Racing NSW Logo


Dubbo: City of Dubbo Turf Club Saturday 29, August 2020

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5
Back to top
Rail Position: +6m 900m to 400m. True remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 11-Sep-20 5:31PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 50
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:19.43 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LINA’S CHOICE Brett Thompson Clayton Gallagher 5 58.5 N/A $5 Great Choice / Saturlina
2 1 IMA BULLET Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 1.96 2 59 N/A $2.50F Bullet Train / Madam Lush
3 7 MISS MONTE Sharon Jeffries Billy Cray 3.13 1 57 N/A $3 Fighting Sun / Miss Alberta
4 9 REIGNING SUPREME Sally Torrens Brooke Stower 5.05 3 57 N/A $8 Supreme Class / Not So Subtle
5 11 SURPRISE Krissie Simpkins Ken Dunbar 5.44 9 57 N/A $15 Animal Kingdom / Ready Magic
6 6 AVASHIIN Sean Blayden Daniel Northey 6.15 8 57 N/A $12 Eurozone / Liza
7 8 PROFFASEE Michael Lunn Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 6.19 4 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $13 Bon Hoffa / Monkey See
8 2 IT WILL BE DONE Peter Kirby Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 9.21 6 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $26 Bon Hoffa / Devilina
9 5 CARDIFF LASS Darren Hyde Andrew Banks 10.44 7 57.5 N/A $26 Shrapnel / Kerradan Ruby
3 IT’S TIME BABY David J Smith James Rogers 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Time to Move
10 SMART AGENT Bryan Dixon 0 N/A So You Think / Vertefeuille
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.81 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SNIPSELVA Dar Lunn Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 7 57.5
(cd 56)
43 $4.20 Snippetson / Selva
2 3 POETIC HARMONY Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher 3.25 1 59.5 47 $3.50F Poet's Voice / Anemometer
3 6 SQUARED Connie Greig Ms Julia Presits (a3/52kg) 3.42 8 58
(cd 55)
44 $6 Strada / Allates
4 4 EMPOWERED MADAM Sharon Jeffries Billy Cray 3.44 6 59 46 $8 Authorized / Empress Regnant
5 1 GAZE BEYOND Roy L McCabe Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 4.04 9 64
(cd 62)
56 $4 Intergaze / Jeune Fille Noire
6 9 THORN LASS Michael Lunn Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 5.45 5 55
(cd 53.5)
32 $26 Ocean Park / Queencaple
7 2 MISS FARLOO Todd Smart Ronald Simpson (a2/51kg) 9.51 4 62
(cd 60)
52 $4 Zizou / Prodigal Miss
8 8 VONNEGUTESQUE Robert Lane Mathew Cahill 10.89 3 55 36 $26 Von Costa de Hero / Blooming Luck
9 5 ON THE FLOOR Sally Torrens Brooke Stower 25.42 2 59 46 $9 Sepoy / Cloud Song
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.98 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 THE SCOTSMAN David J Smith Andrew Banks 10 58 44 $6 Excites / Celtic Moondance
2 2 BID TO FAME Kieren Hazelton Ms Casey Waddell (a3/51kg) 0.88 8 61.5
(cd 58.5)
51 $3.20F Bullet Train / Lacey Lonhbreak
3 8 AISLE SIX Krissie Simpkins Billy Cray 2.24 12 58.5 45 $12 Atomic / Bush Music
4 3 SMART AIN’T HE Garry Lunn Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 5.17 7 61
(cd 59.5)
50 $6 Smart Missile / Ain't She Grand
5 1 HOKKAIDO Sharon Jeffries Liam Blanch (a2/51kg) 5.66 4 62.5
(cd 60.5)
53 $13 Purrealist / Teatime Tattle
6 13e BONITAS Kylie Kennedy Anthony Cavallo 5.72 3 57.5 43 $17 Bon Hoffa / Willendorf
7 7 BANTEUX Brett Robb Michael Heagney 5.98 2 59 46 $12 Dundeel / Lady of Choice
8 9 TOKYO BULLET Brett Thompson Clayton Gallagher 6.26 5 58.5 45 $5 Bullet Train / Rich Addiction
9 12 STOLEN GIFT Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 7.6 1 55
(cd 53)
36 $21 Delago Deluxe / Miss Jumbo
10 6 FREE TICKET Emma Gill James Rogers 11.17 11 59.5 47 $26 Tickets / Honor's Emma
11 5 YOURS TRUTHFULLY Kelly Smith Brooke Stower 11.19 6 60 48 $13 Back the Crown / Truthful
12 4 GRASS CUTTER Kelly Smith Rasit Yetimova 18.58 9 60 48 $10 Snippetson / El Chickie
15e ON A PROMISE Brett Robb 0 41 Shrapnel / In a Tiz
16e HAYNE PLANE Peter Kirby Ms Angela Cooper (a3/51kg) 0 41 Zoffany / Bendaree Hera
10 DICKO’S MATE Jacqueline Greentree Mathew Cahill 0 44 All Too Hard / Sheer Silk
14e SMALL DREAM Brett Robb 0 42 Dr Doute's / Dashing Trois
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.07 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 GISELA’S CROWN Rodney Robb Michael Heagney 5 57 42 $15 Helmet / Princess Gisella
2 10 TINYBELLA Bryan Dixon Ms Casey Waddell (a3/51kg) 0.25 4 55
(cd 52)
37 $9 Redente / Fastessa
3 8 PENNY’S BONITAS Bryan Dixon Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 0.59 8 57
(cd 55)
42 $4.60 Captain Sonador / Finer Feelings
4 2 ALL ABOUT ME Todd Smart Ronald Simpson (a2/51kg) 1.33 6 62.5
(cd 60.5)
53 $2.30F Dreamscape / Sinequanon
5 6 NANGA Debbie Prest Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 5.02 3 57.5
(cd 56)
43 $11 Needs Further / Joie de Vie
6 3 CLASS APLENTY Sally Torrens Brooke Stower 5.87 2 62.5 53 $6.50 Supreme Class / Pendulum Miss
7 1 MISS CHARLIE Peter Kirby Ms Angela Cooper (a3/51kg) 6.2 10 63
(cd 60)
54 $6 Myboycharlie / Mossletta
8 5 DO IT Krissie Simpkins Billy Cray 6.44 9 58 44 $12 Domesday / Melancolia
9 11e LOCAL BELLE Andrew Bayley Daniel Northey 10.51 7 55.5 39 $26 Shaft / Think Local
10 4 DOBE SUPER Paul Theobald Ken Dunbar 14.01 1 59 46 $21 Al Maher / Totolo
9 SHE’S SIZZLING Brett Robb 0 41 Sizzling / Spirit of the Nile
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.31 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 HUMBOLDT Cindy Monaghan Clayton Gallagher 10 59 46 $14 Lonhro / Arctic Drift
2 2 SCARPA Rodney Robb Ms Angela Cooper (a3/51kg) 1.56 3 61
(cd 58)
50 $8 Time Thief / Elcarim
3 5 RED AXE (NZ) Roy L McCabe Mathew Cahill 1.72 5 60.5 49 $3.20F Red Giant / Millvstroem
4 10 BYZANTIUM Bob Howe Anthony Cavallo 1.9 6 55 38 $17 All Too Hard / Roman Treasure
5 3 SKIPPER JOE Dean Mirfin Andrew Banks 2.04 4 61 50 $6.50 Time Thief / Aussie Val
6 4 LOOKIN’ ALIVE Kylie Kennedy Brooke Stower 2.19 2 60.5 49 $7 Lookin At Lucky / Graceful Symphony
7 9 RUFIO Rodney Robb Michael Heagney 2.87 1 56 40 $9 All American / Lohan
8 6 BYBLOS BOY Peter Korn Ms Casey Waddell (a3/51kg) 5.57 9 60
(cd 57)
48 $6.50 Byblos / Sonatina
9 1 SATAN DA Karen Lunn Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 6.73 8 61
(cd 59.5)
50 $5.50 Bel Esprit / Investment Grade
10 8 CLASSY REBEL Dar Lunn Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 10.88 7 58.5
(cd 57)
45 $10 Rebel Raider / Cheval de Classe
13e STAR OF ZIZOU Bryan Dixon 0 39 Zizou / Foilissio
12e RED MARAUDER Paul Theobald Ken Dunbar 0 42 Husson / Coppereight
11e FIORAVANTI Jacqueline Greentree Daniel Northey 0 45 Excellent Art / Woona