Racing NSW Logo


Hawkesbury: Hawkesbury Race Club Thursday 20, August 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.45
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 21-Aug-20 10:02PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 77
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:17.86 Last 600m: 0:34.58 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 CROSSCHECK John O'Shea Jason Collett 3 57 N/A $6 Hinchinbrook / Happy Laughing
2 10 SALATEEN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 1.99 7 55 N/A $4.60 I Am Invincible / Salma
3 6 FIELDS OF HONOUR (NZ) Bjorn Baker Kerrin McEvoy 2.32 8 56.5 N/A $9.50 Tavistock / Fashions Afield
4 1 HAPPY BABE Richard Litt Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 2.52 1 59
(cd 56)
N/A $18 Sebring / Angelic Light
5 8 DISMISSAL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.22 2 55 N/A $5 Not a Single Doubt / Lot Three Four One
6 7 GAME ROYAL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Waller James McDonald 4.81 4 56.5 N/A $3.10F Dundeel / Vocalise
7 3 SISSECK (NZ) Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 6.03 5 59 N/A $15 Ocean Park / Pingus
8 11 SWEET ANNA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Thompson Tom Sherry (a1.5/54kg) 6.68 6 55
(cd 54)
N/A $31 All Too Hard / Hussyanna
9 4 COME SI BELLA Matthew Smith Grant Buckley 8.5 9 57 N/A $31 Choisir / Four My Girls
9 QUEBECOIS Noel Mayfield-Smith 0 N/A Americain / Autrice
2 RICKY BOBBY Daniel Robinson Rory Hutchings 0 N/A Choisir / Talapega
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:18.57 Last 600m: 0:35.51 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 OBIRI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Edward Cummings Tommy Berry 8 55 N/A $2F So You Think / Rupavari
2 10 DISENGAGE Garry Frazer Grant Buckley 1.32 1 55 N/A $5.50 Arlington / Dashoff
3 1 RICKY BOBBY Daniel Robinson Rory Hutchings 2.32 5 59 N/A $4.80 Choisir / Talapega
4 9 DISCO DIVA Brad Widdup Mitchell Bell 3.76 2 55 N/A $8.50 Dissident / Seeking Sunshine
5 8 CIRCUS TRAIN Kristie George Michael Heagney 4.18 6 55 N/A $151 Bullet Train / Circus Rock
6 3 ROCABARRAIGH Graeme Murray Scott Pollard 4.3 3 58 N/A $51 Dane Shadow / Rock On Rockall
7 5 TENACIOUS LAD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Garry White Tom Sherry (a1.5/54kg) 5.58 4 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $21 Olympic Glory / High Carinae
8 6 THE GRUNDLER (NZ) Brad Widdup Glen Boss 7.19 11 56.5 N/A $11 El Roca / Pin a Four
9 12 QUEBECOIS Noel Mayfield-Smith Jeff Penza 9.66 9 55 N/A $81 Americain / Autrice
10 7 BRECHFAST BEERS Peter D Green Ms Cejay Graham (a2/49kg) 11.71 7 55
(cd 53)
N/A $101 Albrecht / Cannery Row
11 2 REINMAN Kevin May Chad Lever 12.64 10 58 N/A $81 Denman / Vicereine
4 WAR CABINET Garry White Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Camelot / Leanders Choice
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:57.55 Last 600m: 0:33.66 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 WINDS OF WAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Garry White Ms Rachel King 6 58 N/A $3.20F Headwater / Mediator
2 6 HEAD ON UP BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Richard & Michael Freedman Tim Clark 0.82 5 56 N/A $4.80 Headwater / Fill Me Up
3 2 PRINCESS BETTY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kim Waugh James McDonald 2.89 4 58 N/A $3.40 Smart Missile / Oxford Princess
4 9 RUSSBUSS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Kerrin McEvoy 5.12 8 56 N/A $6 Dream Ahead / Miss Tenpins
5 10 AUTUMN FALLS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 7.45 7 55.5 N/A $21 Albrecht / Bashful
6 5 CONTRACT SIGNED BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 7.7 2 56 N/A $9 Dundeel / So Much Joy
7 8 REACH AROUND Darryll Kell Mitchell Bell 9.92 1 56 N/A $51 Outreach / What a Treat
8 7 MISS MAGNUM Brad Widdup Tommy Berry 11.1 3 56 N/A $26 Magnus / Polite
1 FORMEINAWAY Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A Nicconi / Pole Dancing
3 TINTAGEL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Pentasia
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:03.71 Last 600m: 0:34.48 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 STELLAR PAULINE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 1 55 N/A $2.20F Not a Single Doubt / Negotiate
2 6 NOT ANOTHER REIBY John Sargent Sam Clipperton 2.28 4 56.5 N/A $14 Denman / Reiby Regina
3 12 PRINCESS GLAMOUR Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.37 9 55 N/A $41 Lord Kanaloa / Orgueil
4 5 MIX BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup Glen Boss 4.88 2 56.5 N/A $31 Medaglia d'Oro / Anevay
5 2 EYE SEE THINGS John Thompson Ms Rachel King 7.62 3 57 N/A $2.90 Star Witness / Dollhouse
6 7 PRINCE INVINCIBLE John O'Shea Tommy Berry 9.45 7 56.5 N/A $31 I Am Invincible / Liten Prinsessa
7 10 IN FLANDERS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 9.48 8 55 N/A $12 Exceed And Excel / Matilija
8 11 INITIATION BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 10.22 5 55 N/A $8 Pride of Dubai / Sorority Girl
9 8 WHO SHOT MAGGIE Joseph Pride Rory Hutchings 16.6 6 56.5 N/A $31 Shooting to Win / Spot On Maggie
14 SUPERTANKER Brad Widdup 0 N/A Brazen Beau / Head Over Heels
4 SUBLIME LADY Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A Star Witness / Lady Sublime
3 LET IT POUR Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Pop a Bottle
9 IMPRESSIVE LASS Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 0 N/A Real Impact / Alexandrova
1 BONDI BLUE Peter & Paul Snowden 0 N/A Lonhro / Empress Jade
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:04.21 Last 600m: 0:33.97 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 CHIANTI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees James McDonald 6 57 65 $5 I Am Invincible / Sweet Sanette
2 2 EMANATE James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 1.45 3 58 62 $6.50 Lonhro / Guelph
3 1 GARRISON Peter & Paul Snowden Brenton Avdulla 2.11 2 59.5 61 $7.50 I Am Invincible / Unassailed
4 5 HARMONIUM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Richard & Michael Freedman Tim Clark 2.35 5 56.5 64 $5 I Am Invincible / Snippety Day
5 3 EXOTIC RUBY Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 2.49 7 58 62 $3.30F Snitzel / Oriental Ruby
6 8 EMBELLER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Thompson Ms Rachel King 3.21 10 55 60 $21 Super One / Embellished
7 9 MAKE AN OFFER Mitch Newman Ms Cejay Graham (a2/49kg) 3.81 8 55
(cd 53)
52 $71 Encosta de Lago / Rose Red
8 7 BRASH SAMMY John Sargent Sam Clipperton 5.04 4 55.5 58 $31 Statue Of Liberty / Repour
9 6 MINIFINN Kim Waugh Tommy Berry 6 9 56.5 59 $9.50 Myboycharlie / Infinite Fortune
10 10 HIDDEN ACE Karen Outtrim Adrian Layt 7.98 1 55 45 $151 Hidden Dragon / Point One
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:51.79 Last 600m: 0:36.09 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MALFY Mark Newnham Tom Sherry (a1.5/54kg) 4 57.5
(cd 56)
59 $4.60 Dundeel / Belle Giselle
2 4 TECTONICUS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Kerrin McEvoy 3.94 2 58 63 $3.30F Not a Single Doubt / Unconditional Love
3 1 ELDER PRICE (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 5.72 3 59 58 $8.50 Savabeel / On Broadway
4 10 OLMETO Jean Dubois Sam Clipperton 6.15 7 56 52 $15 Snitzel / Orion Love
5 8 HUBBLE Kristen Buchanan Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a3/52kg) 6.37 8 57
(cd 54)
54 $3.60 Star Witness / Pretentious Miss
6 2 ELVEZIO Robert Quinn Ms Kacie Adams 8.62 1 59 58 $15 Elvstroem / Annexation
7 9 OAKSASTAR Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Rachel King 8.79 5 57 58 $9.50 Zoustar / Our Oak
8 11 COLONNADE Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Ms Cejay Graham (a2/49kg) 47.81 6 55
(cd 53)
48 $26 Sebring / Queens Plaza
6 PERALTA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Clare Cunningham Keagan Latham 0 55 Pierro / Quasera
3 RULES DON’T APPLY Chris Waller James McDonald 0 60 Dissident / Ostentatious
7 HOLY SUNDAY John Sargent Jeff Penza 0 54 Holy Roman Emperor / Sunday Lady
Of $150,000.1st $84,000, 2nd $28,200, 3rd $13,350, 4th $6,750, 5th $3,450, 6th $2,250, 7th $2,250, 8th $2,250, 9th $2,250, 10th $2,250, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500. LISTED
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:36.51 Last 600m: 0:35.54 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SAVACOOL (NZ) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 9 54 92 $9 Savabeel / Chilled Out
2 3 GIRL TUESDAY Clarry Conners Kerrin McEvoy 0.61 2 55.5 98 $9.50 Street Cry / Tuesday Joy
3 8 SPENCER Bjorn Baker Glen Boss 0.66 6 54 79 $19 Pierro / Alice's Smart
4 5 TORYJOY Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.92 3 54 87 $5.50 Street Cry / Joy of Flight
5 2 ORDER AGAIN (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 2.11 1 56.5 96 $2.45F Iffraaj / Glass Half Full
6 1 CARIF Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 4.82 10 59 101 $21 So You Think / Norzita
7 12 REIBY’S REGENT Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Glyn Schofield 5.69 4 54 70 $21 Uncle Mo / Reiby Regina
8 9 YOU MAKE ME SMILE Jason Coyle Ms Rachel King 7.6 5 54 79 $11 So You Think / Bianca Jewel
9 10 ZOURHEA Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Jay Ford 8.23 7 54 77 $31 Zoustar / Oxigenada
10 6 RAPIDO CHAPARRO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Jason Collett 10.38 8 54 83 $9.50 High Chaparral / Amouage
7 JAZZLAND Kristen Buchanan Grant Buckley 0 80 Home On the Grange / Dix
11 MISS REDOBLE Tracey Bartley Jeff Penza 0 72 Drumbeats / Larenco
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:17.63 Last 600m: 0:34.56 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 RABBIT CLAUSE Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 6 60.5 63 $3F Your Song / Kats Clause
2 1 MILITARY ACADEMY Garry White Ms Rachel King 1.23 5 61 64 $4 Snitzel / Peace Academy
3 11 RUBY TUESDAY Gary Portelli Tom Sherry (a1.5/54kg) 2.48 3 58.5
(cd 57)
63 $7 Deep Field / Dance To My Tune
4 7 CALIFORNIA AUGUST Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 5.11 12 59 60 $10 Fastnet Rock / Port Augusta
5 15e DOCTOR MANHATTAN Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 5.48 2 56.5 55 $26 Manhattan Rain / Fabulous Cat
6 14 ORIBELLA Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham (a2/49kg) 5.53 8 56
(cd 54)
58 $13 Olympic Glory / Hussterics
7 9 OROKONUI (NZ) Peter D Green Mitchell Bell 6.85 4 59 60 $31 Redwood / Primera Dama
8 13 KABU Bjorn Baker Glyn Schofield 7.21 11 56 58 $26 Dundeel / Michikabu
9 16e DRAGON’S SHADOW Karen Outtrim Adrian Layt 7.84 1 55 45 $151 Pendragon / Northbourne Avenue
10 8 JIN CHI PHANTOM (NZ) Tommy Wong Qin Yong (a3/49kg) 8.73 9 59
(cd 56)
60 $26 Tavistock / Keeper On
11 4 HE’S A GIVEN Clarry Conners Brandon Griffiths (a2/55kg) 11 7 59.5
(cd 57.5)
61 $26 Any Given Saturday / She's Red Hot
12 2 DRESDEN GREEN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 14.49 10 60.5 63 $9.50 Snitzel / Asscher
12 CARTE BLANCHE Brad Widdup 0 62 Casino Prince / Not a Token Woman
6 BETHENCOURT Kim Waugh James McDonald 0 60 Puissance de Lune / Rhythm in Paris
10 AL SNIP John O'Shea Tommy Berry 0 63 Al Maher / Snip Snip
5 ASPECT RATIO John Sargent Chris Williams (a2/55kg) 0 64 Declaration Of War / Poste Restante