Racing NSW Logo


Taree: Manning Valley Race Club Friday 21, August 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 22-Aug-20 10:02PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 99
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:38.81 Last 600m: 0:36.76 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 TOTAL RECALL Paul Messara Christian Reith 2 59 58 $1.50F Animal Kingdom / Hussta La Vista
2 3 GRAND ACHEEVA Neil Godbolt Robert Thompson 0.02 9 59 43 $26 Anacheeva / Arrivez Meme
3 2 FLYING MOJO Neil Godbolt Jeff Kehoe 0.13 3 59 50 $15 Uncle Mo / Pointed
4 7 CASIRINA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ross Stitt Brooke Stower 0.72 8 57.5 54 $9.50 Casino Prince / Nikkirina
5 4 MBAPPE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.46 7 59 51 $21 Kuroshio / Mignard
6 13 THE RIGHT STUFF Paul Perry Adrian Layt 2.66 1 56.5 N/A $41 Stratum / Meek
7 9 MISS MAWINGO Brett Bellamy Jasen Watkins 2.86 13 57 53 $26 Mawingo / Go Missy
8 10 NEPTUNE’S WINK Barry Ratcliff Matthew Bennett 2.99 6 57 53 $8 Star Witness / The Artist
9 1 BARTANDTHEQUEEN Terry Croft Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 5.44 10 59 50 $21 Roman Emperor / Speedonice
10 8 GACELA Ben Hill Ben Looker 5.66 4 57 41 $51 Danewin / Ghezlaan
11 17e APACHE COVE Reginald Wilkes Ms Rachael Murray 7.92 14 56.5 N/A $151 Dark Cove / Capacious
12 16e LE ROCHER Nick Mitchell Jay Ford 8.21 5 56.5 N/A $101 Monaco Consul / Lexical Ambiguity
13 15e LARANTA Max Boland Ms Alena Skerritt 9.16 11 57 37 $151 Lonhro / Aranta
14 14 MISS CABOOSE Greg Preston Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 9.74 12 55
(cd 53)
N/A $201 Bullet Train / Astral Danza
11 SUFFICE Allan Kehoe 0 N/A Lope de Vega / Subtle Cove
18e STAR BID Vince Jones 0 31 Starcraft / Tell Someone
5 SAPPHIRES SON Tracey Bartley 0 51 Pluck / Sapphire Moon
12 SUPERBANK Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 0 N/A Street Cry / Dances On Waves
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:15.01 Last 600m: 0:36.87 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ATLANTIC LITE Ross Dawson Raymond Spokes 8 56.5 N/A $6.50 Dubai's Choice / Tinonee Road
2 9 PELGRAVE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.2 7 55 N/A $3.50F Super One / Clinquant
3 8 DON’T TELL DION BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ross Stitt Brooke Stower 0.23 10 55 N/A $16 Denman / Djel D'amour
4 13 THE RED ONE Jim Jarvis Jon Grisedale 0.51 6 55 N/A $8 Choisir / Flamingo Guitar
5 2 MISS SCALINI Nathan Doyle Ben Looker 1.31 13 58 N/A $6.50 Magnus / Tre Scalini
6 4 CHASE MY CROWN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Wayne Wilkes Ms Alysha Collett 2.69 2 55.5 N/A $31 Hallowed Crown / Chase My Shadow
7 10 SCHENGEN Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 3.88 1 55 N/A $11 Eurozone / Qahira
8 5 KATE LEA John Sprague Matthew Bennett 5.05 12 55.5 N/A $15 Snippetson / Black Bandana
9 11 SCOTCH MISS Matthew Robinson Jay Ford 5.69 11 55 N/A $101 Akacheeta / Minma
10 7 CLASSIC LASS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Luke Rolls 7.26 5 55 N/A $101 Epaulette / Inflict
11 14 XENANIC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Luke Cumberland 7.76 4 55 N/A $31 Nicconi / Xena
12 6 MISS SLEUTH Damien Lane Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 9.94 9 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $26 Shamus Award / Bella Heart
13 12 THE LAST LOBBAN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Robert Barnes Jeff Kehoe 13.84 3 55 N/A $31 Salade / Lotsa Lobban
14 1 RESPECTFUL Jason Deamer Christian Reith 14.78 14 59 N/A $8.50 Excelebration / Polite
17e SUNDAY SPECIAL Annette Lee Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 0 N/A Big Brown / Suspended Time
16e SWEET JAMAICA Paul Perry Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 0 N/A Epaulette / Jamaican Dancer
15e CELIA LA PALOMA Ross Stitt 0 N/A Bon Hoffa / Gilden
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:14.22 Last 600m: 0:36.72 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Caiseb) $91 Deductions in $: Win 1c & Place 1c for 1st, 2c for 2nd, 1c for 3rd.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SHARPAY RULER Nathan Doyle Shane S Arnold 6 58 N/A $3.40 Unencumbered / Sharpay Magic
2 13 SENSEI JACKIE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Brooke Stower 0.04 3 55 N/A $51 Scissor Kick / Veneers
3 1 HIGHBURY Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 0.14 1 59 N/A $3.90 I Am Invincible / Footprint
4 4 LOOKONCHINA Sally Taylor Jon Grisedale 2.35 4 58 N/A $18 Whittington / Hot Anchor
5 12 BOBBY’S GIVE AWAY Julie Holloway Adrian Layt 5.87 2 55 N/A $20 May'haab / Julelinda
6 9 DOUBLE AWARD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jeff Englebrecht Luke Rolls 5.97 11 55.5 N/A $41 Shamus Award / I'm in the Money
7 10 ONEHERO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Wayne Wilkes Ms Alysha Collett 6.24 8 55.5 N/A $41 Kaphero / One Wink
8 17e SECRET LAGO Annette Lee Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 8.39 13 55 N/A $71 Encosta de Lago / Secret Relations
9 2 APEX (GER) John Cooper Grant Buckley 8.89 12 58.5 N/A $12 Soldier Hollow / Alisar
10 11 VANBARI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 9.75 10 55.5 N/A $3.10F Vancouver / Elimbari
11 15e TASK FORCE Mark Cross Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 9.76 9 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $151 Canford Cliffs / La Strada
12 14 SIPPIN SEASON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Luke Cumberland 9.84 7 55 N/A $101 Excelebration / Niello Josie
13 8 MONDIAL EXPRESS Michael Byers Raymond Spokes 10.41 5 56 N/A $31 Sidestep / Mondial Dame
SB 6 CAISEB Karen Owen Ms Rachael Murray 0 57 N/A   Carlton House / Redden Blues
18e STEALTH APPROACH Jim Jarvis 0 N/A Dawn Approach / Miaow
16e RUNYOO Brett Dodson 0 N/A Charge Forward / Love is Fickle
7 FU HAO Andrew Parramore 0 N/A Toorak Toff / Foreverclever
3 DESTACADO Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A Reset / Fiction
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.59 Last 600m: 0:35.47 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 IN A STEP Brett Dodson Dylan Gibbons (a4/54kg) 3 62
(cd 58)
64 $2.40 Sidestep / Time Release
2 11 NO DREAMS ALL HOPE Grant Marshall Luke Cumberland 0.05 7 55 46 $21 Redoute's Choice / French Alliance
3 10 QUITE NEAT Matthew Robinson Jay Ford 1.36 4 55 47 $31 Nicconi / Ruling Class
4 2 HENSCHEL Allan Denham Rory Hutchings 1.83 8 61.5 59 $2.30F Smart Missile / Exclusive Bid
5 7 TOAST Bob Milligan Matthew Bennett 2.37 10 56 48 $41 Purrealist / Three Cheers
6 3 JAMAICAN DREAM Paul Perry Ms Rachael Murray 2.69 9 61 58 $17 Dream Ahead / Jamaican Dancer
7 6 ZAPLUCK Marc Quinn Luke Rolls 2.72 6 56.5 49 $41 Pluck / Zaminga
8 9 MY LITTLE RACER Peter D Green Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 2.8 2 55 50 $20 Eavesdropper / Zaracer
9 4 CHIEF HAVOC Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 3.05 5 58.5 53 $21 Street Cry / Magically
10 8 SCORCHING Terry Evans Kirk Matheson 4.95 1 55.5 47 $17 Haradasun / Miss January
5 DUCALE Paul Perry 0 57 I Am Invincible / Saint Minerva
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.40 Last 600m: 0:35.87 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 STAR RAIDER Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons (a4/54kg) 1 60.5
(cd 56.5)
60 $2.20F Star Witness / Charge At Dawn
2 3 A FORTUNATE LASS Jason Deamer Christian Reith 1.11 10 59.5 62 $5 Hinchinbrook / Street Lass
3 11 SISTER ELLIE Paul Perry Adrian Layt 2.22 11 55 48 $19 Choisir / Pure Intent
4 14 WHALER BILL Ben Hill Ben Looker 3.86 14 55 44 $21 Dreamscape / Jubilee
5 7 RED LIGHT DANCER Paul Perry Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 3.91 5 55 52 $8 Choisir / Crimson Dawn
6 8 LITTLE WONDER Cecilia Reid Ms Alena Skerritt 3.97 9 55 51 $41 California Dane / Tee Tee Dancer
7 13 REBEL LILLY Mark Cross Ms Rachael Murray 4.35 6 55 46 $91 Rebel Raider / Moonlight Sierra
8 1 AMIENS Mark Cross Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 4.67 13 60.5
(cd 59)
60 $26 Deep Field / Combat Kitty
9 10 DAWNSTAR Pat Farrell Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 5.98 4 55 48 $61 Casino Prince / Painted Gold
10 9 PEACHIES DREAM Bob Milligan Brooke Stower 6.43 8 55 50 $9.50 Dream Ahead / Desert Pegasus
11 4 GREAT AFFAIR Matthew Robinson Jasen Watkins 6.79 3 59 57 $41 Choisir / Berning Affair
12 12 GYPSY QUEEN Bob Milligan Matthew Bennett 6.85 12 55
(cd 55.5)
47 $31 Ad Valorem / Bedizened
13 15e STYLISH CHARLENE Brian Walker Ms Amelia Denby 7.22 7 55 41 $101 Myboycharlie / Stylish Chanel
14 5 LOST LIGHT Peter Ball Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 9.25 2 57
(cd 55)
53 $16 Deep Field / Never Forget
6 MAASAI MARA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Terry Evans 0 53 Dream Ahead / Little Black Fish
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:05.09 Last 600m: 0:39.94 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Protest 2nd vs 1st - DISMISSED
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 REPOSITION BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Greg Preston Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 10 60.5
(cd 58.5)
57 $7.50 So You Think / Sun Song
2 6 CONDOVER HALL (NZ) Neil Godbolt Jay Ford 0.06 6 59 54 $4F Mastercraftsman / Condover
3 11 RIVAL MO Sally Taylor Jon Grisedale 0.55 3 55 48 $31 Uncle Mo / Fierce Rival
4 10 DYNAMIC DYNASTY Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 0.77 4 56.5 49 $14 Dreamscape / Italian Romance
5 9 CELEBRATOR BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Brooke Somers Ms Rachael Murray 1.21 8 57 50 $9.50 Husson / Carolyn's Star
6 7 THE KROC John Sprague Raymond Spokes 1.55 9 59 54 $5.50 Bullbars / Montwest
7 12 RUBY RED SLIPPERS Mark Ostini Luke Cumberland 2.08 2 55 37 $41 Red Element / Dorothy
8 5 APACHE JUNCTION Todd Howlett Andrew Gibbons 2.17 11 59 54 $10 High Chaparral / My Little Girl
9 3 PRINCE OF TROY Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 2.9 1 60 56 $11 Sepoy / Venassas Jig
10 8 EUROGEM Jenny Graham Kirk Matheson 4.07 7 58 56 $5 Eurozone / Empire Express
11 13 FROZEN ASSET (NZ) Janelle Shapter Ms Alena Skerritt 6.48 5 55 35 $101 Rip Van Winkle / Mareva
1 YURALLA BOY Todd Howlett Dylan Gibbons (a4/54kg) 0 65 Dreamscape / Devilina
4 WINGED POET BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Jim Jarvis Luke Rolls 0 56 Dylan Thomas / Angel Fish
Of $32,000.1st $16,200, 2nd $5,760, 3rd $3,000, 4th $1,700, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $320, Jockey Welfare Fund $320.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.41 Last 600m: 0:36.71 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 MISTER MCILROY (NZ) Daniel & Rocky Simonetta Jon Grisedale 8 55 67 $19 Fastnet Rock / Lady Firebird
2 7 MISTER SMARTEE Tas Morton Jeff Kehoe 0.89 6 55 69 $18 Smart Missile / Easy Tee
3 6 O’DRISCOLL (NZ) Jessica McCusker Grant Buckley 0.98 1 55 70 $11 O'Reilly / Fireside
4 3 HOLY REIGN Kim Waugh Jay Ford 1.05 4 56.5 73 $2.25F Manhattan Rain / The Flying Nun
5 4 DANZIBAR DANCER Jim Louizos Ms Belinda Hodder 1.81 3 55 71 $6.50 Mint Lane / Fantastic Dream
6 5 GUMSHOE Marc Quinn Luke Rolls 2.06 7 55 70 $8 Shamus Award / Asia Winds
7 9 DEW DROP John Sprague Raymond Spokes 2.11 9 55 64 $31 Eavesdropper / Danetana
8 11 ACHI BABA Grant Marshall Matthew Bennett 2.64 5 55
(cd 55.5)
62 $21 Helmet / Dawn Attack
9 1 MANHATTAN MIST Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 4.41 2 60 80 $7 Manhattan Rain / Commanding Girl
10 10 IN YA SKYROCKET Allan Kehoe Ben Looker 5.57 10 55 64 $26 May'haab / Fashion General
2 ALL BUT GONE Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 0 78 Haradasun / Ionica
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.62 Last 600m: 0:36.05 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DISCOMBE (NZ) Jason Deamer Christian Reith 4 60 63 $3.70F Redoute's Choice / Lovetessa
2 13 HOLD ALL TICKETS Glen Milligan Grant Buckley 0.23 12 55 50 $6 Tickets / Hymn
3 8 OH SO HOT Ross Stitt Brooke Stower 0.86 10 55 55 $21 Sizzling / Tale of Love
4 14 TORMUND Brooke Somers Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 2.34 2 55 46 $26 Stryker / Cranleigh
5 2 MY EMPIRE (NZ) Allan Denham Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a0/52kg) 3.65 13 59.5 62 $31 Darci Brahma / Josephines Fortune
6 11 DUBLE GAZE Wayne Wilkes Ms Rachael Murray 4.24 7 55 53 $18 Dubleo / Rosagaze
7 10 FEARLESS MILA Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 5.18 9 55 54 $12 Helmet / Smash
8 6 CLIFF’S CHOICE Wayne Seelin Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 6.35 3 56
(cd 54.5)
55 $11 Duporth / Fairytale Ending
9 7 NEW YORK NICK Paul Perry Adrian Layt 6.44 1 56 55 $15 Nicconi / Just Cooking
10 12 TEXAS TYCOON Kristen Buchanan Serg Lisnyy 6.5 5 55 51 $18 Written Tycoon / Improvisation
11 16e MOSSERATI Lisa Sheppard Ben Looker 6.89 8 55 41 $21 Mossman / Wonderworld
12 3 BANDAHARA Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 7.64 6 59 61 $4.20 Fastnet Rock / Banc de Fortune
13 15e LUCKY SIREN Janelle Shapter Ms Alena Skerritt 12.08 11 55 45 $151 Choisir / Lacada Siren
4 HARD LADY Kris Lees Ms Alysha Collett 0 62 All Too Hard / Lady Primrose
9 BLEVIO Brett Dodson 0 54 More Than Ready / Steps to the Beat
5 CHAMBERMAID Mary Moses Vad Bolozhinskyi 0 60 Carlton House / Chamber Music