Racing NSW Logo


Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Tuesday 26, November 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 27-Nov-19 1:01AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 128
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay
Race 18
Full Replay
Race 19
Full Replay
Race 21
Full Replay

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:14.78 Last 600m: 0:34.94 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 BERDIBEK (FR) John O'Shea Billy Owen 0 N/A   Dark Angel / Beraviyna
2 3 MR DEPENDABLE (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.2 0 N/A   Reliable Man / La Grande Dame
3 4 PRIMITIVO John Thompson Nash Rawiller 4.7 0 N/A   Sebring / Classic Quest
4 5 SNIPPETSPEED Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 5.9 0 N/A   Snippetson / Calm As a Lady
5 2 MISS MAYA John O'Shea Joshua Parr 8.5 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Silently
6 1 LOST IMPACT (JPN) John Thompson Ms Rachel King 8.6 0 N/A   Deep Impact / Siren's Song
7 6 SOLO MISSION (GB) Chris Waller James McDonald 8.8 0 N/A   Sea The Stars / Lonely Ahead

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:04.01 Last 600m: 0:35.29 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BRASH SAMMY John Sargent Ms Cejay Graham 0 N/A   Statue Of Liberty / Repour
2 3 CODEBREAKER Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 5.8 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Puzzle
3 1 AMULET STREET James Cummings James McDonald 8.6 0 N/A   Epaulette / Calle Flora
4 4 FIRE GLO TOO John Sargent Jay Ford 9 0 N/A   Star Witness / Fireglo
5 5 PRODIGAL PRINCE Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 9.3 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Gold Ransom
6 6 WINSTON BLUE James Cummings Tommy Berry 10.8 0 N/A   Sebring / Diamond Glow

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:04.22 Last 600m: 0:35.47 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 SOUTHERN LAD John O'Shea James McDonald 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Distinctive Lass
2 2 BATTLE CRY Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 0.1 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Affable
3 8 SAVVY KEN (NZ) Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 3.6 0 N/A   Savabeel / Prickle
4 10 TASK AND PURPOSE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 4 0 N/A   Zoustar / Combat Kitty
5 3 BOSS LANE Ron Quinton Travis Wolfgram 4.1 0 N/A   Dubawi / Lyricalworks
6 6 MISSYBEEL (NZ) Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 5.8 0 N/A   Savabeel / Sitting Pretty
7 1 ACADEMY Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 5.9 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Couredge
8 7 ORIBELLA Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 7 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Hussterics
9 5 IKARA MISS John Sargent Jay Ford 9.4 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Strictly Personal
4 COCK MATCH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A Zoffany / Danish Dollar

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:02.94 Last 600m: 0:34.84 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HIGHTAIL Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / La Paris
2 7 SPLINTEX Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 0.2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Acquired
3 2 DIAMOND THUNDER Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0.4 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Kwinana
4 9 TEPARIO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 0.9 0 N/A   Pierro / Demanding Miss
5 10 TERMINOLOGY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.5 0 N/A   Star Witness / Taylor's Command
6 1 BADAJOZ James Cummings James McDonald 1.8 0 N/A   Commands / Jerezana
7 5 KNOWITALL JACK (NZ) Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 7.7 0 N/A   Pierro / Briolette
8 6 LAURE ME IN David Pfieffer Jay Ford 9.2 0 N/A   Ad Valorem / Laurelling
9 4 KILLER INSTINCT John O'Shea Tommy Berry 9.4 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Sammy's Girl
10 8 STARDOME (NZ) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 12.9 0 N/A   Savabeel / Celeste

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:03.93 Last 600m: 0:36.19 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 FASHCHANEL (NZ) John O'Shea Tommy Berry 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Elegant Fashion
2 2 CIRCUS Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 0.1 0 N/A   Lonhro / Link To My Heart
3 3 CLASSY NIGELLA Ron Quinton Jean Van Overmeire 4.4 0 N/A   Dissident / Joyous Rosa
4 1 CHENIN BLANC Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 5 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Champalou
5 8 LUCKY ONE Ron Quinton Ms Cejay Graham 9.1 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Aemilee
6 4 DIZZY DAWN Craig Carmody Travis Wolfgram 9.3 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Dame Elisabeth
7 9 RADICAL SPIRIT Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 12.9 0 N/A   Dissident / Spirit Song
8 7 FAST LEGEND (NZ) Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 13.1 0 N/A   Makfi / Aninspiration
9 5 EVELINA ROSE Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 54.9 0 N/A   Snitzel / Regal Flute

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:04.50 Last 600m: 0:36.38 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DUKE OF HEARTS Richard & Michael Freedman Tim Clark 0 N/A   Dissident / Assail
2 1 ALTIMETER James Cummings Tommy Berry 0.5 0 N/A   Lonhro / Altitude
3 4 GARRISON Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 0.8 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Unassailed
4 5 IRON HARVEST Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 2.5 0 N/A   Deep Field / Rose Ransom
5 6 MAN OF SINN (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 5.1 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Sinnfonia
2 DISCO MO Anthony Cummings Travis Wolfgram 0 N/A Uncle Mo / Disco Dancer

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:06.45 Last 600m: 0:36.25 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 NO GREATER LOVE Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   So You Think / Show Me Love
2 2 MIYAKE Chris Waller James McDonald 0.3 0 N/A   Deep Impact / Star Fashion
3 1 LADY LEGEND Les Bridge Kerrin McEvoy 0.8 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Morrego
4 4 PRINCE SIX Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 4.7 0 N/A   Fiorente / Reachin' Out
5 5 SUNDANE Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 5.8 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Sundaze

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:44.78 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 EVERY ROSE Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Choisir / Couredge
2 2 AZRAQ James Cummings James McDonald 5 0 N/A   Lonhro / Shaumari
3 6 TOO MUCH LIPPY Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 6.5 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Lipari
4 1 ADDISON RESERVE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 6.6 0 N/A   Scissor Kick / Balance of Nature
5 7 TURIA Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 8.7 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Runs Deep
6 4 KISTOS Richard & Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 11.9 0 N/A   Pierro / Nataya Rose
5 MARKIEVICZ Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 0 N/A Starspangledbanner / Gabbidon

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:45.22 Last 600m: 0:34.79 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 TIGHT ROPES Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Prayer
2 4 LOOSE BUTTONS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 3 0 N/A   Zoustar / Sunday Rose
3 1 ALIGHTED Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 4 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Aloona
4 2 BABELAMA David Pfieffer Jay Ford 12.3 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Indalama
3 ICANFLY Jim & Greg Lee 0 N/A Warrior's Reward / Mysterious Ransom
6 SUNBORN Edward Cummings Glyn Schofield 0 N/A Casino Prince / Honeymoon Cruise
5 PUMP IT UP Richard & Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 0 N/A Headwater / Dalaayill

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:44.15 Last 600m: 0:34.12 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ENCOUNTABULL John Sargent James McDonald 0 N/A   Bull Point / Countess Delago
2 3 ELUSIVE FOX Brett Partelle Joshua Parr 2.3 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Quality Coup
3 9 SPICY RESTAURANT Danielle Seib Jay Ford 2.4 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Cannery Row
4 8 SMART IMAGE Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 4.6 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Shared Reflections
5 6 OUT NOW Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 6.2 0 N/A   Outreach / Now Now
6 2 BOLSON Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 6.7 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Pegasus Miss
7 5 MR POCKET (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 8 0 N/A   Sweynesse / Drusilla
8 1 AHSO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 8.3 0 N/A   Sebring / Quench the Thirst
9 7 REMUS Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 9.7 0 N/A   Vancouver / Zeitlin
10 SWITCH PLAY (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman Hugh Bowman 0 N/A Shamexpress / Waltz in the Park

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:44.35 Last 600m: 0:34.35 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 EASY CAMPESE John Sargent Ms Cejay Graham 0 N/A   Sidestep / Up And Over
2 2 EQUATION Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Hugh Bowman 1.5 0 N/A   Press Statement / Purcentage
3 8 STRATEGIST Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 1.6 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Baby Corn
4 10 SUNBORN Edward Cummings Glyn Schofield 2.3 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Honeymoon Cruise
5 6 MAJOR ARTIE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 3 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Major Conquest
6 7 MARCASSIN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 3.6 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Deb's Choice
7 5 JERONIMOS (NZ) James Cummings James McDonald 7.1 0 N/A   Contributer / Viana
8 3 FEELING MIGHTY Brett Partelle Joshua Parr 11.7 0 N/A   Deep Field / Bionic Girl
9 4 FOR VALOUR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 52.8 0 N/A   Zoustar / Miss Valor
9 WHASIR Lauri Parker 0 N/A Choisir / Solar Verde

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:43.26 Last 600m: 0:33.55 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 ROSINA KOJONUP Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Courgette
2 6 LJUNGBERG Ron Quinton Ms Cejay Graham 0.1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Octavia
3 5 IRITHEA Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 0.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Kirovskaya
4 4 GODODDIN James Cummings James McDonald 0.7 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Bernicia
5 8 MONTE DITTO David Pfieffer Kerrin McEvoy 2.1 0 N/A   Zoustar / Marcovette
6 1 ALMERHERI John Thompson Ms Rachel King 2.4 0 N/A   Al Maher / Miss Cutie
7 7 LUCAND LAD Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2.6 0 N/A   Squamosa / Lucand Star
8 9 REBEL MISS Matthew Smith Hugh Bowman 2.9 0 N/A   Krupt / Marju Rani
9 3 DRACHENFELS Bjorn Baker Nash Rawiller 3.3 0 N/A   Street Cry / Rheinfels
10 2 BLAST Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 17.1 0 N/A   Dalakhani / Party Hard

Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:44.15 Last 600m: 0:34.13 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LET IT POUR Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Pop a Bottle
2 6 SMART AND SASSY (NZ) Patrick Webster Brandon Griffiths 1 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / More Than Sassy
3 1 ALL SAINTS’ EVE (NZ) John O'Shea Billy Owen 4 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / Halloween
4 3 HAWAAYEL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 4.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Shaahida
5 5 SHAHNAZ Gregory Hickman Tommy Berry 5.6 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Mae Jinx
2 BELL BIRD Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A Your Song / Soffraaj

Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:44.25 Last 600m: 0:33.96 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 EMPRESS BEA Ron Quinton Ms Cejay Graham 0 N/A   Deep Field / King's Ballet
2 4 LE GAI SOLEIL (NZ) John O'Shea Billy Owen 1 0 N/A   Tavistock / Night Danza
3 6 WHITCHETY GRUB Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 2.5 0 N/A   Wandjina / Ice Creme
4 3 LAKE MARION Patrick Webster Brandon Griffiths 3.4 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Savannah River
5 2 EXACT REPLICA James Cummings James McDonald 5.5 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Copy
5 MUSTANG SUZY Matthew Smith Jay Ford 0 N/A Snitzel / Suzy Smart

Class 1, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:43.91 Last 600m: 0:33.69 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 EDISON Bjorn Baker Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / A Million Tears
2 1 CHAT John Thompson Ms Rachel King 0.4 0 N/A   Deep Field / Only Words
3 7 ROVER Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 0.8 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Gypsy Princess
4 5 GRINDELWALD Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2.3 0 N/A   Choisir / Flaming Magic
5 6 KINGS REGENCY Peter Robl Ms Cejay Graham 5.1 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Sweet Talk
6 4 GET THE IDEA John Sargent Jay Ford 11.1 0 N/A   So You Think / Cavita
7 2 CROWN JOKER Gary Nickson Ms Nyssa Burrells 12.5 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Crimson Lady

Class 1, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:44.06 Last 600m: 0:33.95 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 COCO CUBER David Pfieffer James McDonald 0 N/A   Rubick / Coco de Mer
2 5 TRAVEST (NZ) Gregory Hickman Tommy Berry 1.3 0 N/A   Tavistock / Glamorous Girl
3 1 GOGOL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2.1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Fatoon
4 4 TOURMASTER Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 3 0 N/A   Akeed Mofeed / Angela's Dream
5 2 RANGES Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 3.2 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / I Believe
6 6 WHO LOVES THE ZOU Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 6.5 0 N/A   Zoustar / Secretary's Secret
7 3 SUPERLUNAR (NZ) Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 7.1 0 N/A   Dalghar / Extra Celestial


Official Comments: Race 17 ABANDONED @ 10:51 AM due to Stewards Order, Heats Combined
Race Abandoned.


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:05.73 Last 600m: 0:35.40 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 CAPTAIN STARDUST Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Star Witness / Askari
2 1 EXCEED THE STARS Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0.1 0 N/A   Star Witness / Exceed And Excite
3 9 METICULOUS David Pfieffer Nash Rawiller 0.3 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Hoss Amor
4 4 QUALITY APPROACH Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Tommy Berry 1.6 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Canossa
5 5 ROYAL MARINE Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 5.3 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Took
6 2 FIREBRACE Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 10.6 0 N/A   Excelebration / Serenity Jane
7 6 THE GREEK FREAK (NZ) David Pfieffer Jason Collett 13.9 0 N/A   Rubick / Layette
8 3 PUTORINO (NZ) Chris Waller Oisin Orr 14.9 0 N/A   Savabeel / Hinemoa
7 WILLOW GRACE Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Deedra


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:07.45 Last 600m: 0:36.25 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 HOLY SUNDAY John Sargent Jay Ford 0 N/A   Holy Roman Emperor / Sunday Lady
2 4 NO HARM DONE Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 1 0 N/A   Choisir / My Lucky Escape
3 9 TOOMAI Chris Waller Oisin Orr 4.5 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Mrs Kipling
7 ROMAN SON Richard & Michael Freedman 0 N/A Roman Emperor / Miss Meliss
1 KIMPEMBE Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A Savabeel / Registered Nurse
6 QUICK FUSE Gary Portelli 0 N/A Nicconi / Caffeina
2 LOVE THE LOOK Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A So You Think / Miss Shamardal
3 MADAME FIRETRAIL Clare Cunningham 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Malaahy
5 PLAQUETTE James Cummings 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Medaglia


Official Comments: Race 20 ABANDONED @ 11:13 AM due to Stewards Order, Heats Combined
Race Abandoned.


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:46.93 Last 600m: 0:33.98 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Attestar)
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 NO DOUBT A STAR David Pfieffer Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Star Witness / Elegant Doubt
2 5 JACQUINE REWARD David Pfieffer Jason Collett 0.3 0 N/A   Reward for Effort / Jacquinella
3 8 SPECIAL DATE Matthew Vella James McDonald 1.6 0 N/A   Snitzel / Racing Nadine
4 11 BAZ’S BEAUTY David Pfieffer Robbie Dolan 7.7 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Silent Rush
SB 10 ATTESTAR David Pfieffer Jay Ford 0 N/A   Star Witness / Streetcar Stella
9 WANDONNA Gary Portelli 0 N/A Wandjina / Modonna
1 AT THE HELM Matthew Smith 0 N/A Helmet / Doubtful Diva
3 DEEP CRYSTAL Matthew Smith 0 N/A Deep Field / Crystal River
2 BADIA James Cummings 0 N/A Snitzel / Fiesole
6 NIMALEE Matthew Smith 0 N/A So You Think / Dezign
4 GLAMOUR FOX Clare Cunningham 0 N/A Foxwedge / Luminosity


Official Comments: Race 22 ABANDONED @ 11:14 AM due to Stewards Order, Heats Combined
Race Abandoned.