTUS Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 1.33 0 N/A   Hard Spun / Sexy Siren
5 4 OUR CENTURY (IRE) Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 1.89 0 N/A   Montjeu / Mixed Blessing
6 1 ARTICUS (FR) Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 2.17 0 N/A   Areion / Almerita
7 3 KITTY’S OWN Jason Attard Keagan Latham 2.18 0 N/A   Rothesay / Virtual Velocity

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:01.01 Last 600m: 0:35.36 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 STAR RAIDER Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Star Witness / Charge At Dawn
2 3 IMPUDENS Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.88 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Ready to Rule
3 4 KAAYDEH Brad Widdup Christian Reith 3.39 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Golden Edict
4 5 SKI MISSILE David Atkins Mathew Scorse 4.3 0 N/A   Smart Missile / De Lago Lass
5 1 BLAZING SUNRISE Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 6.34 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Burning Sands
2 FIORENZO Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 0 N/A Fiorente / Kaluanui

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:59.56 Last 600m: 0:35.17 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Geo)
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 JUST COSMOS Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 0 N/A   Dissident / Ming Zhi Cosmos
2 1 BULLET STORM Brad Widdup Christian Reith 2.68 0 N/A   Sizzling / Transocean
3 5 SHOW TICKETS (NZ) Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 2.95 0 N/A   Showcasing / St J'Adore
4 2 EXCELSA David Atkins Mathew Scorse 7.63 0 N/A   Eurozone / Princess Tyla
5 6 WELCOME KING Les Tilley Chris O'Brien 10.6 0 N/A   Dissident / Prettyfamous
SB 3 GEO Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Samantha Miss

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:01.81 Last 600m: 0:36.10 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ANIMATE Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Flowerchild
2 5 PRAEFEROX Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.24 0 N/A   Magnus / Mistry
3 2 DELAVIGNE Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 1.74 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / La Parisienne
4 4 MOST DEADLY KISS Grant Allard Jake Hull 2.67 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Kissable
5 3 MAJOR HEIST Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 3.26 0 N/A   Albrecht / Our Seventh Heaven

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:59.20 Last 600m: 0:34.71 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HIDDEN DECLARATION Damien Lane Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Hidden Kisses
2 2 ENCHANTED HEART Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.78 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Shattered Heart
3 4 HOORAY HENRY Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 3.16 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Mira
4 1 CAPTAIN SOLO (NZ) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 4.65 0 N/A   Jakkalberry / Errant
5 SPIRITUAL POWER Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A Invincible Spirit / Majestic Power

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:01.06 Last 600m: 0:34.70 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SEBONNA Kim Waugh Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Sebring / Epona Princess
2 3 ESTROVERTO Kylie Gavenlock Aaron Bullock 0.19 0 N/A   Pierro / Majestic Music
3 8 TRESCHA Tracey Bartley Elissa Meredith 4.19 0 N/A   Albrecht / Meghalaya
4 5 MOSCINI Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 4.4 0 N/A   Mossman / Command More
5 1 BANDAHARA Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 5.87 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Banc de Fortune
6 4 LUCKY HALOWAH Rodney Bailey Serg Lisnyy 6.84 0 N/A   Lucky Owners / Where's Alice
7 6 PRINCESS JULIE Luke A Thomas Luke Cumberland 10.43 0 N/A   Shrapnel / Jujitzel
8 2 CONQUERING LADY Grant Allard Jake Hull 11.06 0 N/A   Love Conquers All / Lady Octa


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:50.73 Last 600m: 0:33.89 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SACRED SWORD Brett Partelle Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Episode
2 3 LIGHTNING ALLY Kylie Gavenlock Robert Wilcox 0.51 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Lightning Cross
3 5 SILENT IMAGE John Fairleigh Elissa Meredith 1.91 0 N/A   Dream Ballad / Sign of Respect
4 6 TAKE THE MOUNTAIN Angela Davies Andrew Gibbons 4.26 0 N/A   Time Thief / Strong Mountain
5 1 FAME SHINES Tim Clark Chris O'Brien 5.58 0 N/A   Perfectly Ready / Plan the Peace
6 2 INTO THE OBLIVION Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 6.6 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Famous Lilly


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:50.79 Last 600m: 0:33.93 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 NO DOUBT ACRACKER Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / More Than Acracker
2 1 AIRWING Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 3.02 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Jeter
3 5 SHE’S MY GIRL Brett Partelle Aaron Bullock 3.27 0 N/A   So You Think / Follow the Till
4 2 BID’N’BARE Kristen Buchanan Jake Hull 4.66 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Tiffinco
5 3 KARAOKE Angela Davies Andrew Gibbons 7.4 0 N/A   Your Song / Niobe
6 SPARKS Les Tilley Ms Rachael Murray 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Dazzler


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:51.98 Last 600m: 0:34.71 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MISS FAITH Jeff Englebrecht Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Dreamscape / Megie Moo
2 6 VENTURE CAPITAL Brett Partelle Aaron Bullock 0.07 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Danzanta
3 3 GUMSHOE Marc Quinn Ms Jenny Duggan 0.24 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Asia Winds
4 5 SAUSALITO Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 0.86 0 N/A   Sebring / Free Spirited
5 1 CHALMERS Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.36 0 N/A   Mossman / Nephtys
6 2 ELLEBEEDEE Jason Attard Keagan Latham 1.71 0 N/A   Al Maher / Artwear


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:50.80 Last 600m: 0:33.75 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 TRUST ME Brett Partelle Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Sepoy / Further
2 4 ONYAR Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 3.55 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Girona
3 1 EMPEROR HARADA Neil Ward Chris O'Brien 3.57 0 N/A   Haradasun / War Empress
4 2 HAMMOND LANE Jeff Englebrecht Serg Lisnyy 4.56 0 N/A   Dreamscape / Mandra
5 3 LITTLE NIKKAS Kylie Gavenlock Andrew Gibbons 5.37 0 N/A   Where's That Tiger / Nikkirina

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:51.29 Last 600m: 0:34.52 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BOVALINO Allan Denham Jake Hull 0 N/A   Stratum / Cheetara
2 4 MISS VALBONNE Adam Duggan Ms Jenny Duggan 4.85 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Valhussle
3 7 TIMASTI Brad Widdup Christian Reith 5.06 0 N/A   Arlington / Itsahit
4 3 KILLIN Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 5.37 0 N/A   Snitzel / McHappy
5 2 BRECHFAST BEERS Peter D Green Robbie Brewer 6.5 0 N/A   Albrecht / Cannery Row
6 5 PERFECT PATTERN Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 7.41 0 N/A   Husson / Memleyna
7 6 RUA RAPOSA Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 10.65 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Tamarind Lane

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:51.47 Last 600m: 0:34.52 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ROYAL ECLIPSE Allan Denham Jake Hull 0 N/A   Pluck / Malapert
2 6 RUBICK KINGDOM Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 8.1 0 N/A   Rubick / Cone
3 3 AMAZING PEACE Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 8.35 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Amazing Beauty
4 2 ALTERNO Kris Lees Ben So 8.65 0 N/A   Mossman / Bec Said No Credit
5 4 NAUGHTY NICCI Gregory McFarlane Aaron Bullock 8.66 0 N/A   Nicconi / Miss Alibi
1 ADRIATIC PRINCESS (NZ) Brad Widdup Christian Reith 0 N/A Ocean Park / Italian Princess

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:53.47 Last 600m: 0:35.92 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 RUBISINGA Brad Widdup Christian Reith 0 N/A   Rubick / Bellasinga
2 1 MEYER Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.17 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Embark
3 3 REIBY REDEX Jason Attard Keagan Latham 0.51 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / Reiby Rose
4 6 TRAJECTION Kim Waugh Brenton Avdulla 0.65 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Pauline de Lago
5 5 TRADUCE (NZ) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 3.86 0 N/A   Savabeel / Villifye
6 2 MISS SHIFU Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 4.66 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Lanai

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:52.00 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BIGGER THAN THORN Brad Widdup Christian Reith 0 N/A   Snitzel / Heart Ashley
2 3 ELIANA STAR (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 0.38 0 N/A   Darci Brahma / Shuswap
3 6 WRITTEN GAZERRA Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.15 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Lady Gazerra
4 2 DIVISADERO Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 1.78 0 N/A   Zoffany / Jiale
5 4 MARSH LILLIE Nicole Hudson Luke Cumberland 5.57 0 N/A   Murtajill / Dee Lilly
6 5 OUR BAMBINO Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 7.1 0 N/A   Fiorente / Rare Diamond

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:52.39 Last 600m: 0:34.97 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 RAAY OF DREAMS Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Hilldale
2 6 TRENGGANU Brad Widdup Christian Reith 0.24 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Unimpeachable
3 2 MAGIC PALACE Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 1.83 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Laurinel Argie
4 3 MISS FOX Adam Duggan Andrew Gibbons 3.81 0 N/A   Mossman / Fox
5 5 THE RIGHT STUFF Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 4.38 0 N/A   Stratum / Meek
6 1 FLATOUT ELLE Peter D Green Robbie Brewer 9.23 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Intergalactic

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:51.09 Last 600m: 0:34.04 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 MADAM ILITHYIA Brett Partelle Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Sepoy / Ilithyia
2 2 PATAGONIAN Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 3.78 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Little Black Fish
3 6 STICKS ’N’ STONES Jeff Englebrecht Serg Lisnyy 5.6 0 N/A   Bernardini / Castigate
4 4 SCHEMER Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 9.01 0 N/A   Epaulette / Light Tactic
5 7 ZORLAMA Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 9.19 0 N/A   Dundeel / Compulsion
6 5 SHARE THE GLORY Tim Clark Jake Hull 124.19 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Oriental Belle
3 PRINCESS ARIANA (NZ) Kristen Buchanan 0 N/A Per Incanto / Surreptitious