Racing NSW Logo


Gundagai: Gundagai-Adelong Race Club Sunday 08, September 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 09-Sep-19 9:50AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 70
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:11.42 Last 600m: 0:36.68 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 GYPSY FLYER Matthew Dale Ms Kayla Nisbet 9 56.5 N/A $9 I Am Invincible / Romany Flyer
2 10 TICKINOVER Michelle Russell Mathew Cahill 0.54 10 56.5 N/A $31 Tickets / Beaut Song
3 3 ALL ABOUT ME Todd Smart Simon Miller 1.09 8 58 N/A $8.50 Dreamscape / Sinequanon
4 2 SUPALUX Gary Colvin Jake Duffy 1.32 1 58.5 N/A $4.60 Delago Deluxe / Level
5 12 WARBURTON Ben Brisbourne Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 1.37 3 56.5 N/A $4.80 Cluster / Redwood Forest
6 9 THUWAANY BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 1.44 4 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $20 Hinchinbrook / Taqaseem
7 4 TREASURED JEWEL Andrew Sheahan Bryan Murphy 2.12 6 57.5 N/A $51 More Than Ready / Rock of Kimberlite
8 6 BLESS YOU TOBY BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Brendan Ward 2.73 2 56.5 N/A $2.60F Shamus Award / Toby Bess
9 8 SILVER NOOK BOBS Bonus Scheme Rob Potter Damon Budler (a4/54.5kg) 3.36 7 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $17 Shaft / Elysian Dancer
10 11 TRACK BOSS Martin Stein Michael Heagney 6.39 5 56.5 N/A $101 Street Boss / Orienski
14e GREEN CASH Denise Wise Troy Baker 0 N/A Natural Destiny / Secret Stash
13e CHERRO Craig Widdison Nick Souquet 0 N/A Moshe / Classic Vuitton
5 BALLYBANE Craig Widdison 0 N/A Nicconi / Galway Lass
1 BALKAN RULER Mick Miladinovic 0 N/A Alert / Princess Dani
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:00.20 Last 600m: 0:36.01 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 WILLYBEAFACTOR BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Ms Amanda Masters 4 56.5 N/A $12 The Factor / Mysteries
2 6 MILAMOO Mick Miladinovic Damon Budler (a4/54.5kg) 0.13 1 57
(cd 54.5)
N/A $1.70F Zariz / Cannshe
3 9 DEEMED CORRUPT Kerry Weir Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 1.06 8 56.5 N/A $31 Krupt / Mythical Candi
4 12 WARZULA BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 1.32 7 54.5
(cd 53)
N/A $5.50 The Brothers War / Lazula
5 7 STAZZANA Wayne Carroll Jake Duffy 2.21 3 57 N/A $14 Star Witness / Montecatini
6 4 DOUBLE STEP Andrew Sheahan Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 3.71 5 57 N/A $14 Testa Rossa / Pasadoble
7 11 WITCHBLADE (NZ) Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 3.95 9 56.5 N/A $21 Tavistock / Push The Boat Out
8 5 LOUIS’S GIRL Dean Boal Bradley Vale 4.66 10 57 N/A $61 Bernardini / Typhoon Billie
9 8 BLAZING ZONE BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 13.9 6 56.5 N/A $9 Eurozone / Blazing Dragon
10 14e EX STREAM Andrew Sheahan Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 14.82 2 59
(cd 56)
N/A $31 Raheeb / So Stream
13e GYPSY FLYER Matthew Dale 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Romany Flyer
15e FAVOURITE SONG Gary Colvin Brodie Loy 0 N/A Your Song / Headsup
2 CATAPULT Richard Litt Shaun Guymer 0 N/A Medaglia d'Oro / Tactless
3 STUTTGART Robert Anderson Nick Souquet 0 N/A Lucas Cranach / Fortunate Girl
1 AL KAPHERO Dean Mirfin Mathew Cahill 0 N/A Kaphero / That's Not Apt
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:25.26 Last 600m: 0:37.97 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 TRAPPER TOM Thomas Lyttle Brodie Loy 7 59 N/A $4 Krupt / So Excited
2 11 BUBBLER BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Smart Simon Miller 0.21 8 56.5 N/A $6 Zariz / Lucy O'charlemagne
3 12 TAKISSACOD Scott Spackman Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 1.32 1 54.5
(cd 53)
N/A $3.10F Chat Up Line / Takook
4 5 REGAL RAGE (NZ) Andrew Dale Jake Duffy 2.9 3 59 N/A $7.50 Reliable Man / Oh So Royal
5 4 GOROKAN EXPRESS Ben Brisbourne Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 3.01 5 59 N/A $3.70 Spirit of Boom / Express Air
6 1 BYCROMAC John Rolfe Michael Heagney 4.93 2 59 N/A $31 Strada / Princess Canny
7 13e BUCK OR TWO Garry Kirkup Richard Bensley 10.99 6 59 N/A $41 Ustinov / Moxilady
8 6 SWEET PIERRE Trevor Sutherland Ms Amanda Masters 17.75 4 59 N/A $71 Pierro / Sweetness 'n Light
2 CASINO’S JEWELS Paul Facoory Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 N/A Casino Prince / Beyond the End
14e UNPLUCKED Rodger Waters 0 N/A Pluck / Arziki
3 COSTA CHIN CHIN Rob Potter 0 N/A Von Costa de Hero / Lady Tranquil
8 TRESSE D’OR Jarrod Austin Ms Kacie Adams 0 N/A Epaulette / Lajoie
9 IT’S CHRISTMAS (NZ) Craig Widdison Nick Souquet 0 N/A Reset / Alainn
10 MY LAST ROADIE Geoffrey Crothers Bryan Murphy 0 N/A Roadhog / Lightning Holly
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:24.42 Last 600m: 0:37.13 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 CATHANDA Pat Widdup Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 3 56 60 $4.60 Written Tycoon / Bee Ali
2 6 OUR PROJECT Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 0.31 5 55.5
(cd 53.5)
55 $11 Mutawaajid / Miss Courteous
3 1 BART Joe Cleary Damon Budler (a4/54.5kg) 1.34 2 65.5
(cd 61.5)
75 $3.40F So You Think / Spottswoode
4 8 JOUNAMA Kerry Weir Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.41 8 54 52 $9.50 Zoffany / Miss Johann
5 7 BONDO Kerry Weir Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 2.08 7 55 54 $7.50 Zariz / Bold Shift
6 9 LAWTON JOSEPH (NZ) Andrew Dale Shaun Guymer 5.83 6 54 50 $19 Bachelor Duke / Latin Lass
7 2 HOPE ISLAND Steve Beattie Mathew Cahill 6.81 1 61.5 67 $6 Casino Prince / Beachland
8 4 DIDNT EVEN KISS ME Scott Spackman Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 7.2 9 57
(cd 55.5)
62 $31 Murtajill / Homerette
9 3 TITANESS Theresa Bateup Brodie Loy 8.63 4 57.5 63 $9 Pluck / Adequate
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:23.59 Last 600m: 0:36.85 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 AWAY SHE GOES Luke Pepper Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 10 54 52 $4.80 Shrapnel / Shegoeswell
2 11 FOXLIKE Kerry Weir Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 4.5 3 54 43 $9.50 Foxwedge / Trumps
3 3 MOSS THE BOSS Rob Potter Brodie Loy 5.45 8 59.5 59 $3.80EF Mossman / Successful Lass
4 1 JAYTEE’S THE FOX Scott Spackman Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 6.28 6 60.5
(cd 59)
61 $3.80EF Foxwedge / Peach Tree
5 5 MAGPIE David Blundell Michael Heagney 6.68 1 58 56 $16 More Than Ready / Amelia's Dream
6 4 NINKY NONK Nick Olive Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 8.04 7 59 58 $10 Shrapnel / Pinky Ponk
7 10 TSUNAMI ALERT Theresa Bateup Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 10.97 9 54
(cd 52)
44 $17 Harbour Watch / Nickynoo's Girl
8 2 ONTHETAKE Doug Gorrel Ms Kayla Nisbet 11.76 2 60.5 65 $12 Krupt / Shezout
9 6 MACSTRYKER Allan Fitzgerald Jake Duffy 12.31 5 57 54 $19 Stryker / Lassarina
10 12 WESSELS Martin Stein Bradley Vale 18.11 4 54 42 $101 Turffontein / Night Sky Dancer
9 ROCKY HIGH Kym Davison 0 47 Rock 'n' Pop / High Tea
7 HEAVEN ON EARTH Keith Dryden Richard Bensley 0 56 Statue Of Liberty / Pray to God
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:51.92 Last 600m: 0:37.19 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 OLD MAN’S ANGEL Theresa Bateup Brodie Loy 3 58 52 $11 Ready's Image / Assertive Belle
2 8 EXTRA COOL Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 0.37 11 55.5 47 $3.60 Casino Prince / Scowl
3 9 BILLO ROAD Kerry Weir Ms Kayla Nisbet 2.58 7 55 46 $8.50 Zoffany / Bold Shift
4 7 LOUISVILLE LIP (NZ) Melissa Harrison Michael Travers 4.8 6 56 48 $7 Ocean Park / Best of All
5 3 NEVER IN DOUBT Mike Cattell Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 5.07 5 57.5 51 $19 Not a Single Doubt / Infinito
6 10 DEXLUTHER Daniel Robinson Shaun Guymer 5.7 2 54 44 $3.30F Written Tycoon / Dexcellent
7 4 LE SACRE BLUR BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Thomas Lyttle Nick Souquet 6.43 1 57 50 $26 High Chaparral / Lenswood
8 5 WALKINSHAW Mike Cattell Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 6.95 4 57 50 $20 Foxwedge / Permission to Land
9 2 SILENT PROTECTOR Ben Brisbourne Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 9.76 9 58 52 $31 Helmet / Suffer in Silence
10 11 REIGN OVER ME Rob Potter Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 10.67 10 54
(cd 52.5)
43 $14 Manhattan Rain / Choisie
11 6 ZARTINI Mark Ward Richard Bensley 24.7 8 56.5 49 $21 Bernardini / Zutara
12 IMANACHEEVA Rob Potter 0 41 Anacheeva / Reine du Soir
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:09.83 Last 600m: 0:35.88 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 GOTTA WANT IT Scott Spackman Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 11 57.5
(cd 56)
55 $16 Dawn Approach / She's Number One
2 5 DESTINATION ROCKS Andrew Dale Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 1.45 6 57.5 51 $9.50 Walking or Dancing / Circus Rock
3 10 JUNGLE BOOK Trevor Sutherland Nick Souquet 1.47 9 56.5 49 $26 Animal Kingdom / Pyrography
4 9 DENESC Danny Williams Shaun Guymer 2.7 12 56.5 53 $8 Denman / Escalotte
5 3 BACKWATER TRADER Tim Donnelly Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 2.97 4 59 54 $13 Dream Ballad / Hey Cheryl
6 7 TRUTH BE WRITTEN Mont Waters Bryan Murphy 3.11 2 57.5 51 $31 Written Tycoon / True Seduction
7 8 PRESS WEEK BOBS Bonus Scheme Dean Mirfin Mathew Cahill 4.97 3 57 59 $4.20 Hinchinbrook / Presslist
8 11 WAR BLUES Wayne Carroll Brodie Loy 5.25 7 56.5
(cd 57)
53 $7.50 Shrapnel / Lazula
9 2 ROZBURG Scott Collings Simon Miller 5.57 1 59.5 55 $3.20F Nicconi / Thismist
10 12 BLACK BACARDI David Kelley Michael Heagney 7.39 10 56 52 $51 Equiano / Blonde Bombshell
11 14e TILLY’S ALL CLASS Barry Gleeson Ms Angela Cooper (a4/51kg) 7.55 8 54
(cd 50)
47 $41 Dubai's Choice / Lady Buccaneer
12 4 ESKIMO COMMANDER Theresa Bateup Ms Kayla Nisbet 9.37 5 58 52 $16 Commands / Eskimo Queen
16e STARS GALAWE Tara & Philippe Vigouroux 0 46 Salade / Saginaw
15e BEAU SOLEIL Samantha McDonald 0 46 Street Sense / Bella Vichy
1 FLIGHT COMMANDER Nick Olive Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 0 55 Commands / Chosen Dove
13e RED MEDUSA Chris Heywood Aaron Sweeney 0 49 Snippetson / Winged Medusa