Racing NSW Logo


Muswellbrook: Muswellbrook Race Club Ltd Friday 29, November 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 3.96
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 01-Dec-19 12:27PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 96
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:48.35 Last 600m: 0:35.55 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 EGO DANCER BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 1 58.5 N/A $1.80F Al Maher / Chammelle
2 5 SUBMISSION Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Grant Buckley 1.11 4 57.5 N/A $7.50 Arena / Royal Palm
3 3 PETRUS Joe Curran Greg Ryan 1.51 10 58 N/A $31 Pierro / Gallica
4 13 WAMWARRA BAY Justin Drake Daniel Northey 2.13 9 55 N/A $19 Redoute's Choice / Bahja
5 8 DIZZY DYLAN Brian Young Robert Thompson 2.78 3 55 N/A $26 Dylan Thomas / Dizzy Rocking
6 11 RUSTY GINGER MEGGS Connie Greig Billy Cray 2.89 6 55 N/A $13 Benfica / Miss Republic
7 10 REGAL RAGE (NZ) Justin Bowen Michael Squires 3.64 7 55 N/A $16 Reliable Man / Oh So Royal
8 7 BATTLE QUEST Chris Chadwick Vad Bolozhinskyi 5.89 5 55 N/A $31 Declaration Of War / Astronomede
9 9 LUMENS (NZ) Greg Preston Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 7.15 2 55
(cd 53)
N/A $41 Savabeel / Illuminates
10 12 SASSY EM John Bannister Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 15.18 8 55 N/A $4.60 All Too Hard / Sublime Girl
1 GENGHIS KHAN (NZ) Jason Deamer Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 0 N/A Cape Blanco / Queen Rania
6 HUSTLED Mark Schmetzer Travis Wolfgram 0 N/A Husson / Curled
4 ELAS JET Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A Fiorente / Ela's Giant
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.17 Last 600m: 0:33.58 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching #8 (Magic Attitude)$19. Deductions in $; 4c Win & 4c Place for 1st, 6c Place for 2nd, 9c Place for 3rd. Dead heat for 9th
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 15e PEGGY’S TIME Jan Bowen Greg Ryan 2 55.5 N/A $3.40 Time Thief / Tully Lea
2 3 OUR FOX BOBS Bonus Scheme Terry Croft Tom Sherry (a2/53kg) 0.15 4 57.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $5 Foxwedge / Our Emily Mia
3 4 GOLD CODES Stephen Jones Quayde Krogh 0.48 5 57 N/A $61 Smart Missile / Overblik
4 1 THRIVE IN THE HOME Malcolm Johnston Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 1.22 3 59
(cd 57)
N/A $4.60 Pluck / Katisam
5 6 BIT OF A BEAUTY Brett Cavanough Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 2.88 13 55.5 N/A $31 Albrecht / Beautiful Image
6 10 BUWAN Brian Walker Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 3.43 10 55 N/A $51 Equiano / Nimue Moon
7 5 MAGIC RICHARD Todd Howlett Aaron Bullock 5.17 7 57 N/A $3F Magic Albert / Ugly Juggly
8 16e OUR VERA Rodney Ollerton Andrew Gibbons 5.26 12 55 N/A $31 Ad Valorem / Love And Fear
9 17e TESTATIN Peter Cleal Billy Cray 5.66 8 55 N/A $101 Testa Rossa / Tina's Debut
9 11 HOT CRUMPET Pat Farrell Vad Bolozhinskyi 5.66 6 55 N/A $101 Zoffany / Gundaroo Esprit
11 13 POPPY FIELD Cassandra Stummer Daniel Northey 5.84 9 55 N/A $151 Mulaazem / Floral Garden
12 14 SWEET JAMAICA BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Brooke Stower 6.8 1 55 N/A $101 Epaulette / Jamaican Dancer
13 9 AVASHIIN James Berry Darryl McLellan 9.5 11 55 N/A $41 Eurozone / Liza
SB 8 MAGIC ATTITUDE Brett Cavanough Travis Wolfgram 0 55.5 N/A   Magic Albert / Justine
2 GEOTIME Gregory McFarlane 0 N/A Time Thief / Elly's Spirit
18e MILO’S CHARM Jan Bowen 0 N/A Poet's Voice / Left in My Wake
12 MY ROSE MY KINGDOM BOBS Bonus Scheme Tanya Randell 0 N/A Animal Kingdom / Beyond the End
7 LET IT LIE Tim McIntosh Grant Buckley 0 N/A Bel Esprit / Special Lie
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:16.95 Last 600m: 0:35.05 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching #3 (Starbug) $61. Deductions in $; 0c Win & 2c Place for 1st, 5c Place for 2nd, 4c Place for 3rd
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 FOREVER JUDE BOBS Bonus Scheme Tim McIntosh Grant Buckley 1 57.5 N/A $3.60 Albrecht / Songs
2 9 REAL RAINBOW Jan Bowen Brooke Stower 0.25 4 57 N/A $17 Time Thief / Judem
3 8 COUNTESS ROSTOVA Aleacia Bennett Luke Cumberland 0.44 8 57 N/A $9 Declaration Of War / Queen of Peace
4 11 FU NI Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 1.86 5 55.5 N/A $1.90F Adelaide / Demerger
5 10 TYPICAL RED HEAD Pat Farrell Vad Bolozhinskyi 2.88 6 57 N/A $41 Purrealist / Princess D'argent
6 4 TERRY TUFFNUT Natasha Hall-Antonio Jake Pracey-Holmes 4.85 3 59 N/A $81 Arlington / Aporia
7 5 ZADA Gavin Andrews Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 6.6 7 59
(cd 57)
N/A $51 Strada / Bizarre Princess
8 1 INGAR Gavin Andrews Michael Squires 17.62 9 59 N/A $101 Dubai's Choice / Izablew
FF 13 SWISSMINT Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2 55.5 N/A $6.50 Street Boss / Sexy Siren
SB 3 STARBUG Annette Rahn Daniel Northey 0 59 N/A   Sizzling / Rocketing
7 PRIMAL SCREAM BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup Aaron Bullock 0 N/A Sepoy / Ancient Song
12 LIGHT OF ULURU BOBS Bonus Scheme Kim Waugh Tom Sherry (a2/53kg) 0 N/A Eurozone / Rink
2 SHAMAMOUR Kristen Buchanan Jake Hull 0 N/A Shamus Award / La Bellamour
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:15.42 Last 600m: 0:35.36 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 KNOW WHERE TO LOOK BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Travis Wolfgram 4 55.5 N/A $2.20F So You Think / Hard to Find
2 2 JAY’N’JAY Gregory McFarlane Chris O'Brien 0.55 7 59 N/A $2.70 Arlington / Hoonose
3 12 HYPERLINK BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2.28 8 55.5 N/A $5.50 Adelaide / Subtitle
4 14 WILFUL BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Brooke Stower 3.8 2 55.5 N/A $41 Olympic Glory / Wayward
5 7 SIZZLING SID Annette Rahn Daniel Northey 3.96 5 57.5 N/A $61 Sizzling / Marinov
6 9 GEORGINA GOLD Karen Outtrim Quayde Krogh 4.72 1 57 N/A $12 Fiorente / Mist
7 4 STORM’S COMING Tina Williams Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/52kg) 7.36 10 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $101 Storm Shadow / Rockabye
8 8 WADI MUSA BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Greg Ryan 8.16 3 57.5 N/A $26 Roman Emperor / Petra
9 5 TRICKY SAGA Leigh Desreaux Jake Pracey-Holmes 13.18 11 59 N/A $101 Real Saga / Trickett
10 1 DAVID’S DAY Les Tilley Robert Thompson 13.29 9 59 N/A $51 Al Maher / Tricia Jane
11 3 SPINAHLEE Stephen Jones Billy Cray 27.39 6 59 N/A $81 Spinning World / New Show
6 RIGHT BOWER Kim Waugh Tom Sherry (a2/53kg) 0 N/A Show a Heart / Tender Truce
10 ROYAL OPERA Alan D Smith Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 0 N/A Choisir / Lady Antoinette
11 FATALIE Brooke Somers Ms Rachael Murray 0 N/A Dissident / Alta Donna
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:25.96 Last 600m: 0:35.57 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 TIMION Jan Bowen Grant Buckley 11 57.5 52 $4.80 Time Thief / Cordelion
2 1 BANDAHARA Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 2.13 8 59 55 $5.50 Fastnet Rock / Banc de Fortune
3 7 HUEY Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 4.47 3 55.5 48 $15 Congrats / Champagne Harmony
4 6 PROLONGO Brooke Somers Andrew Gibbons 5.81 9 56.5 50 $7 Artie Schiller / Latin
5 5 MAHOGANY BAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Tom Sherry (a2/53kg) 7.91 4 56.5
(cd 54.5)
53 $2.20F Dream Ahead / Acapulco Storm
6 8 SHOTCHU Natasha Hall-Antonio Jake Pracey-Holmes 8.9 6 54 45 $16 Bullet Train / Idriess
7 3 HIDDEN ACE Karen Outtrim Quayde Krogh 9.76 2 57 51 $16 Hidden Dragon / Point One
8 12 THOMSON RIVER Dean Jackson Vad Bolozhinskyi 9.86 5 54 39 $101 Niccolini / Bellavinda
9 11 SHAYE’S TRUST Leigh Desreaux Luke Cumberland 10.85 7 54 40 $151 Trusting / Shaye Spice
10 10 NAZARE Andy Perrett Michael Squires 11.3 1 54 41 $151 Red Arrow / Starspect
11 9 HOCKED Justin Bowen Daniel Northey 15.26 10 54
(cd 55)
42 $91 Unencumbered / Bon Vacance
4 VOYAGES Stephen Gleeson Greg Ryan 0 51 Henrythenavigator / Showgirl
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:27.08 Last 600m: 0:34.86 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 FIRST PIROUETTE Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 3 54 46 $41 Pierro / Arrowette
2 2 STRATACHEVA David Atkins Tom Sherry (a2/53kg) 0.21 5 58.5
(cd 56.5)
56 $2.80 Stratum / Antonicheva
3 7 ELLEBEEDEE Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Ms Rachael Murray 0.26 10 54.5 48 $9 Al Maher / Artwear
4 4 DIDDLY DEE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.44 2 55.5 53 $2.70F Exceed And Excel / Pure Beauty
5 12 CAT WALK QUEEN Connie Greig Billy Cray 0.45 13 54 42 $61 Arlington / Fashion Star
6 9 ENCHANTED GLORY BOBS Bonus Scheme Brooke Somers Darryl McLellan 1.68 1 54 50 $26 Olympic Glory / Class Success
7 8 LIGHTS OF COMO Natasha Hall-Antonio Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 2.67 9 54.5 48 $21 Alamosa / Frilly Filly
8 5 FLORIDA GIRL Brett Cavanough Travis Wolfgram 3.41 4 55.5 50 $11 Sebring / Cathay Lady
9 11 GACELA Ben Hill Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 3.64 12 54
(cd 52)
45 $41 Danewin / Ghezlaan
10 3 EQUISETA Allan Kehoe Aaron Bullock 3.73 11 58 55 $9.50 Equiano / Devonshire
11 1 RAPTARUN Carmen Murnane Chris O'Brien 4.65 6 60.5 60 $51 Teofilo / Brookes
12 13 SASOGENES Leigh Desreaux Jake Pracey-Holmes 6.33 7 54 20 $101 Diogenes / O' Susie
13 6 ALL CHARGES (NZ) Allan Denham Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/52kg) 6.69 8 54.5
(cd 53)
48 $41 Jimmy Choux / Genuine Offer
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:46.21 Last 600m: 0:35.88 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 AUTUMN RAIN Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 6 57.5 55 $2.10F Camelot / Autumn Ember
2 4 THE DEEL IS DUN Jason Deamer Andrew Gibbons 1.26 8 58 56 $4.60 Dundeel / Nevaseenitbrighta
3 8 YAKETY YAK (NZ) David Atkins Tom Sherry (a2/53kg) 1.83 9 57
(cd 55)
50 $11 Road to Rock / Katie's Dream
4 1 JUST TWO VEES Jamie Thomsen Grant Buckley 7.57 1 61 58 $4.80 Venice Beach / Viejo
5 6 COLONIAL REIGN Terry Croft Greg Ryan 8.8 5 57 50 $8.50 Strada / Magic Kingdom
6 7 SHE’S RELIABLE (NZ) Connie Greig Billy Cray 9.3 7 57 54 $61 Reliable Man / Miss Juventus
7 11 NAOKO Connie Greig Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 9.43 4 54
(cd 52.5)
48 $31 Excellent Art / Magic World
8 3 GOLDEN CREEK Malcolm Johnston Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 11.44 3 58
(cd 56)
52 $31 Teofilo / Min River
9 12 ROBOOSTO Andy Perrett Michael Squires 15.01 2 54 40 $151 I Am Invincible / Sister Samantha
9 SHE’S JUST SAYIN’ Alan D Smith 0 50 Excites / Tansgirl
2 TORMUND Brooke Somers Darryl McLellan 0 53 Stryker / Cranleigh
10 DAD’S BLAZE John Bannister Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 0 48 Red Element / Sienna
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:14.96 Last 600m: 0:34.62 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 WEATHER CHANNEL Jeremy Gask Brooke Stower 7 58 60 $5 Zoffany / Tornado Lil
2 9 BIG LEGGED WOMAN Stephen Farley Chris O'Brien 0.17 8 56 60 $6 Redente / Big Nell
3 5 POWER OF WEXFORD Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.18 4 57.5 63 $4.40F Snitzel / Kneeling
4 3 LA LA LOOPSY Joe Curran Greg Ryan 0.88 6 59 66 $7 Raheeb / Nomen
5 11 APACHE DUDE Richard Nilsson Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 1.61 2 54.5 53 $4.60 Court Command / Accountess
6 10 ASUDEM Luke A Thomas Ashley Morgan 1.68 3 55.5 55 $7 Duporth / Madame Medusa
7 6 SMOOTH FACTOR Michelle Fleming Darryl McLellan 5.09 1 57 58 $12 The Factor / Smoothie
8 7 TWO DUCKS ARTIE Dale Wagstaff Grant Buckley 7.42 5 56.5 57 $21 Artie Schiller / Tureen
12 DRUSILLA Dale Wagstaff Grant Buckley 0 53 Roman Emperor / Stormy Sac
2 DUBAI TYCOON Brett Cavanough Travis Wolfgram 0 63 Written Tycoon / Brambling
1 IN GOOD HEALTH John Ramsey Robert Thompson 0 69 Congrats / Fitness
8 YU LONG SHENG HUI Stephen Jones Aaron Bullock 0 57 Sebring / Quiet Name
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.89 Last 600m: 0:34.13 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MAGNAROCK Stephen Jones Greg Ryan 5 60.5 57 $4.80 Magnus / Priceless Diamond
2 4 TITUS Paul Perry Darryl McLellan 0.1 1 60 56 $5 Excites / Indrani
3 13 MISS KYEEMA Nicole Hudson Billy Cray 1.14 11 55 50 $41 Denman / Red Light
4 18e BROOKE Julie Holloway Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 1.7 8 54 48 $17 Northern Meteor / Bundleofjoy
5 16e VANZANT Connie Greig Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 2.22 6 54.5
(cd 53)
49 $15 Top Echelon / Miss Excellence
6 8 JETELLO Tammy Boyd Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 3.76 12 58 52 $41 Niello / Poniard
7 7 MAC’S REWARD Andrew Robinson Michael Squires 4.3 2 58.5 53 $21 Reward for Effort / Princess Sunshine
8 3 BILLY BENT EAR Connie Greig Tom Sherry (a2/53kg) 4.34 9 60
(cd 58)
56 $9.50 Bon Hoffa / I Presume
9 9 BED TALK Todd Howlett Aaron Bullock 4.41 3 57.5 51 $4F Poet's Voice / Bedizened
10 15e MISS DEVINCI Gregory McFarlane Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 5.82 10 55
(cd 53)
50 $5.50 Decertare / Viscondesa
11 10 MISS GIGI Mark Cross Luke Cumberland 6.54 4 57.5 55 $31 Reward for Effort / Paradise Mill
12 14 SPICY MENU Justin Bowen Daniel Northey 7.7 7 54.5
(cd 55)
45 $21 Sizzling / She's All Greek
5 STRALEX BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker 0 61 Stratum / Alex
17e DRAGONEIGHT Luke A Thomas 0 49 Hidden Dragon / You See a Star
1 GONE VIRAL Tanya Randell 0 61 Dane Shadow / Wifi
6 BON ALLEN Stephen Jones Grant Buckley 0 53 Bon Hoffa / Star of Ice
12 HEZA GENTLEMAN Mitchell & Desiree Kearney 0 53 Nicconi / Silk Spun
11 MOSRAI Luke A Thomas Ashley Morgan 0 51 Moshe / Raising High