Racing NSW Logo


Gosford: Gosford Race Club Ltd Monday 02, September 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 9
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 03-Sep-19 1:01AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 86
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:16.73 Last 600m: 0:37.64 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 GOATHLAND (IRE) Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Teofilo / Royals Special
2 1 BIG DUKE (IRE) Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 0.25 0 N/A   Raven's Pass / Hazarayna
3 3 FAIRLIGHT (IRE) Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 0.49 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Flaming Song
4 5 RED CARDINAL (IRE) Kris Lees Nash Rawiller 1.21 0 N/A   Montjeu / Notable
5 7 ALBERT OF MONACO Angela Davies Jake Hull 1.22 0 N/A   Monaco Consul / Whitehaven Girl
6 6 SAUNTER BOY (FR) Kris Lees Mathew Scorse 3.21 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Marie Des Fleurs
7 2 DOUKHAN (IRE) Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 3.48 0 N/A   Dansili / Luna Wells

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:01.37 Last 600m: 0:36.29 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 THISWILLDOUS Damien Lane Jake Hull 0 N/A   Zoustar / Princess Layla
2 7 LUCCIOLA BELLE Wayne Wilkes Blake Spriggs 0.51 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Six Gauge
3 3 FEARNLEY Aiden St Vincent Ms Rachael Murray 0.56 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Lune Rouge
4 2 CONTINUATION Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 2.83 0 N/A   Fiorente / Testama
5 8 SAFADO Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 3.17 0 N/A   Lonhro / Happy Hussy
6 1 ALIFEROUS Kris Lees Nash Rawiller 3.3 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Willow
7 10 TOP PROSPECT (NZ) Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 3.54 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Princess Carolina
8 5 HERMOSA REWARD Kris Lees Mathew Scorse 5.68 0 N/A   Reward for Effort / That's Leila
9 4 GRAND BOUQUET (NZ) Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 9.26 0 N/A   Savabeel / Daffodil
6 IN GOOD TIME Tracey Bartley 0 N/A Time Thief / Turbo Rose

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:01.40 Last 600m: 0:35.44 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ECHO EFFECT Kristen Buchanan Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Reset / Tyrolean
2 3 APOLLO PRINCE (NZ) Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 3.16 0 N/A   Shamexpress / Polish Princess
3 10 EMPEROR HARADA Neil Ward Ms Alena Skerritt 3.63 0 N/A   Haradasun / War Empress
4 6 MISS REDOBLE Tracey Bartley Ms Rachael Murray 5.13 0 N/A   Drumbeats / Larenco
5 7 STAR REFLECTION Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 5.69 0 N/A   Time Thief / Dawn to Dusk
6 5 GEM SONG Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 6.74 0 N/A   Your Song / Beautiful Gem
7 8 TEMPRADO Kylie Gavenlock Grant Buckley 7.49 0 N/A   Pierro / Majestic Music
8 9 TURNBERRY Kris Lees Mathew Scorse 8.92 0 N/A   Snitzel / Dyna Slam
9 2 ANGEL OF HEAVEN Kris Lees Nash Rawiller 9.6 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Lights of Heaven
1 ALL OVER MAGIC Tracey Bartley 0 N/A Magic Albert / Elishir

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:02.87 Last 600m: 0:36.85 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DUNDEE Kylie Gavenlock Robert Wilcox 0 N/A   Dundeel / Lady Annaliese
2 4 ELGIN (NZ) Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 0.21 0 N/A   Rip Van Winkle / Sandie
3 1 BUZZONI Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 0.96 0 N/A   Nicconi / Sempervirent
4 9 ALL OVER MAGIC Tracey Bartley Jake Hull 1.55 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Elishir
5 7 TRUST THE FOX Damien Lane Serg Lisnyy 2.24 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Easy to Read
6 2 DADDY COOL Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 5.76 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Midnight Rock
7 6 SUPER BON Gary Moore Grant Buckley 7.08 0 N/A   Bon Hoffa / Super Sally
8 5 PERFECT PEACE Kris Lees Blake Spriggs 7.69 0 N/A   Mossman / Sworntoperfection
9 8 YOUNG CRANACH Kris Lees Mathew Scorse 9.25 0 N/A   Lucas Cranach / Syntonic

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:03.07 Last 600m: 0:36.82 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (The Sheldonator)
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BOMBASAY Kris Lees Mathew Scorse 0 N/A   Rothesay / Bomba
2 7 PETRA STELLAM Kris Lees Nash Rawiller 0.11 0 N/A   All Too Hard / St Issey
3 6 MY MUSTANG SALLY Luke Hilton Ms Rachael Murray 0.22 0 N/A   Honor in War / Miss Wamberal
4 1 ALAM MO NA Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 2.3 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Queen of the Hill
5 5 MISTERZEE Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 4.95 0 N/A   Zoffany / Zazparella
6 4 LADY DALA Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 5.36 0 N/A   Dalakhani / One Dream
SB 8 THE SHELDONATOR Wayne Wilkes Blake Spriggs 0 N/A   Master of Design / Haumea
3 HOSTWIN AURORA Gary Moore Grant Buckley 0 N/A Red Element / Rhapsodic

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:03.31 Last 600m: 0:37.10 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FURLANA Kylie Gavenlock Grant Buckley 0 N/A   Pierro / Steps to the Beat
2 3 ICE SHELF Kris Lees Mathew Scorse 0.02 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Adelie
3 8 ZEBEDABADOO Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 1.84 0 N/A   Zebedee / Almuchelle
4 6 SYNCLINE Kris Lees Nash Rawiller 2.79 0 N/A   Stratum / Dysfunction
5 4 OAKFIELD CHAPARRAL Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 3.74 0 N/A   High Chaparral / French Script
6 1 FRESH HOPE Tina Rogers Jake Hull 9.68 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Snip Snip
5 SURF SONIC David Fromberg 0 N/A Nicconi / Surfari
7 VINDALOO Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Paprika

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:49.07 Last 600m: 0:34.98 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 IT’S SO OBVIOUS Gregory McFarlane Blake Spriggs 0 N/A   Krupt / Self Evident
2 4 MISS FABULASS Kris Lees Nash Rawiller 3.05 0 N/A   Frankel / Samantha Miss
3 5 RAPID LOVER Luke Hilton Jake Hull 3.28 0 N/A   Love Conquers All / Dynamic Lass
4 2 JOY FOR US Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 3.62 0 N/A   Lonhro / Super Smudge
5 6 SALSA MAN Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 3.66 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Ladies Dancing
6 7 SAZAVEE Kris Lees Mathew Scorse 5.93 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Rahveel
3 MAHERVELLOUS Ben Hill 0 N/A Al Maher / Hello I Love You

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:49.17 Last 600m: 0:34.73 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CISCO BAY Kristen Buchanan Ms Amelia Denby 0 N/A   So You Think / Imagining
2 4 TACTICAL ADVANTAGE Kris Lees Nash Rawiller 0.44 0 N/A   Bel Esprit / Above Perfection
3 5 TRUMBULL (NZ) Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0.75 0 N/A   Darci Brahma / Pride And Passion
4 2 MONSIEUR MACRON (NZ) Luke Hilton Jake Hull 3.65 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Best French
5 6 ZIZANIA Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 3.83 0 N/A   Zoffany / Le Jardin
6 3 MYPOSTERGIRL Ben Hill Chris Williams 7.57 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Posting

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:50.15 Last 600m: 0:36.14 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CITROUILLE Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 0 N/A   Duporth / Le Jardin
2 7 SHIMMERING LIGHT Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0.41 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Miss Helsinki
3 5 FONCE FACTOR Angela Davies Ms Rachael Murray 0.43 0 N/A   The Factor / Vanetta
4 1 ANDALUNA Kris Lees Mathew Scorse 3.15 0 N/A   Wandjina / Pink Siris
5 3 DELECTOR Kris Lees Nash Rawiller 4.78 0 N/A   Pierro / Adaline
6 4 FLUTTERSHY Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 5.43 0 N/A   Zoffany / Easytodyefor
7 6 RECORTAR Kristen Buchanan Jake Hull 13.02 0 N/A   Polarmore / First Land

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:49.96 Last 600m: 0:35.78 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DAPHNE JEAN Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Your Song / Oxford Princess
2 4 LONGBOTTOM Kris Lees Blake Spriggs 0.1 0 N/A   Sidestep / Orphrey
3 1 ARE ZHU READY Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 2.12 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Zhu Jiang
4 7 THE SPELL Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 2.21 0 N/A   Rubick / My Amelia
5 5 POSITIVE FACTOR Nicole Hudson Luke Cumberland 3.68 0 N/A   The Factor / Stay Positive
6 3 DEED OF GIFT Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 4.45 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Lahana
6 REGIMENTAL BAND Kris Lees Nash Rawiller 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Lilliburlero

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:49.34 Last 600m: 0:35.25 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Ay Bee Are) , Late Scratching (I Am Sacred)
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 UMBRA Kris Lees Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Rubick / Maevemoo
2 2 BOOMING TOWN Gary Moore Grant Buckley 0.58 0 N/A   Better Than Ready / L'uccello Rosso
3 6 LITTLE ROCKET MAN Gregory McFarlane Blake Spriggs 2.65 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Half Pie
4 3 FORGED IN STONE Luke Hilton Chris Williams 4.8 0 N/A   Stratum / Writteninthestars
5 7 RAINBOW MAN Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 7.99 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Rainbow Bridge
6 4 HORSENADO Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 37.66 0 N/A   Toronado / Spring Falls
SB 1 AY BEE ARE Stephen Farley Ms Rachael Murray 0 N/A   Deep Field / Bouzy Rouge
SB 5 I AM SACRED Kris Lees Mathew Scorse 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Such a Princess
8 REBEL SALUTE Kris Lees 0 N/A Deep Field / Reggae

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:49.94 Last 600m: 0:35.82 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DUBLEO MOON Tracey Bartley Elissa Meredith 0 N/A   Dubleo / Sapphire Moon
2 5 MAHOGANY BAY Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 0.34 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Acapulco Storm
3 1 CRAFTY JAMES Andrew Macdonald Mathew Scorse 1.42 0 N/A   Starcraft / Kincara Miss
4 6 RIZZUTO Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 1.72 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Baby Angel
5 7 SEQUENZALOT Kristen Buchanan Jake Hull 4.93 0 N/A   Camelot / Sequenza
6 9 UNDERBOSS Luke Hilton Chris Williams 5.77 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Lobster
7 3 EPAULETTION Kris Lees Nash Rawiller 5.86 0 N/A   Epaulette / Corrosion
8 8 SKULL CAP Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 5.98 0 N/A   Helmet / Steflara
9 4 KUMANA Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 7.46 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Lieserl