Racing NSW Logo


Scone: Scone Race Club Tuesday 25, August 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.5
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 26-Aug-20 10:18PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 92
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.09 Last 600m: 0:34.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Onyagame) $16, Deductions in $; 6c Win & 7c Place for 1st, 11c Place for 2nd, 11c Place for 3rd.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 LUCKY BANNER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 11 55 N/A $3.80 Starspangledbanner / Lucky in Love
2 12 LIONSTEPS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jan Bowen Jeff Penza 0.53 8 55 N/A $61 Sidestep / Cordelion
3 5 MISS AUBREY Les Roberts Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a0/52kg) 1.44 5 57 N/A $101 Starcraft / Rose of Hallowell
4 3 PLUCK SANS MA Lindsey Kennedy Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 1.48 3 59 N/A $17 Pluck / Hussey an Dheas
5 2 MY NAUGHTY BOY Steve Hodge Darryl McLellan 1.58 9 59 N/A $5 Mulaazem / Blossom Dearest
6 7 PIZZLY Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 1.7 7 57 N/A $2.25F Zoustar / Woppitt
7 6 OUR CHARLIE GIRL Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 2.66 1 57
(cd 55)
N/A $21 Myboycharlie / Fame for Three
8 14 MISS LADECKY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ms Alysha Collett 3.13 12 55 N/A $51 Medaglia d'Oro / Miss Steele
9 1 BRAZEN SEQUEL Todd Howlett Grant Buckley 3.48 2 59 N/A $11 Brazen Beau / In Her Shoes
10 8 PORT OF JEDDAH Peter H Bloomfield Brooke Stower 4.45 4 57 N/A $81 Harbour Watch / Samra
11 9 WHAT AN EFFORT Lesley Jeffriess Luke Cumberland 6.23 6 57 N/A $41 Reward for Effort / Canitellya
12 11 DECISION AT DAWN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Adrian Layt 9.43 10 55 N/A $201 Dawn Approach / Pending Decision
13 4 LOPE DE DUCK Leigh Desreaux Vad Bolozhinskyi 9.5 13 57 N/A $151 Lope de Vega / Ducks
SB 10 ONYAGAME BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Geoff O'Brien Greg Ryan 0 56.5 N/A   Mulaazem / Indy Game
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:36.74 Last 600m: 0:35.68 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MO’S GLORY Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 4 58.5 65 $2.60F Uncle Mo / Maddi Jayne
2 6 DASHING ’N’ DARING Kylie Gavenlock Grant Buckley 0.59 5 57 58 $4.40 Moshe / Carneggan Angel
3 10 BILLS A GOODIE Darryl Roberts Darryl McLellan 2.02 8 55 41 $101 Ad Valorem / De Laroche
4 4 CHIEF KIDDER Mark de Montfort Ms Rachael Murray 2.26 2 58.5 61 $16 Gonski / Purple Code
5 1 CZECHOSLOVAKIA (NZ) Nathan Doyle Dylan Gibbons (a4/54kg) 3.28 1 62
(cd 58)
68 $4.40 Reliable Man / Lumir
6 2 REXX Ian Cook Shane S Arnold 3.61 6 60.5 65 $11 I Am Invincible / Radiant Star
7 8 BULLETSON Geoff O'Brien Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 4.19 3 55.5
(cd 53.5)
55 $9 Bullet Train / In Other Words
8 7 EQUILIBRIUM (NZ) Tracey Bartley Serg Lisnyy 4.46 7 56 56 $10 Shamoline Warrior / Murphy's Cash
3 RONAN’S ROCK Cody Morgan Mitchell Bell 0 64 Fastnet Rock / Ronan's Bay
9 RAZIEL (NZ) John Bannister Adrian Layt 0 47 Per Incanto / Saint She Ain't
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:38.26 Last 600m: 0:36.04 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 HOLY SUNDAY John Sargent Jeff Penza 2 59 57 $1.40F Holy Roman Emperor / Sunday Lady
2 3 SAPPHIRES SON Tracey Bartley Mitchell Bell 0.91 4 59 51 $6 Pluck / Sapphire Moon
3 6 SEAWISE Stephen Jones Grant Buckley 1.78 10 57 51 $21 Sepoy / Waterwise
4 9 ANOTHER SONETTE Mick Dwyer Chris O'Brien 2.42 8 56.5 N/A $51 Dane Shadow / Sonette
5 1 DUNDEE Kylie Gavenlock Robert Wilcox (a4/54kg) 2.62 3 59
(cd 55)
58 $7.50 Dundeel / Lady Annaliese
6 10 HILLANDALE (NZ) Ken Lantry Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 3.16 11 56.5 N/A $71 Albrecht / Empress Pegasus
7 7 STAREMM (NZ) Terry Vidler Ben Looker 3.27 1 57 50 $21 Darci Brahma / Cascade Emerald
8 13 MILER Nicole Hudson Billy Cray 3.82 9 55 N/A $151 Zoffany / Malabo
9 12 CHILLI CHILLI Rodney Ollerton Christian Reith 6.18 5 55
(cd 56)
N/A $41 Testa Rossa / Red Chilli Peppers
10 4 SHAYE’S TRUST Leigh Desreaux Vad Bolozhinskyi 13.96 6 59 35 $151 Trusting / Shaye Spice
11 8 ACCLAIM TO FAME Janelle Shapter Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 14.52 7 56.5 N/A $101 Stryker / Vanity Sky
11 LAINO Lyle Chandler 0 N/A Sepoy / Rathlin Island
5 CALBUCO Garry Frazer Greg Ryan 0 61 Sebring / Doagain
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:05.90 Last 600m: 0:35.22 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 WAAFIYA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Darryl McLellan 4 55.5 N/A $2.70F Snitzel / You're So Good
2 10 DEED OF GIFT Paul Perry Ms Alysha Collett 0.54 8 55 N/A $91 Redoute's Choice / Lahana
3 7 SHAKTI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jason Deamer Christian Reith 1.02 3 55.5
(cd 56)
N/A $26 Sepoy / Vimala
4 1 CRYSTAL FALLS John Ramsey Dylan Gibbons (a4/54kg) 1.37 5 63
(cd 59)
N/A $3.30 Medaglia d'Oro / Niagara Falls
5 15e OLD TOWN ROAD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Clayton Gallagher 1.92 1 55 N/A $71 Olympic Glory / Classique
6 5 DELAWARE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Minervini Mitchell Bell 2.53 6 55.5 N/A $20 Dissident / Fortress
7 18e FLYING COSMOS Les Roberts Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a0/52kg) 2.64 7 55 N/A $71 Northern Meteor / Romantic Flyer
8 2 POETRY IN MOTION Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2.76 11 57.5 N/A $3.60 Declaration Of War / First Look
9 4 BELLEOFTHEHUNTER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ken Lantry Greg Ryan 4.11 9 55.5 N/A $21 Denman / Georgian Belle
10 6 LOYAL ROMANCE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Ramsey Daniel Northey 4.43 10 55.5 N/A $19 Trusting / Bridal Veil
11 3 PURTABOI Brett Cavanough Ben Looker 5.14 2 57 N/A $26 Hinchinbrook / Possessed
11 OUR AWARD Brett Cavanough Brooke Stower 0 N/A Time for War / It's You
16e FIGHTFORYOURRIGHT Mark Schmetzer 0 N/A Fighting Sun / Madam Leprechaun
17e TRUTH SERUM Jeff Englebrecht 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Mira Chavali
12 REALITY STAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Wayne Seelin 0 N/A Foxwedge / Daisy Can Too
8 VOL AU VENT Tim McIntosh Ms Rachael Murray 0 N/A Delago Deluxe / Jardaa
14 SUPERIOR ONE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Damien Lane 0 N/A Super One / Princess Marizza
13 SHOOTFORTHESTAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees 0 N/A Shooting to Win / Calpe
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.87 Last 600m: 0:34.82 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 COMMANDING MISSILE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Annabel Neasham Brodie Loy 2 55.5 N/A $2.30F Smart Missile / Ocean Tempest
2 1 BANJU Lyle Chandler Jeff Penza 0.67 10 59.5 N/A $3.60 Benfica / Overlooked
3 9 ONE STAR SHINING Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.4 6 55.5 N/A $11 Cluster / Solanas
4 11 SON OF SAMPSON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ms Alysha Collett 2.69 9 55.5 N/A $6.50 Olympic Glory / Italian Romance
5 16e THUNDOZER Andy Perrett Rory Hutchings 2.86 8 56
(cd 57)
N/A $101 Tickets / Rasay Mist
6 4 DANTE ALEXANDER Jeremy Gask Adrian Layt 2.91 12 58 N/A $19 Star Witness / Dodged a Bullet
7 15e FLYING HONOUR Maree Hopkins Grant Buckley 4.7 14 56 N/A $26 Love Conquers All / Crystal Honour
8 10 SING AND DANCE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Damien Lane Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 4.96 3 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $31 Your Song / Candy Vale
9 14 SERIOUSNESS Brett Cavanough Ben Looker 5.16 7 55 N/A $21 Fast 'n' Famous / Palliate
10 17e HASHTAG VIKING Steve Hodge Darryl McLellan 8.25 1 55 N/A $26 Arlington / Viking Rose
11 7 ALL WORDS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jeff Englebrecht Clayton Gallagher 9.61 5 55.5 N/A $51 Star Witness / Castigate
12 18e CHOCHYS Dean McHardie Daniel Northey 11.33 4 55 N/A $151 Equiano / Cold Call
13 5 SERIOUS HOSS Lindsey Kennedy Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 24.21 11 58 N/A $101 Reset / Line of Sight
14 13 PEP BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jan Bowen Greg Ryan 48.96 13 55 N/A $71 Sidestep / Lady of the Stars
12 LORD BRONN Brett Cavanough Brooke Stower 0 N/A Va Pensiero / Valar Morghulis
3 RUBIC HONOUR Cody Morgan Mitchell Bell 0 N/A Rubick / Charm's Honour
6 RUSTY HAWK Brett Thompson 0 N/A Animal Kingdom / Mollyhawk
2 BONDI BLUE Peter & Paul Snowden 0 N/A Lonhro / Empress Jade
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:18.14 Last 600m: 0:35.65 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 NEW TYCOON Adam Duggan Ashley Morgan 2 58.5 53 $8 Foxwedge / Backatem
2 9 TWO DUCKS ARTIE Rodney Ollerton Christian Reith 0.44 9 59 54 $11 Artie Schiller / Tureen
3 13 TIMION Jan Bowen Jeff Penza 1.45 3 57 50 $20 Time Thief / Cordelion
4 3 MY ZEBRINKA Peter H Bloomfield Andrew Gibbons 1.67 8 61 58 $7 Zoffany / Memoirs
5 4 GOOD AS NEW Brett Cavanough Ben Looker 1.68 13 59.5 55 $31 More Than Ready / Ebony Wand
6 11 MIDI Jeff Englebrecht Ms Rachael Murray 2.17 12 58 52 $9.50 Monaco Consul / Relaxingly
7 8 MATHEMATICS Allan Denham Greg Ryan 2.65 5 59 54 $11 The Factor / Nash Rambler
8 2 MAGIC CHARLEE Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 3.03 10 62
(cd 60)
60 $5.50F Magic Albert / Danelee Dancer
9 6 PAAVO Kristen Buchanan Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 3.35 1 59.5 55 $21 Sidestep / Lonrose
10 1 LEARDO (NZ) William Freedman Dylan Gibbons (a4/54kg) 4.52 11 63
(cd 59)
62 $6 Dalghar / Ustinova
11 5 HEREDERO (NZ) Stephen Farley Grant Buckley 4.98 6 59.5 55 $9 Lope de Vega / Princess Pedrille
12 7 MATAKAURI Nick Mitchell Rory Hutchings 8.01 4 59 54 $41 All Too Hard / Fibrillation
13 12 MR WARBUCKS Janelle Galea Liam Blanch (a2/51kg) 8.24 7 58
(cd 56)
52 $151 Danerich / Li'l Orpen Annie
15e BILLS A GOODIE Darryl Roberts 0 41 Ad Valorem / De Laroche
14 FANDRAL Ken Lantry Chris O'Brien 0 49 I Am Invincible / La Biondina
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:18.04 Last 600m: 0:36.15 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Dirty Digby) $21, Deductions in $; 4c Win & 8c Place for 1st, 3c Place for 2nd, 10c Place for 3rd.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 PHILADORA Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 7 58.5 53 $10 Olympus / Sutton Queen
2 11 SEQUANA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.29 2 57.5 56 $1.85F Headwater / Leviosa
3 15e ROSESAY Connie Greig Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 1.36 11 55.5
(cd 54)
47 $151 Rothesay / Rose of Lonhro
4 4 MORE SPICE Scott Singleton Billy Cray 1.43 12 59.5 55 $13 Mosayter / Spice It Up
5 14 DAD’S BLAZE John Bannister Shane S Arnold 2.04 8 56 48 $61 Red Element / Sienna
6 3 YULONG MONOCEROS Jay Hopkins Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 2.37 1 61 58 $26 Squamosa / I'm Taken
7 2 DELCHUZY Nathan Doyle Dylan Gibbons (a4/54kg) 2.87 9 62
(cd 58)
60 $4.80 Delago Deluxe / Tuchuzy
8 13 NICCONI LASS John Sprague Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 2.99 10 56.5
(cd 54.5)
49 $21 Nicconi / Hot 'n' Breezy
9 16e ARTIE’S ROSE Scott Singleton Mitchell Bell 3.5 3 55.5 47 $13 Zoffany / Raneen
10 8 BLAZING BABE Kylie Gavenlock Greg Ryan 4.87 5 58.5 53 $17 Pierro / Blazing Snitzel
11 17e STATELY LADY Nicole Hudson Serg Lisnyy 5.07 4 55 46 $91 Skilled / Irreversible
12 12 LUVDISC Dale Wagstaff Ashley Morgan 7.46 6 56.5 49 $101 Show a Heart / Ultrazonal
SB 6 DIRTY DIGBY Connie Greig Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 0 59 54   Bel Esprit / Glacier Bay
1 AMY’S SHADOW Brett Thompson 0 61 Dane Shadow / Opera's Aim
5 TOMBOLO Rodney Northam 0 55 Hinchinbrook / Early Spec
10 SMART STYLE Dale Wagstaff Ashley Morgan 0 52 Smart Missile / Quibble
7 I’M GOING Peter H Bloomfield 0 54 Trusting / Bashful
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.82 Last 600m: 0:34.14 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 3rd. Late Scratching (Rambler Rebel) $19, Deductions in $: Win 5c & Place 6c for 1st, 4c for 2nd, 6c for 3rd (#2 Thermosa) & 8c for 3rd (#14 Slickster).
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 TITUS Paul Perry Rory Hutchings 4 58 60 $9 Excites / Indrani
2 8 PEARL ROAN Steve Hodge Darryl McLellan 0.33 7 58.5 65 $2.25F The Factor / Cerinthe
3 14 SLICKSTER Jan Bowen Jeff Penza 3.2 1 55 49 $21 Excites / Heart of Ishtar
3 2 THERMOSA Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher 3.2 5 63 70 $6.50 Squamosa / Erthakit
5 12 CALL ME BRAD Lesley Jeffriess Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 3.5 8 56.5 57 $61 Snippetson / Black Stockings
6 11 DUBAI HARBOUR Peter Clare Daniel Northey 3.62 6 57 58 $13 Harbour Watch / Munyate
7 3 BENGALLA BAY Pat Farrell Greg Ryan 5.04 9 62 68 $7.50 Wandjina / Kosi Bay
8 1 PROFESSOR MARX Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 5.15 3 65
(cd 63)
74 $31 Bon Hoffa / Astuteness
9 10 MARTINIQUE Mark Minervini Mitchell Bell 6.25 2 57.5 63 $10 Barbados / Rainbird Blue
10 4 AZCANNYAZ Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Ashley Morgan 7.18 10 60.5 65 $12 Canny Lad / Dezhilla
SB 6 RAMBLER REBEL Nick Mitchell Chris O'Brien 0 59 62   Uncle Mo / Nash Rambler
7 SNITZAGIRL Rick Worthington Chad Lever 0 66 Marechal / Snitzabelle
13 ELEAZAR Jeremy Gask Adrian Layt 0 55 I Am Invincible / Cantakitwithya
5 MISS FOX Adam Duggan Dylan Gibbons (a4/54kg) 0 68 Mossman / Fox