Racing NSW Logo


Gosford: Gosford Race Club Ltd Monday 03, August 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
Back to top
Rail Position: +6m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 04-Aug-20 1:52PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 116
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay
Race 17
Full Replay
Race 18
Full Replay


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:19.07 Last 600m: 0:37.03 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 DISCOMBE (NZ) Jason Deamer Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Lovetessa
2 2 ATTENTION RUN (GER) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.2 0 N/A   Hurricane Run / Attention Please
3 3 BIG DUKE (IRE) Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 1.29 0 N/A   Raven's Pass / Hazarayna
5 OCCUPY (USA) Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 0 N/A Declaration Of War / Circumstances
1 ALIFEROUS Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Willow

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:02.67 Last 600m: 0:36.39 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 NEW TYCOON Adam Duggan Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Backatem
2 3 BETHENCOURT Kim Waugh James McDonald 0.37 0 N/A   Puissance de Lune / Rhythm in Paris
3 1 ALIFEROUS Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2.77 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Willow
4 6 OCCUPY (USA) Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 3.82 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Circumstances
5 2 ASUDEM Luke A Thomas Aaron Bullock 3.93 0 N/A   Duporth / Madame Medusa
6 8 SUNREEL Mark Minervini Luke Cumberland 8.16 0 N/A   Dundeel / Golden Sunshine
4 LEARDO (NZ) William Freedman 0 N/A Dalghar / Ustinova
7 SPIRITUAL POWER Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 0 N/A Invincible Spirit / Majestic Power

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:03.94 Last 600m: 0:37.12 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 HARD FAITH Nathan Doyle Koby Jennings 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Absolute Faith
2 8 MO THE GREAT Kim Waugh Grant Buckley 1.67 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / No Comment
3 7 PAAVO Kristen Buchanan Ms Stacey Metcalfe 2.52 0 N/A   Sidestep / Lonrose
4 2 CELER Kim Waugh James McDonald 3.12 0 N/A   Excelebration / Amalfi Cat
5 5 KANAVU Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 3.2 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Sri Lanka
6 6 MCCORMACK Tracey Bartley Ms Louise Day 3.82 0 N/A   Eurozone / All Black Girl
7 1 BLAZING BABE Kylie Gavenlock Robert Wilcox 7.78 0 N/A   Pierro / Blazing Snitzel
8 3 ELISA CAROLINA (NZ) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 13.58 0 N/A   Makfi / Wednesday Rocks

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:03.53 Last 600m: 0:36.44 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 OCEAN GO (NZ) Kristen Buchanan Ms Stacey Metcalfe 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Rationalize
2 4 DELCHUZY Nathan Doyle Koby Jennings 3.55 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Tuchuzy
3 7 WHITE BOOTS Kim Waugh Grant Buckley 3.59 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Princess Pedrille
4 3 CLASSIC GAMING Adam Duggan Joshua Parr 4.22 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Loveyamadly
5 6 THE PREMIER Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 4.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Mightier
6 2 ARTICUS (FR) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 6.89 0 N/A   Areion / Almerita
7 1 AMANITO Kylie Gavenlock Robert Wilcox 11.76 0 N/A   Pierro / Elimbari

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:03.04 Last 600m: 0:36.40 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 REACHING Kim Waugh James McDonald 0 N/A   Deep Impact / Alinghi
2 7 SHARPAY RULER Nathan Doyle Shane S Arnold 0.03 0 N/A   Unencumbered / Sharpay Magic
3 6 SAQUON Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 0.22 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Laurelling
4 8 VANBARI Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 1.87 0 N/A   Vancouver / Elimbari
5 3 DELAVIGNE Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 7.72 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / La Parisienne
6 2 BUCKIN’ LUCKY Damien Lane Jake Hull 10.17 0 N/A   Kermadec / Swiss Current
7 4 LOOK OUT LEE Tina Williams Robbie Brewer 10.75 0 N/A   Excelebration / More Precise
1 ASSERTIVE ACE (NZ) Brooke Somers 0 N/A Swiss Ace / More Assertive

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:04.49 Last 600m: 0:38.09 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ONE STAR SHINING Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Cluster / Solanas
2 1 ALL WORDS Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 0.22 0 N/A   Star Witness / Castigate
3 8 ATHERTON Kim Waugh Andrew Gibbons 0.68 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Bonny Heights
4 2 FALL ON A STAR Kris Lees James McDonald 1.35 0 N/A   Zoustar / Igraine
5 7 SHAKTI Jason Deamer Ms Amelia Denby 1.37 0 N/A   Sepoy / Vimala
6 4 MISS SCALINI Nathan Doyle Koby Jennings 5.67 0 N/A   Magnus / Tre Scalini
7 6 RIVERSIDE ROCK Damien Lane Jake Hull 6.9 0 N/A   Wandjina / Sea Gypsy
8 3 FRAUSSIE Tina Williams Shane S Arnold 10.92 0 N/A   Rhinebeck / En for Nellie

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:03.40 Last 600m: 0:37.11 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 DOUBLE DEPOSIT Gregory McFarlane Ms Sally-Ann Gemenis 0 N/A   Al Maher / Hello I Love You
2 8 TOGUCHI Kim Waugh Keagan Latham 1.56 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Let's Reflect
3 5 PIZZLY Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.82 0 N/A   Zoustar / Woppitt
4 3 DOUBLE AWARD Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 5.83 0 N/A   Shamus Award / I'm in the Money
5 6 ROYAL DIOR Jason Deamer Ms Amelia Denby 7.48 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / All Dior
6 2 BERRUTI Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 8.25 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Listen Here
7 7 SEA OF FLAMES Brooke Somers Ms Winona Costin 9.81 0 N/A   Pluck / Belisama
1 BERRIMA STAR Damien Lane 0 N/A Scissor Kick / Serenade Lily

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:49.82 Last 600m: 0:35.95 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SACRED SWORD Brett Partelle Bobby El-Issa 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Episode
2 5 RARE EPISODE (NZ) Brad Widdup Glen Boss 1.45 0 N/A   Ferlax / Sister Phenomenon
3 7 SPECIAL REWARD Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 1.79 0 N/A   Demerit / Special Kiseki
4 3 JUST A JOKE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Winona Costin 2.97 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Fiction
5 8 SURJIN Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 3.15 0 N/A   Stratum / Melbourne Rose
6 2 DEEP SPACE Sam Kavanagh Simon Price 3.9 0 N/A   Deep Field / Sherocksmyworld
7 1 ANIMATE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3.95 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Flowerchild
8 4 LEISA LOUISE Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 6.16 0 N/A   Dundeel / Besame Mucho

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:49.27 Last 600m: 0:35.13 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 RIFLES Brett Partelle Keagan Latham 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Senora
2 4 OXFORD TYCOON Kim Waugh James McDonald 4.14 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Miss Monashee
3 2 ENCHANTED HEART Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 8.09 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Shattered Heart
4 8 TALLADEGA KNIGHT Wayne Austin Robbie Brewer 12.32 0 N/A   Sebring / Tigress Lily
5 3 INTO THE OBLIVION Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 13.91 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Famous Lilly
6 6 SERRIANO Kris Lees Mathew Scorse 16.47 0 N/A   Dissident / Mafia Miss
1 BLUE TATTOO William Freedman 0 N/A Snitzel / Angel Smoke
7 SPANISH POINT (GB) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A Frankel / Peeress

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:49.90 Last 600m: 0:35.43 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LE ROMAIN Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Hard Spun / Mignard
2 1 BRING GLORY Brett Partelle Keagan Latham 0.2 0 N/A   Sebring / Northern Glory
3 2 CONDOR Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 3.1 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Ronan's Bay
4 3 ICEBATH (NZ) Brad Widdup Glen Boss 3.94 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / Fabulist
5 7 SIESTA KEY Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 4.29 0 N/A   So You Think / Sarasota
6 6 SAFADO Kris Lees James McDonald 4.31 0 N/A   Lonhro / Happy Hussy
7 5 PREDICTABLE MISS (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 7.42 0 N/A   Iffraaj / Not Surprized

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:49.21 Last 600m: 0:35.53 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MISS FOX Adam Duggan Dylan Gibbons 0 N/A   Mossman / Fox
2 3 JUNGLIZED Brad Widdup Glen Boss 0.06 0 N/A   Snitzel / Maid for Me
3 2 GENERAL SOHO Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 3.65 0 N/A   Epaulette / Soho Madame
4 7 WANDABAA Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 4.19 0 N/A   Wandjina / Mabkhara
5 1 CRISTAL BREEZE (IRE) Kris Lees James McDonald 4.78 0 N/A   Gale Force Ten / Sapphire Spray
6 6 PERFECT STYLE Brett Partelle Keagan Latham 7.11 0 N/A   Wicked Style / Perfection
7 4 MEYER Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 17.65 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Embark

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:51.88 Last 600m: 0:37.05 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ISALUTE Brett Partelle Keagan Latham 0 N/A   Star Witness / Senora
2 1 CHIANTI Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 1.91 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Sweet Sanette
3 5 SEQUANA Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2.32 0 N/A   Headwater / Leviosa
4 4 KINLOCH Kris Lees James McDonald 4.44 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / More Beautiful
5 3 JERVIS Brad Widdup Koby Jennings 28.24 0 N/A   Vancouver / Ygritte

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:50.69 Last 600m: 0:36.64 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (French Factor)
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 OAKFIELD TEPEE Kristen Buchanan Darryl McLellan 0 N/A   Lonhro / Urban Rocker
2 8 SUPERTANKER Brad Widdup Glen Boss 1.45 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Head Over Heels
3 2 DELAWARE Mark Minervini Dylan Gibbons 1.53 0 N/A   Dissident / Fortress
4 9 UNEARTHED Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3.55 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Fritz's Princess
5 1 BOUNCER Kim Waugh Keagan Latham 4.99 0 N/A   Real Impact / Kimillsy
6 4 FRENCH BONNET Kim Waugh Grant Buckley 7.85 0 N/A   Puissance de Lune / Bonny Heights
7 3 EXODIA Brad Widdup Koby Jennings 11.93 0 N/A   Exosphere / Claudia Jean
SB 5 FRENCH FACTOR Todd Howlett Ms Amelia Denby 0 N/A   The Factor / Le Sillage
7 SILVER LASS Luke A Thomas Aaron Bullock 0 N/A Walking or Dancing / French Rose

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:51.47 Last 600m: 0:37.12 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MISS CANADA Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Inglorious
2 7 SHOOTFORTHESTAR Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 1.16 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Calpe
3 6 MISS MAGNUM Brad Widdup Koby Jennings 5.06 0 N/A   Magnus / Polite
4 4 FAST PLAY Richard Nutman Ms Winona Costin 5.3 0 N/A   Outreach / Who's Gorgeous
5 3 FALREINE Kim Waugh Keagan Latham 9.14 0 N/A   Choisir / Falqueen
6 8 WILLOW’S VOICE Tina Williams Jake Hull 37.73 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Star of Minerva
1 ACE OF RUBIES (NZ) Brooke Somers 0 N/A Swiss Ace / Romeo's Princess
2 EXPRESS AWARD Tracey Bartley Ms Stacey Metcalfe 0 N/A Shamus Award / Crafty Joy

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:50.29 Last 600m: 0:36.38 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LAMBDOMA ENERGY Kristen Buchanan Grant Buckley 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Hunters Heroine
2 6 MINDREADER Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 0.82 0 N/A   Tapit / Heart Stealer
3 2 CANTRELL Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 4.01 0 N/A   Dundeel / Never Fade
4 1 ADELAIDE’S LIGHT Brad Widdup Koby Jennings 5.46 0 N/A   Adelaide / Cleo's Raine
5 4 JAXON’S DAY Luke A Thomas Aaron Bullock 6.47 0 N/A   Domesday / Merry Shinko
6 7 THE MISTRAL Kim Waugh Andrew Gibbons 6.76 0 N/A   Casino Prince / La Rouge
7 3 CONJON Lindsey Kennedy Jake Hull 7.49 0 N/A   Wandjina / Hidden Kisses

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:48.75 Last 600m: 0:35.13 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BIG HAPPINESS Kristen Buchanan Jake Hull 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Mairie
2 7 SKYE BANNER Brett Partelle Bobby El-Issa 7.32 0 N/A   Starspangledbanner / Balloons
3 2 DIFFERENT STROKES Kim Waugh Grant Buckley 8.6 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Khepri
4 6 TUPOU Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 8.85 0 N/A   Real Impact / Kokomo
5 3 MIDLAND Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 16.17 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Pouter
6 5 SUPERCLAID Luke A Thomas Ms Amelia Denby 19.13 0 N/A   Super One / Seaclaidi
7 4 NEXT STEP BERRIMA Brad Widdup Koby Jennings 32.54 0 N/A   Al Maher / Our Harmony

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:53.19 Last 600m: 0:37.95 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SWEET JAMAICA Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 0 N/A   Epaulette / Jamaican Dancer
2 2 BARNUM Mark Minervini Dylan Gibbons 0.23 0 N/A   Bernardini / Emancipationist
3 3 COUNTESS ROSTOVA Aleacia Bennett Luke Cumberland 0.27 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Queen of Peace
4 4 DESTACADO Kim Waugh Grant Buckley 1.06 0 N/A   Reset / Fiction
5 5 GOLD INVEST Adam Duggan Andrew Gibbons 4.24 0 N/A   Denman / Schellenberg
1 ATHERTON Kim Waugh 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Bonny Heights

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:51.36 Last 600m: 0:36.71 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ASSERTIVE ACE (NZ) Brooke Somers Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / More Assertive
2 3 POETRY IN MOTION Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 0.96 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / First Look
3 4 SERIOUS HOSS Lindsey Kennedy Robbie Brewer 2.93 0 N/A   Reset / Line of Sight
4 2 PIRRAMA Adam Duggan Andrew Gibbons 5.2 0 N/A   Bernardini / Star of Pyrmont
5 6 UNDER THE PUMP Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 6.05 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Malukar
5 TOGUCHI Kim Waugh 0 N/A Magic Albert / Let's Reflect