Racing NSW Logo


Scone: Scone Race Club Tuesday 04, August 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +6.5m 800m-W/Post, +5m Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 05-Aug-20 5:39PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 79
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:38.43 Last 600m: 0:35.91 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BAILEYS Graham Payne Shane S Arnold 5 59 59 $3.10 Fastnet Rock / Mother's Milk
2 4 HOLY SUNDAY John Sargent Sam Clipperton 0.79 2 59 56 $2.10F Holy Roman Emperor / Sunday Lady
3 5 NINE NOT OUT Todd Howlett Daniel Northey 3.45 8 59 52 $19 Lope de Vega / Newborn
4 2 CARIBBEAN GOLD (GB) Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 3.47 6 59 58 $11 Havana Gold / Fugnina
5 9 TIME TO DAZZLE (NZ) William Freedman Christian Reith 6.14 9 57 57 $13 Makfi / Forelsa
6 6 SUGARLAND EXPRESS (NZ) Damien Lane Grant Buckley 8.87 3 59 42 $31 Zabeel / Eloa
7 3 COLONNADE Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Koby Jennings 9.47 4 59 51 $21 Sebring / Queens Plaza
8 7 FLYING PRETTY Luke Hilton Ashley Morgan 9.68 7 57 47 $26 Bernardini / Chinese Pretty
9 10 ERIC SNOW DOG Justin Drake Jeff Penza 13.03 10 56.5 N/A $26 Magic Albert / Cathead
10 11 MISS CABOOSE Greg Preston Ms Amelia Denby 13.82 12 55 N/A $101 Bullet Train / Astral Danza
11 12 SCHNELL Rodney Ollerton Ms Rachael Murray 14.32 11 55 N/A $101 High Chaparral / Gypsy Rose Lee
12 8 LARANTA Max Boland Anthony Cavallo 14.93 1 57 38 $151 Lonhro / Aranta
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:20.51 Last 600m: 0:34.45 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 ROCKNESS ANGEL Tracey Bartley Serg Lisnyy 5 57 N/A $31 Fastnet Rock / Necessary Evil
2 14 VIRTUOUS MISS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.1 1 55 N/A $1.22F Headwater / Chaste
3 4 KRAYZELBURG Paul Perry Adrian Layt 3.35 3 59 N/A $26 Olympic Glory / Miss Evasive
4 13 GOLD LUNAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 3.78 2 55 N/A $9 Olympic Glory / Moon Candy
5 1 ANOTHER SONETTE Mick Dwyer Chris O'Brien 4.05 9 59 N/A $51 Dane Shadow / Sonette
6 12 COSMIC SANDS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Thompson Christian Reith 4.15 6 56.5 N/A $71 Pride of Dubai / Galileo's Daughter
7 11 SEAWISE Stephen Jones Ashley Morgan 5.13 11 57 N/A $26 Sepoy / Waterwise
8 5 CHILLI CHILLI Rodney Ollerton Mitchell Bell 6.27 4 57 N/A $51 Testa Rossa / Red Chilli Peppers
9 2 HILLANDALE (NZ) Ken Lantry Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 6.63 7 59 N/A $101 Albrecht / Empress Pegasus
10 10 SCHENGEN Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 6.74 10 57 N/A $71 Eurozone / Qahira
11 6 CONFINEMENT Cameron Crockett Anthony Cavallo 8.56 8 57 N/A $12 Star Witness / Encapsulate
7 NOW OR NEVER Cameron Crockett 0 N/A All American / Milanesa
8 RESPECTFUL Jason Deamer Christian Reith 0 N/A Excelebration / Polite
3 KOWLOON TREASURE John Sargent Sam Clipperton 0 N/A Stratum / Gigas
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:58.65 Last 600m: 0:33.82 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 IT’S ME Brett Cavanough Ashley Morgan 7 56 N/A $8.50 Shamus Award / It's You
2 7 NOT ANOTHER REIBY John Sargent Sam Clipperton 2.31 8 55.5 N/A $1.90F Denman / Reiby Regina
3 2 DANTE ALEXANDER Jeremy Gask Adrian Layt 4.39 1 58 N/A $6 Star Witness / Dodged a Bullet
4 10 OWHATA CRUMPET Pat Farrell Billy Cray 4.78 9 55 N/A $31 Albrecht / Modest Meisie
5 3 MCGRADY Mark Minervini Luke Cumberland 4.98 10 57.5 N/A $20 Lonhro / Tracy's Choice
6 1 BELLE REVE Mark Stewart Greg Ryan 6.68 2 58 N/A $4.20 I Am Invincible / Streetcar Stella
7 9 ELLAS JOY Jan Bowen Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 11.08 4 55 N/A $101 Benfica / Judem
8 6 ZEMDEGS Brett Cavanough Christian Reith 11.82 6 56 N/A $26 Rubick / Balloons
9 12 WINE TIME Nicole Hudson Ms Alena Skerritt 15.5 3 55 N/A $101 The Factor / Little Baby
10 11 TONI THEYUGOSLAV Noel Boland James Innes Jnr 25.67 5 55 N/A $151 Dane Fever / Al Rosolini
8 BELLEOFTHEHUNTER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ken Lantry Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 0 N/A Denman / Georgian Belle
4 BOMBAY NIGHTS Rick Worthington Keagan Latham 0 N/A Zoffany / Bombay
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:59.39 Last 600m: 0:34.48 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 OKUDAH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Jeff Penza 6 55.5 N/A $6.50 More Than Ready / Starlevie
2 3 RUBIC HONOUR Cody Morgan Mitchell Bell 0.48 3 58 N/A $1.70F Rubick / Charm's Honour
3 10 LOVE WINS Damien Lane Serg Lisnyy 1.32 9 55 N/A $31 Mutawaajid / Madame Danzer
4 9 FLYING COSMOS Les Roberts Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a0/52kg) 2.43 10 55 N/A $101 Northern Meteor / Romantic Flyer
5 7 HINVICTUS Larry Fairhall Andrew Gibbons 2.95 2 55.5 N/A $21 Hinchinbrook / Leamington
6 5 BLACK RUN Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 3.92 11 56 N/A $6.50 Rubick / Virgin Snow
7 11 SHUKKAS Simon Casey Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 6.81 8 55
(cd 53)
N/A $51 The Factor / Sutton Queen
8 12 TRUTH SERUM Jeff Englebrecht Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 7.03 7 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $101 Not a Single Doubt / Mira Chavali
9 2 CAISEB Karen Owen Ms Rachael Murray 7.24 4 58 N/A $101 Carlton House / Redden Blues
10 6 RINGO’S CHARM Jan Bowen Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 10.5 1 56 N/A $18 Benfica / Tully Lea
11 4 KING CONI Cameron Crockett Lee Magorrian 13.75 5 57 N/A $9 Nicconi / Royalla
1 CRYSTAL FALLS John Ramsey Daniel Northey 0 N/A Medaglia d'Oro / Niagara Falls
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:52.49 Last 600m: 0:33.61 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 REMLAPS GEM Scott Singleton Billy Cray 10 60.5 57 $1.90F Rubick / La Remlap
2 1 GOLD CODES Stephen Jones Ashley Morgan 2.33 7 60.5 57 $9 Smart Missile / Overblik
3 13 NO DREAMS ALL HOPE Grant Marshall Luke Cumberland 3.46 4 55.5 47 $51 Redoute's Choice / French Alliance
4 12 CASH FACTOR Simon Casey Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 4.39 3 56
(cd 54)
48 $10 The Factor / Cashkalani
5 10 RED LIGHT DANCER Paul Perry Ms Alysha Collett 5.97 8 56.5 53 $7.50 Choisir / Crimson Dawn
6 11 SLICKSTER Jan Bowen Jeff Penza 7.25 1 56.5 49 $20 Excites / Heart of Ishtar
7 9 ZAPLUCK Marc Quinn Luke Rolls 7.72 9 57 50 $81 Pluck / Zaminga
8 3 SUITOR Rodney Bailey Ms Rachael Murray 8.28 6 60.5 57 $26 Medaglia d'Oro / Rose of Kentucky
9 7 MISS DYNAMIC Brett Cavanough Brooke Stower 9.32 5 58 56 $19 Shamus Award / Hydrodynamic
10 5 PEE DEE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Greg Ryan 11.28 2 60 61 $6 Outreach / Hot'n'dreamin
14 MON PETITE FILLE John Bannister 0 49 Dane Fever / Kiseki Gold
4 ELEAZAR Jeremy Gask Adrian Layt 0 56 I Am Invincible / Cantakitwithya
8 SYLVIA’S MEMORY Marc Quinn Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 0 55 Bianconi / Sakhra
6 CHEVRON PRINCE Brett Thompson Ronald Simpson (a3/51kg) 0 55 Epaulette / Crown Princess
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:18.39 Last 600m: 0:35.51 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 THE SNOOPERSTAR Mark Schmetzer Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 13 60
(cd 58)
62 $5 Sizzling / Florestans Match
2 3 RICH AND SHAMELESS Scott Singleton Billy Cray 0.09 12 57.5 57 $7.50 Shamus Award / Think Fast
3 5 MODERNITY Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 0.92 9 56.5 59 $19 Foxwedge / Palia
4 10 DREAM SONG Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.2 5 55 56 $4F Your Song / Dreams And Desires
5 8 MIDI Jeff Englebrecht Ms Rachael Murray 3.09 8 55.5 53 $31 Monaco Consul / Relaxingly
6 7 SUPREME STREAK Mick Wilson Ms Amelia Denby 3.38 10 56 54 $12 Supreme Class / Auburn Streak
7 11 TEXAS TYCOON Kristen Buchanan Serg Lisnyy 4.39 3 55 52 $91 Written Tycoon / Improvisation
8 2 LIGHT OF ULURU Kim Waugh Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 4.81 4 57.5 61 $5.50 Eurozone / Rink
9 9 SCORCHED LAND Todd Howlett Grant Buckley 5.52 1 55.5 58 $5 Sizzling / M'lady's Lass
10 16e DICKO’S MATE Rodney Ollerton Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 6.77 11 55 44 $101 All Too Hard / Sheer Silk
11 12 TIMION Jan Bowen Jeff Penza 7.11 7 55 51 $31 Time Thief / Cordelion
12 14 LILY’S GOLD Cameron Crockett Anthony Cavallo 7.47 6 55 49 $51 Poet's Voice / Paris Gold
13 17e ARTISTIC LICENCE Sandra Ollerton James Innes Jnr 11.69 2 55 38 $101 Excellent Art / Sweet Leilani
6 PHILANTHROPIST Nathan Doyle Koby Jennings 0 55 Uncle Mo / Aphroditis
15e GET THE CASH Natasha Hall-Antonio 0 47 Artie Schiller / Silent Cash
4 BRASH SAMMY John Sargent Sam Clipperton 0 60 Statue Of Liberty / Repour
13 STAREMM (NZ) Terry Vidler 0 50 Darci Brahma / Cascade Emerald
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:05.53 Last 600m: 0:34.92 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 HEREDERO (NZ) Stephen Farley Grant Buckley 10 57.5 51 $13 Lope de Vega / Princess Pedrille
2 3 MY ZEBRINKA Peter H Bloomfield Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 0.03 8 60.5 57 $13 Zoffany / Memoirs
3 9 TWO DUCKS ARTIE Rodney Ollerton Christian Reith 0.52 9 58.5 53 $17 Artie Schiller / Tureen
4 8 SOLID FOUNDATION Matthew Vella Jeff Penza 0.73 6 58.5 57 $12 Lonhro / Upon This Rock
5 4 KHITAAMY Carmen Murnane Chris O'Brien 1.06 12 60 56 $13 Delago Deluxe / Increase
6 6 RUBEL Mark Stewart Greg Ryan 1.16 11 59.5 59 $26 Bel Esprit / Royal Gazelle
7 12 ROSE OF SAVANNAH Stephen Jones Ashley Morgan 1.95 4 57.5 55 $6 Fastnet Rock / Savannah River
8 5 SUPER SWISH (NZ) Patrick Webster Brandon Griffiths (a0/55kg) 2.52 5 60 60 $14 Swiss Ace / Bannisters
9 1 MARTINIQUE Mark Minervini Dylan Gibbons (a4/54kg) 2.82 3 62.5
(cd 58.5)
65 $2.30F Barbados / Rainbird Blue
10 16e ARTIE’S ROSE Scott Singleton Billy Cray 2.97 7 55 47 $14 Zoffany / Raneen
11 14 SMART STYLE Dale Wagstaff James Innes Jnr 3.07 2 57 54 $41 Smart Missile / Quibble
12 13 FANDRAL Ken Lantry Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 19.24 1 57 50 $31 I Am Invincible / La Biondina
17e SILENT IMAGE John Fairleigh Elissa Meredith (a4/50kg) 0 47 Dream Ballad / Sign of Respect
18e SLIMLINE Krissie Simpkins 0 44 Hinchinbrook / So Why Not
15e JUSTIFY Justin Bowen 0 50 Exceed And Excel / Fate Rules
11 LILLY PILLY Nathan Doyle Lee Magorrian 0 55 Snitzel / Fleur De'here
2 RISE TO FAME Mick Attard 0 59 Rothesay / Falcrest
7 CONTANGO Paul Messara 0 54 Dundeel / Glove