Racing NSW Logo


Albury: Albury Racing Club Tuesday 18, August 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +6m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 10
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 19-Aug-20 9:58PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 56
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:12.01 Last 600m: 0:36.42 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Vintage Year) $4.40, Deductions in $; 19c Win & 16c Place for 1st, 20c Place for 2nd, NTD.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SCALDED Rob Potter Richard Bensley 2 57 N/A $2.60F Sidestep / Truly Ablaze
2 2 BREAK ON THROUGH Mitchell Beer Nick Souquet 5.9 5 59 N/A $5 Hallowed Crown / Evening Glitter
3 6 NIGHT TERROR Chris Heywood Blaike McDougall 7.5 1 57 N/A $19 Statue Of Liberty / Luscious Lips
4 1 BOURIS Trevor Sutherland Shaun Guymer 8.41 4 59 N/A $7 Strada / Fell Top Assessor
5 5 FOXY KIM Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Aaron Sweeney 9.15 6 57 N/A $6.50 Foxwedge / Kimash
6 4 ACCELLAR RAIDER Allan McRae Ms Heni Ede (a3/55kg) 11.85 3 57
(cd 55)
N/A $91 Rebel Raider / Kilikanoon
SB 8 VINTAGE YEAR (NZ) BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 0 55 N/A   Star Witness / Perfect Vintage
3 CHESHIRE Michael Lynch 0 N/A Mosayter / And I Say
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:45.83 Last 600m: 0:37.57 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FUNKY FARM Rob Wellington Ms Madison Waters (a3/49kg) 3 58.5
(cd 55.5)
53 $3.80 Star Witness / Philliann
2 4 LYGIA Michael Lynch Nick Souquet 0.04 6 58 56 $8.50 Manhattan Rain / Magical Mist
3 2 DEZZY Denise Wise Ms Kayla Nisbet 2.8 5 59.5 55 $3.80 Clang / Nuclear Breeze
4 5 JUST IN THE CLEAR (NZ) Michael Lynch Mathew Cahill 8.27 4 57.5 55 $6 Roc De Cambes / Innocent Lady
5 8 RUN FOR RAFFIN Martin Stein Ms Danielle Scott (a3/55kg) 19.06 2 55 40 $21 Dash for Cash / Raffin
6 7 ONLY A DREAM David Blundell Blaike McDougall 21.59 1 55 50 $3.20F Dream Ballad / Dolphin Express
1 PACIFIC TYCOON Rick Freyer Bradley Vale 0 58 Written Tycoon / Mururoa
6 HALLO POPPET Todd Smart Shaun Guymer 0 53 Fruehling / Jade's Dilemma
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:46.06 Last 600m: 0:39.48 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SAINT HENRY Rob Wellington Ms Amanda Masters 6 59 N/A $3.60 Zariz / Public Profile
2 9 ALLUVIAL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Shaun Guymer 3.64 2 56.5 N/A $2.15F Nicconi / Guilder
3 6 CRACKING DAWN Martin Stein Brendan Ward 5.69 7 57 N/A $4.40 Dawn Approach / Rule the Waves
4 1 DOBROYDE Allan McRae Mathew Cahill 8.37 4 59 N/A $31 Pellizotti / Tell the Story
5 5 SPACE COMET Allan McRae Blaike McDougall 10.99 3 59 N/A $11 Shrapnel / Commands Space
6 8 QUEEN OF WAR Allan McRae Ms Heni Ede (a3/55kg) 13.65 1 57
(cd 55)
N/A $51 The Brothers War / Grail Queen
7 2 DOUBLE SIX Norm Loy Ms Danielle Scott (a3/55kg) 19.78 5 59
(cd 56)
N/A $18 Kuroshio / Do It for Me
3 LORD CEDRICK Rick Freyer Bradley Vale 0 N/A Lord Jim / Mururoa
7 ONE FINE DANE Rick Freyer Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 0 N/A Danerich / Kiera's Charm
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:45.72 Last 600m: 0:36.51 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 FOOTMARK Jodie Bohr Ms Danielle Scott (a3/55kg) 4 62
(cd 59)
68 $4.80 Lord Jim / Maibonie
2 4 HELLO CHINA Mick Smith Shaun Guymer 1.3 6 57.5 59 $2.90F Artie Schiller / Beijing Bound
3 8 KING OF STING (NZ) Trevor Sutherland Bradley Vale 5.42 2 55 35 $81 Eighth Wonder / Pete's Choice
4 3 WILLY WHITE SOCKS Trevor Sutherland Aaron Sweeney 6.17 1 58 60 $6.50 Haradasun / Miang
5 5 ZOEY LASS Martin Stein Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 6.45 7 55
(cd 53.5)
52 $7 Zoffany / Steinway Lass
6 2 MONKERY David Blundell Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 6.6 8 62 68 $3.80 Myboycharlie / Papeete
7 6 HARDACHAK Trevor Sutherland Brendan Ward 12.05 3 55 44 $51 All Too Hard / Chakvetadze
8 7 OUR ROMEO Trevor Sutherland Ms Kayla Nisbet 17.36 5 55 39 $41 Poet's Voice / Tamtheel
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 0:57.09 Last 600m: 0:34.95 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BAUTISTA Donna Scott Blaike McDougall 9 59 N/A $2.40F Magnus / Look Jonathan
2 5 ANOTHER STAR John Whitelaw Jordan Mallyon 2.93 5 55 N/A $14 Star Witness / Secord
3 6 BUDDABADAH Allan McRae Mathew Cahill 3.08 7 55 N/A $8 Zariz / Balcony
4 9 POETIC POWER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Shaun Guymer 3.33 1 55 N/A $26 Poet's Voice / Gold Locket
5 10 TORSITON Tim Donnelly Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.63 4 55 N/A $2.90 Reset / Tortoni
6 2 MISS SHADEY Pat Widdup Simon Miller 6.69 2 57 N/A $21 Dane Shadow / Lakeside Miss
7 8 JELLAMBI Chris Heywood Ms Amanda Masters 7.31 3 55 N/A $26 O'lonhro / Sector
8 4 EXPECT A HERO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Bradley Vale 9.72 6 56 N/A $15 Kaphero / Partexpectation
9 7 HAMPTON SHANKS Mitchell Beer Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 26.16 8 55 N/A $31 Hampton Court / Wilde Irish Song
12e BONITA CASA Allan McRae 0 N/A Benfica / Balcony
13e GALDOCINO John Rolfe 0 N/A Champions Gallery / Mendocino
3 TAP ’N’ RUN Ron Stubbs Nick Souquet 0 N/A Reward for Effort / Out of Credit
11e AVOCA Allan McRae 0 N/A Tickets / Vina Del Mar
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:32.28 Last 600m: 0:38.06 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 DISMAYED Martin Stein Brendan Ward 7 55 44 $41 Congrats / Yerbabuena
2 9 SHEEZA MENZIES Trevor Sutherland Shaun Guymer 0.4 3 55 49 $31 Nicconi / Mrs Menzies
3 3 OAMANIKKA Donna Scott Ms Danielle Scott (a3/55kg) 0.76 1 59.5
(cd 56.5)
56 $2.90F Oamaru Force / Sinikka
4 4 TALIANO Michelle Russell Nick Souquet 2.19 8 59 55 $5 Equiano / Written Glory
5 13e AWADHI David Blundell Mathew Cahill 7.32 6 55 50 $9.50 Dream Ballad / Shirmal
6 10 NITTY GRITTY Paul McVicar Michael Heagney 7.47 2 55 46 $6 Sirius Slew / Firefox
7 12 EMPIRES COLLIDE (NZ) Trevor Sutherland Bradley Vale 7.86 5 55 42 $91 Charm Spirit / Invisible Coin
8 1 OUR DREAMSAREFREE (NZ) Laura McCullum Blaike McDougall 8.46 9 60 57 $3.80 Tavistock / Shamrox
9 8 RIP GIRL (NZ) Erica Giggins Ms Kayla Nisbet 22.62 4 55 51 $41 Ocean Park / Charlotte's Revenge
2 MIQYAAS Rick Freyer 0 56 Bernardini / Maraatib
7 SIR FINN (NZ) Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 0 53 Ferlax / Herculaneum
6 BRUNELA Michael Lynch Mathew Cahill 0 52 Supreme Class / Maramonde
5 COSTA CHIN CHIN Rob Potter Simon Miller 0 51 Von Costa de Hero / Lady Tranquil
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:13.59 Last 600m: 0:35.59 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 JAWWAAL Mitchell Beer Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 11 57.5 59 $4.20F Snitzel / Gold Chant
2 13e KAPPY CINO Trevor Sutherland Shaun Guymer 11.13 5 55 47 $5 Kaphero / Money Angel
3 12 MAGIC MERV Kevin Hanley Simon Miller 12.64 8 55
(cd 56)
52 $41 Skilled / Dry Shagny
4 8 BEAUJEEN Phil Sweeney Bradley Vale 14.75 10 57 62 $31 Mossman / Rihanna
5 1 NEVADA DANE Rob Wellington Ms Madison Waters (a3/49kg) 15.89 9 62.5
(cd 59.5)
69 $5.50 California Dane / Public Profile
6 3 MAGNAVALE Geoff Duryea Jordan Mallyon 16.35 3 61 70 $5 Magnus / Ascot Vale
7 4 BIANBARNIE Phil Sweeney Nick Souquet 17.75 1 59 62 $26 Bianconi / Shirayama
8 9 KRUANUI Chris Heywood Richard Bensley 18.03 4 57 58 $12 Krupt / Rayanui
9 2 CRITICAL REACTION Phil Sweeney Ms Heni Ede (a3/55kg) 19 6 62
(cd 59)
72 $11 More Than Ready / Bad Romance
10 6 HIGH RUSH Phil Sweeney Ms Kayla Nisbet 21.54 7 58.5 65 $31 High Chaparral / Rushing Wind
11 11 HAZEL’S DIARY Donna Scott Ms Amanda Masters 27.32 2 55 55 $14 Written Tycoon / La Cachette
5 GOTTALUVTRUCKS Norm Loy Blaike McDougall 0 62 Camelot / Victory Tycoon
10 SUPEROO Gary Colvin 0 56 Zariz / Selma