Racing NSW Logo


Scone: Scone Race Club Wednesday 19, August 2020

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15
Back to top
Rail Position: +6.5m 800m-W/Post, +5m Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 20-Aug-20 9:58PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 82
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:01.84 Last 600m: 0:35.49 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FOX SPIRIT (NZ) Cameron Crockett Grant Buckley 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Sila Jasak
2 2 CHARLTON PARK (NZ) Scott Singleton Billy Cray 0.22 0 N/A   Tavistock / Memphis Minnie
3 6 SANDSTORM Mack Griffith Aaron Bullock 1.52 0 N/A   Snitzel / Desert Fight
4 7 DIA DEL AMOR Rodney Northam Reece Jones 2.44 0 N/A   Husson / Time And Place
5 4 JAHBATH (NZ) Cody Morgan Ms Casey Waddell 4.76 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Inniskillen
6 1 BRAVE ENOUGH Cody Morgan Andrew Gibbons 5.03 0 N/A   Street Boss / Saratoga
5 MIDSUMMER RAIN Cameron Crockett 0 N/A Manhattan Rain / Countless Moments


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:01.83 Last 600m: 0:36.13 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 GARCON Troy O'Neile Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Duporth / Adamant Lass
2 3 COUNCIL Mack Griffith Aaron Bullock 0.05 0 N/A   Krupt / Sister Swank
3 6 VOL AU VENT Tim McIntosh Ms Rachael Murray 0.45 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Jardaa
4 2 CHARLIE HASCET Stephen Jones Grant Buckley 4.76 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Lacet
5 1 BLACKROCK PEARL Cameron Crockett Ashley Morgan 5.94 0 N/A   Skilled / Lucky Lona
6 5 SAY SEVENA Luke Morgan Ms Zara Lewis 10.46 0 N/A   Rothesay / Non Capishe


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:01.01 Last 600m: 0:35.35 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 EXPELLABLE Cameron Crockett Ashley Morgan 0 N/A   Unencumbered / Ella Supero
2 6 YULONG BASE (USA) Cody Morgan Andrew Gibbons 0.4 0 N/A   Scat Daddy / Bailzee
3 1 ABSOLUTE TRUST Tim McIntosh Ms Rachael Murray 0.8 0 N/A   Trusting / Exalted Mollie
4 5 SCOTTISH SOLDIER Mack Griffith Aaron Bullock 1.51 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Honor's Emma
5 3 FREE RIDER Paul Messara Christian Reith 1.86 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Forward Thinking
6 4 MORE SPICE Scott Singleton Billy Cray 2.07 0 N/A   Mosayter / Spice It Up


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:01.23 Last 600m: 0:35.15 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 TEMPEL ONE Paul Messara Christian Reith 0 N/A   Real Impact / Only Roses
2 5 OUR AWARD Brett Cavanough Brooke Stower 0.05 0 N/A   Time for War / It's You
3 4 MISCHIEF MANAGED Cody Morgan Ms Casey Waddell 2.83 0 N/A   Spill the Beans / Snaps
4 3 LADY PATRICIA Paul Messara Aaron Bullock 3.83 0 N/A   Snitzel / Miss Dodwell
5 1 BOOBLAY Stephen Jones Serg Lisnyy 5.44 0 N/A   Vancouver / Belle Symphony
6 2 CHICAGO ROSE Cameron Crockett Ashley Morgan 11.24 0 N/A   Eurozone / Creme Caramel


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:00.99 Last 600m: 0:34.46 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 COSMIC HAZE Brett Cavanough Brooke Stower 0 N/A   Deep Field / Flying First Class
2 4 DISOBEDIENT Cameron Crockett Aaron Bullock 2.14 0 N/A   Dissident / Charity Belle
3 1 ANETHOLE Cody Morgan Andrew Gibbons 2.98 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Anise
4 5 FOREVER JUDE Tim McIntosh Ms Rachael Murray 3.43 0 N/A   Albrecht / Songs
5 6 YOU LITTLE BEAUTY Troy O'Neile Serg Lisnyy 4 0 N/A   Commands / Dynamic Flyer
6 7 PRIDE OF MO Rodney Northam Reece Jones 4.18 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Maddi Jayne
2 BRIDGES TO BABYLON (NZ) Melanie O'Gorman 0 N/A Proisir / Sarajay


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:00.69 Last 600m: 0:34.76 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 TORO TORO Stephen Jones Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Time for War / Very Bright
2 4 LIGULATE Cody Morgan Andrew Gibbons 0.2 0 N/A   Domesday / Florets
3 3 HIT THE TARGET Stephen Jones Grant Buckley 2.69 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Points
4 2 DUKES COUNTY Jeremy Sylvester Ms Codie McPherson 2.83 0 N/A   Dixie Prospect / Kiseki Gold
5 5 STOCK UP (NZ) Scott Singleton Billy Cray 5.03 0 N/A   Tavistock / Quest for Kash
1 ASUDEM Luke A Thomas Aaron Bullock 0 N/A Duporth / Madame Medusa


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:02.16 Last 600m: 0:36.45 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 FREEDOM SQUARE Paul Messara Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Panzer Division / Anadan
2 7 ONYAGAME Geoff O'Brien Reece Jones 0.85 0 N/A   Mulaazem / Indy Game
3 2 CUT ’EM UP Cody Morgan Ms Zara Lewis 7.63 0 N/A   Scissor Kick / Faker
4 3 EASIER (NZ) Scott Singleton Billy Cray 13.37 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Gypsy Jewels
5 5 HIGH ON ZEBEDEE Jeremy Sylvester Ms Codie McPherson 14.25 0 N/A   Zebedee / Rime
6 6 KILLABAKH DANCER Luke Morgan Brooke Stower 22.22 0 N/A   Host / Fantastic Dream
1 AL SWISS (NZ) Melanie O'Gorman 0 N/A Swiss Ace / Alamea


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:03.01 Last 600m: 0:36.80 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 LOYAL ROMANCE John Ramsey Daniel Northey 0 N/A   Trusting / Bridal Veil
2 4 MIANDELLE Scott Singleton Billy Cray 2.79 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Katellie
3 5 MIZMAAR Mary Moses Vad Bolozhinskyi 6.27 0 N/A   Mulaazem / Chamber Music
4 2 KINROSS Paul Messara Aaron Bullock 13.13 0 N/A   Panzer Division / Glendelvine
5 1 DEEP THRILLZ Tony Newing Brooke Stower 16.4 0 N/A   Deep Field / Skillz That Killz
6 6 MR MCFLY Luke Morgan Mr Nicholas Perrett 18.14 0 N/A   Sidestep / Pimpala Gift


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:02.46 Last 600m: 0:36.82 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SUMMER GLOW Paul Messara Christian Reith 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Miss St Tropez
2 4 SILVER LASS Luke A Thomas Darryl McLellan 3.1 0 N/A   Walking or Dancing / French Rose
3 1 HALF HINCH Cody Morgan Ms Casey Waddell 3.33 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Ultimate Rock
4 2 LASTING KISS Paul Messara Aaron Bullock 6.56 0 N/A   Real Impact / Pouting
5 3 OAK ISLAND John Ramsey Daniel Northey 8.64 0 N/A   Dundeel / Star Resort
6 6 WAHL KAPELLE Michelle Fleming Ms Rachael Murray 16.49 0 N/A   Holy Roman Emperor / Penhale


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:03.17 Last 600m: 0:35.97 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 KEGSTAR Zach Hatch Reece Jones 0 N/A   Krupt / Scrapbook
2 3 RACEY STACEY Peter H Bloomfield Brooke Stower 0.22 0 N/A   Time for War / Ballykisheen
3 4 SPORTSMAN Jeremy Sylvester Ms Codie McPherson 1.48 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Looking for Love
4 2 LEVI’S STORM Cody Morgan Ms Casey Waddell 2.38 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Stellana
5 5 SUPERCLAID Luke A Thomas Aaron Bullock 5.55 0 N/A   Super One / Seaclaidi
6 6 WATCHKEEPING (NZ) Stephen Jones Serg Lisnyy 35.05 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Eclaircissement


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:03.70 Last 600m: 0:36.16 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FRIEND OF GOD John Ramsey Darryl McLellan 0 N/A   Trusting / Sheza's Dream
2 4 LINA’S CHOICE Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 0.61 0 N/A   Great Choice / Saturlina
3 1 CASINO LORD Cody Morgan Ms Casey Waddell 0.69 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Grand Lady
4 6 STABLE TALK Jenny Graham Ms Rachael Murray 5 0 N/A   Press Statement / Quad Heart
5 3 JAXON’S DAY Luke A Thomas Billy Cray 6.46 0 N/A   Domesday / Merry Shinko
5 LOVELACE Paul Messara Aaron Bullock 0 N/A Panzer Division / Fortiche


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:01.84 Last 600m: 0:36.01 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 PETRA’S TREASURY Peter H Bloomfield Darryl McLellan 0 N/A   Epaulette / Petra
2 1 CRYSTAL FALLS John Ramsey Daniel Northey 4.33 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Niagara Falls
3 6 UNTAMED DRAGON Luke Morgan Ms Rachael Murray 6.31 0 N/A   Hidden Dragon / Track
4 4 PURTABOI Brett Cavanough Brooke Stower 7.17 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Possessed
5 5 TONI THEYUGOSLAV Noel Boland Michael Squires 7.52 0 N/A   Dane Fever / Al Rosolini
6 2 GRANDE MARENGO Jacob Perrett Mr Nicholas Perrett 8.17 0 N/A   Pierro / Light Touch


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:01.38 Last 600m: 0:34.78 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 WHITELEY Cody Morgan Ms Casey Waddell 0 N/A   Sebring / Exquisite Art
2 3 LOVE ME QUIETLY John Ramsey Daniel Northey 0.46 0 N/A   Trusting / Queen of the Falls
3 4 LUFF Jeremy Sylvester Brooke Stower 0.89 0 N/A   Zebedee / Whitesails
4 2 LARYNX Brett Thompson Aaron Bullock 1.74 0 N/A   Your Song / Conch
5 1 BRIGHT RUBICK John Ramsey Darryl McLellan 2.1 0 N/A   Rubick / Torah
6 5 UNTAMED MISTRESS Sue Grills Ms Zara Lewis 2.3 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Lady Who

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:15.54 Last 600m: 0:36.34 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 LEARDO (NZ) William Freedman Ms Rachel Hunt 0 N/A   Dalghar / Ustinova
2 6 BLAZING TYCOON Cody Morgan Ms Casey Waddell 0.78 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Blessit
3 1 AKASAWA Paul Messara Aaron Bullock 0.9 0 N/A   Real Impact / Forest City Girl
4 2 MR LEICATINI Max Boland Ms Codie McPherson 1.85 0 N/A   Mr Martini / Sangatta
5 5 ABRADED Stephen Jones Grant Buckley 2.28 0 N/A   Helmet / The Fairy's Kiss
6 4 TWO BILLS Max Boland Michael Squires 13.09 0 N/A   Snippetson / Dancing to Win
3 TOATOA Paul Messara 0 N/A Manhattan Rain / Anapine

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,
Race Abandoned.