Racing NSW Logo


Canberra: Canberra Racing Club Friday 29, November 2019

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 02-Dec-19 3:56PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 19
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.00 Last 600m: 0:33.74 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 PROUD MIA Nick Olive Richard Bensley 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Miatoko
2 7 MONGA LANE Aaron Clarke Ms Nyssa Burrells 3.95 0 N/A   Panzer Division / Gaily Mill
3 10 VERDELET Garry Kirkup Damon Budler 3.98 0 N/A   Verrazano / Aaleyah
4 2 BONHOMIE Gratz Vella Aaron Sweeney 4.29 0 N/A   Bon Hoffa / Willendorf
5 4 HARADASPRING Ron Weston & John Nisbet Mathew Cahill 4.4 0 N/A   Haradasun / Spring Storm
6 1 AEROPLANE JANE Mark Gee Ms Amy McLucas 4.54 0 N/A   Canford Cliffs / Kenona Lass
7 9 SIDE CUT Keith Dryden Jeff Penza 4.6 0 N/A   Albrecht / Rocket Lady
8 6 LUCKY PICK Mervyn Bennett Patrick Scorse 5.63 0 N/A   Choisir / Lake Mountain
9 3 BRING THE WEATHER Emma & Lucy Longmire Chad Lever 6.44 0 N/A   Crowded House / Tomorrow's Rain
10 5 KARLAINA Danny Williams Blaike McDougall 6.77 0 N/A   Squamosa / Zonhro
11e CLEM FANDANGO Matthew Dale 0 N/A Husson / Flying Tilly


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:52.88 Last 600m: 0:33.44 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Maci Tess)
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HONEYSUCKLE CHOICE Todd Smart Aaron Sweeney 0 N/A   Choisir / Bee's Honey
2 1 AFFINITY BEYOND Luke Pepper Mathew Cahill 0.1 0 N/A   Starspangledbanner / Gibraltar Range
3 8 O’SO TEMPTING Tash Burleigh Blaike McDougall 1 0 N/A   O'lonhro / Island Temptress
4 4 KATHAIRE (NZ) Joseph Ible Chad Lever 1.31 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Deep Pockets
5 9 VELVET AEROPLANE Matthew Dale Jeff Penza 1.63 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Swerte Bella
6 6 MUZZLEBURST David Kelley Damon Budler 3.43 0 N/A   Shellscrape / Carefully Chosen
7 10 WONDALGA Mick Miladinovic Patrick Scorse 4.58 0 N/A   Zariz / Bold Shift
8 2 FLY LIKE AN EAGLE Michael Sparrow Ms Ellen Hennessy 4.74 0 N/A   Big Brown / Eagle Jan
9 7 NUCLEAR GAZE Sarah Murray-Leslie Ms Nyssa Burrells 5.23 0 N/A   Intergaze / Shaker
SB 5 MACI TESS Todd Smart Ms Heni Ede 0 N/A   Strada / Prawn Biscuit
11e LA VALKYRIE Norm Gardner 0 N/A Bianconi / La Ventana